#NameCount
1 Atila Ege 946
2 Zen Zeng 917
3 Iain Jackson 916
4 Nihal Ege 882
5 Zoë Sheng 862
6 Thomas Buechler 844
7 Solivagant 828
8 Els Slots 763
9 Judith Tanner 754
10 Mikko 734
11 SHIHE HUANG 732
12 Fan Yibo 703
13 Szucs Tamas 700
14 Thomas van der Walt 686
15 Luis Filipe Gaspar 682
16 Stanislaw Warwas 666
17 Roger Ourset 661
18 Ivan Rucek 599
19 Jarek Pokrzywnicki 596
20 Pascal Cauliez 595
21 Erik Jelinek 595
22 Alexander Lehmann 595
23 Dimitar Krastev 591
24 Donald M Parrish Jr 586
25 Sergio Arjona 584
26 Alexander Barabanov 578
27 Philipp 572
28 Philipp Peterer 569
29 Michael Novins 560
30 Martina Ruckova 556
31 Jonas Kremer 553
32 A. Mehmet Haksever 545
33 Randi Thomsen 544
34 Clyde 533
35 Svein Elias 519
36 Joel Baldwin 515
37 Eva Kisgyorgy 514
38 Shandos Cleaver 514
39 Nan 512
40 Bin 507
41 Mitsidis72 506
42 Harald T. 496
43 Wojciech Fedoruk 490
44 George Evangelou 486
45 Argo 483
46 Craig Harder 481
47 Paul Schofield 478
48 Nomad99 476
49 Reza 471
50 MMM 464
51 Roman Koeln 462
52 Patrik 460
53 Petteri 454
54 Tsunami 446
55 Lara Adler 439
56 Joyce van Soest 434
57 Tamara Ratz 433
58 Walter 427
59 Dibro 420
60 Lidiane 414
61 Gernot 410
62 Malgorzata Kopczynska 406
63 Bram de Bruin 406
64 Gary Arndt 405
65 Claire Bradshaw 403
66 Robin Frank 401
67 Frederik Dawson 401
68 Tony0001 393
69 Alfons and Riki Verstraeten 387
70 Junwang111 385
71 Milan Jirasek 385
72 Artur Anuszewski 382
73 Daniela Hohmann 377
74 FGKJR1492X 376
75 Cheryl 374
76 Juropa 367
77 Xiquinho Silva 362
78 Vanessa Buechler 359
79 PabloNorte 358
80 Watkinstravel 353
81 Peter Lööv 343
82 David Berlanda 336
83 Daniel C-Hazard 334
84 Ali Zingstra 333
85 Lucio Gorla 333
86 Filip Murlak 328
87 Marcel staron 326
88 Michiel Dekker 325
89 Ludvan 325
90 Patphilly 322
91 Jeanne OGrady 322
92 Dorejd 322
93 George Gdanski 319
94 Hanming 318
95 Hubert 317
96 Michael Turtle 315
97 Thibault Magnien 315
98 Jezza 315
99 Krijn 313
100 Haining Guan 304
101 Loic Pedras 302
102 JudyWalsh 301
103 Ian Cade 298
104 Aspasia 297
105 Marie Morlon 293
106 Femke Roos 289
107 Feldhase 284
108 Christian Wagner 283
109 Roman Raab 283
110 Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez 280
111 Michael Ayers 279
112 ClaireWhiteley 277
113 Timothy C Easton 274
114 Christravelblog 274
115 Ralf Regele 274
116 FS 274
117 Jasam 272
118 PeterH 271
119 Matthewsharris 269
120 João Aender 268
121 Judit Dalla 266
122 Jonas Hagung 265
123 Christoph 265
124 Monika and Rini 263
125 260
126 Monica Tasciotti 260
127 MH 257
128 Klaus Freisinger 257
129 Sabrina Liebehentschel 253
130 Javier Coro 252
131 Hadrianus 252
132 Longdutch 248
133 Chenboada 248
134 Naim Y 247
135 Jakob Frenzel 246
136 Tevity 246
137 Ask Gudmundsen 246
138 Farinelli 246
139 Truls Brekke 241
140 David Marton 241
141 Andrew Wembridge 239
142 Ctravel 238
143 Andrea & Uwe Zimmermann 237
144 Kbecq 237
145 Colossus 237
146 TimAllen 237
147 Kbtwhs 236
148 Voyager 235
149 Pieter Dijkshoorn 235
150 Brendan Carroll 232
151 Ana Lozano 231
152 Dan Pettigrew 231
153 Vernon Prieto 228
154 MaxHeAnouBen 228
155 Afshin Iranpour 226
156 Jan-Willem 226
157 Jean Lecaillon 225
158 Janis 225
159 Schnitzel 223
160 Caspar Dechmann 223
161 Maciej Gowin 222
162 Tarquinio_Superbo 222
163 WILLIAM RICH 220
164 MoPython 220
165 Gianmarco 219
166 Geert Luiken 217
167 AC 217
168 Lichia 217
169 Eric PK 215
170 Jay T 215
171 Alexander Parsons 215
172 YaroMir 213
173 Rudegirl 213
174 John Smaranda 212
175 Hyoga 211
176 Jon Eshuijs 210
177 Polyommatus_icarus 209
178 Dkabanov 209
179 Alex Goh Shaw Peng 207
180 Enrique Clemente 206
181 Tatiana Nikulnikova 206
182 Cezar Grozavu 206
183 Liu tuo 203
184 Socon 202
185 Fernweh 201
186 HaraldOest 201
187 Riccardo Quaranta 201
188 Sibariam 200
189 Grzegorz Andruszkiewicz 200
190 Dirk-pieter 199
191 Michael anak Kenyalang 199
192 Vicente B. Avanzado Jr. 198
193 Jan Zimmermann 198
194 Jonathanfr 198
195 Mikek 197
196 Thorben 194
197 Boj 193
198 Jeffrey Chai Ran 193
199 Stephanvermeulen 192
200 Echwel 191
201 Keqi 190
202 Nicole Kilian 189
203 Marcobrey 188
204 Stephanv 187
205 Lars Jensen 186
206 Stanimir 185
207 Clem C 185
208 Zos M 184
209 Riomussafer 184
210 Jacob Choi 181
211 Gwythyr 180
212 CAN SARICA 179
213 Juha Sjoeblom 179
214 Reisedachs 178
215 Roberto Diaz 178
216 Lauren 175
217 Sutul 175
218 Mike 175
219 Roel Sterken 174
220 Rswood 174
221 Eric Lurio 173
222 Martin Richardson 170
223 AYB 169
224 Tjark 168
225 Dani Cyr 168
226 Thomas Kunz 167
227 Delpupp 167
228 Johnson Zhao 166
229 Elia Vettorato 166
230 Kevin247 163
231 Roland 163
232 Koen Vliegenthart 162
233 Adam Hancock 162
234 Chen Taotao 162
235 Wolfgang Sander 162
236 Małgosia Łupicka 161
237 Ilya Burlak 161
238 Peltzi 160
239 Marton Kemeny 160
240 Ingemar Eriksson 159
241 Nils Kronenberg 159
242 Gilles 159
243 Don Irwin 158
244 Tcchang0825 158
245 Squiffy 158
246 Xiong Wei 158
247 WalGra 157
248 Chenqtao 157
249 Mahuhe 156
250 Jun Zhou 155
251 Olli-Pekka Turunen 155
252 E.Xaus 155
253 Travel Addicts 155
254 David Pastor de la Orden 155
255 NonDuality 155
256 Lut & Theo 155
257 Luke LOU 154
258 Shijie ZHU 154
259 Carlos Sotelo 153
260 Tom Flaten 153
261 Zsuzsanna Forray 151
262 Christine Schmit 150
263 Drinkteatravel 150
264 Mibive 150
265 Marty 148
266 Daniel Gabi 148
267 Astraftis 147
268 Dennis Nicklaus 145
269 Dagmara 145
270 Richard Stone 145
271 VLabhard 144
272 Cmtcosta 143
273 Frankwsolak 142
274 Zizmondka 141
275 JobStopar 141
276 Francky D'Hoop 141
277 Krzysztof B 141
278 Iriss 141
279 Carlo Medina 140
280 JoStof 140
281 Marlies van Wolfswinkel 139
282 Matejicek 139
283 Bodil Ankerly 138
284 Nmocosta79 138
285 Nmocosta 138
286 Drazsika 138
287 Cluckily 138
288 Lubos 137
289 Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero 137
290 Tammy Gouldstone 136
291 Tony H. 136
292 Bborders 136
293 Gonçalo Elias 135
294 Mateusz 134
295 Loratodorova 134
296 Andrea Gormley 133
297 Dwight Zehuan Xiao 132
298 History Fangirl 131
299 S1m0n3t4 131
300 Kasia M. 131
301 Lisu Marian 130
302 Lucia 130
303 ALS 129
304 FK 129
305 Wait About 129
306 SirLoydd 128
307 Paolosan82 128
308 Antonio J. 128
309 Stephen Brooker 126
310 Monchan5396 126
311 Chris Law 125
312 Cobaltrage 124
313 Traveling Girl 123
314 Alex Marcean 123
315 Airpunk 122
316 Maryhattie 122
317 Malcolm Turner 121
318 Carlo Sarion 121
319 ValiaVeweth 121
320 Serimari 120
321 Kutasp 120
322 JGirlJGirl 120
323 Mal Turner 119
324 Assif 119
325 Tom Livesey 118
326 Bergecn 118
327 Rodinia 118
328 Djpatten 117
329 Ivan 116
330 Zhenjun Liu 116
331 Grimloch 116
332 RobRos 115
333 Ellen Nielsen 115
334 Jonas Martinsson 113
335 Adrian Lakomy 112
336 Dave wood 112
337 Kinstell 111
338 YAO WEI 111
339 Hurrvinek 110
340 Paczeterson 110
341 AniaCh 109
342 Seadie 109
343 Travelure 109
344 Yi Han Goh 109
345 Kasper 109
346 Khuft 108
347 A.thum 107
348 Jose 107
349 Jakubmarin 107
350 Sncjob 107
351 Houqian 106
352 Garyrjtaylor 105
353 Paola Laura 105
354 Hokee 105
355 Krisztina zill 105
356 Ri 105
357 Vanessacmc 105
358 Birgitte Sørensen 105
359 Ge zhang 104
360 Londonium 103
361 M. Huineman de la Cuadra 103
362 Jesse S 2010 103
363 Kevin Knight 102
364 Yorch 101
365 Angela Vandyck 101
366 Doubanjiang 100
367 Emilia 100
368 Andreas Thum 100
369 Coppi 100
370 Roger Enarsson 97
371 Criterion 97
372 J. Stevens 97
373 Stefania Giudice 97
374 Purrfect 97
375 Malcolm 97
376 Mademmer 97
377 Kevin McFarland 96
378 Ghostbear 95
379 Peterbanks 93
380 Vanjavod 93
381 Ded Vseved 93
382 Dhhtravel 93
383 Thijs van den Berg 93
384 Stefan A. Michelfeit 93
385 Uellendahl 92
386 Jon Bauer 92
387 Carlo.bergonzini 91
388 Thomas Harold Watson 91
389 Mirjam L. 90
390 SaoDies 90
391 Tonisan 90
392 Jordanovichy 88
393 Tangopium 88
394 Rica Duchateau 88
395 Preiki 87
396 Nykri 87
397 Voice180 87
398 Knomadc 87
399 Finsbury_jo 85
400 Mnikish730 85
401 ClaraHH 84
402 Aljaz 84
403 Brett Baumann 84
404 Bori Sári 83
405 Antlane 83
406 Julio Moreno 82
407 AT8 82
408 Sisa_p 81
409 Aurora Petan 81
410 Col 81
411 Kyle Magnuson 81
412 Alexfangel 81
413 AndreaTLV 81
414 Amy Tull 81
415 Pat Martin 81
416 4matcha 80
417 Ansitong 80
418 Keith90245 79
419 Frédéric M 78
420 Sharon M. Bressen 78
421 Catchant 78
422 Sandersx2 78
423 Chalamphol Therakul 78
424 Binemitz1983 78
425 Jaakkotoivanen 76
426 AustralLights 76
427 DuSilo 76
428 Stefan Loov 76
429 Jballard650 75
430 Martinacurra88 75
431 Misio_pysio 74
432 Adolfo 74
433 Knogles 74
434 Veronika Vaclavek 73
435 Chrissiequirk272@gmail.com 73
436 Roman Bruehwiler 73
437 Digits 73
438 Neil McPaul 72
439 Feanster 72
440 Kim, Soo-youn 72
441 Nick Kuzmyak 72
442 M.HATADA 72
443 AmandaMcCadams 71
444 Lamelas 71
445 Rainlover91125 70
446 Lynne.Marrs 70
447 John Westray 70
448 Fanguo 69
449 Tommasorossotti 69
450 Join-our-journeys 69
451 Mtlmr 68
452 Dejulis@hotmail.com 68
453 Pierre T 68
454 Jasm 68
455 Bruno_Pires 68
456 Nadia Balduccio 68
457 Misswanderlust 67
458 Tommy W 67
459 Grendel Gongan 67
460 Longo.ilaria 67
461 Bosswench 67
462 Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar 66
463 Debatecoach 66
464 Eatexplore57 66
465 Alvaro1404 66
466 YY 66
467 Flitterfever 65
468 JanetB 65
469 Paulino Michelazzo 64
470 Awkwardkeychanged 64
471 Emilia Bautista King 64
472 Timonator 64
473 Filippo Ubaldi 64
474 Aj.daamen 64
475 Valeron4ever 63
476 Zlatko 63
477 Alfredchu 63
478 Alex 63
479 Leckie118 62
480 Caligari 61
481 Rogerding 61
482 Hft 61
483 Anne Brockenshire 61
484 Berteig 61
485 Kenzaseb 61
486 Suzy OBrien 60
487 Kelly Rogers 60
488 Hugo Oliveira Vicente 59
489 PKalnai 59
490 Eanna81 59
491 MalBee 59
492 Tomas.zaruba 59
493 Jan Korpeg 59
494 Pillaus 59
495 David Dove 58
496 Pigi9389 58
497 Veronica 58
498 CalvinLoh 58
499 Oliver.pluemper 58
500 Janameerman 58
501 S. Anril Tiatco 57
502 Szabo Viktoria 57
503 Kriegerfamilymn@gmail.com 57
504 BH 57
505 Lukas_PV 56
506 Nolan B. 56
507 Veelineen 56
508 CascadianRain 56
509 CascadianRain 56
510 Wodynski 56
511 MiIm 55
512 Sebasfhb 55
513 ClaireSpeedie 54
514 Paul RYKEN 54
515 KoenigMarke 54
516 Ted Coombs 53
517 Kjsisney 53
518 Leonie Geurts 53
519 GiuliaCh 51
520 Aitia 51
521 Navel1ring 50
522 Chunsian01 50
523 Hannahkv 50
524 DeJenerate 49
525 Ailton007 49
526 Rachel Perkins 48
527 JohanneB 48
528 CinderEli 48
529 Celina Nanbara 48
530 Forest80 48
531 S.camel 47
532 Swazzer30 47
533 Jasonfd247 47
534 Nafis N 47
535 Smeets Peter 46
536 Rae25 46
537 Panacci 46
538 Max Smits 46
539 Matthewgibbs 46
540 Rafabram 45
541 Klara Woodson 45
542 Beckyjzw 44
543 Gonca 44
544 Justin 44
545 Everlien 44
546 Gooseta2 43
547 BobSmithseestheworld 43
548 Maryaton 43
549 Waterfighter8 43
550 Kayakka 43
551 Rottenegg 43
552 Gaiacanadese@gmail.com 43
553 Jonas Bergmann 42
554 Yiqun Jin 42
555 Nomeutente 42
556 Out4astroll 42
557 Pontobaggins 42
558 Eireann949 42
559 Disnsam 42
560 DeanS 42
561 Sofia SJM 41
562 Ybarkai 41
563 Yinming Zhang 41
564 Rubbie 41
565 Willc1515 40
566 Aidan Coohill 40
567 Whitegio 40
568 Andrea Szabo 40
569 Braza 40
570 Claire Taylor 40
571 Lucielton 40
572 Heidisaacson 39
573 Lindsay N 39
574 Violeta 39
575 Nikolay Marinov 39
576 DavidS 39
577 Michael Wojcik 38
578 Nikolamus 38
579 Briandaflyin 37
580 Sjmakredes17 37
581 Odolena 37
582 Fvdd 37
583 Dauco11 37
584 Sciencechick316 37
585 Eleanoryanglin 36
586 Gillian Taylor 36
587 Justin Rickey 36
588 N273235s 36
589 Gcjdavid 36
590 ZX You 36
591 Andyng-site 35
592 Erezspeiser 35
593 Dan1306 34
594 Morti 34
595 Prasadsawant 34
596 Cody Ayers 34
597 Headius 33
598 Anna Olshäll 33
599 Milena Tzoneva 33
600 EMILY 32
601 Yhghee 32
602 JBeinke 32
603 Excursionista_net 32
604 Mikeupowers 32
605 ValeriiaK 31
606 James Bowyer 31
607 Skbuksa 31
608 Daniel R-F 31
609 Htupaz 31
610 CharlieN 30
611 Jolieb 30
612 VB73 30
613 Olilan 30
614 Tetena 30
615 Krangalang 29
616 Nycelle 29
617 Nineinchgails 29
618 Joebobs 29
619 Klhendrie 29
620 Leslieisthebest 28
621 Rogue_Onesie 28
622 Ouchelle 28
623 Kbolton 27
624 Corneliaswift 27
625 Mkandasa 27
626 Anthonynice 27
627 Hazyhazyhazy 27
628 Mysteredgar 26
629 Samy 26
630 Bag-packer-family 26
631 Momac96 26
632 Hipty94 26
633 Jennbadgley 26
634 Tigreloutre 26
635 Momac96 26
636 Lwarzecha 26
637 Jsamuel 25
638 Foxhill 25
639 J 25
640 Cophbulls 25
641 Lee Kai Loong 25
642 Zhou Yan 24
643 Egyptdoo117 24
644 Ferhatdonmez 24
645 Carlcam 24
646 Matt M 24
647 Dankir 24
648 Mamc 24
649 Asarouhan 23
650 Christoosh 23
651 Ghostorchid7 22
652 Michael Holdsworth 22
653 Enid MC 22
654 Justinawallace 22
655 Tiran95 22
656 Hazcraig16 21
657 Frenchsapho 21
658 Randy Aliwarga, MD 21
659 Ravishankar 21
660 50pagesofshawn 21
661 Rachid 21
662 Louise Grace 21
663 Mepilokisazt 21
664 Pigeonpost 21
665 Johan 21
666 Arw456 20
667 Gusflau 20
668 Fernando LZ 20
669 Gleembru 20
670 Ferbstone 20
671 Smohajerani 19
672 KGO 19
673 Highlander 18
674 Nur9704 18
675 Jhan 18
676 Chalford 18
677 ChrisAT 18
678 Mm 18
679 Amandaea129 18
680 Ryanandlori2012 17
681 Julia.meyers22 17
682 Kalattime 17
683 Devinj715 17
684 Cavila0817 16
685 MapPoint 16
686 Tristal 16
687 Squire Sullen 16
688 Cmk550 16
689 Cholden324 16
690 Theanayalator 15
691 HPadge 15
692 HannahJoergensen 15
693 Emma coutts 15
694 Elliot 15
695 Chenzhiwen 14
696 Kristinapunzi 14
697 Arseny Dimi 14
698 Ddefilipi 14
699 Dreamcatcher 14
700 Allanmc 13
701 Tyler.Lambert 13
702 HudyGurdy 13
703 GabLabCebu 12
704 Dftgm 12
705 MohamedOuali 12
706 Jsobel21 12
707 Emermel 12
708 Danifromthenetherlands 11
709 Travtasy 11
710 Rahul Rathi 11
711 Rob Blakemore 11
712 Volkanisb 10
713 Askyndr 10
714 Jenmarkaz 9
715 JP 9
716 Rmetzler 9
717 Eamon1183 8
718 Exoticomel 7
719 Jack Sherman 7
720 Eateateat 7
721 Cberglund 7
722 Nsd 7
723 Scott Hanson - Joy of the Journey 5
724 Esteban Cervantes Jiménez 5
725 PMATOS 5
726 Simu47@gmail.com 5
727 Jh7799 5
728 Iola 2
729 Yakmo 2
730 TaiTT 2
731 Martin1990 1
732 Gallo 1
733 Avery MC 1
734 Mjester93 1

Join

When you become a member of the Community of WHS enthusiasts , you will have your own Profile page from which you can track your progress on visiting all (T)WHS. The page also comes with a handy personalized map. After signing up, all your WHS related data will be saved.

When you log in, you have access to your dashboard from which you can add reviews with photos, change your profile text and update your visited count.

To join the Forum, please send an e-mail to Els via 'Contact' at the About menu option. This needs a separate login.

Welcome to Our New Members

NameWHS
Max Smits46
Aj.daamen 64
Arseny Dimi14
Kriegerfamilymn@gmail.com57
Rahul Rathi11

Recently Updated

The following travellers have recently updated their WHS count:

NameWHSDate
Daniela Hohmann37726.10.21
Max Smits4626.10.21
Jonas Kremer55326.10.21
AustralLights7626.10.21
Jay T21525.10.21
Dibro42025.10.21
WalGra15725.10.21
Matthewsharris26925.10.21
Alexander Lehmann59525.10.21
Dimitar Krastev59125.10.21
TimAllen23725.10.21
Gilles15924.10.21
ClaraHH8424.10.21
Philipp Peterer56924.10.21
Sabrina Liebehentschel25324.10.21
Colossus23723.10.21
Matejicek13923.10.21
Alexander Barabanov57823.10.21
Riccardo Quaranta20123.10.21
Bram de Bruin40623.10.21