Most Prolific Community Members

Community members listed by contributions to the community, be it via reviews or ratings.

Check out the least reviewed or rated sites if you need ideas.

#TravellerVisited WHSVisited TWHSReviewsRatings
1Els Slots802213912799
2Clyde577214687557
3Solivagant829404427830
4Zoë Sheng9470313932
5Ian Cade30368311304
6John booth50402870
7Nan545134280546
8Klaus Freisinger2680256258
9Frederik Dawson40184220402
10Hubert32392206324
11Jay T24063170169
12Jakob Frenzel25984154117
13Matejicek13970141139
14Michael Turtle328501259
15Kyle Magnuson833812484
16Assif12240110111
17Jarek Pokrzywnicki6291659936
18Christer Sundberg2550970
19Ilya Burlak1623593162
20Michael Novins5620920
21Tsunami455135920
22Wojciech Fedoruk52418791519
23GabLabCebu12367781
24Tom Livesey11812700
25David Berlanda34318965343
26Philipp Peterer58517563585
27Walter44219858375
28Thibault Magnien3435152167
29Watkinstravel36115352162
30Rob Wilson1570520
31Stanislaw Warwas71031851513
32Caspar Dechmann2325551238
33Boj20862503
34Gary Arndt405047406
35Martina Ruckova57711846572
36Frédéric M97464697
37Joel Baldwin573664527
38Alexander Barabanov587039236
39Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero1396938139
40Ben Pastore810370
41Squiffy158383244
42Joyce van Soest443031104
43Thomas Buechler8694683197
44Juha Sjoeblom1844129181
45Kbecq2580280
46Argo48516027486
47Ralf Regele2815525259
48Ingemar Eriksson15920249
49Kelly Henry5520237
50Christravelblog32816622215
51Adrian Lakomy11231223
52Elisabeth Fransisca Situmorang123262033
53Philip T.K.760200
54Iain Jackson9160198
55Svein Elias56415218565
56Tony H.1515118149
57Dennis Nicklaus1522318144
58Stephen Brooker1260180
59Travel Addicts155561721
60History Fangirl14340173
61Alliosoncita La unica Peruchita2310170
62James Bowyer3581636
63Randi Thomsen58515915586
64Szucs Tamas72235515355
65Michael Ayers301401535
66Astraftis1627814167
67Claire Bradshaw4031001416
68Daniel C-Hazard34412613347
69Alexander Parsons2155113206
70Michael anak Kenyalang1995513199
71Yuri Samozvanov19511356
72Larry F146481342
73AC217481317
74Esteban Cervantes Jiménez1261310
75Eric Lurio173441225
76Riccardo Quaranta2188711111
77DAB8201180
78Digits74431177
79Shannon O'Donnell9642115
80João Aender28011710281
81Lauren188361064
82Zos M186591016
83Timonator6401010
84Craig Harder482639482
85Carlo Sarion127329122
86Bergecn11893979
87Shandos Cleaver571598546
88Lisu Marian14454835
89Mirjam L.901783
90Patrik49010281
91Sazanami231080
92Aspasia347337284
93Thomas Harold Watson162167112
94Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar6619760
95Alessandro Votta3820753
96S. Anril Tiatco5818719
97Peter Alleblas149576115
98Rafabram4513627
99Kasileigh49964
100DL10825110
101Echwel19738510
102Werner Huber500050
103Tony0001400228465
104Ludvan34767445
105Mkandasa2715422
106Thijs van den Berg930420
107Jan-Willem22968419
10827for2727044
109Peter Day178040
110Kevin Verboven34040
111Corinne Vail278040
112Mahuhe171403171
113Dwight Zehuan Xiao141403142
114Alex Marcean123303123
115FK13235353
116Monica Tasciotti266100347
117Dan Pettigrew27037318
118Airpunk1222936
119Axel Fries40035
120ClaireWhiteley2774534
121Eric10234
122Traveling Girl123033
123Nick Kuzmyak751633
124Tonisan97031
125Alfons and Riki Verstraeten387030
126Emilia Bautista King64030
127Tevity257922216
128Don Irwin160482161
129Richard Stone145942138
130Khuft108402104
131Roel Sterken18344259
132Cobaltrage12415228
133Kelly Rogers612220
134DeanS420218
135Michiel Dekker325102217
136Marty148029
137Sebastian33023
138Guy0057022
139Grendel Gongan672621
140Ted Coombs531421
141Tom Allen73020
142Erezspeiser351520
143Luca Molinari17020
144Ashley Waddell45020
145Ivan Rucek61401572
146Adrian Turtschi35501356
147Roman Raab290811290
148Luke LOU154831154
149JobStopar153491143
150Rodinia121291121
151Priyaranjan Mohapatra9133191
152Dirk-pieter20568190
153Eric PK21726176
154Sebasfhb708169
155Sophie290113163
156BobSmithseestheworld4813148
157Roger Ourset694258140
158Atila Ege9580139
159Fleur380138
160Daniel R-F3314133
161Geert Luiken22447128
162Eva Kisgyorgy5630127
163Vicente B. Avanzado Jr.19823122
164Nomad995046122
165Petteri4610121
166Timothy C Easton27587121
167AndreaTLV890118
168Bodil Ankerly14014117
169Alikander991107115
170Sascha Grabow428323112
171ZiggyAngelo8270111
172Alex752819
173MohamedOuali12319
174JSF27017
175Jack Sherman7017
176Djpatten117016
177Bram de Bruin42519314
178Michal Kozok257013
179Johnson Zhao1662113
180Rubbie441313
181Lindsay N39012
182Andrew Wembridge239012
183Christian Ochse117011
184Brendan Carroll244011
185Kayakka43011
186Jun Zhou155911
187Rom171010
188Ronald Lange103010
189Tom Flaten1572410
190Dasexps20710
191Elizabeth Latham1010
192Willem van Altena148010
193V&M1052810
194Monika and Rini2631710
195Elaine McArdle250010
196TAN TIANG SOON59010
197LaVale207010
198Geoffrey A. P. Groesbeck36010
199Huongnguyen5010
200Susan Stair79010
201Klein VerHill25010
202Philipp Leu58500585
203Lucio Gorla3771530381
204Mikko73400366
205Peter Lööv355420355
206Dorejd35100351
207Christoph3251940317
208Juropa3671160316
209Hanming3182020315
210Tarquinio_Superbo283470284
211Chenboada25000240
212Lukasz Palczewski25600236
213Jean Lecaillon232720232
214HaraldOest201740208
215MoPython221930206
216Kbtwhs23600201
217CAN SARICA2011570200
218Jan Zimmermann207270189
219Stanimir185620185
220Mike17500178
221MaxHeAnouBen2421050173
222Dutchnick16600160
223Kevin247165570157
224NonDuality15500155
225Daniel Gabi159360154
226WalGra162960145
227Mihai151260144
228VLabhard144280144
229Cmtcosta14300143
230Lichia263300140
231JoStof144450139
232Alexander Lehmann6333460139
233Richardleesa17200138
234Fmaiolo@yahoo.com13400134
235Zhenjun Liu14190132
236Antonio J.128200128
237Vernon Prieto229740127
238Merveil11500115
239Purrfect111200112
240Travelure111410107
241Caminographer10700107
242Ded Vseved106300106
243Sncjob109660104
244Doubanjiang100330100
245YAO WEI111210100
246Kevin McFarland10252099
247Simonh9814098
248Kasper10950096
249Gewo950096
250J. Stevens10233095
251Harry Mitsidis610102092
252Jon Bauer923091
253Aljaz890089
254Rickard Alfredsson1450087
255Julio Moreno8315083
256AT8820082
257RobRos16691080
258Jeffrey Chai Ran19344078
259PersianGlobetrotter770077
260Thomas van der Walt700236077
261Chalamphol Therakul780077
262DavidS770077
263ALS12921076
264Bruno_Pires740075
265Pierre T7323073
266Milan Jirasek3851072
267Aidan Coohill7114072
268Voyager24752071
269Inomusay710071
270Mademmer970070
271Alvaro14047012070
272M. Huineman de la Cuadra10748069
273MH27541069
274Mikeyboyracer680069
275Dhhtravel9311069
276Kim, Soo-youn7427066
277Shijie ZHU15460066
278Preiki870064
279David Marton2410063
280Chessjsr6314063
281Cezar Grozavu21656063
282SHIHE HUANG73281061
283Adolfo740060
284Joaofg970060
285Jezza3420060
286Nolan B.5918059
287BH570059
288Afshin Iranpour238126059
289Hugo Oliveira Vicente590059
290Cosaflora570057
291George Gdanski348116057
292Anne Brockenshire6117057
293Paolosan82 1280057
294George Evangelou48692057
295KoenigMarke610057
296Bin51870056
297Byronb1110054
298WILLIAM RICH22273054
299Thomas Kunz16729053
300Dibro484145053
301Jonas Hagung2700052
302Vencisak5421052
303Aitia5123051
304Coppi11045050
305Dejulis@hotmail.com680050
306Carlos Sotelo 19366050
307Deffra11714049
308M.HATADA730049
309Smeets Peter4616048
310Nmocosta13851048
311Frediehung830048
312Naim Y2470048
313Nafis N470047
314Shoaibmnagi4534045
315Seadie1090045
316Mauralin13440044
317CalvinLoh 5836043
318Dimitrios Polychronopoulos 21526043
319Disnsam430043
320Hurrvinek1160043
321Gianmarco219105042
322Malgorzata Kopczynska4060042
323Feldhase33951042
324Ovalarezo420042
325Panacci460041
326Tamara Ratz44384041
327Krijn3170041
328Yinming Zhang410041
329Eatexplore57660041
330Jon Eshuijs21619040
331Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez31838040
332Riomussafer1840040
333Lesoruble490039
334Londonium10346039
335Tingmelvin750038
336Gilles16352038
337Roman Koeln46286037
338Marcel staron3400037
339Filippo Ubaldi6412035
340Luki5011293035
341Luis Filipe Gaspar7580035
342PabloNorte35842034
343Dan1306340034
344Ailton007490034
345Misio_pysio7426034
346Ligocsicnarf330033
347Cody Ayers3711033
348Lukas_PV560033
349Anna Olshäll338033
350Violeta390033
351SaoDies9044032
352Van Hung18566032
353Sofia SJM410031
354Jungliemonkey9225031
355266142031
356Aj.daamen 640031
357Janis2250031
358AustralLights790030
359Francky D'Hoop14367029
360Yiqun Jin420029
361Christine.mv290029
362Clem C1850029
363Paolo ZaK362029
364Joebobs296029
365ZiemowitFilip490029
366Dagmara14513028
367Fabi-ddorf1360028
368Leslieisthebest280028
369Marton Kemeny17043028
370D.dedisse@vogo.fr1010027
371Lukemarshall400027
372Chlossow 276027
373Beckyjzw440027
374CascadianRain280027
375Xiong Wei1610026
376Bag-packer-family260026
377Debatecoach660026
378Willc1515400026
379Subhayan_svnit260026
380Erik Jelinek603268026
381Jakecarlson6910025
382Matthewgibbs497025
383Forest804815025
384Shep894400025
385Nikolay Marinov450024
386Mikeupowers320024
387Stetrab1420023
388I_See_by_the_Web230023
389Jeanne OGrady32737023
390Patphilly3226023
391Carlos Garrido2580023
392Zizmondka15169022
393Cophbulls251022
394Ferhatdonmez2847022
395Max Smits4623022
396IgnacioM250021
397Rudegirl22097021
398Gerlach880021
399Dankir324021
400Jarrod_Byham1070021
401Cluckily13832020
402Ask Gudmundsen266131020
403Gernot4190020
404Jasonfd247470020
405Maxine Eisenberg610020
406Fkarpfinger1000020
40750pagesofshawn210020
408Roland1630020
409KentishTownRocks13227020
410Highlander207020
411Ninalr610020
412Ferbstone204020
413Dimitar Krastev598218019
414Junwang1113850019
415Fabian Teusch1370018
416Nur9704185018
417Klara Woodson4520018
418Ge zhang1040018
419Serimari1200018
420Joe Kuri270018
421Randy Aliwarga, MD210018
422Keith90245790018
423Rogerding780018
424Ceezmad310018
425Lameduck991280018
426AdanosZorn190017
427Fernando LZ206017
428Mm360017
429Ross Black240017
430Wrung24270017
431Hammeel10234017
432Anthonynice2714016
433Nicole Kilian1960016
434Cholden324160016
435Zsuzsanna Forray1510016
436Usagi19741404016
437AYB1720016
438Tristal160016
439Aureb30150015
440Nikolamus4531015
441David Pastor de la Orden1550015
442Alessio Toniolo150015
443Minkegirl180015
444Julia.meyers22170015
445Tigreloutre260015
446Chenzhiwen147014
447Rvedda 3813014
448Sutul17714014
449Matthewsharris27534013
450Volker1972480013
451Pieter Dijkshoorn236121013
452Gillian Taylor360013
453Marcobrey188130013
454Drk9Stormy510013
455LuHa280013
456Filip Murlak3280013
457Lara Adler43961013
458Andreas Thum10025013
459David Gang XU390013
460Monchan539612634013
461Paola Laura1050012
462Sibariam2100012
463Waterfighter8430012
464Ctravel24558012
465SirLoydd12927012
466VB73406012
467Kwc713@gmail.com120012
468Jsobel21125012
469Jacob Choi19616012
470Travtasy110011
471Dachangjin32270011
472Tommy W710011
473Baiqitun5627011
474Dftgm120011
475Andrea Gormley1330011
476Jasm680011
477RyanMak960011
478Małgosia Łupicka17836010
479Lexxiface347010
480Luisfreire1800010
481Ajmoya248010
482Michal Marciniak5450010
483Jose1070010
484Rainlover91125700010
485Nmocosta791440010
486Mepilokisazt215010
487Htupaz319010
488Anna Wludarska30116010
489Col810010
490Kambokanonen210010
491Liverpool10231850010
492Michael Wojcik384010
493MaYumin3874709
494Drazsika1385409
495Leikas5718009
496Gcjdavid361009
497Eddypc0743009
498Jasam277009
499Paul Schofield48911409
500HE SHAOMIN111009
501Nycelle29008
502Loic Pedras417008
503Theyeattheworld25008
504Dotori13008
505Dsch2oman@me.com24408
506Sesito717008
507Veronika Vaclavek73008
508Cheryl374608
509ChenMing1492408
510Paczeterson1104908
511Kjlauer172007
512Eateateat7007
513Paulino Michelazzo642707
514Truls Brekke24510007
515Frankwsolak1424007
516Hadrianus26113207
517Geo136007
518Dgjohansson1452307
519Starosta9337007
520Sntaylor17007
521Cumulus38007
522Eanna81591607
523La caperucita roja163007
524Pablo Tierno923206
525Chindogu1313006
526Ellenmck50006
527Luke725154006
528Nykri87006
529Luke725154006
530Koen Vliegenthart1622606
531Angel Ying Liu131006
532TimAllen2927506
533Fernweh193006
534Eamon11838006
535_johsch_101006
536Pepewh44706
537Teebs47006
538Bram Cleaver341405
539Harald T.509005
540Pang Liang Fong2163305
541Vanessa Buechler 46018305
542Santiago Lafuente5705
543Haining Guan304005
544Matthewrw70005
545Paw9054005
546Reisedachs1786805
547Martinacurra8875005
548Stephen S. Kamin156005
549Rachel Perkins481305
550Sabrina Liebehentschel256005
551VisionMX12336005
552Jiangnan Cai54005
553David Aaronson & Melanie Stowell1743205
554LonelyCanopy14005
555Rswood174005
556Fmannucci146005
557Longdutch248005
558Roberto Diaz178004
559Ghostbear955104
560Cwliedtkesr16004
561Ktwosef261104
562Rachid21104
563Fan Yibo703004
564WJD5004
565Yellowjohn51004
566Kenny Gam177004
567Solivagant Cuban412604
568Squire Sullen41104
569Reza478004
570Atuzhikova 50004
571Momac9626404
572Aurora Petan813804
573Tyler.Lambert13004
574TheSabbaticalGuide36004
575KAO171004
576Momac9626404
577Chris Law1262903
578Milena Tzoneva331503
579FS2743103
580Stefan and Mia181003
581Neil McPaul75003
582Liu tuo203003
583Xiquinho Silva3424503
584LKERPS83003
585Misswanderlust671903
586Krzysztof B1482803
587Vanessacmc1052403
588Mamc24003
589Lantian45003
590Scott Hanson - Joy of the Journey5003
591Pascal Cauliez59515203
592Leontine Helleman378003
593Tetena341303
594Dutchbirder1923803
595Nsd7003
596Hyoga217903
597Filipacfa401003
598Nikolasruffet22003
599Caroleannwhittle@aol.com50003
600Homadism159003
601Rajendra B. Aklekar2102
602Bauchat85002
603Yakmo2002
604Klaus Bondar193002
605Skalec232002
606Stewie31002
607Judit Dalla2665502
608Farinelli2464402
609Izzet Ege29015502
610Pasha Globus179002
611Mkmor991346002
612S.camel47002
613Jsamuel25002
614Nihal Ege893002
615Rogue_Onesie28002
616KathNC15002
617Victoria | Bridges and Balloons63002
618Tatiana Nikulnikova2075102
619Lars Bogstad99002
620Socon202002
621Lucas Del Puppo2003802
622Ana Lozano253002
623Farikica32002
624Ali Zingstra33314802
625Christine Schmit1563302
626Wolfgang Sander162002
627Timothyyy28002
628Lisap48002
629Marlies van Wolfswinkel147002
630HPadge15002
631SueA17002
632HannahJoergensen15602
633Plutomu68002
634Danifromthenetherlands11002
635Danniella35001
636Xinyue(Alice) Sun62001
637Orphanos 802801
638Kasia50001
639Lou198372001
640Stijn108001
641Flitterfever65001
642Jonas Martinsson117001
643Glubu573801
644Leckie11862001
645Pamela MacNaughtan43001
646Martin Richardson170001
647YY70001
648Wapos40001
649Zen Zeng9344501
650Alicemears2427601
651Askyndr10001
652Robin Frank429001
653Sliny33001
654Gallo1001
655Foxhill25001
656Jballard65076001
657Jeezas14201
658Feudikbenson62001
659Maria82001
660IC107001
661Reinhardt94001
662Kasia M.1313801
663Mtlmr75001
664Tschibi41001
665Roman Bruehwiler9735801
666Ellen Nielsen1153201
667Randietheridge11001
668Melinda Baumann70001
669Alex Goh Shaw Peng207001
670Kriegerfamilymn@gmail.com57001
671Tommasorossotti983701
672Leslie8412001
673Frizzle38001
674Femke Roos3026401
675Ninifishes60001
676Jonathan Zimmermann70001
677Davied116001
678Martin19901001
679Tammy Gouldstone136001
680Sim CY37001
681Therabidcow113001
682Petra62001
683Volkanisb10701
684A. Mehmet Haksever54513401
685TaiTT3201
686Beastcamino1001
687Theanayalator15001
688Petri Jurescu504701