Most Prolific Community Members

Community members listed by contributions to the community, be it via reviews or ratings.

Check out the least reviewed or rated sites if you need ideas.

#TravellerVisited WHSVisited TWHSReviewsRatings
1Els Slots764197906761
2Clyde533215652529
3Solivagant828412421828
4Ian Cade29868310299
5John booth50402870
6Klaus Freisinger2570256258
7Nan522116254521
8Zoë Sheng8620251858
9Frederik Dawson40187219402
10Hubert31795203318
11Jay T22060166165
12Jakob Frenzel24993150114
13Matejicek13968139139
14Michael Turtle315501259
15Kyle Magnuson824112282
16Assif1194010999
17Christer Sundberg2550970
18Jarek Pokrzywnicki6141609435
19Michael Novins5610910
20Wojciech Fedoruk50218590499
21Tsunami446129890
22Ilya Burlak1613587161
23GabLabCebu12367781
24Tom Livesey11812700
25David Berlanda33818865338
26Philipp Peterer57016659570
27Walter42718258357
28Rob Wilson1570540
29Thibault Magnien3265152150
30Stanislaw Warwas68329251476
31Watkinstravel35315349155
32Gary Arndt405047406
33Boj19453473
34Martina Ruckova5569946555
35Joel Baldwin515514427
36Caspar Dechmann2235643229
37Alexander Barabanov582039235
38Frédéric M78313878
39Ben Pastore810380
40Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero1376336137
41Joyce van Soest43403195
42Squiffy158383143
43Juha Sjoeblom1794129176
44Thomas Buechler8504672987
45Bojana Bartol2620280
46Argo48516227484
47Kbecq2400270
48Ingemar Eriksson15920269
49Ralf Regele2745824251
50Kelly Henry5520237
51Adrian Lakomy11231223
52Elisabeth Fransisca Situmorang121262033
53Philip T.K.760200
54Iain Jackson9160198
55Tony H.1384718136
56Stephen Brooker1260180
57Travel Addicts155561721
58History Fangirl13140172
59Alliosoncita La unica Peruchita2310170
60Randi Thomsen54713415550
61Szucs Tamas70233415352
62Christravelblog28012115163
63Dennis Nicklaus145151583
64Svein Elias52313714524
65Claire Bradshaw4031001416
66Alexander Parsons2155113206
67Michael anak Kenyalang1995513199
68Yuri Samozvanov19511356
69Michael Ayers280401335
70Eric Lurio173441319
71AC217481317
72Esteban Cervantes Jiménez54135
73Daniel C-Hazard33711712340
74Riccardo Quaranta2028411107
75DAB8201180
76James Bowyer3181132
77Shannon O'Donnell9642115
78João Aender26811710116
79Timonator6401010
80Craig Harder481639481
81Zos M18453915
82Astraftis148758138
83Carlo Sarion121288121
84Bergecn11893878
85Lisu Marian13048831
86Mirjam L.901783
87Sazanami231080
88Aspasia307337284
89Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar6619760
90Alessandro Votta3820753
91S. Anril Tiatco5716719
92Patrik4619072
93Peter Alleblas149576115
94Lauren18338657
95Rafabram4513627
96Kasileigh43060
97DL10825108
98Thomas Harold Watson919538
99Larry F14648526
100Echwel19138510
101Werner Huber500050
102Shandos Cleaver514484123
103Tony0001393228458
104Mkandasa2715422
105Thijs van den Berg930420
106Jan-Willem22667416
107Axel Fries40045
10827for2727044
109Peter Day178040
110Daniel Campos44040
111Corinne Vail278040
112Kevin Verboven34040
113Dwight Zehuan Xiao132403133
114Alex Marcean123303123
115FK13135353
116Monica Tasciotti260106342
117Ludvan33065339
118Dan Pettigrew23937318
119Airpunk1222936
120ClaireWhiteley2774534
121Nick Kuzmyak721633
122Emilia Bautista King64030
123Sam Ang14030
124Tonisan902430
125Alfons and Riki Verstraeten387030
126Tevity246922216
127Don Irwin158482158
128Richard Stone145942138
129Khuft108402104
130Roel Sterken17615256
131Cobaltrage12415228
132Kelly Rogers602220
133DeanS420218
134Michiel Dekker325102217
135Marty148029
136Eric10124
137Sebastian33023
138Guy0057022
139Traveling Girl123022
140Ted Coombs531421
141Grendel Gongan672621
142Tom Allen73020
143Mahuhe1564020
144Erezspeiser351520
145Luca Molinari17020
146Ashley Waddell45020
147Ivan Rucek59901561
148Roman Raab286811286
149Luke LOU154831154
150JobStopar145491139
151Rodinia118291118
152Dirk-pieter20568190
153Sebasfhb550155
154BobSmithseestheworld4313143
155Daniel R-F3114131
156Atila Ege9460129
157Geert Luiken21750123
158Vicente B. Avanzado Jr.19823122
159Timothy C Easton27487121
160Petteri4540121
161Roger Ourset667216117
162AndreaTLV870117
163Bodil Ankerly13814116
164Eva Kisgyorgy5340116
165ZiggyAngelo8270111
166Alex692819
167MohamedOuali12319
168Jack Sherman7017
169Djpatten117016
170Rubbie441313
171Michal Kozok257013
172Milena Tzoneva331513
173Bram de Bruin40717913
174Johnson Zhao1662113
175Lindsay N39012
176Danifromthenetherlands11012
177Andrew Wembridge239012
178Brendan Carroll236011
179Jun Zhou155911
180Kayakka43011
181Christian Ochse117011
182Debashis Mallik3010
183Monika and Rini2631710
184LaVale207010
185Geoffrey A. P. Groesbeck36010
186Willem van Altena148010
187Rom171010
188Tony Crouch57010
189Tom Flaten1532410
190Elaine McArdle250010
191Jos? Segura23010
192Dasexps20710
193Ronald Lange103010
194Maries de la Victoria1010
195John Wang19010
196Michael Anderson2010
197Huongnguyen5010
198TAN TIANG SOON59010
199Elida85010
200Klein VerHill25010
201Susan Stair79010
202Elizabeth Latham1010
203Alexander F. Somers36010
204Philipp57200572
205Mikko73400366
206Peter Lööv349420349
207Dorejd34400344
208Lucio Gorla3361530337
209Juropa3671160316
210Hanming3182020315
211Christoph2691530269
212Chenboada24800240
213Tarquinio_Superbo236370237
214Lukasz Palczewski25600236
215Jean Lecaillon225780225
216HaraldOest201740208
217Kbtwhs23600201
218MoPython220790199
219Jan Zimmermann199270189
220Stanimir185620185
221Mike17500178
222CAN SARICA1791370178
223MaxHeAnouBen2281050160
224Kevin247164570156
225NonDuality15500155
226Daniel Gabi149340148
227VLabhard144280144
228Cmtcosta14300143
229WalGra157930140
230JoStof140450134
231Antonio J.128200128
232Lichia24130126
233Zhenjun Liu11690117
234Merveil11500115
235Vernon Prieto228750114
236Sncjob107610104
237Alexander Lehmann6002920104
238Travelure109410103
239Purrfect101180102
240YAO WEI111210100
241Doubanjiang100330100
242Kevin McFarland9649096
243Ded Vseved9630096
244Kasper10950096
245Jon Bauer923091
246J. Stevens9833090
247Rickard Alfredsson1450087
248AT8820082
249Julio Moreno8214082
250RobRos16691080
251Jeffrey Chai Ran19344078
252Chalamphol Therakul780077
253ALS12921076
254Digits7343074
255Milan Jirasek3851072
256Bruno_Pires680072
257Gewo840072
258Mademmer970070
259Dhhtravel9311069
260Pierre T6823067
261Eric PK21526067
262Alvaro14046612066
263Shijie ZHU15460066
264Preiki870064
265Kim, Soo-youn7227063
266David Marton2410063
267Chessjsr6314063
268SHIHE HUANG73281061
269Joaofg970060
270Adolfo740060
271Hugo Oliveira Vicente590059
272Thomas van der Walt686234059
273BH570059
274Cezar Grozavu21556058
275Cosaflora570057
276Paolosan82 1280057
277George Evangelou48692057
278Anne Brockenshire6117057
279Nolan B.5618056
280KoenigMarke540055
281Byronb1110054
282Thomas Kunz16729053
283George Gdanski323105053
284Aitia5123051
285Dejulis@hotmail.com680050
286M.HATADA720049
287Afshin Iranpour226123048
288Nmocosta13851048
289Naim Y2470048
290Smeets Peter4616048
291Frediehung830048
292Nafis N470047
293Bin50889046
294Aidan Coohill4511045
295Seadie1090045
296Coppi10545044
297Dibro424145044
298DavidS440044
299Harry Mitsidis552102044
300CalvinLoh 5836043
301Disnsam430043
302Hurrvinek1130043
303Feldhase28451042
304Gianmarco219105042
305Malgorzata Kopczynska4060042
306WILLIAM RICH22073042
307Eatexplore57660041
308Panacci460041
309Yinming Zhang410041
310Krijn3130041
311Riomussafer1840040
312Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez31838040
313Londonium10346039
314Tamara Ratz44184039
315Gilles15951038
316Jonas Hagung2650038
317Roman Koeln46286037
318Marcel staron3260037
319Vencisak5421037
320Dan1306340034
321Ailton007490034
322Jon Eshuijs21019034
323M. Huineman de la Cuadra10344034
324Misio_pysio7426034
325PabloNorte35842034
326Filippo Ubaldi6412033
327Lukas_PV560033
328Anna Olshäll338033
329Cody Ayers3711033
330Violeta390033
331SaoDies9044032
332Jezza3220031
333Janis2250031
334Sofia SJM410031
335Jungliemonkey9225031
336Aj.daamen 640031
337260136031
338AustralLights790030
339Francky D'Hoop14162029
340Christine.mv290029
341MH25737029
342Joebobs296029
343Clem C1850029
344Yiqun Jin420029
345Luis Filipe Gaspar6980029
346Leslieisthebest280028
347Dagmara14513028
348Marton Kemeny16043028
349Fabi-ddorf1360028
350CascadianRain280027
351D.dedisse@vogo.fr1010027
352Beckyjzw440027
353Dimitrios Polychronopoulos 20526027
354Debatecoach660026
355Willc1515400026
356Erik Jelinek595254026
357Xiong Wei1580026
358Bag-packer-family260026
359Jakecarlson6910025
360Mikeupowers320024
361Carlos Garrido2580023
362Jeanne OGrady32248023
363Patphilly3226023
364Stetrab1420023
365Nikolay Marinov390023
366Ferhatdonmez240022
367Cophbulls251022
368Max Smits4623022
369Zizmondka14171022
370Jarrod_Byham1070021
371Rudegirl21397021
372Dankir243021
373Ask Gudmundsen250125020
374Cluckily13832020
375Ninalr610020
376Roland1630020
377Forest80480020
378Ferbstone204020
379Fkarpfinger1000020
38050pagesofshawn210020
381Maxine Eisenberg610020
382Carlos Sotelo 15665020
383Jasonfd247470020
384Gernot4140020
385Junwang1113850019
386Ceezmad310018
387Ge zhang1040018
388Nur9704185018
389Serimari1200018
390Rogerding610018
391Randy Aliwarga, MD210018
392Klara Woodson4520018
393Highlander187018
394Keith90245790018
395Ross Black240017
396Hammeel10234017
397Fernando LZ206017
398Zsuzsanna Forray1510016
399Tristal160016
400Cholden324160016
401Dimitar Krastev593209016
402Anthonynice2714016
403Tigreloutre260015
404Aureb30150015
405Julia.meyers22170015
406David Pastor de la Orden1550015
407Minkegirl180015
408Nikolamus3831015
409Chenzhiwen147014
410Rvedda 3813014
411Lara Adler43961013
412Monchan539612634013
413AYB1690013
414Matthewgibbs460013
415Drk9Stormy510013
416Andreas Thum10025013
417Filip Murlak3280013
418Gillian Taylor360013
419Marcobrey188130013
420Pieter Dijkshoorn235119013
421David Gang XU390013
422Nicole Kilian1890013
423Matthewsharris27034013
424Jsobel21125012
425Ctravel23857012
426Kwc713@gmail.com120012
427Paola Laura1050012
428VB73316012
429Sibariam2000012
430Waterfighter8430012
431Jasm680011
432RyanMak960011
433Dftgm120011
434Dachangjin32270011
435Baiqitun5627011
436Andrea Gormley1330011
437Tommy W690011
438Sutul17514011
439Travtasy110011
440Col810010
441Htupaz319010
442Michal Marciniak5450010
443Anna Wludarska30116010
444Luisfreire1800010
445Małgosia Łupicka16134010
446Jacob Choi18116010
447Kambokanonen210010
448Jose1070010
449Ajmoya248010
450Mepilokisazt215010
451Michael Wojcik384010
452Lexxiface347010
453Rainlover91125700010
454Nomad994816010
455MaYumin3874709
456Drazsika1385409
457Gcjdavid361009
458Leikas5718009
459HE SHAOMIN111009
460Paul Schofield47811409
461Eddypc0743009
462Theyeattheworld25008
463Paczeterson1104908
464Nycelle29008
465Dsch2oman@me.com24408
466Jasam272008
467Dotori13008
468Cheryl374608
469Veronika Vaclavek73008
470Lesoruble49008
471ChenMing1492408
472Eateateat7007
473Lut & Theo155007
474Geo136007
475Cumulus38007
476Frankwsolak1424007
477Paulino Michelazzo642707
478Sesito717007
479Dgjohansson1452307
480Eanna81591607
481Teebs47006
482Pablo Tierno923206
483Angel Ying Liu131006
484Nykri87006
485Eamon11838006
486TimAllen2447506
487Truls Brekke24110006
488Ellenmck50006
489Hadrianus25212406
490Chindogu1313006
491Luke725154006
492SirLoydd1282706
493Koen Vliegenthart1622606
494Luke725154006
495Jiangnan Cai54005
496LonelyCanopy14005
497Rswood174005
498Paw9054005
499Fmannucci146005
500Pang Liang Fong2163305
501Longdutch248005
502Haining Guan304005
503Stephen S. Kamin156005
504Vanessa Buechler 46018305
505Rachel Perkins481305
506Bram Cleaver341405
507David Aaronson & Melanie Stowell1743205
508VisionMX12336005
509Harald T.498005
510Reisedachs1786805
511Roberto Diaz178004
512Atuzhikova 50004
513Fan Yibo703004
514Aurora Petan813804
515Squire Sullen16104
516Momac9626404
517Momac9626404
518WJD5004
519Yellowjohn51004
520Tyler.Lambert13004
521Cwliedtkesr16004
522Ghostbear955104
523Solivagant Cuban412604
524KAO171004
525Rachid21104
526Kenny Gam138004
527Reza473003
528Caroleannwhittle@aol.com50003
529Fernweh201003
530Lantian45003
531Misswanderlust671903
532Stefan and Mia181003
533Mamc24003
534Xiquinho Silva3624503
535Leontine Helleman378003
536Pascal Cauliez59515203
537Liu tuo203003
538LKERPS83003
539Tetena301403
540Homadism159003
541Neil McPaul72003
542Sabrina Liebehentschel253003
543Krzysztof B1412803
544Filipacfa401003
545Chris Law1262903
546FS2743103
547Scott Hanson - Joy of the Journey5003
548Vanessacmc1052403
549Nsd7003
550HannahJoergensen15602
551Jsamuel25002
552Lisap48002
553Mkmor991346002
554HPadge15002
555Yakmo2002
556Bauchat85002
557Christine Schmit1503002
558Nihal Ege882002
559Rajendra B. Aklekar2102
560Ali Zingstra33314802
561Victoria | Bridges and Balloons63002
562Socon202002
563Farikica32002
564Wolfgang Sander162002
565Judit Dalla2665502
566Plutomu68002
567Klaus Bondar193002
568Tatiana Nikulnikova2064902
569KathNC15002
570Rogue_Onesie28002
571SueA17002
572S.camel47002
573Farinelli2464402
574Davied116001
575Stijn108001
576Ninifishes60001
577Wapos40001
578Leslie8412001
579Femke Roos2897301
580Frizzle38001
581A. Mehmet Haksever54513401
582Martin Richardson170001
583Reinhardt94001
584Leckie11862001
585Pamela MacNaughtan43001
586Therabidcow113001
587Askyndr10001
588Kasia M.1313801
589YY66001
590Kriegerfamilymn@gmail.com57001
591Flitterfever65001
592Maria82001
593Ellen Nielsen1153201
594Volkanisb10701
595Gallo1001
596Tommasorossotti692801
597Robin Frank401001
598Roman Bruehwiler7328801
599Melinda Baumann70001
600Sliny33001
601Danniella35001
602Foxhill25001
603IC107001
604Orphanos 802801
605Sim CY37001
606Tammy Gouldstone136001
607Feudikbenson62001
608Lubos 1374801
609Theanayalator15001
610Alex Goh Shaw Peng207001
611Jonathan Zimmermann70001
612Ana Lozano231001
613Kasia50001
614Glubu573801
615Jballard65075001
616Lars Bogstad93001
617Martin19901001
618Marlies van Wolfswinkel139001