Most Prolific Community Members

Community members listed by contributions to the community, be it via reviews or ratings.

Check out the least reviewed or rated sites if you need ideas.

#TravellerVisited WHSVisited TWHSReviewsRatings
1Els Slots744211890742
2Clyde505198622505
3Solivagant814419421813
4Ian Cade29482310294
5John booth50402870
6Klaus Freisinger2570256258
7Zoë Sheng8360246836
8Nan489114231488
9Frederik Dawson39387219393
10Hubert301109193301
11Jay T20664165164
12Jakob Frenzel23893148110
13Michael Turtle315501259
14Matejicek12680116126
15Kyle Magnuson733811374
16Assif1084610999
17Christer Sundberg2550970
18Jarek Pokrzywnicki5821369035
19Michael Novins5520900
20Wojciech Fedoruk43817688438
21Ilya Burlak1503984150
22Tsunami430142830
23GabLabCebu81367781
24Tom Livesey11812700
25David Berlanda31920465319
26Walter40618258357
27Philipp Peterer54716655544
28Rob Wilson1570540
29Thibault Magnien300515288
30Stanislaw Warwas64529251455
31Watkinstravel34815349154
32Gary Arndt403047401
33Boj18953463
34Joel Baldwin506504427
35Martina Ruckova5499943549
36Alexander Barabanov570038211
37Caspar Dechmann2046438210
38Frédéric M71313871
39Ben Pastore810380
40Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero1356336135
41Joyce van Soest42603188
42Juha Sjoeblom1784128175
43Squiffy155382835
44Bojana Bartol2620280
45Argo46917127469
46Kbecq2020270
47Ingemar Eriksson15920269
48Thomas Buechler8164452479
49Ralf Regele2605923232
50Kelly Henry5520237
51Adrian Lakomy11031221
52Elisabeth Fransisca Situmorang121262033
53Philip T.K.760200
54Iain Jackson9160198
55Tony H.1325118129
56Stephen Brooker1260180
57History Fangirl13140172
58Alliosoncita La unica Peruchita2310170
59Travel Addicts150561621
60Szucs Tamas67936715337
61Dennis Nicklaus145151582
62Randi Thomsen51312914502
63Claire Bradshaw3911001416
64Svein Elias48512813483
65Alexander Parsons2095113201
66Michael anak Kenyalang1995513199
67Christravelblog2271061392
68Yuri Samozvanov19511356
69Michael Ayers264351335
70Eric Lurio173271319
71Esteban Cervantes Jiménez54135
72AC21746130
73Daniel C-Hazard31812512320
74DAB8201180
75Shannon O'Donnell9642115
76João Aender26511710106
77Craig Harder474639473
78Carlo Sarion121258121
79Lisu Marian11751829
80Zos M17832814
81Mirjam L.852083
82Sazanami231080
83Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar6219758
84Alessandro Votta3820753
85S. Anril Tiatco5716719
86Bergecn11791710
87Timonator61077
88Peter Alleblas149576115
89Astraftis12770654
90Rafabram4413627
91Riccardo Quaranta18884624
92Patrik4389261
93Kasileigh43060
94DL10825108
95Lauren17038540
96Thomas Harold Watson919538
97Echwel1813855
98Werner Huber500050
99Shandos Cleaver508504123
100Mkandasa2714422
101Thijs van den Berg930420
102Axel Fries40045
10327for2727044
104Corinne Vail278040
105Peter Day178040
106Kevin Verboven34040
107Daniel Campos44040
108Alex Marcean120303120
109Dwight Zehuan Xiao110403111
110FK12438351
111Monica Tasciotti253102341
112Ludvan30465315
113Jan-Willem19563314
114ClaireWhiteley2774534
115Nick Kuzmyak721633
116Emilia Bautista King64030
117Tonisan722330
118Alfons and Riki Verstraeten383030
119Sam Ang14030
120Tevity246922216
121Don Irwin157482158
122Richard Stone145942138
123Khuft10440298
124Roel Sterken17015241
125Cobaltrage12415228
126Kelly Rogers602220
127DeanS420218
128Tony0001369227218
129Michiel Dekker325102217
130Airpunk1222925
131Marty147025
132Sebastian33023
133Guy0057022
134Traveling Girl123022
135Grendel Gongan672621
136Ted Coombs531421
137Ashley Waddell45020
138Tom Allen73020
139Erezspeiser351520
140Luca Molinari17020
141Ivan Rucek58801546
142Roman Raab270771269
143Luke LOU154831154
144Rodinia113271113
145JobStopar117441109
146BobSmithseestheworld4212142
147Atila Ege9380129
148Vicente B. Avanzado Jr.19823122
149Timothy C Easton27487121
150Petteri4540121
151Geert Luiken21150120
152Eva Kisgyorgy5140116
153Dan Pettigrew22337115
154Roger Ourset652251113
155Bodil Ankerly13714113
156AndreaTLV810112
157ZiggyAngelo8270111
158MohamedOuali12319
159Jack Sherman7017
160Djpatten117016
161Johnson Zhao1662113
162Bram de Bruin38118413
163Michal Kozok257013
164Andrew Wembridge239012
165Danifromthenetherlands11012
166Lindsay N39012
167Christian Ochse117011
168Jun Zhou155911
169Milena Tzoneva321511
170Willem van Altena148010
171Maries de la Victoria1010
172Ronald Lange103010
173Debashis Mallik3010
174Dasexps20710
175Elaine McArdle250010
176Elizabeth Latham1010
177Monika and Rini2631710
178Rom171010
179John Wang19010
180Michael Anderson2010
181LaVale207010
182Jos? Segura23010
183TAN TIANG SOON59010
184Alexander F. Somers36010
185Geoffrey A. P. Groesbeck36010
186Elida85010
187Klein VerHill25010
188Tony Crouch57010
189Tom Flaten1532410
190Mahuhe1454010
191Susan Stair79010
192Huongnguyen5010
193Mikko71900366
194Peter Lööv332420333
195Dorejd32200322
196Alias653181350319
197Christoph2431580243
198Chenboada23900239
199Lukasz Palczewski25600236
200Jean Lecaillon219780219
201Tarquinio_Superbo211470211
202Carmen Maria David202310203
203HaraldOest189740197
204Jan Zimmermann189270189
205MoPython210820187
206Stanimir181620181
207Mike17500178
208CAN SARICA1661440165
209NonDuality15500155
210MaxHeAnouBen2191030150
211Kevin247155570148
212Daniel Gabi143370142
213Zhenjun Liu11790117
214Merveil11500115
215Antonio J.109220109
216Vernon Prieto227750109
217Lichia19300104
218Doubanjiang100330100
219YAO WEI111210100
220VLabhard13435097
221Sncjob9863096
222Kasper10950096
223Kevin McFarland8947089
224Ded Vseved8724087
225Rickard Alfredsson1450087
226J. Stevens9037085
227Julio Moreno8214082
228AT8820082
229RobRos17491080
230Jeffrey Chai Ran19343078
231Purrfect8718078
232Chalamphol Therakul780077
233ALS12921076
234Dirk-pieter18868073
235Digits7343073
236Milan Jirasek3851072
237Gewo840072
238Mademmer970070
239Dhhtravel9311069
240Pierre T6723067
241Shijie ZHU15460066
242Alexander Lehmann582300065
243Preiki870064
244Chessjsr6314063
245SHIHE HUANG73281061
246Alvaro14046012060
247BH570059
248Hugo Oliveira Vicente590059
249George Evangelou47992057
250Anne Brockenshire5818057
251Cosaflora570057
252Nolan B.5518055
253Kim, Soo-youn6327055
254Byronb1110054
255Thomas van der Walt678234054
256Thomas Kunz16729053
257Smeets Peter4616048
258Afshin Iranpour218114048
259Nmocosta13851048
260Frediehung830048
261Nafis N470047
262David Marton2190046
263Aitia4623046
264Seadie1090045
265George Gdanski294113044
266Cezar Grozavu20153044
267CalvinLoh 5836043
268Malgorzata Kopczynska3920042
269Gianmarco219105042
270Feldhase14051042
271Adolfo410041
272Panacci460041
273Eatexplore57660041
274Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez28038040
275Krijn2960040
276Riomussafer1840040
277Londonium10346039
278Tamara Ratz41284038
279Gilles15854038
280Naim Y2470038
281Coppi9340037
282KoenigMarke500037
283Marcel staron3260037
284Vencisak5421037
285Mitsidis725060037
286Dibro373145035
287Ailton007490034
288PabloNorte35842034
289Dan1306340034
290Misio_pysio7426034
291Lukas_PV560033
292Aidan Coohill3210033
293Filippo Ubaldi6412033
294Eric PK21526033
295Violeta390033
296Anna Olshäll338033
297SaoDies9044032
298Roman Koeln45386032
299Jungliemonkey9225031
300257148031
301Janis2250031
302Cody Ayers3010030
303M. Huineman de la Cuadra10137030
304WalGra14487030
305Christine.mv290029
306Jonas Hagung2570029
307Luis Filipe Gaspar6380029
308Joebobs296029
309Clem C1850029
310Yiqun Jin420029
311M.HATADA690029
312Francky D'Hoop14162029
313Leslieisthebest280028
314Fabi-ddorf1360028
315Beckyjzw440027
316D.dedisse@vogo.fr1010027
317Dimitrios Polychronopoulos 20526027
318Bag-packer-family260026
319Jamesbowyer268026
320Willc1515400026
321Erik Jelinek584254026
322Debatecoach660026
323Xiong Wei1580026
324Jakecarlson6910025
325WILLIAM RICH20773025
326Jon Eshuijs20114024
327Bin49789024
328Davids240024
329Jeanne OGrady31848023
330Carlos Garrido2580023
331Stetrab1420023
332Patphilly3226023
333Cophbulls231022
334Ferhatdonmez240022
335Dagmara14213022
336Jarrod_Byham1070021
337MH25437021
338Ask Gudmundsen224125020
339Gernot4050020
340Forest80470020
341Fkarpfinger1000020
342Maxine Eisenberg610020
343Ninalr610020
344Ferbstone204020
345Jasonfd247440020
34650pagesofshawn210020
347Dankir223019
348Junwang1113850019
349Serimari1200018
350Ceezmad310018
351Klara Woodson4520018
352Ge zhang1040018
353Randy Aliwarga, MD210018
354Keith90245790018
355Nur9704185018
356Jon Bauer923017
357Hammeel10234017
358Ross Black240017
359Rudegirl193108017
360Rogerding610016
361Anthonynice2714016
362Tristal160016
363Zsuzsanna Forray1510016
364Aureb30150015
365Nikolamus3428015
366Zizmondka13271015
367Julia.meyers22170015
368Minkegirl180015
369Cholden324160015
370Tigreloutre260015
371Rvedda 3813014
372Highlander154014
373Lara Adler43361013
374Drk9Stormy510013
375Monchan539612634013
376David Gang XU390013
377Nicole Kilian1890013
378Filip Murlak3280013
379AYB1660013
380Marcobrey188130013
381Andreas Thum10025013
382Matthewgibbs460013
383Gillian Taylor360013
384Kwc713@gmail.com120012
385Matthewsharris25333012
386Sibariam1920012
387Jsobel21125012
388VB73260012
389Dimitar Krastev569226012
390Nikolay Marinov380012
391Chenzhiwen129012
392Travtasy110011
393Ctravel23049011
394Jasm680011
395Dftgm120011
396Andrea Gormley1330011
397RyanMak960011
398Dachangjin32270011
399Tommy W670011
400Baiqitun5627011
401Sutul17514011
402Htupaz319010
403Luisfreire1800010
404Kambokanonen210010
405Małgosia Łupicka16134010
406Lexxiface347010
407Jacob Choi17916010
408Michael Wojcik384010
409Jose1070010
410Col810010
411Michal Marciniak5450010
412Anna Wludarska30116010
413Ajmoya248010
414Mepilokisazt215010
415HE SHAOMIN111009
416Gcjdavid361009
417Leikas5718009
418Eddypc0743009
419MaYumin3874709
420Drazsika1385409
421Paczeterson1104908
422Theyeattheworld25008
423Cheryl374608
424Dsch2oman@me.com24408
425Nycelle29008
426ChenMing1492408
427Lesoruble49008
428Dotori13008
429Veronika Vaclavek73008
430Paulino Michelazzo642707
431Cumulus38007
432Dgjohansson1452307
433Sesito717007
434Paul Schofield45611307
435Lut & Theo143007
436Eateateat7007
437Geo136007
438Eanna81591607
439SirLoydd1232706
440Eamon11838006
441Chindogu1313006
442Timallen210006
443Teebs47006
444Jasam250006
445Ellenmck50006
446Pablo Tierno923206
447Nykri87006
448Angel Ying Liu131006
449Koen Vliegenthart1622606
450Luke725154006
451Luke725154006
452Truls Brekke23710005
453Rswood174005
454Jiangnan Cai54005
455Pang Liang Fong2163305
456VisionMX12336005
457Harald T.480005
458Longdutch248005
459Paw9054005
460Haining Guan304005
461Cluckily131005
462David Aaronson & Melanie Stowell1743205
463Rachel Perkins461405
464Frankwsolak100005
465Bram Cleaver341405
466Stephen S. Kamin156005
467LonelyCanopy14005
468Fmannucci146005
469Roberto Diaz178004
470Fan Yibo703004
471Aurora Petan813804
472Pieter Dijkshoorn22411304
473Atuzhikova 50004
474Yellowjohn51004
475Kenny Gam138004
476Cwliedtkesr16004
477Rachid21104
478WJD5004
479Ghostbear955104
480KAO171004
481Solivagant Cuban412604
482Leontine Helleman378003
483Stefan and Mia181003
484Pascal Cauliez59515203
485Chris Law1252903
486Lantian45003
487Nsd7003
488Mamc24003
489Scott Hanson - Joy of the Journey5003
490Disnsam24003
491Filipacfa401003
492Reza455003
493Caroleannwhittle@aol.com50003
494Neil McPaul72003
495LKERPS83003
496FS2403403
497Homadism159003
498Mkmor991346002
499Fernweh188002
500Farikica32002
501Rogue_Onesie28002
502KathNC15002
503Socon202002
504Ali Zingstra33314802
505Bauchat85002
506HPadge15002
507Farinelli2464402
508Liu tuo200002
509Rajendra B. Aklekar2102
510Victoria | Bridges and Balloons63002
511S.camel47002
512Judit Dalla2665502
513Plutomu68002
514Yakmo2002
515SueA17002
516Klaus Bondar193002
517Feudikbenson62001
518Therabidcow113001
519Glubu573801
520Leslie8412001
521YY66001
522Alex Goh Shaw Peng201001
523Robin Frank401001
524Davied116001
525Tammy Gouldstone136001
526Kasia50001
527Stijn108001
528Martin Richardson170001
529Sliny33001
530Sim CY37001
531Foxhill25001
532Tommasorossotti692801
533IC107001
534Tetena281401
535Danniella35001
536Theanayalator15001
537A. Mehmet Haksever54013401
538Wapos40001
539Volkanisb10701
540Lars Bogstad93001
541Flitterfever65001
542Ninifishes60001
543Momac9624001
544Momac9624001
545Melinda Baumann70001
546Askyndr10001
547Xiquinho Silva3574501
548Reinhardt94001
549Nihal Ege874001
550Roman Bruehwiler6725901
551Ana Lozano205001
552Hadrianus23812801
553Marlies van Wolfswinkel132001
554Ellen Nielsen1133201
555Gallo1001
556Orphanos 802801
557Maria82001
558Jballard65069001
559Kasia M.1313801
560Leckie11862001
561Femke Roos2897301
562Pamela MacNaughtan43001
563Jonathan Zimmermann70001