#NameCount
1 Atila Ege 938
2 Iain Jackson 916
3 Zen Zeng 896
4 Nihal Ege 874
5 Zoë Sheng 836
6 Solivagant 814
7 Thomas Buechler 804
8 Els Slots 735
9 SHIHE HUANG 732
10 Mikko 719
11 Fan Yibo 698
12 Szucs Tamas 679
13 Thomas van der Walt 678
14 Roger Ourset 652
15 Stanislaw Warwas 634
16 Pascal Cauliez 595
17 Ivan Rucek 583
18 Erik Jelinek 580
19 Donald M Parrish Jr 577
20 Luis Filipe Gaspar 570
21 Jarek Pokrzywnicki 566
22 Dimitar Krastev 564
23 Alexander Barabanov 563
24 Sergio Arjona 562
25 Alexander Lehmann 557
26 Michael Novins 552
27 Michal Marciniak 545
28 Martina Ruckova 542
29 A. Mehmet Haksever 539
30 Jonas Kremer 538
31 Philipp Peterer 538
32 Randi Thomsen 512
33 Eva Kisgyorgy 509
34 Shandos Cleaver 508
35 Joel Baldwin 505
36 Bin 497
37 Clyde 494
38 Elias 485
39 George Evangelou 479
40 Nan 478
41 Harald T. 476
42 Craig Harder 474
43 Argo 463
44 Paul Schofield 456
45 Reza 454
46 Petteri 454
47 Roman Koeln 453
48 Lara Adler 433
49 Patrik Steijvers 431
50 Tsunami 422
51 Joyce van Soest 419
52 Tamara Ratz 412
53 Walter 406
54 Gernot 404
55 Gary Arndt 403
56 Frederik Dawson 393
57 Malgorzata Kopczynska 392
58 Claire Bradshaw 391
59 Wojciech Fedoruk 386
60 Junwang111 385
61 Alfons and Riki Verstraeten 383
62 Artur Anuszewski 382
63 Leontine Helleman 378
64 Milan Jirasek 376
65 Cheryl 374
66 Daniela Hohmann 362
67 Bram de Bruin 361
68 Vanessa Buechler 359
69 Xiquinho Silva 357
70 Dibro 357
71 PabloNorte 355
72 Watkinstravel 348
73 Peter Lööv 332
74 Filip Murlak 328
75 Michiel Dekker 325
76 Patphilly 322
77 Marcel staron 320
78 David Berlanda 319
79 Jeanne OGrady 318
80 Michael Turtle 314
81 Alias65 314
82 Daniel Chazad 311
83 Dorejd 310
84 Ludvan 304
85 Haining Guan 304
86 Anna Wludarska 301
87 Hubert 300
88 Krijn 296
89 George Gdanski 294
90 Ian Cade 294
91 Marie Morlon 293
92 Femke Roos 289
93 Thibault Magnien 286
94 Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez 280
95 ClaireWhiteley 277
96 Timothy C Easton 274
97 PeterH 271
98 Christian Wagner 269
99 Judit Dalla 266
100 Roman Raab 266
101 João Aender 265
102 Carlos Garrido 258
103 Klaus Freisinger 257
104 Jonas Hagung 257
105 256
106 MH 254
107 Jasam 250
108 Michael Ayers 250
109 Longdutch 248
110 Naim Y 247
111 Matthewsharris 246
112 Tevity 245
113 Sabrina Liebehentschel 241
114 Chenboada 239
115 Andrea & Uwe Zimmermann 237
116 Ralf Regele 237
117 Ctravel 230
118 Vernon Prieto 228
119 Christravelblog 227
120 FS 227
121 Brendan Carroll 227
122 Truls Brekke 227
123 Pieter Dijkshoorn 224
124 Dan Pettigrew 223
125 Jakob Frenzel 223
126 Hadrianus 223
127 Schnitzel 223
128 Maciej Gowin 222
129 Gianmarco 219
130 MaxHeAnou 219
131 Afshin Iranpour 218
132 Ask Gudmundsen 217
133 AC 217
134 Janis 216
135 Eric PK 215
136 Colossus 211
137 Geert Luiken 210
138 Chris_luke 210
139 John Smaranda 209
140 Polyommatus_icarus 209
141 Timallen 208
142 LaVale 207
143 WILLIAM RICH 207
144 Jay T 206
145 Dimitrios Polychronopoulos 205
146 MoPython 205
147 Ana Lozano 205
148 Jean Lecaillon 204
149 Caspar Dechmann 204
150 Alexander Parsons 203
151 Socon 202
152 Cezar Grozavu 201
153 Jon Eshuijs 201
154 Alex Goh Shaw Peng 201
155 Tatiana Nikulnikova 201
156 Michael anak Kenyalang 199
157 Vicente B. Avanzado Jr. 198
158 Mikek 197
159 Yuri Samozvanov 195
160 Jonathanfr 193
161 Jeffrey Chai Ran 193
162 Rudegirl 193
163 Kbecq 192
164 Jan-Willem 191
165 Keqi 190
166 HaraldOest 189
167 Lichia 189
168 Thorben 189
169 Jan Zimmermann 189
170 Fernweh 188
171 Boj 188
172 Dirk-pieter 188
173 Nicole Kilian 186
174 Riccardo Quaranta 185
175 YaroMir 184
176 Stanimir 181
177 Stefan and Mia 181
178 Gwythyr 180
179 Stephanvermeulen 179
180 Jacob Choi 179
181 Sibariam 179
182 Juha Sjoeblom 178
183 Roberto Diaz 178
184 Zos M 177
185 Echwel 177
186 Howard Brayer 175
187 Sutul 175
188 Mike 175
189 Eric Lurio 173
190 RobRos 172
191 Ryan09sb 171
192 Martin Richardson 170
193 Roel Sterken 170
194 Tjark 168
195 Lars Jensen 167
196 Johnson Zhao 166
197 AYB 166
198 CAN SARICA 166
199 Adam Hancock 162
200 Chen Taotao 162
201 Koen Vliegenthart 162
202 Małgosia Łupicka 161
203 Dani Cyr 161
204 Peltzi 160
205 Ingemar Eriksson 159
206 Carmen Maria David 159
207 Elia Vettorato 159
208 Gilles 158
209 Lauren 158
210 Xiong Wei 158
211 Thomas Kunz 157
212 Don Irwin 157
213 Stephen S. Kamin 156
214 Kevin247 155
215 Squiffy 155
216 Jun Zhou 155
217 NonDuality 155
218 Olli-Pekka Turunen 155
219 Shijie ZHU 154
220 Luke LOU 154
221 Tom Flaten 153
222 Zsuzsanna Forray 151
223 Travel Addicts 150
224 Ilya Burlak 150
225 Sachin 150
226 Drinkteatravel 150
227 Peter Alleblas 149
228 Christine Schmit 147
229 Marty 147
230 Fmannucci 146
231 Marton Kemeny 145
232 Richard Stone 145
233 Dennis Nicklaus 145
234 Lut & Theo 143
235 Dagmara 142
236 Carlo Medina 140
237 Feldhase 140
238 Mibive 139
239 Drazsika 138
240 Nmocosta 138
241 Bodil Ankerly 137
242 Bborders 136
243 Daniel Gabi 136
244 Fabi-ddorf 136
245 Tammy Gouldstone 136
246 Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero 135
247 Lois Dekker 135
248 Loratodorova 134
249 Andrea Gormley 133
250 Zizmondka 132
251 Tony H. 132
252 History Fangirl 131
253 Marlies van Wolfswinkel 131
254 Cluckily 131
255 S1m0n3t4 131
256 Kasia M. 131
257 Wait About 129
258 Mateusz 128
259 Jagnes 127
260 ALS 126
261 Matejicek 126
262 Stephen Brooker 126
263 Viv 124
264 Cobaltrage 124
265 FK 124
266 WalGra 124
267 Traveling Girl 123
268 Maryhattie 122
269 Malcolm Turner 121
270 Serimari 120
271 Carlo Sarion 120
272 JGirlJGirl 120
273 Mal Turner 119
274 Alex Marcean 116
275 Bergecn 115
276 Chris Law 114
277 Jonas Martinsson 113
278 Ellen Nielsen 113
279 Zhenjun Liu 112
280 Dave wood 112
281 HE SHAOMIN 111
282 Adrian Lakomy 110
283 Lisu Marian 110
284 YAO WEI 109
285 Kasper 109
286 Seadie 109
287 Dwight Zehuan Xiao 109
288 Diggy 108
289 Paczeterson 108
290 Assif 108
291 Stijn 108
292 Antonio J. 108
293 Yi Han Goh 108
294 DL 108
295 Jarrod_Byham 107
296 Houqian 106
297 Ri 105
298 Hokee 105
299 Birgitte Sørensen 105
300 Ge zhang 104
301 Krisztina zill 104
302 Khuft 104
303 Londonium 103
304 Moreworld2c 103
305 Grimloch 103
306 Kevin Knight 102
307 D.dedisse@vogo.fr 101
308 M. Huineman de la Cuadra 101
309 Yorch 101
310 Andreas Thum 100
311 Mademmer 97
312 Malcolm 97
313 Sncjob 97
314 Angela Vandyck 97
315 Hurrvinek 95
316 Ghostbear 93
317 Peterbanks 93
318 Dhhtravel 93
319 Debfc 93
320 Lars Bogstad 93
321 Coppi 93
322 Pablo Tierno 92
323 Jon Bauer 92
324 Roger Enarsson 91
325 SaoDies 90
326 Jurgen Stevens 89
327 Jordanovichy 88
328 Knomadc 87
329 Nykri 87
330 Voice180 87
331 Stefan A. Michelfeit 86
332 GabLabCebu 86
333 Ded Vseved 85
334 Mirjam S. 84
335 Emilia 84
336 Brett Baumann 84
337 Gewo 84
338 AT 82
339 Julio Moreno 82
340 Sisa_p 81
341 Amy Tull 81
342 Aurora Petan 81
343 Pat Martin 81
344 Keith90245 79
345 Antlane 79
346 Sharon M. Bressen 78
347 Purrfect 78
348 Binemitz1983 78
349 Chalamphol Therakul 78
350 Atcardamone 77
351 Col 76
352 Kevin McFarland 76
353 Misio_pysio 74
354 Ansitong 74
355 AndreaTLV 74
356 Chrissiequirk272@gmail.com 73
357 Digits 73
358 Toya HornHoward 73
359 Kyle Magnuson 73
360 Veronika Vaclavek 73
361 Neil McPaul 72
362 Frédéric M 71
363 Chris Lee 71
364 AmandaMcCadams 71
365 Lynne.Marrs 70
366 Julirose Gonzales 70
367 Nick Kuzmyak 70
368 Join-our-journeys 69
369 Tonisan 69
370 Tommasorossotti 69
371 Thomas Harold Watson 69
372 Fanguo 69
373 Jasm 68
374 Jballard650 68
375 Pierre T 67
376 Grendel Gongan 67
377 Tommy W 66
378 JanetB 65
379 Flitterfever 65
380 Emilia Bautista King 64
381 Paulino Michelazzo 64
382 Filippo Ubaldi 64
383 Ryan 63
384 Kim, Soo-youn 63
385 Zlatko 63
386 Arjan 62
387 AliciaLee711 62
388 Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar 62
389 Leckie118 62
390 Timonator 61
391 Caligari 61
392 Kelly Rogers 60
393 Suzy OBrien 60
394 Alvaro1404 60
395 Hugo Oliveira Vicente 59
396 Pillaus 59
397 Jörg B. 59
398 Pigi9389 58
399 Anne Brockenshire 58
400 Veronica 58
401 David Dove 58
402 CalvinLoh 57
403 BH 57
404 Cosaflora 57
405 Александар Стојиљковић 57
406 S. Anril Tiatco 57
407 Baiqitun 56
408 Cjones 55
409 Valeron4ever 55
410 Krista Beucler 54
411 Paul RYKEN 54
412 Vencisak 54
413 ClaireSpeedie 54
414 Nolan B. 54
415 Paw90 54
416 Eanna81 51
417 Leonie Geurts 50
418 Ailton007 49
419 CinderEli 48
420 Nafis N 47
421 Swazzer30 47
422 Teebs 47
423 Smeets Peter 46
424 Panacci 46
425 Rae25 46
426 Rachel Perkins 46
427 Aitia 46
428 Forest80 45
429 Klara Woodson 45
430 Justin 44
431 Beckyjzw 44
432 Gonca 44
433 Janameerman 44
434 Rafabram 44
435 Gaiacanadese@gmail.com 43
436 Rottenegg 43
437 Chunsian01 43
438 Maryaton 43
439 Robert 43
440 Gooseta2 43
441 Celina Nanbara 43
442 Szabo Viktoria 43
443 Out4astroll 42
444 DeanS 42
445 Yiqun Jin 42
446 BobSmithseestheworld 41
447 Andrea Szabo 40
448 Braza 40
449 Lucielton 40
450 Heidisaacson 39
451 Lindsay N 39
452 Violeta 39
453 Nikolay Marinov 38
454 Michael Wojcik 38
455 Dauco11 37
456 Odolena 37
457 Pietro.clerici.1997@gmail.com 37
458 Sjmakredes17 37
459 Garellos 37
460 Fvdd 37
461 N273235s 36
462 ZX You 36
463 Gcjdavid 36
464 Gillian Taylor 36
465 Erezspeiser 35
466 Prasadsawant 34
467 Morti 34
468 Nikolamus 33
469 M.HATADA 33
470 Anna Olshäll 33
471 Strutter 32
472 Milena Tzoneva 32
473 Excursionista_net 32
474 Aidan Coohill 32
475 ValeriiaK 31
476 Skbuksa 31
477 Htupaz 31
478 Justin Rickey 31
479 Mjohnston 31
480 Jolieb 30
481 Cody Ayers 30
482 CharlieN 30
483 Nycelle 29
484 Nineinchgails 29
485 Klhendrie 29
486 Rogue_Onesie 28
487 Ouchelle 28
488 Tetena 28
489 Mkandasa 27
490 Anthonynice 27
491 Hazyhazyhazy 27
492 Mikayla Davis 27
493 Samy 26
494 Lwarzecha 26
495 Tigreloutre 26
496 Jamesbowyer 26
497 Hipty94 26
498 Foxhill 25
499 J 25
500 Theyeattheworld 25
501 Lee Kai Loong 25
502 Egyptdoo117 24
503 Carlcam 24
504 Ferhatdonmez 24
505 Zhou Yan 24
506 Momac96 24
507 Mamc 24
508 JBeinke 24
509 Momac96 24
510 Lilimarleenm 24
511 VB73 24
512 Disnsam 23
513 Roman Bruehwiler 23
514 Kkralich 22
515 Enid MC 22
516 Cophbulls 22
517 Ghostorchid7 22
518 Justinawallace 22
519 Rachid 21
520 Ravishankar 21
521 Jessiesue82 21
522 50pagesofshawn 21
523 Johan 21
524 Hazcraig16 21
525 SeehooInterglobal 21
526 Mepilokisazt 21
527 Frenchsapho 21
528 Ferbstone 20
529 Gusflau 20
530 Matt M 20
531 Jhan 18
532 Chalford 18
533 ChrisAT 18
534 Julia.meyers22 17
535 SueA 17
536 Devinj715 17
537 Josh Daws 16
538 Theanayalator 15
539 Emma coutts 15
540 Elliot 14
541 Ddefilipi 14
542 Dankir 14
543 HudyGurdy 13
544 Allanmc 13
545 Dreamcatcher 13
546 Dftgm 12
547 Emermel 12
548 Leslie84 12
549 Chenzhiwen 12
550 Danifromthenetherlands 11
551 Travtasy 11
552 Smaezane 11
553 Volkanisb 10
554 Askyndr 10
555 Rmetzler 9
556 Jenmarkaz 9
557 Eamon1183 8
558 Mm 8
559 Cberglund 7
560 Jh7799 5
561 Simu47@gmail.com 5
562 WJD 5
563 Esteban Cervantes Jiménez 5
564 PMATOS 5
565 Squire Sullen 4
566 TaiTT 3
567 Yakmo 2
568 Iola 2
569 Rajendra B. Aklekar 2
570 Gallo 1
571 Avery MC 1

Join

When you become a member of the Community of WHS enthusiasts , you will have your own Profile page from which you can track your progress on visiting all (T)WHS. The page also comes with a handy personalized map. After signing up, all your WHS related data will be saved.

When you log in, you have access to your dashboard from which you can add reviews with photos, change your profile text and update your visited count.

To join the Forum, please send an e-mail to Els via 'Contact' at the About menu option. This needs a separate login.

Welcome to Our New Members

NameWHS
Emma coutts 15
Devinj71517
Digits73
Keqi190
Nycelle29

Recently Updated

The following travellers have recently updated their WHS count:

NameWHSDate
Emma coutts 1511.08.20
Devinj7151710.08.20
Daniel Chazad31109.08.20
Carmen Maria David15909.08.20
Paul Schofield45609.08.20
Tony H.13209.08.20
Dorejd31009.08.20
Digits7309.08.20
Daniela Hohmann36209.08.20
FS22709.08.20
Michael Ayers25008.08.20
Thomas Buechler80408.08.20
Keqi19007.08.20
Boj18807.08.20
Bergecn11506.08.20
Timallen20806.08.20
Jan Zimmermann18906.08.20
Mirjam S.8405.08.20
Dagmara14205.08.20
Els Slots73504.08.20