Most Popular Sites in Our Community

We rank using a toned down Wilson Score to deal with outliers and few votes. The lower bound is added to the calculated average for each site for the ranking. Please join the community and rate some sites to make the list more representative.

Check out the most recent ratings.

And if you are interested in the stats, our stats page should be of interest to you.

#World Heritage SiteVotesAvg RatingScore
1Galapagos Islands244.9404.83
2Rapa Nui244.9404.83
3Angkor664.8604.8
4Yellowstone364.8804.8
5Machu Picchu464.8204.75
6Petra484.8004.73
7Volcanoes of Kamchatka75.0004.73
8Rome1114.7604.72
9Victoria Falls244.8104.69
10Gunung Mulu154.8304.67
11Tikal National Park294.7804.67
12Bagan304.7304.62
13Pyramids (Memphis)454.7004.62
14Venice and its Lagoon954.6704.62
15Florence944.6304.58
16Grand Canyon594.6504.58
17Socotra Archipelago35.0004.58
18Tassili n'Ajjer35.0004.58
19Los Glaciares244.6904.56
20Ancient Thebes374.6504.55
21St. Petersburg504.6204.54
22Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks364.6304.53
23Istanbul814.5904.53
24Archipiélago de Revillagigedo25.0004.51
25Minaret of Jam25.0004.51
26Granada734.5504.49
27Persepolis274.6104.49
28Ancient Kyoto554.5604.48
29Iguazu National Park364.5604.46
30Great Wall644.5204.45
31Lalibela184.6104.45
32Meteora374.5504.45
33Pompei684.5104.44
34Borobudur364.5304.43
35Göreme NP344.5404.43
36Ilulissat Icefjord104.6504.43
37Serengeti224.5704.43
38Nemrut Dag154.6004.42
39Teotihuacan444.5104.42
40Cocos Island15.0004.41
41Ellora Caves244.5404.41
42Kahuzi-Biega National Park15.0004.41
43Macquarie Island15.0004.41
44Noel Kempff Mercado National Park15.0004.41
45Samarkand244.5404.41
46Old City of Jerusalem484.4904.4
47Uluru294.5204.4
48Bukhara244.5204.39
49Chola Temples134.5804.39
50Taj Mahal414.4904.39
51West Norwegian Fjords404.4804.38
52Lena Pillars54.7004.37
53Meroe94.6104.37
54Ngorongoro234.5004.36
55Yakushima74.6404.36
56Jiuzhaigou Valley134.5404.35
57Palenque274.4804.35
58Prague904.4104.35
59Vatican City1004.4104.35
60Rock Islands124.5404.34
61Great Barrier Reef294.4504.33
62Hampi214.4804.33
63Vatnajökull National Park304.4504.33
64Yosemite National Park444.4204.32
65Glacier parks254.4404.31
66Nubian Monuments324.4204.31
67Te Wahipounamu254.4404.31
68Baalbek244.4404.3
69Iguacu344.4104.3
70Hawaii Volcanoes284.4104.28
71Kremlin and Red Square424.3704.27
72Manu National Park144.4604.27
73Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor424.3704.27
74Nahanni National Park24.7504.27
75Sub-Antarctic Islands24.7504.27
76Bamiyan Valley34.6704.26
77Los Alerces National Park44.6304.26
78Virunga National Park34.6704.26
79Wulingyuan164.4404.26
80Acropolis774.3204.25
81Mogao Caves154.4304.25
82Calakmul194.3904.23
83Gros Morne National Park194.3904.23
84Namib Sand Sea214.3804.23
85Paris, Banks of the Seine1054.2904.23
86Imperial Palace574.3004.22
87Huangshan214.3604.21
88Loire Valley504.3004.21
89Upper Svaneti194.3704.21
90Cordoba614.2804.2
91Kilimanjaro National Park184.3604.2
92Okavango Delta184.3604.2
93Ephesus414.2904.19
94Yungang Grottoes234.3304.19
95Mont-Saint-Michel584.2604.18
96Whale Sanctuary of El Vizcaino84.4404.18
97Dubrovnik654.2504.17
98Chichen-Itza464.2604.16
99Dolomites404.2604.16
100Komodo National Park194.3204.16
101Kakadu National Park244.2904.15
102Shibam74.4304.15
103Bwindi Impenetrable National Park114.3604.14
104Lake Baikal184.3104.14
105Meidan Emam, Esfahan264.2704.14
106Potala Palace184.3104.14
107Redwood284.2704.14
108Tsingy de Bemaraha44.5004.14
109Mesa Verde344.2504.13
110Works of Antoni Gaudí824.2004.13
111Göbekli Tepe124.3304.12
112Lagoons of New Caledonia84.3804.12
113Sana'a124.3304.12
114Fraser Island254.2404.1
115Hierapolis-Pamukkale364.2104.1
116Pitons of Reunion114.3204.1
117Plitvice Lakes534.1904.1
118Darien National Park34.5004.09
119Huascaran National Park204.2504.09
120Ravenna404.2004.09
121Rice Terraces of the Philippine Cordilleras234.2404.09
122Tadrart Acacus34.5004.09
123Tasmanian Wilderness174.2604.09
124Versailles854.1604.09
125Palmyra194.2404.08
126Sceilg Mhichíl224.2304.08
127Siena534.1704.08
128Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch374.1904.08
129Sagarmatha National Park134.2704.07
130Auschwitz Birkenau524.1504.06
131Brugge814.1304.06
132Edinburgh804.1304.06
133Ujung Kulon National Park144.2504.06
134Vienna934.1304.06
135Ha Long Bay414.1604.05
136Copan174.2104.04
137Kizhi Pogost154.2304.04
138Nasca Lines324.1604.04
139Ennedi Massif24.5004.03
140Lakes of Ounianga24.5004.03
141Waterton Glacier International Peace Park244.1704.03
142Huanglong144.2104.02
143Moenjodaro44.3804.02
144National History Park44.3804.02
145Kathmandu Valley294.1404.01
146Pantanal114.2304.01
147Seville654.0904.01
148Uxmal294.1404.01
149Cracow684.0804
150Oaxaca and Monte Alban254.1404
151Prambanan314.1304
152Al-Hijr84.2503.99
153Budapest814.0603.99
154Great Zimbabwe Ruins84.2503.99
155Portovenere, Cinque Terre, and the Islands484.0903.99
156Ajanta Caves234.1303.98
157Sintra654.0603.98
158Toledo614.0703.98
159Damascus184.1403.97
160Monarch Butterfly Biosphere Reserve174.1503.97
161Summer Palace564.0603.97
162Itchan Kala244.1003.96
163M'Zab Valley64.2503.95
164Churches of Moldavia224.0903.94
165Khajuraho Group of Monuments184.1103.94
166Mahabalipuram184.1103.94
167Segovia534.0303.94
168Wadi Rum394.0503.94
169Çatalhöyük174.1203.94
170Leptis Magna84.1903.93
171Mistaken Point104.1503.92
172Mount Sanqingshan124.1303.92
173Olympic National Park294.0503.92
174Ancient Nara483.9903.89
175Cesky Krumlov493.9903.89
176Mana Pools44.2503.89
177Sigiriya314.0203.89
178Teide National Park364.0103.89
179Cueva de las Manos54.2003.88
180Fortified City of Carcassonne463.9803.88
181Rhodes344.0003.88
182Longmen Grottoes224.0203.87
183Lut Desert114.0903.87
184Mount Emei, including Leshan Giant Buddha244.0203.87
185Piazza del Duomo (Pisa)763.9503.87
186Purnululu National Park64.1703.87
187Tajik National Park84.1303.87
188Amsterdam Canal Ring973.9303.86
189Antigua Guatemala264.0003.86
190Central Amazon Conservation Complex74.1403.86
191Cliff of Bandiagara74.1403.86
192Solovetsky Islands74.1403.86
193Crac des Chevaliers174.0303.85
194Medina of Fez333.9703.85
195Assisi423.9503.84
196Costiera Amalfitana433.9503.84
197Masada363.9603.84
198Old Havana303.9703.84
199Peninsula Valdes144.0403.84
200Cuzco463.9203.82
201Dazu Rock Carvings164.0003.82
202Shark Bay94.0603.81
203Villa Romana del Casale283.9503.81
204Archaeological Site of Delphi393.9103.8
205Djenné84.0603.8
206Hattusha193.9703.8
207Stonehenge543.9003.8
208Classical Gardens of Suzhou343.9103.79
209Dougga/Thugga163.9703.79
210Hal Saflieni Hypogeum433.9003.79
211Selous Game Reserve74.0703.79
212Ahwar of Southern Iraq34.1703.78
213Brazilian Atlantic Islands64.0803.78
214Central Sikhote-Alin34.1703.78
215Golden Mountains of Altai64.0803.78
216Pergamon253.9203.78
217Kotor523.8703.77
218Mexico City and Xochimilco413.8803.77
219Oporto643.8603.77
220Agrigento373.8803.76
221Ani133.9603.76
222Aphrodisias233.9103.76
223Arab-Norman Palermo383.8803.76
224Hill Forts of Rajasthan373.8803.76
225Medina of Marrakesh433.8703.76
226St. Kilda94.0003.76
227Kenya Lake System123.9603.75
228Neolithic Orkney303.8803.75
229Aachen Cathedral583.8303.74
230Guanajuato253.8803.74
231Rainforests of the Atsinanana84.0003.74
232Tallinn523.8403.74
233Temple of Heaven573.8303.74
234Giant's Causeway443.8403.73
235Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi143.9303.73
236Djémila74.0003.72
237El Tajin183.8903.72
238Fujian Tulou193.8903.72
239Ischigualasto / Talampaya133.9203.72
240Rila Monastery353.8403.72
241Gulf of California153.9003.71
242Lord Howe Island64.0003.71
243Mount Taishan223.8603.71
244Ouro Preto253.8603.71
245Valletta613.8003.71
246Canaima National Park93.9403.7
247Ping Yao243.8503.7
248Pont du Gard563.7903.7
249Sanchi173.8803.7
250South China Karst243.8503.7
251Sukhothai333.8303.7
252Guanacaste113.9103.69
253Itsukushima Shrine373.8103.69
254Matera333.8203.69
255Mountain Resort, Chengde183.8603.69
256Salvador de Bahia183.8603.69
257Shirakawa-go and Gokayama263.8303.69
258Trinidad and the Valley de los Ingenios253.8403.69
259Cerrado Protected Areas83.9403.68
260Ghadames54.0003.68
261Shiretoko83.9403.68
262Westminster983.7503.68
263Cape Floral Region253.8203.67
264Ningaloo Coast103.9003.67
265Salzburg783.7503.67
266Mount Athos223.8203.66
267Sabratha73.9303.66
268Historic Cairo403.7603.65
269Megalithic Temples of Malta533.7503.65
270Caral-Supe 203.8003.64
271Ksar of Aït Ben Haddou313.7703.64
272Luang Prabang383.7603.64
273Malbork Castle423.7503.64
274Wieliczka and Bochnia Royal Salt Mines593.7303.64
275Saint Catherine Area213.7903.63
276Gebel Barkal83.8803.62
277Isole Eolie273.7603.62
278L'viv323.7503.62
279Mount Hamiguitan34.0003.62
280Mount Wutai143.8203.62
281Nan Madol83.8803.62
282Nikko323.7503.62
283Olympia323.7503.62
284San Gimignano483.7203.62
285Tubbataha Reefs34.0003.62
286Wadi Al-Hitan123.8303.62
287Wudang Mountains83.8803.62
288Aleppo173.7903.61
289Chan Chan233.7603.61
290Haghpat and Sanahin233.7603.61
291Tongariro National Park233.7603.61
292Xidi and Hongcun233.7603.61
293Kii Mountain Range313.7303.6
294Tchogha Zanbil163.7803.6
295Upper Middle Rhine Valley563.7003.6
296Dinosaur Provincial Park223.7503.59
297Kaziranga National Park73.8603.59
298Lamu Old Town73.8603.59
299Old Town of Lijiang283.7303.59
300Ruins of Kilwa Kisiwani and Songo Mnara73.8603.59
301Thingvellir493.6903.59
302Brú na Bóinne433.6903.58
303Grand Place, Brussels903.6503.58
304Qadisha Valley213.7403.58
305Rani-ki-Vav173.7603.58
306Twyfelfontein173.7603.58
307Air and Téneré24.0003.57
308Avignon563.6703.57
309Phong Nha - Ke Bang203.7303.57
310Qutb Minar363.6903.57
311Sanganeb24.0003.57
312Sun Temple, Konarak133.7703.57
313Yazd263.7103.57
314iSimangaliso Wetland Park133.7703.57
315City of Bath593.6503.56
316Etruscan Necropolises403.6803.56
317Monastery of Geghard273.7003.56
318Agra Fort363.6703.55
319Decorated cave of Pont d'Arc263.6903.55
320Hani Rice Terraces83.8103.55
321Preah Vihear Temple273.6903.55
322Riga583.6503.55
323Rio de Janeiro353.6703.55
324Vézère Valley263.6903.55
325Amiens Cathedral433.6503.54
326Québec423.6503.54
327Safranbolu153.7303.54
328Archaeological Site of Aigai273.6703.53
329Belem773.6103.53
330Skocjan Caves463.6403.53
331Trang An263.6703.53
332Wooden Churches of Maramures173.7103.53
333Cilento and Vallo di Diano293.6603.52
334El Pinacate73.7903.52
335Lake District423.6303.52
336Mountain Railways of India203.6803.52
337Mycenae and Tiryns353.6403.52
338Selimiye Mosque243.6703.52
339The trulli of Alberobello353.6403.52
340Timgad73.7903.52
341Tropical Rainforest Sumatra73.7903.52
342Caves of Maresha and Bet Guvrin213.6703.51
343Chavin153.7003.51
344Everglades393.6303.51
345Hallstatt-Dachstein423.6203.51
346Monastery of Batalha423.6203.51
347Plain of Jars163.6903.51
348Stone Town of Zanzibar253.6603.51
349Verona583.6003.51
350Aldabra Atoll14.0003.5
351Brasilia223.6603.5
352Convent of Christ in Tomar423.6103.5
353East Rennell14.0003.5
354Maloti Drakensberg173.6803.5
355Quirigua123.7103.5
356Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve14.0003.5
357SGang Gwaay14.0003.5
358Taï National Park14.0003.5
359Three parallel rivers of Yunnan183.6703.5
360Humayun's Tomb333.6203.49
361Island of Mozambique53.8003.49
362Fontainebleau483.5803.48
363Jeju263.6203.48
364Polonnaruva293.6203.48
365Val di Noto363.6003.48
366Chaco Culture283.6103.47
367Hoi An383.5903.47
368Reims463.5803.47
369Schönbrunn763.5503.47
370Vall de Boi253.6203.47
371Villages with Fortified Churches313.6003.47
372Ancient ksours63.7503.46
373Babylon33.8303.46
374Belize Barrier Reef213.6203.46
375Lyon443.5703.46
376San Agustín123.6703.46
377Tamgaly123.6703.46
378Trinity Sergius Lavra263.6003.46
379Uvs Nuur Basin33.8303.46
380Western Caucasus63.7503.46
381Willandra Lakes113.6803.46
382Ayutthaya563.5503.45
383Mystras253.6003.45
384Wachau Cultural Landscape373.5703.45
385Haeinsa Temple263.5803.44
386Matobo Hills83.6903.44
387Split603.5303.44
388White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal203.6003.44
389Altamira Cave283.5703.43
390Kyiv373.5503.43
391Sassanid Archaeological Landscape93.6703.43
392Syracuse373.5503.43
393Viñales Valley223.5903.43
394Alejandro de Humboldt National Park103.6503.42
395Bamberg483.5203.42
396Himeji-jo393.5403.42
397Humberstone and Santa Laura Saltpeter Works123.6303.42
398Tierradentro123.6303.42
399Bassari Country43.7503.41
400Chitwan National Park213.5703.41
401Cologne Cathedral723.4903.41
402Gondwana Rainforests183.5803.41
403Mount Wuyi183.5803.41
404Museumsinsel (Museum Island)743.4903.41
405Pattadakal153.6003.41
406Potosi223.5703.41
407Potsdam593.5003.41
408Safi al-Din Ensemble in Ardabil 153.6003.41
409Serra da Capivara43.7503.41
410Shushtar183.5803.41
411Strasbourg633.5003.41
412Mostar453.5103.4
413Plantin-Moretus Museum543.5003.4
414Santiago de Compostela323.5303.4
415Trier593.4903.4
416Berat and Gjirokastra303.5203.39
417Chartres Cathedral523.4903.39
418Danube Delta183.5603.39
419Pyrénées - Mont Perdu293.5303.39
420Wood Buffalo National Park53.7003.39
421Xochicalco243.5403.39
422Anuradhapura273.5203.38
423Atlantic Forest South-East83.6303.38
424Bourges Cathedral353.5003.38
425Churches of Peace393.5003.38
426Great Himalayan National Park63.6703.38
427Khangchendzonga National Park63.6703.38
428Lower Valley of the Omo63.6703.38
429Palau de la Musica Catalana & Hospital de Sant Pau543.4803.38
430Persian Garden263.5203.38
431Pico Island153.5703.38
432Rangiri Dambulla Cave Temple293.5203.38
433Delos233.5203.37
434Salamanca343.5003.37
435Simien National Park93.6103.37
436Vilnius543.4703.37
437Butrint283.5003.36
438Dengfeng213.5203.36
439Quito293.5003.36
440Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries193.5303.36
441Visby273.5003.36
442Volubilis293.5003.36
443Arles533.4403.34
444Causses and Cévennes273.4803.34
445Gelati Monastery213.5003.34
446Ohrid Region363.4603.34
447Takht-e Soleyman153.5303.34
448Kaiping Diaolou253.4803.33
449Mahabodhi Temple Complex123.5403.33
450Olinda113.5503.33
451Wet Tropics of Queensland293.4703.33
452Albi353.4403.32
453Burgos Cathedral283.4603.32
454Fujisan313.4503.32
455Jaipur City, Rajasthan403.4403.32
456Kinderdijk563.4203.32
457Masjed-e Jâme'273.4603.32
458Paphos363.4403.32
459West Lake323.4503.32
460Arequipa323.4403.31
461Fatehpur Sikri343.4403.31
462L'Anse aux Meadows153.5003.31
463Las Medulas253.4603.31
464Mount Etna403.4303.31
465Naples573.4103.31
466San Marino and Mount Titano483.4203.31
467Sighisoara313.4403.31
468Würzburg Residence523.4103.31
469Dorset and East Devon Coast413.4103.3
470Hué343.4303.3
471Mapungubwe73.5703.3
472Richtersveld63.5803.3
473Rock Art of Alta193.4703.3
474Timbuktu73.5703.3
475Tower of London923.3803.3
476Amphitheater of El Jem253.4403.29
477Armenian Monastic Ensembles173.4703.29
478Biblical Tells273.4303.29
479Cyrene53.6003.29
480Painted Churches in the Troödos Region293.4303.29
481Rabat303.4203.29
482Santa Maria delle Grazie503.3903.29
483Seokguram Grotto and Bulguksa Temple313.4203.29
484Telc403.4103.29
485Churches and Convents of Goa233.4303.28
486Gulf of Porto153.4703.28
487Carlsbad Caverns283.4103.27
488Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump203.4303.27
489Medina of Essaouira283.4103.27
490Quedlinburg403.3903.27
491Statue of Liberty763.3503.27
492Su Nuraxi di Barumini253.4203.27
493Temple, Mansion and Cemetery of Confucius223.4303.27
494Urnes Stave Church223.4303.27
495Vicenza413.3803.27
496Vigan203.4303.27
497Franciscan Missions in the Sierra Gorda133.4603.26
498Gwynedd Castles363.3803.26
499Laponian Area173.4403.26
500Paraty and Ilha Grande173.4403.26
501Puebla293.4003.26
502Kinabalu Park243.4003.25
503Old City of Berne533.3503.25
504Rock Drawings in Valcamonica273.3903.25
505Tiwanaku253.4003.25
506Urbino383.3703.25
507Agadez73.5003.24
508Cartagena263.3803.24
509Churches of Chiloé143.4303.24
510Durmitor National Park233.3903.24
511Fanjingshan73.5003.24
512Mount Qingcheng and Dujiangyan203.4003.24
513Route of Santiago de Compostela363.3603.24
514Rwenzori Mountains73.5003.24
515Warsaw633.3303.24
516Anjar243.3803.23
517El Escurial523.3303.23
518Jantar Mantar363.3503.23
519La Fortaleza243.3803.23
520Ferrara413.3303.22
521Wartburg Castle423.3303.22
522Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region303.3503.22
523Bali Subak system343.3403.21
524Gyeongju313.3403.21
525Kew Gardens613.3003.21
526Bellinzone373.3203.2
527Bursa and Cumalikizik223.3603.2
528Changdeokgung Palace Complex423.3103.2
529Coiba National Park53.5003.2
530Djoudj93.4403.2
531Elvas323.3303.2
532Horyu-ji Area363.3203.2
533Koguryo Kingdom53.5003.2
534Lake Malawi53.5003.2
535Lake Turkana53.5003.2
536Royal Palace at Caserta323.3303.2
537Santo Domingo173.3803.2
538Spissky Hrad and Levoca293.3403.2
539Abbey of St Gall493.3003.19
540Corfu303.3203.19
541Cornwall and West Devon Mining Landscape333.3203.19
542Garajonay203.3503.19
543Koguryo Tombs83.4403.19
544Quebrada de Humahuaca183.3603.19
545Rhaetian Railway343.3203.19
546Taos Pueblo263.3303.19
547Villa d'Este413.3003.19
548Avila433.2903.18
549Bordeaux383.3003.18
550Byblos243.3303.18
551Canterbury453.2803.17
552Sydney Opera House493.2803.17
553Western Ghats143.3603.17
554Alto Douro413.2703.16
555Maulbronn Monastery453.2703.16
556Rammelsberg and Goslar443.2703.16
557Divrigi93.3903.15
558Fasil Ghebbi93.3903.15
559Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings443.2603.15
560Monastery of Horezu213.3103.15
561Old City of Acre283.2903.15
562Puerto-Princesa Subterranean River213.3103.15
563Shirakami-Sanchi93.3903.15
564Sian Ka'an213.3103.15
565Aasivissuit - Nipisat33.5003.14
566Castel del Monte303.2703.14
567Central Suriname Nature Reserve33.5003.14
568Great Smoky Mountains303.2703.14
569Papahanaumokuakea33.5003.14
570Sacri Monti of Piedmont and Lombardy353.2603.14
571Taxila63.4203.14
572Yin Xu173.3203.14
573Bethlehem363.2503.13
574Derbent83.3803.13
575Ferapontov Monastery103.3503.13
576Mantua and Sabbioneta383.2503.13
577Qhapaq Ñan383.2503.13
578Talamanca Range-La Amistad Reserves83.3803.13
579University of Coimbra463.2403.13
580Bryggen443.2303.12
581El Fuerte de Samaipata123.3303.12
582Golestan Palace273.2603.12
583Imperial Tombs473.2303.12
584Island of Patmos123.3303.12
585Kutna Hora473.2303.12
586Laurisilva of Madeira193.2903.12
587Santa Cruz de Mompox123.3303.12
588Site of Carthage273.2603.12
589Tehuacán-Cuicatlán Valley123.3303.12
590Curonian Spit343.2403.11
591Hebron/Al-Khalil Old Town183.2803.11
592Incense Route of the Negev263.2503.11
593Los Katios National Park23.5003.11
594Monticello283.2503.11
595Mérida353.2303.11
596Novgorod183.2803.11
597Samarra23.5003.11
598San Miguel de Allende253.2603.11
599Villa Adriana (Tivoli)393.2303.11
600Bam Cultural Landscape93.3303.1
601Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture93.3303.1
602City of Luxembourg663.1903.1
603Desembarco del Granma National Park113.3203.1
604Gonbad-e Qâbus73.3603.1
605Jesuit Missions of the Chiquitos93.3303.1
606Kairouan243.2503.1
607Red Bay Basque Whaling Station113.3203.1
608Rock Art in the Hail Region53.4003.1
609Victorian Gothic and Art Deco Ensemble of Mumbai293.2403.1
610Zamosc273.2403.1
611Epidaurus323.2203.09
612Genbaku Dome383.2103.09
613Sambor Prei Kuk193.2603.09
614Torun393.2103.09
615Asturian Monuments273.2203.08
616Forts and Castles Gold Coast123.2903.08
617Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka173.2603.08
618Silk Roads343.2103.08
619Sinharaja Forest213.2403.08
620China Danxia163.2503.07
621Greater Blue Mountains373.1903.07
622Meknes293.2103.07
623Pitons Management Area193.2403.07
624Studenica Monastery203.2303.07
625Tugendhat Villa403.1903.07
626Asmara83.3103.06
627Durham Castle and Cathedral393.1803.06
628Mount Kenya113.2703.06
629Rock Paintings of the Sierra de San Francisco63.3303.06
630Studley Royal Park313.1903.06
631São Luis83.3103.06
632Thessalonika373.1803.06
633Benedictine Convent of St. John273.1903.05
634Chiribiquete National Park13.5003.05
635Jesuit Missions of Trinidad and Jesus183.2203.05
636Levuka93.2803.05
637Mammoth Cave273.1903.05
638Monastery of Alcobaça413.1603.05
639Ogasawara Islands13.5003.05
640Sangha Trinational13.5003.05
641Caceres333.1703.04
642Diamantina153.2303.04
643Rietveld Schröderhuis483.1503.04
644Santa Ana de los Rios de Cuenca193.2103.04
645Grand Canal393.1503.03
646Hiraizumi133.2303.03
647Old Town Lunenburg223.1803.03
648Pilgrimage Church of Wies403.1503.03
649Aquileia303.1503.02
650Burgundy343.1503.02
651Cistercian Abbey of Fontenay313.1503.02
652Zacatecas143.2103.02
653Caves of Yagul and Mitla163.1903.01
654Champagne383.1303.01
655Liangzhu Archaeological Site83.2503.01
656Mtskheta273.1503.01
657Mudejar Architecture of Aragon273.1503.01
658San Antonio Missions323.1403.01
659Tsodilo83.2503.01
660Virgin Komi Forests53.3003.01
661Walled City of Baku253.1603.01
662Blenheim Palace393.1203
663Cuenca303.1303
664Dong Phayayen293.1403
665Kazan Kremlin183.1703
666Macao483.1003
667Central Highlands273.1302.99
668Panamá283.1302.99
669Wooden Churches of Southern Malopolska303.1202.99
670Aggtelek and Slovak Karst263.1202.98
671Ancient villages of Northern Syria103.2002.98
672Angra do Heroismo153.1702.98
673Diyarbakir Fortress and Hevsel Gardens103.2002.98
674Jesuit Missions of the Guaranis213.1402.98
675Kandy353.1002.98
676Keoladeo National Park243.1302.98
677Medieval Monuments in Kosovo243.1302.98
678Völklingen Ironworks403.1002.98
679Xinjiang Tianshan103.2002.98
680Yuso and Suso Monasteries223.1402.98
681Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus303.1002.97
682Classical Weimar443.0802.97
683Medina of Tunis273.1102.97
684Valparaiso273.1102.97
685Congonhas223.1102.96
686Joggins Fossil Cliffs233.1102.96
687Lübeck463.0702.96
688Maritime Greenwich663.0502.96
689Regensburg533.0602.96
690Saint-Savin sur Gartempe233.1102.96
691Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe423.0602.95
692Coffee Cultural Landscape143.1402.95
693Daphni, Hosios Loukas and Nea Moni of Chios323.0802.95
694Margravial Opera House343.0702.95
695Rock Carvings in Tanum273.0902.95
696Saint-Emilion323.0802.95
697Saloum Delta83.1902.95
698Val d'Orcia333.0802.95
699Dacian Fortresses223.0902.94
700Kronborg Castle483.0502.94
701Petäjävesi Old Church 223.0902.94
702Rohtas Fort43.2502.94
703Willemstad203.1002.94
704Coa Valley and Siega Verde293.0702.93
705Fray Bentos113.1402.93
706Orkhon Valley113.1402.93
707Tauric Chersonese113.1402.93
708Elephanta Caves263.0602.92
709Fortifications of Vauban523.0202.92
710Guimarães403.0402.92
711Island of Gorée153.1002.92
712Le Morne173.0902.92
713Morne Trois Pitons133.1202.92
714Old Town of Galle293.0502.92
715Poblet Monastery303.0502.92
716Quseir Amra253.0602.92
717Red Fort303.0502.92
718Røros193.0802.92
719Sansa, Buddhist Mountain Monasteries193.0802.92
720Santa Maria de Guadelupe263.0602.92
721Sucre223.0702.92
722The Four Lifts373.0402.92
723Bom Jesus do Monte283.0502.91
724Evora443.0202.91
725Orange443.0202.91
726Soltaniyeh163.0902.91
727Speyer Cathedral503.0102.91
728Fort and Shalamar Gardens63.1702.9
729Ironbridge Gorge313.0302.9
730Koutammakou63.1702.9
731Lavaux, Vineyard Terraces413.0102.9
732Medici Villas and Gardens423.0102.9
733Nessebar273.0402.9
734Bat, Al-Khutm and Al-Ayn183.0602.89
735Bosra153.0702.89
736Champaner-Pavagadh173.0602.89
737Medina of Sousse243.0402.89
738Nalanda73.1402.89
739Necropolis of Bet She'arim233.0402.89
740Pontcysyllte Aqueduct and Canal 353.0102.89
741Tipasa83.1302.89
742Falun Great Copper Mountain263.0202.88
743Henderson Island23.2502.88
744Kasbah of Algiers103.1002.88
745Kerkuane123.0802.88
746Lopé-Okanda23.2502.88
747Lower Valley of the Awash23.2502.88
748Nancy442.9902.88
749Pimachiowin Aki23.2502.88
750Singapore Botanic Gardens 512.9802.88
751Speicherstadt and Kontorhaus District532.9802.88
752High Coast / Kvarken Archipelago233.0202.87
753Stari Ras and Sopocani203.0302.87
754Serra de Tramuntana263.0002.86
755Aksum133.0402.85
756Belfries722.9402.85
757Bisotun163.0302.85
758Gusuku of Ryukyu153.0302.85
759Kulangsu233.0002.85
760Pienza332.9802.85
761Vézelay322.9802.85
762Banc d'Arguin33.1702.84
763Landscapes of Dauria33.1702.84
764Taputapuātea33.1702.84
765Ancient Merv103.0502.83
766Antequera Dolmens Site342.9602.83
767Gamzigrad-Romuliana242.9802.83
768Heritage of Mercury342.9602.83
769Land of Frankincense183.0002.83
770Melaka and George Town432.9402.83
771Sewell Mining Town103.0502.83
772Sites of Japan's Meiji Industrial Revolution222.9802.83
773Trogir512.9302.83
774Tyre222.9802.83
775Al Qal'a of Beni Hammad53.1002.82
776Grand-Bassam73.0702.82
777Hwaseong Fortress332.9502.82
778Khami Ruins63.0802.82
779Lushan National Park153.0002.82
780Makli, Thatta53.1002.82
781Royal Palaces of Abomey83.0602.82
782Wadden Sea472.9302.82
783Fossil Hominid Sites143.0002.81
784Frontiers of the Roman Empire552.9102.81
785Graz432.9202.81
786Longobards in Italy382.9302.81
787Forth Bridge492.9002.8
788Novodevichy Convent302.9302.8
789Um er-Rasas262.9402.8
790Vat Phou182.9702.8
791Archaeological site of Philippi192.9502.79
792Residences of the Royal House of Savoy342.9102.79
793Roskilde Cathedral472.9002.79
794Royal Saltworks of Arc-et-Senans302.9202.79
795Vizcaya Bridge332.9202.79
796Euphrasian Basilica in Porec352.9002.78
797Lima442.8902.78
798Venetian Works of Defence632.8702.78
799Echmiatsin and Zvartnots272.9102.77
800Fortress of Suomenlinna502.8702.77
801Hahoe and Yangdong282.9102.77
802Jodrell Bank Observatory212.9302.77
803Major Town Houses562.8702.77
804The Architectural Work of Le Corbusier742.8602.77
805Thracian tomb of Sveshtari242.9202.77
806Troy242.9202.77
807Vallée de Mai142.9602.77
808Writing-on-Stone / Áísínai’pi83.0002.77
809Belovezhskaya Pushcha / Bialowieza Forest252.9002.76
810Brimstone Hill Fortress192.9202.76
811Fort Jesus122.9602.76
812Joya de Ceren122.9602.76
813Modena382.8802.76
814Zollverein422.8702.76
815Medina of Tétouan242.9002.75
816Pilgrimage Church of St. John of Nepomuk392.8702.75
817Provins452.8602.75
818Tarraco382.8702.75
819Temple of Apollo Epicurius at Bassae242.9002.75
820Australian Fossil Mammal Sites142.9302.74
821Litomysl Castle382.8602.74
822Old Rauma232.8902.74
823Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France562.8402.74
824Early Christian Necropolis of Pécs272.8702.73
825Luis Barragán House and Studio272.8702.73
826Rock-hewn Churches of Ivanovo262.8702.73
827San Pedro de la Roca Castle132.9202.73
828Shakhrisyabz192.8902.73
829Ambohimanga92.9402.72
830Banska Stiavnica252.8602.72
831Paquimé53.0002.72
832Stralsund and Wismar432.8302.72
833Sviyazhsk122.9202.72
834Tomioka Silk Mill182.8902.72
835Flemish Béguinages592.8102.71
836Ibiza292.8402.71
837Rideau Canal352.8302.71
838Stone Circles of Senegambia82.9402.71
839Sundarbans National Park82.9402.71
840Bauhaus Sites492.8002.7
841Donana National Park322.8302.7
842Medina Azahara322.8302.7
843Querétaro232.8502.7
844Cienfuegos222.8402.69
845Gardens and Castle at Kromeríz402.8002.69
846Independence Hall462.8002.69
847Roman Walls of Lugo282.8202.69
848The Persian Qanat202.8502.69
849Boyana Church372.8002.68
850Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers33.0002.68
851St. George, Bermuda142.8602.68
852Drottningholm452.7802.67
853My Son282.8002.67
854Chaîne des Puys252.8002.66
855Genoa422.7702.66
856Kunya-Urgench112.8602.66
857Robben Island192.8202.66
858Sangay National Park112.8602.66
859Grimeton Radio Station232.8002.65
860León Cathedral152.8302.65
861Mount Nimba23.0002.65
862Town Hall and Roland, Bremen452.7602.65
863Antigua Naval Dockyard142.8202.64
864Castles of Augustusburg and Falkenlust492.7402.64
865Aqueduct of Padre Tembleque192.7902.63
866Central University City Campus of the UNAM332.7602.63
867Mazagan192.7902.63
868Pirin National Park242.7702.63
869Shahr-i Sokhta52.9002.63
870Bardejov Town252.7602.62
871Blue and John Crow Mountains72.8602.62
872Colonia del Sacramento272.7602.62
873Lednice-Valtice Cultural Landscape372.7402.62
874Surtsey152.8002.62
875Xanthos-Letoon182.7802.62
876Yaroslavl172.7902.62
877Úbeda and Baeza322.7502.62
878Bolgar142.7902.61
879Dja Faunal Reserve13.0002.61
880Hidden Christian Sites in the Nagasaki Region212.7602.61
881Petroglyphs of the Mongolian Altai13.0002.61
882Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont332.7302.61
883Botanical Garden, Padua422.7102.6
884Gobustan Rock Art222.7502.6
885Tower of Hercules282.7302.6
886Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba182.7502.59
887Kondoa42.8802.59
888Pasargadae242.7302.59
889Ruins of León Viejo102.8002.59
890Tequila172.7602.59
891Gammelstad192.7402.58
892Konso62.8302.58
893Notre-Dame Cathedral in Tournai432.6902.58
894Osun-Osogbo62.8302.58
895Tabriz Bazaar192.7402.58
896Baroque Churches272.7002.57
897Morelia172.7402.57
898Muskauer Park362.6902.57
899Reichenau392.6802.57
900Residence of Bukovinian & Dalmatian Metropolitans172.7402.57
901Maymand92.7802.56
902Trebic382.6802.56
903Western Tien-Shan122.7502.56
904Ban Chiang192.7102.55
905Zabid72.7902.55
906Australian Convict Sites322.6702.54
907Cathedral of St. James in Sibenik442.6502.54
908Portobelo-San Lorenzo172.7102.54
909Verla Groundwood and Board Mill212.6902.54
910Coro and its Port52.8002.53
911Harar82.7502.53
912Le Havre402.6402.53
913Migratory Bird Sanctuaries 52.8002.53
914Nesvizh272.6702.53
915New Lanark322.6602.53
916Risco Caido112.7302.53
917Sarazm82.7502.53
918Swiss Tectonic Arena Sardona262.6702.53
919Takht-i-Bahi52.8002.53
920The Sundarbans82.7502.53
921Wooden Churches of the Slovak Carpathians272.6702.53
922Bahá’i Holy Places392.6302.52
923Fagus Factory382.6302.52
924Pannonhalma272.6502.52
925Qinghai Hoh Xil32.8302.52
926Tomb of Askia32.8302.52
927Bahla Fort242.6502.51
928Centennial Hall452.6202.51
929Ciudad Universitaria de Caracas92.7202.51
930Hildesheim Cathedral and Church432.6202.51
931Historic Jeddah92.7202.51
932Hollókö232.6502.51
933La Lonja de la Seda392.6202.51
934Mafra Palace, Convent and Royal Hunting Park 292.6402.51
935Naumburg Cathedral342.6302.51
936Pampulha182.6702.51
937Primeval Beech Forests582.6002.51
938Tlacotalpan142.6802.5
939Goias102.7002.49
940Popocatepetl monasteries262.6302.49
941Aranjuez452.5902.48
942Blaenavon Industrial Landscape342.6002.48
943Buddhist Vihara at Paharpur72.7102.48
944Camino Real262.6202.48
945Iwami Ginzan Silver Mine122.6702.48
946Lumbini182.6402.48
947Luther Memorials432.5902.48
948Sheki112.6802.48
949Alcala de Henares502.5702.47
950Paramaribo82.6902.47
951Al Ain262.6002.46
952Chief Roi Mata's Domain92.6702.46
953Engelsberg Ironworks252.6002.46
954Rjukan / Notodden172.6202.46
955San Cristobal de La Laguna292.5902.46
956Southern Öland252.6002.46
957Grand Pré212.6002.45
958Ir. D.F. Woudagemaal392.5502.44
959Ahmadabad202.5802.43
960Van Nellefabriek482.5302.43
961Ancient ferrous metallurgy sites22.7502.42
962Comoé National Park22.7502.42
963Kujataa22.7502.42
964Miguasha Park182.5802.42
965Skogskyrkogarden432.5302.42
966Stećci 292.5502.42
967Tokaji Wine Region242.5602.42
968Jongmyo Shrine412.5202.41
969Kaesong72.6402.41
970Madriu-Perafita-Claror Valley342.5302.41
971Namhansanseong272.5402.41
972Semmering Railway332.5302.41
973Stevns Klint312.5302.41
974Ichkeul National Park112.5902.4
975Qal'at al-Bahrain202.5502.4
976Choirokoitia302.5202.39
977Church of the Ascension, Kolomenskoye292.5202.39
978Holy Trinity Column472.4902.39
979Susa162.5602.39
980Vlkolinec262.5202.39
981Kalwaria Zebrzydowska342.5002.38
982Canal du Midi432.4802.37
983Great Burkhan Khaldun Mountain32.6702.37
984Neolithic Flint Mines at Spiennes292.5002.37
985Seowon, Neo-Confucian Academies182.5302.37
986Campeche252.5002.36
987First Coffee Plantations132.5402.36
988Krzemionki prehistoric striped flint mining region152.5302.36
989Vegaøyan132.5402.36
990Aflaj irrigation system212.5002.35
991Citadel of the Ho Dynasty202.5002.35
992Hubei Shennongjia52.6002.35
993Palmeral of Elche302.4802.35
994Stone Spheres of the Diquís102.5502.35
995Thungyai-Huai Kha Khaeng52.6002.35
996Tusi Sites102.5502.35
997Cahokia Mounds242.4802.34
998Erbil Citadel82.5602.34
999Kunta Kinteh Island82.5602.34
1000Liverpool452.4402.34
1001ǂKhomani Cultural Landscape62.5802.34
1002Decorated Farmhouses of Hälsingland232.4602.32
1003Fertö/Neusiedlersee412.4302.32
1004Mir Castle272.4402.31
1005Bridgetown202.4502.3
1006Island of Saint-Louis102.5002.3
1007Royal Joseon Tombs312.4202.3
1008Hospicio Cabañas142.4602.29
1009Baekje Historic Areas202.4302.28
1010Bagerhat72.5002.28
1011Pythagoreion and Heraion of Samos122.4602.28
1012Saryarka72.5002.28
1013Rock-Art of the Mediterranean Basin262.4002.27
1014Defence Line of Amsterdam532.3402.24
1015Okinoshima Island92.4402.24
1016White City of Tel-Aviv392.3502.24
1017Garden Kingdom of Dessau-Wörlitz402.3402.23
1018Tiya82.4402.23
1019Kernavë392.3302.22
1020Turaif Quarter72.4302.21
1021Ombilin Coal Mining Heritage of Sawahlunto22.5002.2
1022Ruins of Loropéni 22.5002.2
1023Monte San Giorgio312.3102.19
1024Abbey and Altenmünster of Lorsch482.2802.18
1025Corvey362.2902.18
1026Gorham's Cave Complex222.3202.18
1027Wrangel Island12.5002.17
1028Baptism Site "Bethany Beyond the Jordan"302.2802.16
1029Kladruby nad Labem232.3002.16
1030Mining Cultural Landscape Erzgebirge262.2902.16
1031Tarnowskie Góry Lead-Silver Mine262.2902.16
1032Derwent Valley Mills302.2702.15
1033Thracian tomb of Kazanlak272.2802.15
1034Zuojiang Huashan Rock Art92.3302.13
1035Camagüey162.2802.12
1036Jelling352.2302.12
1037Asante Traditional Buildings82.3102.11
1038Atapuerca202.2502.11
1039Poverty Point172.2602.11
1040W-Arly-Pendjari Complex62.3302.11
1041Hortobágy232.2402.1
1042Sammallahdenmäki232.2402.1
1043Birka and Hovgarden282.2102.09
1044Caves and Ice Age Art382.2002.09
1045Mehmed Paša Sokolović Bridge252.2202.09
1046Hedeby and Danevirke262.2102.08
1047Madara Rider242.2102.08
1048Nisa122.2502.08
1049Peking Man Site232.2202.08
1050Manas Wildlife Sanctuary52.3002.07
1051Messel Pit422.1702.07
1052Mijikenda Kaya Forests52.3002.07
1053Discovery Coast32.3302.06
1054Mount Carmel Caves222.2002.06
1055Pearling192.2102.06
1056Mozu-Furuichi Kofungun112.2302.05
1057Prehistoric Pile Dwellings492.1402.04
1058Crespi d'Adda312.1502.03
1059Mining Sites of Wallonia372.1202.01
1060Holasovice412.1002
1061Karlskrona242.1302
1062Dilmun Burial Mounds192.1301.99
1063Water Management System of Augsburg322.1101.99
1064Phoenix Islands22.2501.97
1065The Prosecco Hills212.1001.96
1066Royal Exhibition Building242.0801.95
1067Cidade Velha72.1401.94
1068São Francisco Square82.1301.94
1069Saltaire332.0501.94
1070Site of Xanadu72.1401.94
1071Vredefort Dome82.1301.94
1072Pyu Ancient Cities102.1001.92
1073Stari Grad Plain302.0301.91
1074Gochang, Hwasun, and Ganghwa Dolmen222.0201.89
1075Nord-Pas de Calais Mining Basin332.0001.89
1076Hyrcanian Forests62.0801.87
1077Tombs of Buganda Kings122.0401.87
1078La Chaux-de-Fonds / Le Locle361.9301.83
1079Struve Geodetic Arc411.9301.83
1080Al Zubarah211.9501.82
1081Berlin Modernism Housing Estates491.9001.81
1082Christiansfeld301.9201.81
1083Par force hunting landscape351.9001.79
1084Thang Long341.8801.77
1085Budj Bim Cultural Landscape32.0001.76
1086Gough and Inaccessible Islands22.0001.75
1087Sulaiman-Too111.9101.75
1088Lenggong Valley141.8601.71
1089Sangiran Early Man Site221.8401.71
1090Beemster Polder461.7701.68
1091Al-Ahsa Oasis41.8801.67
1092Barberton Makhonjwa Mountains41.8801.67
1093Niokolo-Koba National Park41.8801.67
1094Abu Mena111.8201.66
1095Schokland401.6901.59
1096Stoclet House541.6401.56
1097Ivrea221.6601.54
1098Aapravasi Ghat171.6501.52
1099Qalhat151.6001.47
1100Valongo Wharf181.3101.2
1101Battir181.2501.14
1102Kuk21.2501.08
1103Chengjiang Fossil Site91.1701.05
1104Srebarna Nature Reserve221.0200.93
1105Chongoni Rock Art21.0000.86
1106Ashur00
1107Bikini Atoll00
1108French Austral Lands and Seas00
1109Garamba National Park00
1110Hatra00
1111Heard and McDonald Islands00
1112Lorentz National Park00
1113Malpelo00
1114Manovo-Gounda St. Floris00
1115Mbanza Kongo00
1116Okapi Wildlife Reserve00
1117Putorana Plateau00
1118Rio Abiseo National Park00
1119Salonga National Park00
1120Sukur00
1121Thimlich Ohinga00