Most Popular Sites in Our Community

We rank using a toned down Wilson Score to deal with outliers and few votes. The lower bound is added to the calculated average for each site for the ranking. Please join the community and rate some sites to make the list more representative.

Check out the most recent ratings.

#World Heritage SiteVotesAvg RatingScore
1Rapa Nui294.9304.84
2Galapagos Islands324.9104.82
3Angkor784.8604.81
4Yellowstone424.8704.79
5Machu Picchu544.8204.75
6Volcanoes of Kamchatka75.0004.73
7Petra594.7704.71
8Tikal National Park374.8004.71
9Rome1434.7204.68
10Victoria Falls314.7704.67
11Bagan354.7404.65
12Venice and its Lagoon1174.6604.61
13Grand Canyon654.6704.6
14Ancient Thebes554.6504.58
15Pyramids (Memphis)654.6504.58
16Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks414.6604.57
17Florence1154.6204.57
18Los Glaciares294.6704.56
19Gunung Mulu204.6804.54
20St. Petersburg574.6104.54
21Ancient Kyoto684.5904.52
22Iguazu National Park484.6004.52
23Istanbul1004.5704.52
24Socotra Archipelago74.7904.52
25Archipiélago de Revillagigedo25.0004.51
26Cocos Island25.0004.51
27Granada884.5704.51
28Serengeti264.6304.51
29Uluru344.6004.5
30Great Wall794.5404.48
31Samarkand324.5904.48
32Lalibela244.6004.47
33Persepolis314.5804.47
34Virunga National Park54.8004.47
35Chola Temples174.6204.46
36Old City of Jerusalem584.5404.46
37Iguacu484.5404.45
38Göreme NP464.5304.44
39Pompei924.5004.44
40Borobudur484.5204.43
41Ilulissat Icefjord104.6504.43
42Ngorongoro284.5404.42
43Taj Mahal494.5104.42
44Macquarie Island15.0004.41
45Wulingyuan184.5604.4
46Bamiyan Valley44.7504.38
47Great Barrier Reef364.4904.38
48Meroe124.5804.38
49Nemrut Dag224.5204.38
50Jiuzhaigou Valley184.5304.37
51Lena Pillars54.7004.37
52Nubian Monuments504.4604.37
53Prague1194.4204.37
54Yakushima94.6104.37
55Hampi284.4804.36
56Bukhara314.4704.35
57Meteora494.4404.35
58Rock Islands144.5404.35
59Glacier parks284.4604.34
60Te Wahipounamu284.4604.34
61West Norwegian Fjords494.4304.34
62Teotihuacan614.4104.33
63Vatican City1264.3804.33
64Shibam94.5604.32
65Acropolis924.3704.31
66Palenque374.4104.3
67Potala Palace244.4404.3
68Baalbek294.4104.29
69Kremlin and Red Square504.3804.29
70Vatnajökull National Park404.3904.29
71Yosemite National Park554.3704.29
72Imperial Palace734.3404.27
73Kilimanjaro National Park234.4104.27
74Los Alerces National Park54.6004.27
75Nahanni National Park24.7504.27
76Namib Sand Sea254.4004.27
77Sub-Antarctic Islands24.7504.27
78Tassili n'Ajjer54.6004.27
79Ellora Caves284.3904.26
80Minaret of Jam34.6704.26
81Mogao Caves194.4204.26
82Paris, Banks of the Seine1354.3104.26
83Hawaii Volcanoes354.3604.25
84Gros Morne National Park224.3904.24
85Sana'a144.4304.24
86Okavango Delta204.3804.22
87Yungang Grottoes264.3504.22
88Upper Svaneti234.3504.21
89Calakmul254.3404.2
90Chichen-Itza574.2804.2
91Huangshan264.3304.2
92Loire Valley584.2804.2
93Mesa Verde374.3004.19
94Cordoba714.2504.18
95Ephesus514.2704.18
96Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor514.2704.18
97Tsingy de Bemaraha84.4404.18
98Dubrovnik794.2404.17
99Lagoons of New Caledonia104.4004.17
100Lake Baikal214.3104.16
101Meidan Emam, Esfahan304.2804.16
102Kakadu National Park274.2804.15
103Manu National Park154.3304.15
104Pitons of Reunion154.3304.15
105Redwood324.2704.15
106Dolomites484.2404.14
107Komodo National Park254.2804.14
108Bwindi Impenetrable National Park144.3204.13
109Fraser Island274.2604.13
110Palmyra244.2704.13
111Works of Antoni Gaudí1044.1904.13
112National History Park64.4204.12
113Purnululu National Park84.3804.12
114Tasmanian Wilderness214.2604.11
115Göbekli Tepe194.2604.1
116Monarch Butterfly Biosphere Reserve254.2404.1
117Plitvice Lakes654.1804.1
118Huanglong174.2604.09
119Huascaran National Park244.2304.09
120Mont-Saint-Michel704.1704.09
121Ravenna554.1804.09
122Rice Terraces of the Philippine Cordilleras254.2204.08
123Central Amazon Conservation Complex104.3004.07
124Hierapolis-Pamukkale464.1704.07
125Nasca Lines384.1804.07
126Sagarmatha National Park134.2704.07
127Siena714.1504.07
128Versailles1044.1304.07
129Vienna1174.1304.07
130Churches of Moldavia314.1804.06
131Copán274.1904.06
132Ujung Kulon National Park144.2504.06
133Wadi Rum494.1604.06
134Auschwitz Birkenau714.1304.05
135Damascus244.1904.05
136Kizhi Pogost184.2204.05
137Uxmal424.1504.05
138Edinburgh914.1104.04
139Great Zimbabwe Ruins124.2504.04
140Ha Long Bay504.1404.04
141Olympic National Park324.1604.04
142Waterton Glacier International Peace Park324.1604.04
143Brugge994.1004.03
144Ennedi Massif24.5004.03
145Khajuraho Group of Monuments224.1804.03
146Lakes of Ounianga24.5004.03
147Leptis Magna94.2804.03
148Moenjodaro64.3304.03
149Putorana Plateau24.5004.03
150Darien National Park44.3804.02
151Madā ͐ in Ṣāliḥ104.2504.02
152Cracow914.0804.01
153Kathmandu Valley374.1204.01
154Longmen Grottoes284.1404.01
155Sceilg Mhichíl264.1504.01
156Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch484.1104.01
157Padua’s fourteenth-century fresco cycles534.0904
158Teide National Park474.1004
159Mahabalipuram224.1403.99
160Pantanal134.1903.99
161Portovenere, Cinque Terre, and the Islands604.0803.99
162Seville754.0703.99
163Masada464.0703.97
164Old Havana374.0803.97
165Rhodes394.0803.97
166Budapest1004.0303.96
167Crac des Chevaliers224.1103.96
168Ancient Nara564.0403.95
169Itchan Kala314.0803.95
170Sigiriya394.0603.95
171Sintra804.0303.95
172Ajanta Caves264.0803.94
173Cuzco534.0303.94
174Cesky Krumlov624.0203.93
175Kahuzi-Biega National Park34.3303.93
176Mount Emei, including Leshan Giant Buddha274.0703.93
177Sanganeb34.3303.93
178Whale Sanctuary of El Vizcaino114.1403.92
179Oaxaca and Monte Alban364.0303.91
180Prambanan454.0103.91
181Toledo733.9903.91
182Medina of Marrakesh573.9803.89
183Peninsula Valdes184.0603.89
184South China Karst314.0203.89
185Summer Palace713.9703.89
186Tadrart Acacus44.2503.89
187Archaeological Site of Delphi483.9803.88
188Guanajuato364.0003.88
189Mount Sanqingshan154.0703.88
190Cliff of Bandiagara104.1003.87
191Costiera Amalfitana493.9703.87
192Cueva de las Manos64.1703.87
193Djenné104.1003.87
194Golden Mountains of Altai84.1303.87
195Lower Valley of the Omo104.1003.87
196Lut Desert124.0803.87
197M'Zab Valley84.1303.87
198Mistaken Point114.0903.87
199Piazza del Duomo (Pisa)943.9403.87
200Segovia643.9603.87
201Selous Game Reserve94.1103.87
202Shark Bay114.0903.87
203Shiretoko124.0803.87
204Tajik National Park114.0903.87
205Amsterdam Canal Ring1193.9203.86
206Hill Forts of Rajasthan433.9703.86
207Mount Taishan264.0003.86
208Solovetsky Islands74.1403.86
209Fujian Tulou234.0003.85
210Oporto773.9303.85
211Villa Romana del Casale363.9703.85
212Antigua Guatemala343.9603.84
213Assisi493.9403.84
214Dougga/Thugga214.0003.84
215Canaima National Park114.0503.83
216Hal Saflieni Hypogeum533.9303.83
217Kaziranga National Park114.0503.83
218Medina of Fez423.9403.83
219Neolithic Orkney333.9503.83
220Salvador de Bahia243.9803.83
221Dazu Rock Carvings213.9803.82
222Mexico City and Xochimilco583.9103.82
223Stonehenge683.9003.82
224Fortified City of Carcassonne573.9003.81
225Noel Kempff Mercado National Park24.2503.8
226Ogasawara Islands24.2503.8
227Classical Gardens of Suzhou433.9003.79
228Ischigualasto / Talampaya173.9703.79
229Kotor653.8803.79
230Matera423.9003.79
231Pergamon343.9103.79
232Brazilian Atlantic Islands64.0803.78
233Central Sikhote-Alin34.1703.78
234Giant's Causeway533.8803.78
235Tropical Rainforest Sumatra114.0003.78
236El Tajin243.9203.77
237Plain of Jars203.9303.77
238Temple of Heaven713.8503.77
239St. Kilda94.0003.76
240Agrigento443.8603.75
241Arab-Norman Palermo453.8603.75
242Ningaloo Coast123.9603.75
243Tongariro National Park283.8903.75
244Aphrodisias283.8803.74
245Hattusha253.8803.74
246Mount Athos233.8903.74
247Mountain Resort, Chengde203.9003.74
248Ruins of Kilwa Kisiwani and Songo Mnara84.0003.74
249Sukhothai443.8503.74
250Çatalhöyük213.9003.74
251Aachen Cathedral733.8103.73
252Ouro Preto273.8703.73
253Ping Yao293.8603.73
254Rainforests of the Atsinanana113.9503.73
255Saint Catherine Area243.8803.73
256San Gimignano663.8203.73
257Wieliczka and Bochnia Royal Salt Mines753.8103.73
258Aleppo213.8803.72
259Cerrado Protected Areas103.9503.72
260Gulf of California233.8703.72
261Hani Rice Terraces103.9503.72
262Olympia403.8303.72
263Ghadames64.0003.71
264Itsukushima Shrine463.8203.71
265Tallinn683.7903.71
266Xidi and Hongcun263.8503.71
267Nan Madol93.9403.7
268Rila Monastery483.8003.7
269Sanchi213.8603.7
270Shirakawa-go and Gokayama303.8303.7
271Sun Temple, Konarak163.8803.7
272Haghpat and Sanahin273.8303.69
273Ksar of Aït Ben Haddou423.8003.69
274Valletta773.7703.69
275Mana Pools54.0003.68
276Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi153.8703.68
277Pont du Gard693.7703.68
278Sabratha83.9403.68
279Luang Prabang473.7703.67
280Malbork Castle493.7703.67
281Rio de Janeiro443.7803.67
282Tchogha Zanbil173.8503.67
283Westminster1193.7303.67
284Dinosaur Provincial Park243.8103.66
285Salzburg933.7303.66
286Trinidad and the Valley de los Ingenios343.7803.66
287Wooden Churches of Maramures273.8003.66
288Avignon713.7303.65
289Djémila93.8903.65
290L'viv403.7603.65
291Pico Island193.8203.65
292Rani-ki-Vav193.8203.65
293Timbuktu93.8903.65
294Ani183.8103.64
295Convent of Christ in Tomar553.7403.64
296Isole Eolie313.7703.64
297Nikko403.7503.64
298Old Town of Lijiang353.7603.64
299Québec493.7403.64
300Thingvellir623.7303.64
301Yazd293.7803.64
302Cape Floral Region313.7603.63
303Lord Howe Island63.9203.63
304iSimangaliso Wetland Park163.8103.63
305Gebel Barkal123.8303.62
306Megalithic Temples of Malta703.7103.62
307Selimiye Mosque323.7503.62
308Tubbataha Reefs34.0003.62
309Western Caucasus83.8803.62
310Brú na Bóinne513.7103.61
311Caral-Supe 233.7603.61
312Chan Chan263.7503.61
313Guanacaste153.8003.61
314Monastery of Geghard333.7403.61
315Simien National Park133.8103.61
316Decorated cave of Pont d'Arc313.7303.6
317Everglades463.7103.6
318Haeinsa Temple333.7303.6
319Kii Mountain Range333.7303.6
320Mountain Railways of India243.7503.6
321Phong Nha - Ke Bang213.7603.6
322Stone Town of Zanzibar323.7303.6
323Wudang Mountains113.8203.6
324Historic Cairo573.6803.59
325Kenya Lake System143.7903.59
326Monastery of Batalha533.6903.59
327Preah Vihear Temple283.7303.59
328Qadisha Valley223.7503.59
329Upper Middle Rhine Valley713.6803.59
330Wadi Al-Hitan193.7603.59
331White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal253.7403.59
332Atlantic Forest South-East123.7903.58
333Etruscan Necropolises483.6803.58
334Twyfelfontein213.7403.58
335Uvs Nuur Basin53.9003.58
336Agra Fort453.6803.57
337Air and Téneré24.0003.57
338Jeju323.7003.57
339Mount Wutai163.7503.57
340Three parallel rivers of Yunnan223.7303.57
341Fujisan423.6703.56
342Polonnaruva363.6803.56
343Mystras313.6803.55
344Qutb Minar443.6603.55
345Belem923.6103.54
346City of Bath723.6303.54
347Delos283.6803.54
348Hoi An473.6503.54
349Mount Hamiguitan43.8803.54
350Timgad93.7803.54
351Trang An323.6703.54
352Alejandro de Humboldt National Park133.7303.53
353Ayutthaya633.6203.53
354Belize Barrier Reef263.6703.53
355Chitwan National Park253.6803.53
356Dengfeng273.6703.53
357Hallstatt-Dachstein513.6303.53
358Fontainebleau573.6203.52
359Gondwana Rainforests203.6803.52
360Grand Place, Brussels1133.5903.52
361Lamu Old Town103.7503.52
362Mount Wuyi203.6803.52
363Mycenae and Tiryns433.6303.52
364Berat and Gjirokastra413.6203.51
365El Pinacate113.7303.51
366Kyiv473.6203.51
367Maloti Drakensberg193.6803.51
368Pyrénées - Mont Perdu363.6303.51
369Villages with Fortified Churches433.6203.51
370Volubilis403.6303.51
371Archaeological Site of Aigai293.6403.5
372Bourges Cathedral423.6103.5
373Caves of Maresha and Bet Guvrin233.6503.5
374East Rennell14.0003.5
375Malpelo14.0003.5
376Riga733.5803.5
377Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve14.0003.5
378Safranbolu233.6503.5
379Salamanca463.6103.5
380Schönbrunn953.5703.5
381Taï National Park14.0003.5
382Wachau Cultural Landscape503.6003.5
383Willandra Lakes123.7103.5
384Brasilia263.6303.49
385Burgos Cathedral423.6003.49
386Churches of Peace483.5903.49
387Cilento and Vallo di Diano353.6103.49
388Island of Mozambique53.8003.49
389Painted Churches in the Troödos Region383.6103.49
390Santiago de Compostela443.6003.49
391Skocjan Caves563.5903.49
392The trulli of Alberobello443.6003.49
393Vézère Valley353.6103.49
394Anuradhapura323.6103.48
395Chaco Culture293.6203.48
396Humberstone and Santa Laura Saltpeter Works143.6803.48
397Rwenzori Mountains93.7203.48
398Visby323.6103.48
399Amiens Cathedral493.5703.47
400Lake District483.5703.47
401Mostar573.5703.47
402Paraty and Ilha Grande203.6303.47
403Sassanid Archaeological Landscape103.7003.47
404Split763.5503.47
405Vall de Boi273.6103.47
406Hatra33.8303.46
407Humayun's Tomb433.5703.46
408Paphos463.5703.46
409Verona713.5503.46
410Altamira Cave363.5703.45
411Gelati Monastery283.5903.45
412Jaipur City, Rajasthan473.5603.45
413Safi al-Din Ensemble in Ardabil 163.6303.45
414Cartagena363.5603.44
415Fasil Ghebbi143.6403.44
416Great Himalayan National Park73.7103.44
417Himeji-jo443.5503.44
418Naples823.5203.44
419Olinda143.6403.44
420Palau de la Musica Catalana & Hospital de Sant Pau683.5303.44
421Reims563.5403.44
422San Agustín153.6303.44
423Syracuse463.5503.44
424Fatehpur Sikri423.5403.43
425Potosi273.5703.43
426Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries223.5903.43
427Bamberg613.5103.42
428Chavin203.5803.42
429Quebrada de Humahuaca233.5703.42
430Xochicalco323.5503.42
431Arles613.5003.41
432Island of Patmos173.5903.41
433Museumsinsel (Museum Island)933.4803.41
434Petroglyphs of the Lake Onega and the White Sea43.7503.41
435Potsdam723.5003.41
436Serra da Capivara43.7503.41
437Shushtar183.5803.41
438Strasbourg733.4903.41
439Temple, Mansion and Cemetery of Confucius253.5603.41
440Trier723.5003.41
441Viñales Valley293.5503.41
442Cologne Cathedral903.4803.4
443Durmitor National Park323.5303.4
444Kinabalu Park313.5303.4
445Kinderdijk703.4903.4
446Route of Santiago de Compostela463.5103.4
447Sighisoara463.5103.4
448Urnes Stave Church303.5303.4
449Val di Noto413.5103.4
450Arequipa383.5103.39
451Danube Delta243.5403.39
452Las Medulas353.5103.39
453Lyon533.4903.39
454Ohrid Region473.5003.39
455Trinity Sergius Lavra293.5303.39
456Wet Tropics of Queensland353.5103.39
457Ahwar of Southern Iraq63.6703.38
458Bassari Country63.6703.38
459Khangchendzonga National Park63.6703.38
460Plantin-Moretus Museum633.4703.38
461Rangiri Dambulla Cave Temple383.5003.38
462San Marino and Mount Titano613.4703.38
463Takht-e Soleyman173.5603.38
464Albi463.4803.37
465Carlsbad Caverns303.5003.37
466Puebla373.4903.37
467Vilnius703.4603.37
468Bethlehem433.4703.36
469Horyu-ji Area433.4703.36
470Kaiping Diaolou293.5003.36
471Masjed-e Jâme'293.5003.36
472Pattadakal193.5303.36
473Quirigua183.5303.36
474Amphitheater of El Jem323.4803.35
475Butrint383.4703.35
476Churches and Convents of Goa323.4803.35
477Mount Qingcheng and Dujiangyan233.5003.35
478Persian Garden303.4803.35
479Quito363.4703.35
480Tierradentro163.5303.35
481Gwynedd Castles473.4503.34
482La Fortaleza273.4803.34
483Laponian Area213.5003.34
484Laurisilva of Madeira263.4803.34
485Mount Etna473.4503.34
486Rudreshwara (Ramappa) Temple23.7503.34
487Sangha Trinational23.7503.34
488Tanbaly133.5403.34
489Tower of London1153.4103.34
490West Lake383.4603.34
491Hué433.4403.33
492Old City of Acre383.4503.33
493Seokguram Grotto and Bulguksa Temple393.4503.33
494Western Ghats183.5003.33
495Fanjingshan93.5603.32
496Rock Drawings in Valcamonica313.4503.32
497Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region403.4403.32
498Yin Xu203.4803.32
499Agadez83.5603.31
500Bursa and Cumalikizik293.4503.31
501Chartres Cathedral593.4103.31
502El Escurial663.4003.31
503Telc503.4103.31
504Warsaw763.3903.31
505Santo Domingo193.4703.3
506Virgin Komi Forests63.5803.3
507Byblos283.4303.29
508Churches of Chiloé173.4703.29
509Ferapontov Monastery123.5003.29
510L'Anse aux Meadows173.4703.29
511Medina of Essaouira403.4103.29
512Rabat383.4103.29
513Rock Art of Alta253.4403.29
514Samarra53.6003.29
515Sydney Opera House593.3903.29
516Tiwanaku303.4203.29
517Villa Adriana (Tivoli)543.3903.29
518Causses and Cévennes343.4103.28
519Derbent113.5003.28
520Matobo Hills113.5003.28
521Santa Maria delle Grazie623.3703.28
522Spissky Hrad and Levoca403.4003.28
523Würzburg Residence603.3803.28
524Alto Douro493.3703.27
525Armenian Monastic Ensembles203.4303.27
526Lake Malawi103.5003.27
527Novgorod213.4303.27
528Old City of Berne713.3603.27
529Quanzhou103.5003.27
530Su Nuraxi di Barumini283.4103.27
531Vicenza533.3703.27
532Vigan243.4203.27
533Changdeokgung Palace Complex513.3603.26
534Franciscan Missions in the Sierra Gorda173.4403.26
535Great Smoky Mountains383.3803.26
536Gyeongju383.3803.26
537Ancient ksours83.5003.25
538Bali Subak system453.3603.25
539Canterbury543.3503.25
540Dorset and East Devon Coast463.3603.25
541Gulf of Porto193.4203.25
542Imperial Tombs543.3503.25
543Statue of Liberty903.3303.25
544Anjar263.3803.24
545China Danxia213.4003.24
546Curonian Spit433.3503.24
547Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump233.3903.24
548Aksum173.4103.23
549Bam Cultural Landscape113.4503.23
550Bordeaux513.3303.23
551Djoudj113.4503.23
552Taos Pueblo273.3703.23
553Urbino453.3403.23
554Babylon63.5003.22
555Biblical Tells313.3503.22
556Jantar Mantar443.3303.22
557Monastery of Alcobaça533.3203.22
558Quedlinburg453.3303.22
559São Luis103.4503.22
560Villa d'Este563.3203.22
561Wood Buffalo National Park63.5003.22
562Wooden Churches of Southern Malopolska413.3303.22
563Xinjiang Tianshan133.4203.22
564Garajonay273.3503.21
565Kew Gardens713.3003.21
566Maulbronn Monastery533.3103.21
567University of Coimbra563.3103.21
568Avila553.3003.2
569Mahabodhi Temple Complex143.3903.2
570Mérida443.3103.2
571Abbey of St Gall593.2903.19
572Asmara113.4103.19
573Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture113.4103.19
574Rock Paintings of the Sierra de San Francisco83.4403.19
575San Miguel de Allende333.3203.19
576Torun503.2903.19
577Wartburg Castle483.3003.19
578Zamosc353.3103.19
579Ferrara523.2803.18
580Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings583.2803.18
581Puerto-Princesa Subterranean River233.3303.18
582Santa Cruz de Mompox153.3703.18
583Talamanca Range-La Amistad Reserves133.3803.18
584Zacatecas223.3403.18
585Bellinzone473.2803.17
586Carthage383.2903.17
587Divrigi173.3503.17
588El Fuerte de Samaipata123.3803.17
589Elvas393.2903.17
590Hebron/Al-Khalil Old Town203.3303.17
591Koguryo Kingdom73.4303.17
592Monticello383.2903.17
593Rammelsberg and Goslar483.2803.17
594Victorian Gothic and Art Deco Ensemble of Mumbai403.2903.17
595Castel del Monte383.2803.16
596Cornwall and West Devon Mining Landscape363.2803.16
597Epidaurus423.2703.16
598Great Spa Towns of Europe663.2503.16
599Kutna Hora603.2603.16
600Silk Roads433.2703.16
601Bryggen513.2503.15
602Genbaku Dome443.2603.15
603Monastery of Horezu283.2903.15
604Tehuacán-Cuicatlán Valley213.3103.15
605Tugendhat Villa533.2503.15
606Aasivissuit - Nipisat33.5003.14
607Central Suriname Nature Reserve33.5003.14
608Coiba National Park63.4203.14
609Cyrene63.4203.14
610Jesuit Missions of the Chiquitos113.3603.14
611Lake Turkana63.4203.14
612Makli, Thatta63.4203.14
613Meknes393.2603.14
614Papahanaumokuakea33.5003.14
615Richtersveld63.4203.14
616Royal Palace at Caserta463.2503.14
617Sinharaja Forest223.3003.14
618Coffee Cultural Landscape213.2903.13
619Grand Canal463.2403.13
620Kairouan313.2603.13
621Mantua and Sabbioneta473.2403.13
622Mapungubwe83.3803.13
623Mtskheta343.2603.13
624Rock Art in the Hail Region83.3803.13
625Shirakami-Sanchi103.3503.13
626Val d'Orcia423.2403.13
627Corfu383.2403.12
628Incense Route of the Negev293.2603.12
629Studley Royal Park413.2303.12
630Aldabra Atoll23.5003.11
631Asturian Monuments343.2403.11
632Diamantina183.2803.11
633Jesuit Missions of Trinidad and Jesus233.2603.11
634Los Katios National Park23.5003.11
635Pilgrimage Church of Wies523.2103.11
636SGang Gwaay23.5003.11
637Sambor Prei Kuk223.2703.11
638San Antonio Missions353.2303.11
639Studenica Monastery263.2503.11
640Ancient villages of Northern Syria143.2903.1
641Durham Castle and Cathedral483.2103.1
642Gonbad-e Qâbus73.3603.1
643Koguryo Tombs93.3303.1
644Mammoth Cave323.2303.1
645Red Bay Basque Whaling Station113.3203.1
646Taxila73.3603.1
647Central Highlands323.2203.09
648Champagne483.2003.09
649Golestan Palace303.2203.09
650Greater Blue Mountains433.2003.09
651Kazan Kremlin223.2503.09
652Rhaetian Railway433.2003.09
653Rietveld Schröderhuis603.1803.09
654Yuso and Suso Monasteries353.2103.09
655Blenheim Palace493.1803.08
656Burgundy413.2003.08
657Old Town Lunenburg243.2303.08
658Aquileia413.1803.07
659Caceres403.1903.07
660Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus393.1903.07
661Kandy443.1803.07
662Mudejar Architecture of Aragon363.1903.07
663Valparaiso323.2003.07
664Ashur43.3803.06
665Guimarães503.1603.06
666Liangzhu Archaeological Site113.2703.06
667Lower Valley of the Awash43.3803.06
668Macao563.1603.06
669Red Fort413.1703.06
670Sítio Roberto Burle Marx43.3803.06
671Angra do Heroismo223.2003.05
672Chiribiquete National Park13.5003.05
673City of Luxembourg883.1303.05
674Levuka93.2803.05
675Santa Ana de los Rios de Cuenca253.2003.05
676Benedictine Convent of St. John333.1703.04
677Champaner-Pavagadh203.2003.04
678Cistercian Abbey of Fontenay373.1603.04
679Cuenca383.1603.04
680Desembarco del Granma National Park123.2503.04
681Elephanta Caves373.1603.04
682Evora573.1403.04
683Joya de Ceren163.2203.04
684Mount Kenya123.2503.04
685Old Town of Galle383.1603.04
686Qhapaq Ñan473.1503.04
687Bosra173.2103.03
688Fort and Shalamar Gardens73.2903.03
689Fray Bentos133.2303.03
690Morne Trois Pitons173.2103.03
691Takht-i-Bahi73.2903.03
692Aggtelek and Slovak Karst393.1403.02
693Coa Valley and Siega Verde333.1503.02
694Margravial Opera House433.1303.02
695Medieval Monuments in Kosovo333.1503.02
696Pitons Management Area243.1703.02
697Quseir Amra293.1603.02
698Rock Carvings in Tanum313.1503.02
699Walled City of Baku333.1503.02
700Classical Weimar533.1103.01
701Dong Phayayen323.1403.01
702Hiraizumi153.2003.01
703Ironbridge Gorge383.1303.01
704Lübeck543.1103.01
705Rohtas Fort53.3003.01
706Tsodilo83.2503.01
707Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe473.1103
708Bom Jesus do Monte383.1102.99
709Daphni, Hosios Loukas and Nea Moni of Chios413.1002.99
710Kasbah of Algiers143.1802.99
711Melaka and George Town533.0902.99
712Orkhon Valley143.1802.99
713Thessalonika493.0902.99
714Völklingen Ironworks463.1002.99
715Jesuit Missions of the Guaranis233.1302.98
716Maritime Greenwich793.0602.98
717Petäjävesi Old Church 243.1302.98
718Saint-Emilion403.1002.98
719Hwaseong Fortress403.0902.97
720Keoladeo National Park293.1002.97
721Regensburg643.0602.97
722Sacri Monti of Piedmont and Lombardy443.0802.97
723Saint-Savin sur Gartempe273.1102.97
724Speyer Cathedral633.0602.97
725Tipasa113.1802.97
726Willemstad273.1102.97
727Writing-on-Stone / Áísínai’pi113.1802.97
728Congonhas233.1102.96
729Panamá383.0802.96
730Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka223.1102.96
731Røros223.1102.96
732Sansa, Buddhist Mountain Monasteries223.1102.96
733Singapore Botanic Gardens 603.0502.96
734Hahoe and Yangdong333.0802.95
735Lavaux, Vineyard Terraces493.0502.95
736Sian Ka'an313.0802.95
737Sucre253.1002.95
738Banska Stiavnica363.0602.94
739Bat, Al-Khutm and Al-Ayn233.0902.94
740Diyarbakir Fortress and Hevsel Gardens193.1102.94
741Soltaniyeh183.1102.94
742Vat Phou203.1002.94
743Ancient Merv123.1302.93
744Gamzigrad-Romuliana273.0702.93
745Joggins Fossil Cliffs243.0802.93
746Kulangsu273.0702.93
747Roșia Montană103.1502.93
748Saloum Delta113.1402.93
749Tauric Chersonese123.1302.93
750The Four Lifts483.0402.93
751Bisotun173.0902.92
752Dacian Fortresses293.0502.92
753Forts and Castles Gold Coast153.1002.92
754Kronborg Castle583.0202.92
755Medina of Sousse313.0502.92
756Necropolis of Bet She'arim263.0602.92
757Santa Maria de Guadalupe323.0502.92
758Vézelay403.0402.92
759Archaeological site of Philippi243.0602.91
760Medina of Tunis353.0302.91
761Pienza443.0202.91
762San Pedro de la Roca Castle163.0902.91
763Trogir643.0002.91
764Wadden Sea593.0102.91
765Falun Great Copper Mountain293.0302.9
766Lima543.0002.9
767Medici Villas and Gardens483.0102.9
768Echmiatsin and Zvartnots363.0102.89
769Forth Bridge572.9902.89
770Fortifications of Vauban622.9802.89
771Gusuku of Ryukyu173.0602.89
772Koutammakou73.1402.89
773Lushan National Park183.0602.89
774Nessebar333.0202.89
775Poblet Monastery393.0102.89
776Querétaro313.0202.89
777Stari Ras and Sopocani233.0402.89
778Bardejov Town383.0002.88
779Chinchorro Culture23.2502.88
780Graz522.9802.88
781Henderson Island23.2502.88
782High Coast / Kvarken Archipelago253.0202.88
783Lopé-Okanda23.2502.88
784Novodevichy Convent353.0002.88
785Orange532.9802.88
786Pimachiowin Aki23.2502.88
787Sudanese style mosques23.2502.88
788Western Tien-Shan163.0602.88
789Zollverein542.9802.88
790Nancy512.9702.87
791Speicherstadt and Kontorhaus District602.9702.87
792Vizcaya Bridge452.9802.87
793Medina of Tétouan253.0002.86
794Pilgrimage Church of St. John of Nepomuk502.9602.86
795Litomysl Castle482.9602.85
796Major Town Houses692.9402.85
797My Son362.9702.85
798Tyre243.0002.85
799Antequera Dolmens Site392.9602.84
800Belfries842.9202.84
801Brimstone Hill Fortress213.0002.84
802Early Christian Necropolis of Pécs312.9702.84
803Euphrasian Basilica in Porec432.9502.84
804Landscapes of Dauria33.1702.84
805Ljubljana542.9402.84
806Rock-hewn Churches of Ivanovo322.9702.84
807Serra de Tramuntana332.9702.84
808Antigua Naval Dockyard183.0002.83
809Caves of Yagul and Mitla232.9802.83
810Island of Gorée173.0002.83
811Konso93.0602.83
812Modena472.9402.83
813Pontcysyllte Aqueduct and Canal 402.9502.83
814Roskilde Cathedral592.9202.83
815Australian Fossil Mammal Sites153.0002.82
816Boyana Church492.9202.82
817Grand-Bassam73.0702.82
818Kunya-Urgench163.0002.82
819Land of Frankincense202.9802.82
820Le Morne212.9802.82
821Nalanda83.0602.82
822Paquimé73.0702.82
823Provins512.9202.82
824Sangay National Park163.0002.82
825Troy322.9502.82
826Baroque Churches352.9302.81
827Donana National Park382.9302.81
828Luis Barragán House and Studio362.9302.81
829Sites of Japan's Meiji Industrial Revolution242.9602.81
830Getbol, Korean Tidal Flat123.0002.8
831Medina Azahara382.9202.8
832Residences of the Royal House of Savoy452.9102.8
833The Porticoes of Bologna602.8902.8
834Vallée de Mai182.9702.8
835Belovezhskaya Pushcha / Bialowieza Forest312.9202.79
836Kerkuane192.9502.79
837Old Rauma302.9202.79
838Tarraco482.9002.79
839Temple of Apollo Epicurius at Bassae282.9302.79
840Bahá’i Holy Places462.8902.78
841Cienfuegos292.9102.78
842Drottningholm582.8802.78
843Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France652.8702.78
844Sewell Mining Town103.0002.78
845Bauhaus Sites592.8602.77
846Gardens and Castle at Kromeríz482.8802.77
847Heritage of Mercury412.8802.77
848Independence Hall542.8702.77
849Roman Walls of Lugo372.8902.77
850Sviyazhsk142.9602.77
851Thracian tomb of Sveshtari272.9102.77
852Venetian Works of Defence782.8502.77
853Fortress of Suomenlinna602.8502.76
854Fossil Hominid Sites162.9402.76
855Genoa552.8602.76
856Mazagan232.9102.76
857Stralsund and Wismar482.8602.76
858Surtsey162.9402.76
859The Architectural Work of Le Corbusier882.8402.76
860Chankillo Archaeoastronomical Complex73.0002.75
861Hollókö332.8802.75
862Royal Saltworks of Arc-et-Senans352.8702.75
863Um er-Rasas302.8802.75
864Colonia del Sacramento362.8602.74
865Gammelstad252.8802.74
866Ibiza362.8602.74
867Robben Island262.8802.74
868Shakhrisyabz252.8802.74
869Tomioka Silk Mill202.9002.74
870Harar132.9202.73
871Lednice-Valtice Cultural Landscape462.8402.73
872Jodrell Bank Observatory252.8602.72
873Kondoa53.0002.72
874Longobards in Italy482.8202.72
875Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt 422.8302.72
876Qinghai Hoh Xil53.0002.72
877Royal Palaces of Abomey92.9402.72
878Central University City Campus of the UNAM442.8202.71
879Cordouan Lighthouse82.9402.71
880Flemish Béguinages722.8002.71
881Fort Jesus142.8902.71
882Frontiers of the Roman Empire652.8002.71
883Hidden Christian Sites in the Nagasaki Region242.8502.71
884Khami Ruins82.9402.71
885Rideau Canal402.8302.71
886Sheki172.8802.71
887Sundarbans National Park82.9402.71
888Wooden Churches of the Slovak Carpathians362.8302.71
889Mafra Palace, Convent and Royal Hunting Park 382.8202.7
890Nice612.7902.7
891Risco Caido162.8802.7
892Taputapuātea43.0002.7
893Úbeda and Baeza372.8202.7
894Al Qal'a of Beni Hammad72.9302.69
895Castles of Augustusburg and Falkenlust632.7802.69
896Gobustan Rock Art272.8302.69
897Maymand102.9002.69
898Morelia242.8302.69
899Pasargadae282.8202.69
900The Persian Qanat202.8502.69
901Yaroslavl202.8502.69
902Ambohimanga122.8802.68
903Goias122.8802.68
904León Cathedral172.8502.68
905Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers33.0002.68
906St. George, Bermuda142.8602.68
907Blue and John Crow Mountains92.8902.67
908Muskauer Park442.7802.67
909Pirin National Park272.8102.67
910Zabid92.8902.67
911Banc d'Arguin62.9202.66
912Church of Atlántida62.9202.66
913Hubei Shennongjia62.9202.66
914Stone Circles of Senegambia112.8602.66
915Mount Nimba23.0002.65
916Trebic472.7602.65
917Xanthos-Letoon262.7902.65
918First Coffee Plantations162.8102.64
919Historic Jeddah122.8302.64
920Pampulha212.7902.64
921Paramaribo102.8502.64
922Popocatepetl monasteries322.7702.64
923Swiss Tectonic Arena Sardona342.7602.64
924Tabriz Bazaar212.7902.64
925Tequila252.7802.64
926Tower of Hercules362.7602.64
927Chaîne des Puys292.7602.63
928Notre-Dame Cathedral in Tournai522.7302.63
929Shahr-i Sokhta52.9002.63
930Town Hall and Roland, Bremen552.7302.63
931Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont422.7402.63
932Botanical Garden, Padua502.7202.62
933Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba202.7802.62
934Residence of Bukovinian & Dalmatian Metropolitans202.7802.62
935Aranjuez562.7102.61
936Bolgar162.7802.61
937Dja Faunal Reserve13.0002.61
938Petroglyphs of the Mongolian Altai13.0002.61
939Verla Groundwood and Board Mill242.7502.61
940Ahmadabad222.7502.6
941La Lonja de la Seda472.7002.6
942New Lanark392.7202.6
943Portobelo-San Lorenzo222.7502.6
944Amami-Oshima Island42.8802.59
945Ban Chiang212.7402.59
946Jongmyo Shrine482.6902.59
947Paseo del Prado and Buen Retiro652.6802.59
948Reichenau472.6902.59
949Ruins of León Viejo102.8002.59
950Bahla Fort282.7102.58
951Cathedral of St. James in Sibenik512.6802.58
952Coro and its Port62.8302.58
953Grimeton Radio Station272.7202.58
954Osun-Osogbo62.8302.58
955Pannonhalma352.7002.58
956Arslantepe Mound 112.7702.57
957Hildesheim Cathedral and Church472.6702.57
958Ir. D.F. Woudagemaal462.6702.57
959Krzemionki prehistoric striped flint mining region232.7202.57
960Lumbini202.7302.57
961Tlacotalpan202.7302.57
962Australian Convict Sites372.6802.56
963Le Havre462.6602.56
964Nesvizh312.6902.56
965Citadel of the Ho Dynasty272.6902.55
966Luther Memorials482.6502.55
967Naumburg Cathedral402.6602.55
968Stećci 352.6702.55
969Kalwaria Zebrzydowska432.6502.54
970Kunta Kinteh Island132.7302.54
971Tokaji Wine Region352.6602.54
972Vlkolinec342.6602.54
973Buddhist Vihara at Paharpur82.7502.53
974Fagus Factory472.6302.53
975Primeval Beech Forests752.6102.53
976The Sundarbans82.7502.53
977Aqueduct of Padre Tembleque272.6502.52
978Canal du Midi552.6202.52
979Erbil Citadel122.7102.52
980Kaesong122.7102.52
981Namhansanseong302.6502.52
982Tomb of Askia32.8302.52
983Ciudad Universitaria de Caracas92.7202.51
984Holy Trinity Column562.6102.51
985Alcala de Henares582.5902.5
986Migratory Bird Sanctuaries 62.7502.5
987Miguasha National Park202.6502.5
988San Cristobal de La Laguna382.6202.5
989Southern Öland302.6302.5
990Choirokoitia392.6002.49
991Van Nellefabriek562.5902.49
992Blaenavon Industrial Landscape362.6002.48
993Centennial Hall542.5802.48
994Church of the Ascension, Kolomenskoye342.6002.48
995Colchic Rainforests and Wetlands 72.7102.48
996Madriu-Perafita-Claror Valley402.5902.48
997Neolithic Flint Mines at Spiennes382.5902.48
998Royal Joseon Tombs382.5902.48
999Seowon, Neo-Confucian Academies202.6302.48
1000Stevns Klint442.5902.48
1001Tusi Sites122.6702.48
1002Bagerhat82.6902.47
1003Discovery Coast42.7502.47
1004Engelsberg Ironworks302.6002.47
1005Rjukan / Notodden212.6202.47
1006Skogskyrkogarden512.5702.47
1007The Slate Landscape of Northwest Wales212.6202.47
1008Chief Roi Mata's Domain92.6702.46
1009Stone Spheres of the Diquís142.6402.46
1010Vegaøyan162.6302.46
1011Palmeral of Elche362.5702.45
1012Semmering Railway422.5602.45
1013White City of Tel-Aviv492.5502.45
1014Al Ain292.5702.44
1015Cahokia Mounds292.5702.44
1016Camino Real332.5602.44
1017Iwami Ginzan Silver Mine132.6202.44
1018Okinoshima Island112.6402.44
1019Baekje Historic Areas232.5702.43
1020Campeche312.5502.42
1021Comoé National Park22.7502.42
1022Kujataa22.7502.42
1023Dutch Water Defence Lines652.5002.41
1024Susa162.5602.39
1025Fertö/Neusiedlersee482.4802.38
1026Grand Pré222.5202.38
1027Qal'at al-Bahrain232.5202.38
1028Great Burkhan Khaldun Mountain32.6702.37
1029Decorated Farmhouses of Hälsingland252.5002.36
1030Hawraman/Uramanat42.6302.36
1031Hospicio Cabañas222.5002.36
1032Jomon Prehistoric Sites42.6302.36
1033Zuojiang Huashan Rock Art112.5502.36
1034Garden Kingdom of Dessau-Wörlitz472.4502.35
1035Sarazm92.5602.35
1036ShUM Sites442.4502.35
1037Thungyai-Huai Kha Khaeng52.6002.35
1038Bridgetown222.4802.34
1039ǂKhomani Cultural Landscape62.5802.34
1040Pythagoreion and Heraion of Samos142.5002.33
1041Island of Saint-Louis122.5002.32
1042Abbey and Altenmünster of Lorsch572.4002.31
1043Aflaj irrigation system252.4402.3
1044Colonies of Benevolence292.4302.3
1045Mir Castle322.4202.3
1046Poverty Point232.4302.29
1047Atapuerca282.4102.28
1048Baptism Site "Bethany Beyond the Jordan"362.3902.28
1049Saryarka72.5002.28
1050Thracian tomb of Kazanlak362.3902.28
1051Camagüey192.4202.27
1052Kernavė452.3602.26
1053Kaeng Krachan Forest52.5002.25
1054Jelling462.3402.24
1055Kladruby nad Labem352.3602.24
1056Monte San Giorgio402.3502.24
1057Ichkeul National Park152.4002.23
1058Ancient ferrous metallurgy sites32.5002.22
1059Derwent Valley Mills352.3302.21
1060Gorham's Cave Complex242.3502.21
1061W-Arly-Pendjari Complex72.4302.21
1062Corvey422.3102.2
1063Ombilin Coal Mining Heritage of Sawahlunto22.5002.2
1064Ruins of Loropéni 22.5002.2
1065Caves and Ice Age Art472.2902.19
1066Mozu-Furuichi Kofungun112.3602.18
1067Pearling242.3102.18
1068Rock-Art of the Mediterranean Basin332.3002.18
1069Wrangel Island12.5002.17
1070Birka and Hovgarden352.2702.16
1071Himā Cultural area52.4002.16
1072Madara Rider292.2802.16
1073Tarnowskie Góry Lead-Silver Mine342.2802.16
1074Hortobágy312.2702.15
1075Sammallahdenmäki272.2802.15
1076Hyrcanian Forests72.3602.14
1077Tiya112.3202.14
1078Messel Pit532.2202.13
1079Turaif Quarter92.3302.13
1080Crespi d'Adda372.2302.12
1081Gochang, Hwasun, and Ganghwa Dolmen262.2502.12
1082Mehmed Paša Sokolović Bridge282.2502.12
1083Mining Sites of Wallonia462.2102.11
1084Karlskrona302.2202.1
1085Mining Cultural Landscape Erzgebirge352.2102.1
1086Water Management System of Augsburg412.2102.1
1087Holasovice522.1802.09
1088Peking Man Site272.2202.09
1089Royal Exhibition Building282.2102.09
1090Mount Carmel Caves262.2102.08
1091Niokolo-Koba National Park72.2902.08
1092Manas Wildlife Sanctuary52.3002.07
1093Mijikenda Kaya Forests52.3002.07
1094Cidade Velha132.2302.06
1095Gough and Inaccessible Islands32.3302.06
1096Stari Grad Plain382.1702.06
1097Hedeby and Danevirke302.1702.05
1098Nisa142.2102.05
1099Pyu Ancient Cities112.2302.05
1100Sulaiman-Too172.1802.03
1101The Prosecco Hills292.1402.02
1102Struve Geodetic Arc502.0902
1103Prehistoric Pile Dwellings592.0801.99
1104Phoenix Islands22.2501.97
1105São Francisco Square102.1501.97
1106Tombs of Buganda Kings132.1201.96
1107Berlin Modernism Housing Estates612.0301.94
1108Asante Traditional Buildings112.0901.92
1109Dilmun Burial Mounds212.0501.92
1110Danube Limes 512.0001.91
1111Nord-Pas de Calais Mining Basin392.0101.91
1112Budj Bim Cultural Landscape42.1301.9
1113Al-Ahsa Oasis62.0801.87
1114Site of Xanadu82.0601.87
1115Saltaire361.9401.84
1116Thang Long411.9401.84
1117Par force hunting landscape491.9201.83
1118Beemster Polder561.9101.82
1119Vredefort Dome92.0001.82
1120Abu Mena131.9601.8
1121La Chaux-de-Fonds / Le Locle451.8901.79
1122Christiansfeld381.8701.77
1123Al Zubarah231.8901.76
1124Sangiran Early Man Site251.8601.74
1125Lenggong Valley151.8701.72
1126Schokland521.7801.69
1127Lower German Limes411.7701.67
1128Stoclet House651.7301.65
1129Aapravasi Ghat241.7301.61
1130Barberton Makhonjwa Mountains51.8001.6
1131As-Salt101.7501.59
1132Qalhat201.7001.58
1133Ivrea261.6201.51
1134Trans-Iranian Railway71.5701.41
1135Battir221.4801.37
1136Valongo Wharf231.3001.2
1137Chengjiang Fossil Site101.2001.08
1138Srebarna Nature Reserve251.1201.03
1139Kuk31.0000.87
1140Chongoni Rock Art21.0000.86
1141Bikini Atoll00
1142Dholavira: A Harappan City00
1143French Austral Lands and Seas00
1144Garamba National Park00
1145Heard and McDonald Islands00
1146Ivindo National Park 00
1147Lorentz National Park00
1148Manovo-Gounda St. Floris00
1149Mbanza Kongo00
1150Okapi Wildlife Reserve00
1151Rio Abiseo National Park00
1152Salonga National Park00
1153Sukur00
1154Thimlich Ohinga00