#NameCount
1 Atila Ege 938
2 Iain Jackson 916
3 Zen Zeng 896
4 Zoë Sheng 836
5 Solivagant 814
6 Thomas Buechler 808
7 Els Slots 740
8 SHIHE HUANG 732
9 Mikko 719
10 Fan Yibo 700
11 Szucs Tamas 679
12 Thomas van der Walt 678
13 Stanislaw Warwas 637
14 Luis Filipe Gaspar 609
15 Pascal Cauliez 595
16 Ivan Rucek 585
17 Erik Jelinek 584
18 Jarek Pokrzywnicki 579
19 Donald M Parrish Jr 577
20 Alexander Lehmann 576
21 Dimitar Krastev 569
22 Alexander Barabanov 565
23 Sergio Arjona 562
24 Michael Novins 552
25 Martina Ruckova 544
26 A. Mehmet Haksever 540
27 Philipp Peterer 539
28 Jonas Kremer 538
29 Randi Thomsen 513
30 Eva Kisgyorgy 509
31 Shandos Cleaver 508
32 Joel Baldwin 505
33 Clyde 500
34 Bin 497
35 Nan 489
36 Svein Elias 485
37 Harald T. 480
38 George Evangelou 479
39 Craig Harder 474
40 Argo 469
41 Paul Schofield 456
42 Reza 454
43 Petteri 454
44 Roman Koeln 453
45 Patrik Steijvers 438
46 Lara Adler 433
47 Joyce van Soest 426
48 Tsunami 424
49 Wojciech Fedoruk 417
50 Tamara Ratz 412
51 Walter 406
52 Gernot 405
53 Gary Arndt 403
54 Frederik Dawson 393
55 Malgorzata Kopczynska 392
56 Claire Bradshaw 391
57 Junwang111 385
58 Alfons and Riki Verstraeten 383
59 Artur Anuszewski 382
60 Milan Jirasek 379
61 Cheryl 374
62 Bram de Bruin 374
63 Daniela Hohmann 362
64 Dibro 360
65 Vanessa Buechler 359
66 PabloNorte 358
67 Xiquinho Silva 357
68 Watkinstravel 348
69 Ali Zingstra 333
70 Peter Lööv 332
71 Filip Murlak 328
72 Marcel staron 326
73 Michiel Dekker 325
74 Patphilly 322
75 Dorejd 322
76 David Berlanda 319
77 Daniel Chazad 318
78 Jeanne OGrady 318
79 Alias65 318
80 Michael Turtle 315
81 Haining Guan 304
82 Ludvan 304
83 Hubert 301
84 Thibault Magnien 299
85 Krijn 296
86 George Gdanski 294
87 Ian Cade 294
88 Marie Morlon 293
89 Femke Roos 289
90 Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez 280
91 ClaireWhiteley 277
92 Timothy C Easton 274
93 Christian Wagner 273
94 PeterH 271
95 Roman Raab 270
96 Judit Dalla 266
97 João Aender 265
98 Monika and Rini 263
99 Ralf Regele 260
100 257
101 Klaus Freisinger 257
102 Jonas Hagung 257
103 Michael Ayers 256
104 MH 254
105 Matthewsharris 253
106 Jasam 250
107 Longdutch 248
108 Naim Y 247
109 Tevity 246
110 Sabrina Liebehentschel 243
111 Christoph 240
112 FS 240
113 Chenboada 239
114 Andrew Wembridge 239
115 Andrea & Uwe Zimmermann 237
116 Hadrianus 236
117 Ctravel 230
118 Vernon Prieto 228
119 Christravelblog 227
120 Brendan Carroll 227
121 Truls Brekke 227
122 Javier Coro 226
123 Janis 225
124 Jakob Frenzel 224
125 Pieter Dijkshoorn 224
126 Dan Pettigrew 223
127 Schnitzel 223
128 Maciej Gowin 222
129 Ask Gudmundsen 220
130 Gianmarco 219
131 Jean Lecaillon 219
132 MaxHeAnou 219
133 Colossus 218
134 Afshin Iranpour 218
135 AC 217
136 Geert Luiken 211
137 MoPython 210
138 Polyommatus_icarus 209
139 Timallen 209
140 John Smaranda 209
141 Jay T 206
142 Alexander Parsons 206
143 Ana Lozano 205
144 Caspar Dechmann 204
145 Tatiana Nikulnikova 204
146 Socon 202
147 Kbecq 202
148 Alex Goh Shaw Peng 201
149 Jon Eshuijs 201
150 Carmen Maria David 199
151 Michael anak Kenyalang 199
152 Vicente B. Avanzado Jr. 198
153 Mikek 197
154 Jan-Willem 195
155 Jeffrey Chai Ran 193
156 Rudegirl 193
157 Jonathanfr 193
158 Keqi 190
159 HaraldOest 189
160 Nicole Kilian 189
161 Lichia 189
162 Jan Zimmermann 189
163 Thorben 189
164 Fernweh 188
165 Boj 188
166 Riccardo Quaranta 188
167 Dirk-pieter 188
168 Lars Jensen 186
169 YaroMir 184
170 Riomussafer 184
171 Echwel 181
172 Stanimir 181
173 Gwythyr 180
174 Sibariam 180
175 Stephanvermeulen 179
176 Jacob Choi 179
177 Juha Sjoeblom 178
178 Roberto Diaz 178
179 Zos M 177
180 Sutul 175
181 Mike 175
182 RobRos 174
183 Eric Lurio 173
184 Roel Sterken 170
185 Martin Richardson 170
186 Tjark 168
187 Thomas Kunz 167
188 Johnson Zhao 166
189 CAN SARICA 166
190 AYB 166
191 Lauren 164
192 Adam Hancock 162
193 Chen Taotao 162
194 Koen Vliegenthart 162
195 Dani Cyr 161
196 Małgosia Łupicka 161
197 Peltzi 160
198 Elia Vettorato 159
199 Ingemar Eriksson 159
200 Gilles 158
201 Xiong Wei 158
202 Don Irwin 157
203 Jun Zhou 155
204 Olli-Pekka Turunen 155
205 Kevin247 155
206 NonDuality 155
207 Squiffy 155
208 Luke LOU 154
209 Shijie ZHU 154
210 Tom Flaten 153
211 Zsuzsanna Forray 151
212 Travel Addicts 150
213 Drinkteatravel 150
214 Ilya Burlak 150
215 Christine Schmit 147
216 Marty 147
217 Mibive 146
218 Dennis Nicklaus 145
219 Richard Stone 145
220 Lut & Theo 143
221 Dagmara 142
222 Daniel Gabi 142
223 Carlo Medina 140
224 Feldhase 140
225 Drazsika 138
226 Nmocosta 138
227 Bodil Ankerly 137
228 Tammy Gouldstone 136
229 Bborders 136
230 Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero 135
231 Loratodorova 134
232 Andrea Gormley 133
233 Marlies van Wolfswinkel 132
234 Tony H. 132
235 Zizmondka 132
236 Cluckily 131
237 History Fangirl 131
238 Mateusz 131
239 S1m0n3t4 131
240 Kasia M. 131
241 Wait About 129
242 ALS 129
243 Astraftis 127
244 Matejicek 126
245 Stephen Brooker 126
246 Cobaltrage 124
247 FK 124
248 Traveling Girl 123
249 Maryhattie 122
250 Airpunk 121
251 Malcolm Turner 121
252 Serimari 120
253 JGirlJGirl 120
254 Carlo Sarion 120
255 Alex Marcean 119
256 Mal Turner 119
257 ValiaVeweth 119
258 Bergecn 117
259 Lisu Marian 117
260 JobStopar 116
261 Chris Law 114
262 Jonas Martinsson 113
263 Ellen Nielsen 113
264 Dave wood 112
265 Zhenjun Liu 112
266 Rodinia 111
267 Dwight Zehuan Xiao 110
268 Adrian Lakomy 110
269 Kasper 109
270 Antonio J. 109
271 Seadie 109
272 YAO WEI 109
273 Paczeterson 108
274 Assif 108
275 Yi Han Goh 108
276 Houqian 106
277 Hokee 105
278 Birgitte Sørensen 105
279 Ri 105
280 Ge zhang 104
281 Khuft 104
282 Grimloch 103
283 Londonium 103
284 Kevin Knight 102
285 M. Huineman de la Cuadra 101
286 Yorch 101
287 Andreas Thum 100
288 Roger Enarsson 97
289 Mademmer 97
290 Malcolm 97
291 Sncjob 97
292 Hurrvinek 95
293 Ghostbear 95
294 Thijs van den Berg 93
295 Peterbanks 93
296 Dhhtravel 93
297 Stefan A. Michelfeit 93
298 Jon Bauer 92
299 Thomas Harold Watson 91
300 SaoDies 90
301 J. Stevens 90
302 Jordanovichy 88
303 Knomadc 87
304 Ded Vseved 87
305 Nykri 87
306 Purrfect 87
307 Voice180 87
308 GabLabCebu 86
309 Mirjam L. 85
310 Mnikish730 85
311 Emilia 84
312 Brett Baumann 84
313 AT8 82
314 Julio Moreno 82
315 Aljaz 82
316 Amy Tull 81
317 Sisa_p 81
318 Aurora Petan 81
319 Pat Martin 81
320 4matcha 80
321 Antlane 79
322 Keith90245 79
323 Chalamphol Therakul 78
324 Sharon M. Bressen 78
325 Binemitz1983 78
326 Sandersx2 78
327 Ansitong 77
328 Col 76
329 Kevin McFarland 76
330 Misio_pysio 74
331 AndreaTLV 74
332 Chrissiequirk272@gmail.com 73
333 Veronika Vaclavek 73
334 Kyle Magnuson 73
335 Digits 73
336 Neil McPaul 72
337 Tonisan 72
338 Nick Kuzmyak 72
339 AmandaMcCadams 71
340 Frédéric M 71
341 Lynne.Marrs 70
342 Join-our-journeys 69
343 Fanguo 69
344 Tommasorossotti 69
345 Jballard650 68
346 M.HATADA 68
347 Nadia Balduccio 68
348 Jasm 68
349 Tommy W 67
350 Longo.ilaria 67
351 Bosswench 67
352 Pierre T 67
353 Grendel Gongan 67
354 Flitterfever 65
355 JanetB 65
356 Emilia Bautista King 64
357 Paulino Michelazzo 64
358 Kim, Soo-youn 63
359 Zlatko 63
360 Valeron4ever 63
361 Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar 62
362 Leckie118 62
363 Feanster 61
364 Caligari 61
365 Timonator 61
366 Kelly Rogers 60
367 Alvaro1404 60
368 Suzy OBrien 60
369 Pillaus 59
370 Hugo Oliveira Vicente 59
371 Eanna81 59
372 Mtlmr 59
373 David Dove 58
374 Anne Brockenshire 58
375 Veronica 58
376 Pigi9389 58
377 BH 57
378 S. Anril Tiatco 57
379 CalvinLoh 57
380 Veelineen 56
381 Nolan B. 55
382 ClaireSpeedie 54
383 Paul RYKEN 54
384 Leonie Geurts 53
385 KoenigMarke 50
386 Roman Bruehwiler 49
387 Ailton007 49
388 CinderEli 48
389 Celina Nanbara 48
390 Nafis N 47
391 Swazzer30 47
392 Rae25 46
393 Aitia 46
394 Panacci 46
395 Smeets Peter 46
396 Matthewgibbs 46
397 Rachel Perkins 46
398 Forest80 45
399 Klara Woodson 45
400 Janameerman 45
401 Rafabram 44
402 Justin 44
403 Beckyjzw 44
404 Gonca 44
405 Chunsian01 43
406 Gaiacanadese@gmail.com 43
407 Maryaton 43
408 Rottenegg 43
409 Gooseta2 43
410 Szabo Viktoria 43
411 Yiqun Jin 42
412 BobSmithseestheworld 42
413 DeanS 42
414 Out4astroll 42
415 Andrea Szabo 40
416 Braza 40
417 Lucielton 40
418 Violeta 39
419 Lindsay N 39
420 Heidisaacson 39
421 Michael Wojcik 38
422 Nikolay Marinov 38
423 Sciencechick316 37
424 Dauco11 37
425 Odolena 37
426 Fvdd 37
427 Sjmakredes17 37
428 Gillian Taylor 36
429 N273235s 36
430 ZX You 36
431 Gcjdavid 36
432 Erezspeiser 35
433 Nikolamus 34
434 Prasadsawant 34
435 Morti 34
436 Anna Olshäll 33
437 JBeinke 32
438 Excursionista_net 32
439 Milena Tzoneva 32
440 Aidan Coohill 32
441 Justin Rickey 31
442 ValeriiaK 31
443 Skbuksa 31
444 Htupaz 31
445 CharlieN 30
446 Cody Ayers 30
447 Jolieb 30
448 Nycelle 29
449 Nineinchgails 29
450 Klhendrie 29
451 Ouchelle 28
452 Tetena 28
453 Rogue_Onesie 28
454 Hazyhazyhazy 27
455 Mkandasa 27
456 Anthonynice 27
457 Lwarzecha 26
458 Hipty94 26
459 Samy 26
460 Tigreloutre 26
461 VB73 26
462 Jamesbowyer 26
463 J 25
464 Foxhill 25
465 Lee Kai Loong 25
466 Carlcam 24
467 Mamc 24
468 Zhou Yan 24
469 Disnsam 24
470 Egyptdoo117 24
471 Ferhatdonmez 24
472 Enid MC 22
473 Ghostorchid7 22
474 Justinawallace 22
475 Cophbulls 22
476 Rachid 21
477 Ravishankar 21
478 Mepilokisazt 21
479 Johan 21
480 50pagesofshawn 21
481 Frenchsapho 21
482 Hazcraig16 21
483 Gusflau 20
484 Ferbstone 20
485 ChrisAT 18
486 Jhan 18
487 Chalford 18
488 Devinj715 17
489 Julia.meyers22 17
490 Cholden324 15
491 Theanayalator 15
492 Elliot 15
493 Emma coutts 15
494 Dankir 14
495 Ddefilipi 14
496 Allanmc 13
497 Dreamcatcher 13
498 HudyGurdy 13
499 MohamedOuali 12
500 Emermel 12
501 Dftgm 12
502 Chenzhiwen 12
503 Davids 11
504 Danifromthenetherlands 11
505 Travtasy 11
506 Volkanisb 10
507 Askyndr 10
508 JP 9
509 Jenmarkaz 9
510 Rmetzler 9
511 Mm 8
512 Eamon1183 8
513 Cberglund 7
514 Jack Sherman 7
515 Eateateat 7
516 PMATOS 5
517 Jh7799 5
518 Simu47@gmail.com 5
519 TaiTT 5
520 Esteban Cervantes Jiménez 5
521 Yakmo 2
522 Iola 2
523 Avery MC 1
524 Gallo 1

Join

When you become a member of the Community of WHS enthusiasts , you will have your own Profile page from which you can track your progress on visiting all (T)WHS. The page also comes with a handy personalized map. After signing up, all your WHS related data will be saved.

When you log in, you have access to your dashboard from which you can add reviews with photos, change your profile text and update your visited count.

To join the Forum, please send an e-mail to Els via 'Contact' at the About menu option. This needs a separate login.

Welcome to Our New Members

NameWHS
Airpunk121
Sciencechick31637
Riomussafer184
Astraftis127
Longo.ilaria67

Recently Updated

The following travellers have recently updated their WHS count:

NameWHSDate
Hadrianus23626.10.20
Harald T.48025.10.20
Dimitar Krastev56924.10.20
BobSmithseestheworld4223.10.20
Patrik Steijvers43822.10.20
Thomas Buechler80822.10.20
Airpunk12121.10.20
Davids1121.10.20
Roman Raab27020.10.20
Mirjam L.8519.10.20
Colossus21819.10.20
Ask Gudmundsen22018.10.20
Luis Filipe Gaspar60917.10.20
Nicole Kilian18916.10.20
Frederik Dawson39316.10.20
Jan-Willem19515.10.20
Sciencechick3163714.10.20
Sandersx27814.10.20
Bram de Bruin37414.10.20
Marcel staron32613.10.20