#NameCount
1 Atila Ege 946
2 Zen Zeng 917
3 Nihal Ege 882
4 Zoë Sheng 862
5 Thomas Buechler 850
6 Solivagant 828
7 Els Slots 764
8 Judith Tanner 754
9 Mikko 734
10 SHIHE HUANG 732
11 Fan Yibo 703
12 Szucs Tamas 702
13 Luis Filipe Gaspar 698
14 Thomas van der Walt 686
15 Stanislaw Warwas 683
16 Roger Ourset 667
17 Jarek Pokrzywnicki 614
18 Alexander Lehmann 600
19 Ivan Rucek 599
20 Pascal Cauliez 595
21 Erik Jelinek 595
22 Dimitar Krastev 593
23 Donald M Parrish Jr 586
24 Sergio Arjona 584
25 Alexander Barabanov 582
26 Philipp 572
27 Philipp Peterer 570
28 Michael Novins 561
29 Martina Ruckova 556
30 Jonas Kremer 553
31 Harry Mitsidis 552
32 Randi Thomsen 547
33 A. Mehmet Haksever 545
34 Eva Kisgyorgy 534
35 Clyde 533
36 Svein Elias 523
37 Nan 522
38 Joel Baldwin 515
39 Shandos Cleaver 514
40 Bin 508
41 Wojciech Fedoruk 502
42 Harald T. 498
43 George Evangelou 486
44 Argo 485
45 Craig Harder 481
46 Nomad99 481
47 Paul Schofield 478
48 Reza 473
49 MMM 464
50 Roman Koeln 462
51 Patrik 461
52 Vanessa Buechler 460
53 Petteri 454
54 Tsunami 446
55 Tamara Ratz 441
56 Lara Adler 439
57 Joyce van Soest 434
58 Walter 427
59 Dibro 424
60 Gernot 414
61 Lidiane 414
62 Bram de Bruin 407
63 Malgorzata Kopczynska 406
64 Gary Arndt 405
65 Claire Bradshaw 403
66 Robin Frank 401
67 Frederik Dawson 401
68 Tony0001 393
69 Alfons and Riki Verstraeten 387
70 Milan Jirasek 385
71 Junwang111 385
72 Artur Anuszewski 382
73 Daniela Hohmann 377
74 FGKJR1492X 376
75 Juropa 367
76 Xiquinho Silva 362
77 PabloNorte 358
78 Watkinstravel 353
79 Peter Lööv 349
80 Dorejd 344
81 David Berlanda 338
82 Daniel C-Hazard 337
83 Lucio Gorla 336
84 Ali Zingstra 333
85 Ludvan 330
86 Filip Murlak 328
87 Thibault Magnien 326
88 Marcel staron 326
89 George Gdanski 323
90 Jeanne OGrady 322
91 Patphilly 322
92 Jezza 322
93 Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez 318
94 Hanming 318
95 Hubert 317
96 Michael Turtle 315
97 Krijn 313
98 Aspasia 307
99 Haining Guan 304
100 Loic Pedras 302
101 JudyWalsh 301
102 Ian Cade 298
103 Marie Morlon 293
104 Femke Roos 289
105 Roman Raab 286
106 Feldhase 284
107 Christian Wagner 283
108 Michael Ayers 280
109 Christravelblog 280
110 Wtrentfox 278
111 Sophie 277
112 ClaireWhiteley 277
113 Timothy C Easton 274
114 Ralf Regele 274
115 FS 274
116 Jasam 272
117 PeterH 271
118 Matthewsharris 270
119 Christoph 269
120 João Aender 268
121 Judit Dalla 266
122 Jonas Hagung 265
123 Monika and Rini 263
124 Monica Tasciotti 260
125 260
126 MH 257
127 Klaus Freisinger 257
128 Sabrina Liebehentschel 253
129 Hadrianus 252
130 Javier Coro 252
131 Ask Gudmundsen 250
132 Jakob Frenzel 249
133 Chenboada 248
134 Longdutch 248
135 Naim Y 247
136 Farinelli 246
137 Tevity 246
138 TimAllen 244
139 David Marton 241
140 Lichia 241
141 Truls Brekke 241
142 Kbecq 240
143 Andrew Wembridge 239
144 Dan Pettigrew 239
145 Ctravel 238
146 Andrea & Uwe Zimmermann 237
147 Colossus 237
148 Tarquinio_Superbo 236
149 Brendan Carroll 236
150 Kbtwhs 236
151 Voyager 235
152 Pieter Dijkshoorn 235
153 Ana Lozano 231
154 MaxHeAnouBen 228
155 Vernon Prieto 228
156 Jan-Willem 226
157 Afshin Iranpour 226
158 Janis 225
159 Jean Lecaillon 225
160 Caspar Dechmann 223
161 Schnitzel 223
162 Maciej Gowin 222
163 MoPython 220
164 WILLIAM RICH 220
165 Jay T 220
166 Gianmarco 219
167 AC 217
168 Geert Luiken 217
169 Alexander Parsons 215
170 Eric PK 215
171 Cezar Grozavu 215
172 YaroMir 213
173 Rudegirl 213
174 John Smaranda 212
175 Hyoga 211
176 Jon Eshuijs 210
177 Dkabanov 209
178 Polyommatus_icarus 209
179 Alex Goh Shaw Peng 207
180 Enrique Clemente 206
181 Tatiana Nikulnikova 206
182 Dirk-pieter 205
183 Liu tuo 203
184 Riccardo Quaranta 202
185 Socon 202
186 HaraldOest 201
187 Fernweh 201
188 Grzegorz Andruszkiewicz 200
189 Lucas Del Puppo 200
190 Jonathanfr 200
191 Sibariam 200
192 Jan Zimmermann 199
193 Michael anak Kenyalang 199
194 Vicente B. Avanzado Jr. 198
195 Mikek 197
196 Boj 194
197 Thorben 194
198 Jeffrey Chai Ran 193
199 Cirene Moraes 193
200 Stephanvermeulen 192
201 Echwel 191
202 Keqi 190
203 Nicole Kilian 189
204 Marcobrey 188
205 Stephanv 187
206 Lars Jensen 186
207 Stanimir 185
208 Clem C 185
209 Riomussafer 184
210 Zos M 184
211 Lauren 183
212 Jacob Choi 181
213 Gwythyr 180
214 Juha Sjoeblom 179
215 CAN SARICA 179
216 Reisedachs 178
217 Roel Sterken 176
218 Sutul 175
219 Mike 175
220 Peltzi 174
221 Rswood 174
222 Eric Lurio 173
223 Martin Richardson 170
224 Dani Cyr 170
225 AYB 169
226 Tjark 168
227 Thomas Kunz 167
228 Johnson Zhao 166
229 Elia Vettorato 166
230 RobRos 166
231 Kevin247 164
232 Roland 163
233 Wolfgang Sander 162
234 Chen Taotao 162
235 Koen Vliegenthart 162
236 Adam Hancock 162
237 Ilya Burlak 161
238 Małgosia Łupicka 161
239 Marton Kemeny 160
240 Nils Kronenberg 159
241 Ingemar Eriksson 159
242 Gilles 159
243 Tcchang0825 158
244 Don Irwin 158
245 Xiong Wei 158
246 Squiffy 158
247 Chenqtao 157
248 WalGra 157
249 Carlos Sotelo 156
250 Mahuhe 156
251 E.Xaus 155
252 Jun Zhou 155
253 David Pastor de la Orden 155
254 NonDuality 155
255 Lut & Theo 155
256 Travel Addicts 155
257 Luke LOU 154
258 Shijie ZHU 154
259 Tom Flaten 153
260 Zsuzsanna Forray 151
261 Drinkteatravel 150
262 Christine Schmit 150
263 Mibive 150
264 Daniel Gabi 149
265 Marty 148
266 Astraftis 148
267 Larry F 146
268 Richard Stone 145
269 Dagmara 145
270 Dennis Nicklaus 145
271 JobStopar 145
272 VLabhard 144
273 Cmtcosta 143
274 Frankwsolak 142
275 Francky D'Hoop 141
276 Zizmondka 141
277 Iriss 141
278 Krzysztof B 141
279 JoStof 140
280 Carlo Medina 140
281 Marlies van Wolfswinkel 139
282 Matejicek 139
283 Nmocosta79 138
284 Nmocosta 138
285 Cluckily 138
286 Maryhattie 138
287 Tony H. 138
288 Bodil Ankerly 138
289 Drazsika 138
290 Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero 137
291 Lubos 137
292 Tammy Gouldstone 136
293 Bborders 136
294 Gonçalo Elias 135
295 Loratodorova 134
296 Mateusz 134
297 Dwight Zehuan Xiao 132
298 FK 131
299 History Fangirl 131
300 Kasia M. 131
301 S1m0n3t4 131
302 Lisu Marian 130
303 Lucia 130
304 CHJLondon 130
305 Wait About 129
306 ALS 129
307 SirLoydd 128
308 Antonio J. 128
309 Paolosan82 128
310 Monchan5396 126
311 Chris Law 126
312 Cobaltrage 124
313 Traveling Girl 123
314 Alex Marcean 123
315 Airpunk 122
316 ValiaVeweth 121
317 Malcolm Turner 121
318 Carlo Sarion 121
319 JGirlJGirl 120
320 Kutasp 120
321 Serimari 120
322 Assif 119
323 Bergecn 118
324 Rodinia 118
325 Tom Livesey 118
326 Djpatten 117
327 Grimloch 116
328 Ivan 116
329 Zhenjun Liu 116
330 MHL 116
331 Ellen Nielsen 115
332 Jonas Martinsson 113
333 Hurrvinek 113
334 Adrian Lakomy 112
335 YAO WEI 111
336 Kinstell 111
337 Paczeterson 110
338 Kasper 109
339 AniaCh 109
340 Travelure 109
341 Yi Han Goh 109
342 Seadie 109
343 Khuft 108
344 Jose 107
345 A.thum 107
346 Jakubmarin 107
347 Sncjob 107
348 Paola Laura 105
349 Krisztina zill 105
350 Ri 105
351 Garyrjtaylor 105
352 Coppi 105
353 Vanessacmc 105
354 Birgitte Sørensen 105
355 M. Huineman de la Cuadra 103
356 Jesse S 2010 103
357 Kevin Knight 102
358 Angela Vandyck 101
359 Purrfect 101
360 Yorch 101
361 Andreas Thum 100
362 Doubanjiang 100
363 Emilia 100
364 J. Stevens 98
365 Roger Enarsson 97
366 Joaofg 97
367 Mademmer 97
368 Criterion 97
369 Stefania Giudice 97
370 Malcolm 97
371 Ded Vseved 96
372 Kevin McFarland 96
373 Ghostbear 95
374 Vanjavod 93
375 Dhhtravel 93
376 Peterbanks 93
377 Stefan A. Michelfeit 93
378 Thijs van den Berg 93
379 Uellendahl 92
380 Jon Bauer 92
381 Thomas Harold Watson 91
382 Carlo.bergonzini 91
383 Mirjam L. 90
384 Tonisan 90
385 SaoDies 90
386 Aljaz 89
387 Tangopium 88
388 Rica Duchateau 88
389 Jordanovichy 88
390 AndreaTLV 87
391 Voice180 87
392 Knomadc 87
393 Nykri 87
394 Preiki 87
395 ClaraHH 86
396 Finsbury_jo 85
397 Mnikish730 85
398 Brett Baumann 84
399 Antlane 83
400 Bori Sári 83
401 Julio Moreno 82
402 Kyle Magnuson 82
403 AT8 82
404 Pat Martin 81
405 Amy Tull 81
406 Col 81
407 Sisa_p 81
408 Alexfangel 81
409 Aurora Petan 81
410 Ansitong 80
411 4matcha 80
412 Keith90245 79
413 AustralLights 79
414 Frédéric M 78
415 Rdroghetti 78
416 Binemitz1983 78
417 Catchant 78
418 Sandersx2 78
419 Sharon M. Bressen 78
420 Chalamphol Therakul 78
421 Jaakkotoivanen 78
422 Stefan Loov 76
423 DuSilo 76
424 Martinacurra88 76
425 Jballard650 75
426 Adolfo 74
427 Misio_pysio 74
428 Knogles 74
429 Digits 73
430 Veronika Vaclavek 73
431 Roman Bruehwiler 73
432 Chrissiequirk272@gmail.com 73
433 Feanster 72
434 M.HATADA 72
435 Kim, Soo-youn 72
436 Nick Kuzmyak 72
437 Neil McPaul 72
438 AmandaMcCadams 71
439 Lamelas 71
440 Lynne.Marrs 70
441 John Westray 70
442 Rainlover91125 70
443 Alex 69
444 Fanguo 69
445 Tommasorossotti 69
446 Tommy W 69
447 Join-our-journeys 69
448 Bruno_Pires 68
449 Mtlmr 68
450 Pierre T 68
451 Dejulis@hotmail.com 68
452 Nadia Balduccio 68
453 Bosswench 67
454 Misswanderlust 67
455 Grendel Gongan 67
456 Longo.ilaria 67
457 Cutiecuscrisori@yaho 67
458 YY 66
459 Eatexplore57 66
460 Alvaro1404 66
461 Debatecoach 66
462 Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar 66
463 Flitterfever 65
464 Janameerman 64
465 Aj.daamen 64
466 Emilia Bautista King 64
467 Timonator 64
468 Filippo Ubaldi 64
469 Awkwardkeychanged 64
470 Paulino Michelazzo 64
471 Valeron4ever 63
472 Zlatko 63
473 Alfredchu 63
474 Leckie118 62
475 Caligari 61
476 Kenzaseb 61
477 Anne Brockenshire 61
478 Hft 61
479 Rogerding 61
480 Berteig 61
481 Kelly Rogers 60
482 Suzy OBrien 60
483 Eanna81 59
484 Hugo Oliveira Vicente 59
485 MalBee 59
486 Tomas.zaruba 59
487 PKalnai 59
488 Pillaus 59
489 Jan Korpeg 59
490 Pigi9389 58
491 Veronica 58
492 Oliver.pluemper 58
493 CalvinLoh 58
494 David Dove 58
495 Kriegerfamilymn@gmail.com 57
496 BH 57
497 Szabo Viktoria 57
498 S. Anril Tiatco 57
499 Wodynski 56
500 Lukas_PV 56
501 Nolan B. 56
502 Veelineen 56
503 Sebasfhb 55
504 MiIm 55
505 KoenigMarke 54
506 Paul RYKEN 54
507 ClaireSpeedie 54
508 Ted Coombs 53
509 Kjsisney 53
510 Leonie Geurts 53
511 OnlyTheSnake 52
512 GiuliaCh 51
513 Aitia 51
514 Navel1ring 50
515 Hannahkv 50
516 Chunsian01 50
517 DeJenerate 49
518 Ailton007 49
519 CinderEli 48
520 Rachel Perkins 48
521 Forest80 48
522 Celina Nanbara 48
523 Lisap 48
524 JohanneB 48
525 Jasonfd247 47
526 Swazzer30 47
527 Nafis N 47
528 S.camel 47
529 Max Smits 46
530 Matthewgibbs 46
531 Rae25 46
532 Smeets Peter 46
533 Panacci 46
534 Rafabram 45
535 Aidan Coohill 45
536 Klara Woodson 45
537 Everlien 44
538 DavidS 44
539 Rubbie 44
540 Beckyjzw 44
541 Justin 44
542 Gonca 44
543 Gooseta2 43
544 Kayakka 43
545 Maryaton 43
546 Waterfighter8 43
547 Disnsam 43
548 Gaiacanadese@gmail.com 43
549 BobSmithseestheworld 43
550 Yiqun Jin 42
551 DeanS 42
552 Eireann949 42
553 Out4astroll 42
554 Jonas Bergmann 42
555 Pontobaggins 42
556 Nomeutente 42
557 Ybarkai 41
558 Sofia SJM 41
559 Yinming Zhang 41
560 Willc1515 40
561 Claire Taylor 40
562 Braza 40
563 Lucielton 40
564 Andrea Szabo 40
565 Whitegio 40
566 Heidisaacson 39
567 Violeta 39
568 Lindsay N 39
569 Nikolay Marinov 39
570 Frizzle 38
571 Nikolamus 38
572 Dauco11 37
573 Odolena 37
574 Sciencechick316 37
575 Briandaflyin 37
576 Cody Ayers 37
577 Sjmakredes17 37
578 Fvdd 37
579 Gillian Taylor 36
580 Eleanoryanglin 36
581 Gcjdavid 36
582 Justin Rickey 36
583 N273235s 36
584 Andyng-site 35
585 Erezspeiser 35
586 Morti 34
587 Dan1306 34
588 Prasadsawant 34
589 Anna Olshäll 33
590 Milena Tzoneva 33
591 Headius 33
592 JBeinke 32
593 Yhghee 32
594 EMILY 32
595 Excursionista_net 32
596 Mikeupowers 32
597 Skbuksa 31
598 Htupaz 31
599 VB73 31
600 James Bowyer 31
601 ValeriiaK 31
602 Daniel R-F 31
603 CharlieN 30
604 Tetena 30
605 Olilan 30
606 Krangalang 29
607 Joebobs 29
608 Nycelle 29
609 Klhendrie 29
610 Nineinchgails 29
611 Ouchelle 28
612 Rogue_Onesie 28
613 Leslieisthebest 28
614 CascadianRain 28
615 Kellyfries 27
616 Corneliaswift 27
617 Mkandasa 27
618 Anthonynice 27
619 Hazyhazyhazy 27
620 Kbolton 27
621 Momac96 26
622 Samy 26
623 Lwarzecha 26
624 Hipty94 26
625 Jennbadgley 26
626 Tigreloutre 26
627 Momac96 26
628 Bag-packer-family 26
629 Mysteredgar 26
630 Foxhill 25
631 Jsamuel 25
632 Lee Kai Loong 25
633 Cophbulls 25
634 Egyptdoo117 24
635 Dankir 24
636 Matt M 24
637 Mamc 24
638 Ferhatdonmez 24
639 Zhou Yan 24
640 TomvanBalen 23
641 Christoosh 23
642 Asarouhan 23
643 Enid MC 22
644 Tiran95 22
645 Michael Holdsworth 22
646 Ghostorchid7 22
647 Justinawallace 22
648 Pigeonpost 21
649 Johan 21
650 Ravishankar 21
651 Rachid 21
652 Hazcraig16 21
653 Louise Grace 21
654 Randy Aliwarga, MD 21
655 Frenchsapho 21
656 Mepilokisazt 21
657 50pagesofshawn 21
658 Gusflau 20
659 Arw456 20
660 Gleembru 20
661 Ferbstone 20
662 Fernando LZ 20
663 Smohajerani 19
664 KGO 19
665 Highlander 18
666 Chalford 18
667 Mm 18
668 Nur9704 18
669 Amandaea129 18
670 Jhan 18
671 Julia.meyers22 17
672 Kalattime 17
673 Ryanandlori2012 17
674 Devinj715 17
675 Cholden324 16
676 Tristal 16
677 Squire Sullen 16
678 MapPoint 16
679 Cavila0817 16
680 Cmk550 16
681 HannahJoergensen 15
682 Elliot 15
683 HPadge 15
684 Emma coutts 15
685 Dreamcatcher 14
686 Chenzhiwen 14
687 Kristinapunzi 14
688 Sntaylor 14
689 Arseny Dimi 14
690 Tyler.Lambert 13
691 HudyGurdy 13
692 Allanmc 13
693 Jsobel21 12
694 Emermel 12
695 GabLabCebu 12
696 Dftgm 12
697 MohamedOuali 12
698 Rob Blakemore 11
699 Rahul Rathi 11
700 Danifromthenetherlands 11
701 Volkanisb 10
702 Bsmith9 10
703 Askyndr 10
704 Eric 10
705 Rmetzler 9
706 JP 9
707 Eamon1183 8
708 Jack Sherman 7
709 Nsd 7
710 Eateateat 7
711 Cberglund 7
712 PMATOS 5
713 Simu47@gmail.com 5
714 Scott Hanson - Joy of the Journey 5
715 HuggableFrog 5
716 Esteban Cervantes Jiménez 5
717 Jh7799 5
718 Azmjc02 3
719 Yakmo 2
720 TaiTT 2
721 Gallo 1
722 Avery MC 1
723 Mjester93 1
724 Martin1990 1

Join

When you become a member of the Community of WHS enthusiasts , you will have your own Profile page from which you can track your progress on visiting all (T)WHS. The page also comes with a handy personalized map. After signing up, all your WHS related data will be saved.

When you log in, you have access to your dashboard from which you can add reviews with photos, change your profile text and update your visited count.

To join the Forum, please send an e-mail to Els via 'Contact' at the About menu option. This needs a separate login.

Welcome to Our New Members

NameWHS
Lisap48
Cirene Moraes193
Kellyfries27
Larry F146
TomvanBalen23

Recently Updated

The following travellers have recently updated their WHS count:

NameWHSDate
Purrfect10130.11.21
RobRos16630.11.21
Roman Bruehwiler7329.11.21
George Gdanski32328.11.21
Lichia24128.11.21
Svein Elias52328.11.21
Lisap4828.11.21
Aidan Coohill4527.11.21
Patrik46127.11.21
Carlos Sotelo 15627.11.21
Dimitar Krastev59326.11.21
Dani Cyr17026.11.21
Cirene Moraes19326.11.21
Luis Filipe Gaspar69825.11.21
Jarek Pokrzywnicki61425.11.21
Lucas Del Puppo20025.11.21
Tarquinio_Superbo23624.11.21
Thibault Magnien32624.11.21
Daniel Gabi14924.11.21
Christoph26923.11.21