#NameCount
1 Atila Ege 946
2 Iain Jackson 916
3 Zen Zeng 899
4 Nihal Ege 882
5 Zoë Sheng 862
6 Thomas Buechler 844
7 Solivagant 828
8 Els Slots 763
9 Judith Tanner 754
10 Mikko 734
11 SHIHE HUANG 732
12 Fan Yibo 703
13 Szucs Tamas 700
14 Thomas van der Walt 686
15 Luis Filipe Gaspar 674
16 Stanislaw Warwas 664
17 Roger Ourset 657
18 Ivan Rucek 599
19 Pascal Cauliez 595
20 Jarek Pokrzywnicki 595
21 Alexander Lehmann 594
22 Sergio Arjona 584
23 Donald M Parrish Jr 577
24 Alexander Barabanov 576
25 Dimitar Krastev 574
26 Philipp 567
27 Philipp Peterer 563
28 Michael Novins 559
29 Martina Ruckova 556
30 Jonas Kremer 550
31 Michal Marciniak 545
32 A. Mehmet Haksever 545
33 Randi Thomsen 542
34 Clyde 531
35 Svein Elias 517
36 Joel Baldwin 515
37 Eva Kisgyorgy 514
38 Nan 511
39 Shandos Cleaver 508
40 Bin 507
41 Mitsidis72 506
42 Harald T. 496
43 Wojciech Fedoruk 487
44 George Evangelou 486
45 Argo 483
46 Craig Harder 481
47 Reza 471
48 Paul Schofield 466
49 MMM 464
50 Roman Koeln 462
51 Patrik 458
52 Petteri 454
53 Tsunami 444
54 Lara Adler 439
55 Joyce van Soest 434
56 Tamara Ratz 433
57 Lidiane 414
58 Dibro 414
59 Gernot 410
60 Walter 406
61 Gary Arndt 405
62 Claire Bradshaw 403
63 Bram de Bruin 403
64 Frederik Dawson 401
65 Robin Frank 401
66 Malgorzata Kopczynska 399
67 Tony0001 387
68 Alfons and Riki Verstraeten 387
69 Junwang111 385
70 Milan Jirasek 385
71 Artur Anuszewski 382
72 FGKJR1492X 376
73 Cheryl 374
74 Daniela Hohmann 372
75 Vanessa Buechler 359
76 PabloNorte 358
77 Xiquinho Silva 357
78 Watkinstravel 353
79 David Berlanda 336
80 Peter Lööv 335
81 Ali Zingstra 333
82 Lucio Gorla 332
83 Daniel C-Hazard 330
84 Filip Murlak 328
85 Marcel staron 326
86 Michiel Dekker 325
87 Dorejd 322
88 Jeanne OGrady 322
89 Patphilly 322
90 Hanming 318
91 Hubert 316
92 Thibault Magnien 315
93 Michael Turtle 315
94 Krijn 313
95 Jezza 312
96 Ludvan 309
97 Haining Guan 304
98 Loic Pedras 302
99 JudyWalsh 301
100 George Gdanski 300
101 Ian Cade 298
102 Marie Morlon 293
103 Aspasia 289
104 Femke Roos 289
105 Feldhase 284
106 Christian Wagner 283
107 Roman Raab 283
108 Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez 280
109 Michael Ayers 279
110 ClaireWhiteley 277
111 Timothy C Easton 274
112 FS 273
113 Jasam 272
114 PeterH 271
115 Ralf Regele 268
116 João Aender 268
117 Judit Dalla 266
118 Christoph 265
119 Christravelblog 263
120 Monika and Rini 263
121 Matthewsharris 262
122 Jonas Hagung 261
123 260
124 Monica Tasciotti 259
125 Klaus Freisinger 257
126 MH 257
127 Hadrianus 252
128 Javier Coro 252
129 Sabrina Liebehentschel 251
130 Longdutch 248
131 Naim Y 247
132 Farinelli 246
133 Tevity 246
134 Chenboada 246
135 Jakob Frenzel 246
136 David Marton 241
137 Truls Brekke 239
138 Andrew Wembridge 239
139 Andrea & Uwe Zimmermann 237
140 Ask Gudmundsen 237
141 Kbtwhs 236
142 Kbecq 236
143 Pieter Dijkshoorn 235
144 Colossus 233
145 Dan Pettigrew 231
146 Ctravel 230
147 Voyager 229
148 MaxHeAnouBen 228
149 Vernon Prieto 228
150 Brendan Carroll 227
151 Afshin Iranpour 226
152 Janis 225
153 Jean Lecaillon 225
154 Timallen 224
155 Schnitzel 223
156 Caspar Dechmann 222
157 Maciej Gowin 222
158 Jan-Willem 221
159 Ana Lozano 220
160 MoPython 220
161 WILLIAM RICH 220
162 Gianmarco 219
163 AC 217
164 Geert Luiken 217
165 Lichia 217
166 Alexander Parsons 215
167 Eric PK 215
168 Jay T 214
169 YaroMir 213
170 John Smaranda 212
171 Tarquinio_Superbo 211
172 Polyommatus_icarus 209
173 Dkabanov 209
174 Cezar Grozavu 206
175 Enrique Clemente 206
176 Alex Goh Shaw Peng 205
177 Hyoga 205
178 Dimitrios Polychronopoulos 205
179 Tatiana Nikulnikova 204
180 Liu tuo 203
181 Rudegirl 202
182 Socon 202
183 Jon Eshuijs 201
184 Grzegorz Andruszkiewicz 200
185 Sibariam 200
186 Michael anak Kenyalang 199
187 Vicente B. Avanzado Jr. 198
188 Jan Zimmermann 198
189 Jonathanfr 198
190 Dirk-pieter 198
191 Mikek 197
192 Riccardo Quaranta 196
193 Thorben 194
194 Boj 193
195 Jeffrey Chai Ran 193
196 Stephanvermeulen 192
197 Echwel 191
198 Fernweh 191
199 Keqi 190
200 Nicole Kilian 189
201 HaraldOest 189
202 Marcobrey 188
203 Stephanv 187
204 Lars Jensen 186
205 Clem C 185
206 Stanimir 184
207 Riomussafer 184
208 Zos M 184
209 Jacob Choi 181
210 Stefan and Mia 181
211 Gwythyr 180
212 Juha Sjoeblom 179
213 CAN SARICA 179
214 Roberto Diaz 178
215 Reisedachs 178
216 Howard Brayer 175
217 Lauren 175
218 Sutul 175
219 Mike 175
220 Rswood 174
221 Roel Sterken 174
222 Eric Lurio 173
223 Ryan09sb 171
224 Martin Richardson 170
225 Dani Cyr 168
226 Tjark 168
227 Thomas Kunz 167
228 Delpupp 167
229 Johnson Zhao 166
230 Elia Vettorato 166
231 AYB 166
232 Kevin247 163
233 Wolfgang Sander 162
234 Adam Hancock 162
235 Koen Vliegenthart 162
236 Chen Taotao 162
237 Małgosia Łupicka 161
238 Marton Kemeny 160
239 Peltzi 160
240 Nils Kronenberg 159
241 Ingemar Eriksson 159
242 Tcchang0825 158
243 Xiong Wei 158
244 Don Irwin 158
245 Gilles 158
246 Squiffy 158
247 Chenqtao 157
248 Stephen S. Kamin 156
249 David Pastor de la Orden 155
250 Ilya Burlak 155
251 Travel Addicts 155
252 Olli-Pekka Turunen 155
253 Jun Zhou 155
254 NonDuality 155
255 Shijie ZHU 154
256 Luke LOU 154
257 Mahuhe 153
258 Tom Flaten 153
259 WalGra 153
260 Carlos Sotelo 151
261 Zsuzsanna Forray 151
262 Christine Schmit 150
263 Drinkteatravel 150
264 Mibive 150
265 Sachin 150
266 Lut & Theo 149
267 Marty 148
268 Daniel Gabi 147
269 Fmannucci 146
270 Richard Stone 145
271 Dennis Nicklaus 145
272 Dagmara 145
273 Astraftis 144
274 VLabhard 144
275 Cmtcosta 143
276 Frankwsolak 142
277 Zizmondka 141
278 Francky D'Hoop 141
279 Iriss 141
280 Krzysztof B 141
281 Carlo Medina 140
282 Marlies van Wolfswinkel 139
283 JoStof 139
284 Drazsika 138
285 Nmocosta79 138
286 Bodil Ankerly 138
287 Nmocosta 138
288 Cluckily 138
289 Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero 137
290 Matejicek 137
291 JobStopar 137
292 Lubos 137
293 Tammy Gouldstone 136
294 Bborders 136
295 Tony H. 136
296 Gonçalo Elias 135
297 Loratodorova 134
298 Mateusz 134
299 Andrea Gormley 133
300 History Fangirl 131
301 S1m0n3t4 131
302 Kasia M. 131
303 Lucia 130
304 Wait About 129
305 FK 129
306 ALS 129
307 Dwight Zehuan Xiao 128
308 Antonio J. 128
309 Paolosan82 128
310 Lisu Marian 126
311 Stephen Brooker 126
312 Monchan5396 126
313 Chris Law 125
314 Cobaltrage 124
315 SirLoydd 123
316 Alex Marcean 123
317 Traveling Girl 123
318 Airpunk 122
319 Maryhattie 122
320 Carlo Sarion 121
321 Malcolm Turner 121
322 ValiaVeweth 121
323 JGirlJGirl 120
324 Serimari 120
325 Kutasp 120
326 Mal Turner 119
327 Tom Livesey 118
328 Rodinia 118
329 Bergecn 118
330 Djpatten 117
331 Assif 117
332 Ivan 116
333 Zhenjun Liu 116
334 Ellen Nielsen 115
335 RobRos 115
336 Jonas Martinsson 113
337 Adrian Lakomy 112
338 Dave wood 112
339 YAO WEI 111
340 Kinstell 111
341 Grimloch 110
342 Hurrvinek 110
343 Paczeterson 110
344 Yi Han Goh 109
345 Kasper 109
346 Seadie 109
347 AniaCh 109
348 Travelure 109
349 Khuft 108
350 Jose 107
351 A.thum 107
352 Sncjob 107
353 Houqian 106
354 Hokee 105
355 Vanessacmc 105
356 Garyrjtaylor 105
357 Paola Laura 105
358 Birgitte Sørensen 105
359 Krisztina zill 105
360 Ri 105
361 Ge zhang 104
362 M. Huineman de la Cuadra 103
363 Londonium 103
364 Kevin Knight 102
365 Yorch 101
366 Coppi 100
367 Doubanjiang 100
368 Andreas Thum 100
369 J. Stevens 97
370 Criterion 97
371 Malcolm 97
372 Mademmer 97
373 Roger Enarsson 97
374 Purrfect 96
375 Ghostbear 95
376 Jakubmarin 95
377 Dhhtravel 93
378 Thijs van den Berg 93
379 Vanjavod 93
380 Stefan A. Michelfeit 93
381 Peterbanks 93
382 Uellendahl 92
383 Jon Bauer 92
384 Ded Vseved 92
385 Thomas Harold Watson 91
386 SaoDies 90
387 Mirjam L. 89
388 Kevin McFarland 89
389 Tonisan 88
390 Tangopium 88
391 Rica Duchateau 88
392 Jordanovichy 88
393 Voice180 87
394 Knomadc 87
395 Preiki 87
396 Nykri 87
397 Mnikish730 85
398 Finsbury_jo 85
399 Aljaz 84
400 Brett Baumann 84
401 Gewo 84
402 Emilia 84
403 Julio Moreno 82
404 AT8 82
405 Antlane 82
406 Pat Martin 81
407 Col 81
408 Sisa_p 81
409 AndreaTLV 81
410 Alexfangel 81
411 Kyle Magnuson 81
412 Aurora Petan 81
413 Amy Tull 81
414 4matcha 80
415 Ansitong 80
416 Keith90245 79
417 Frédéric M 78
418 Sandersx2 78
419 Binemitz1983 78
420 Catchant 78
421 Chalamphol Therakul 78
422 Sharon M. Bressen 78
423 Atcardamone 77
424 ClaraHH 77
425 DuSilo 76
426 Jaakkotoivanen 76
427 Stefan Loov 76
428 Misio_pysio 74
429 Adolfo 74
430 Knogles 74
431 Martinacurra88 74
432 Toya HornHoward 73
433 Chrissiequirk272@gmail.com 73
434 Digits 73
435 Veronika Vaclavek 73
436 Kim, Soo-youn 72
437 Neil McPaul 72
438 Feanster 72
439 Nick Kuzmyak 72
440 Lamelas 71
441 M.HATADA 71
442 Jballard650 71
443 AmandaMcCadams 71
444 John Westray 70
445 Lynne.Marrs 70
446 Julirose Gonzales 70
447 Rainlover91125 70
448 Roman Bruehwiler 70
449 Join-our-journeys 69
450 Fanguo 69
451 Tommasorossotti 69
452 Mtlmr 68
453 Nadia Balduccio 68
454 Dejulis@hotmail.com 68
455 Jasm 68
456 Pierre T 68
457 Longo.ilaria 67
458 Tommy W 67
459 Grendel Gongan 67
460 Bosswench 67
461 Bruno_Pires 67
462 Debatecoach 66
463 YY 66
464 Eatexplore57 66
465 Alvaro1404 66
466 JanetB 65
467 Misswanderlust 65
468 Flitterfever 65
469 Emilia Bautista King 64
470 Paulino Michelazzo 64
471 Filippo Ubaldi 64
472 Timonator 64
473 Ryan 63
474 Alfredchu 63
475 Zlatko 63
476 Valeron4ever 63
477 AliciaLee711 62
478 Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar 62
479 Leckie118 62
480 Rogerding 61
481 Kenzaseb 61
482 Berteig 61
483 Caligari 61
484 Alex 61
485 Hft 61
486 Anne Brockenshire 61
487 Suzy OBrien 60
488 Kelly Rogers 60
489 MalBee 59
490 PKalnai 59
491 Pillaus 59
492 Eanna81 59
493 Jan Korpeg 59
494 Tomas.zaruba 59
495 Hugo Oliveira Vicente 59
496 David Dove 58
497 CalvinLoh 58
498 Oliver.pluemper 58
499 Veronica 58
500 Pigi9389 58
501 Szabo Viktoria 57
502 BH 57
503 S. Anril Tiatco 57
504 CascadianRain 56
505 CascadianRain 56
506 Wodynski 56
507 Lukas_PV 56
508 Veelineen 56
509 Nolan B. 56
510 MiIm 55
511 Sebasfhb 55
512 Cjones 55
513 Janameerman 55
514 KoenigMarke 54
515 Paul RYKEN 54
516 ClaireSpeedie 54
517 Ted Coombs 53
518 Leonie Geurts 53
519 Kjsisney 51
520 Aitia 51
521 GiuliaCh 51
522 Hannahkv 50
523 Navel1ring 50
524 Chunsian01 50
525 Ailton007 49
526 DeJenerate 49
527 Forest80 48
528 Celina Nanbara 48
529 CinderEli 48
530 Rachel Perkins 48
531 JohanneB 48
532 S.camel 47
533 Nafis N 47
534 Swazzer30 47
535 Matthewgibbs 46
536 Rae25 46
537 Smeets Peter 46
538 Panacci 46
539 Rafabram 45
540 Klara Woodson 45
541 Justin 44
542 Everlien 44
543 Beckyjzw 44
544 Gonca 44
545 Jasonfd247 44
546 Gaiacanadese@gmail.com 43
547 BobSmithseestheworld 43
548 Kayakka 43
549 Rottenegg 43
550 Maryaton 43
551 Gooseta2 43
552 Waterfighter8 43
553 Jonas Bergmann 42
554 Out4astroll 42
555 Nomeutente 42
556 DeanS 42
557 Yiqun Jin 42
558 Eireann949 42
559 Pontobaggins 42
560 Rubbie 41
561 Ybarkai 41
562 Yinming Zhang 41
563 Willc1515 40
564 Claire Taylor 40
565 Andrea Szabo 40
566 Whitegio 40
567 Braza 40
568 Lucielton 40
569 Violeta 39
570 Lindsay N 39
571 Nikolay Marinov 39
572 Heidisaacson 39
573 DavidS 39
574 Nikolamus 38
575 Michael Wojcik 38
576 Garellos 37
577 Sciencechick316 37
578 Briandaflyin 37
579 Dauco11 37
580 Fvdd 37
581 Odolena 37
582 Sjmakredes17 37
583 Gillian Taylor 36
584 Justin Rickey 36
585 ZX You 36
586 Eleanoryanglin 36
587 Gcjdavid 36
588 N273235s 36
589 Andyng-site 35
590 Erik Jelinek 35
591 Erezspeiser 35
592 Prasadsawant 34
593 Dan1306 34
594 Cody Ayers 34
595 Morti 34
596 Anna Olshäll 33
597 Headius 33
598 Milena Tzoneva 33
599 Aidan Coohill 32
600 Excursionista_net 32
601 JBeinke 32
602 Strutter 32
603 Mikeupowers 32
604 EMILY 32
605 Daniel R-F 31
606 ValeriiaK 31
607 Skbuksa 31
608 Htupaz 31
609 James Bowyer 31
610 Jolieb 30
611 VB73 30
612 Tetena 30
613 Olilan 30
614 CharlieN 30
615 Joebobs 29
616 Krangalang 29
617 Klhendrie 29
618 Nineinchgails 29
619 Nycelle 29
620 Rogue_Onesie 28
621 Leslieisthebest 28
622 Ouchelle 28
623 Mkandasa 27
624 Hazyhazyhazy 27
625 Corneliaswift 27
626 Anthonynice 27
627 Kbolton 27
628 Lwarzecha 26
629 Mysteredgar 26
630 Hipty94 26
631 Jennbadgley 26
632 Momac96 26
633 Samy 26
634 Bag-packer-family 26
635 Tigreloutre 26
636 Momac96 26
637 J 25
638 Disnsam 25
639 Cophbulls 25
640 Lee Kai Loong 25
641 Jsamuel 25
642 Foxhill 25
643 Theyeattheworld 25
644 Dankir 24
645 Ferhatdonmez 24
646 Mamc 24
647 Matt M 24
648 Egyptdoo117 24
649 Carlcam 24
650 Lilimarleenm 24
651 Zhou Yan 24
652 Asarouhan 23
653 Christoosh 23
654 Nomad99 22
655 Tiran95 22
656 Justinawallace 22
657 Kkralich 22
658 Ghostorchid7 22
659 Enid MC 22
660 Michael Holdsworth 22
661 Rachid 21
662 Louise Grace 21
663 Ravishankar 21
664 Jessiesue82 21
665 SeehooInterglobal 21
666 Hazcraig16 21
667 Randy Aliwarga, MD 21
668 50pagesofshawn 21
669 Mepilokisazt 21
670 Johan 21
671 Frenchsapho 21
672 Fernando LZ 20
673 Gusflau 20
674 Pigeonpost 20
675 Arw456 20
676 Ferbstone 20
677 Gleembru 20
678 KGO 19
679 Smohajerani 19
680 ChrisAT 18
681 Jhan 18
682 Mm 18
683 Chalford 18
684 Nur9704 18
685 Amandaea129 18
686 Kalattime 17
687 Julia.meyers22 17
688 Devinj715 17
689 Highlander 17
690 Ryanandlori2012 17
691 Tristal 16
692 Squire Sullen 16
693 Cavila0817 16
694 MapPoint 16
695 Cmk550 16
696 Josh Daws 16
697 Cholden324 16
698 Emma coutts 15
699 Elliot 15
700 Theanayalator 15
701 HPadge 15
702 HannahJoergensen 15
703 Kristinapunzi 14
704 Chenzhiwen 14
705 Ddefilipi 14
706 Dreamcatcher 13
707 HudyGurdy 13
708 Allanmc 13
709 GabLabCebu 12
710 MohamedOuali 12
711 Dftgm 12
712 Jsobel21 12
713 Emermel 12
714 Danifromthenetherlands 11
715 Rob Blakemore 11
716 Travtasy 11
717 Volkanisb 10
718 Askyndr 10
719 Jenmarkaz 9
720 JP 9
721 Rmetzler 9
722 Eamon1183 8
723 Cberglund 7
724 Nsd 7
725 Exoticomel 7
726 Eateateat 7
727 Jack Sherman 7
728 Esteban Cervantes Jiménez 5
729 Simu47@gmail.com 5
730 PMATOS 5
731 Jh7799 5
732 Scott Hanson - Joy of the Journey 5
733 Rajendra B. Aklekar 2
734 TaiTT 2
735 Iola 2
736 Yakmo 2
737 Gallo 1
738 Avery MC 1
739 Mjester93 1
740 Martin1990 1

Join

When you become a member of the Community of WHS enthusiasts , you will have your own Profile page from which you can track your progress on visiting all (T)WHS. The page also comes with a handy personalized map. After signing up, all your WHS related data will be saved.

When you log in, you have access to your dashboard from which you can add reviews with photos, change your profile text and update your visited count.

To join the Forum, please send an e-mail to Els via 'Contact' at the About menu option. This needs a separate login.

Welcome to Our New Members

NameWHS
Bruno_Pires67
AniaCh109
Vanessacmc105
Kbtwhs236
Jsamuel25

Recently Updated

The following travellers have recently updated their WHS count:

NameWHSDate
Dimitar Krastev57425.09.21
Aspasia28924.09.21
Jan-Willem22124.09.21
Els Slots76324.09.21
Tamara Ratz43324.09.21
Bram de Bruin40324.09.21
Kbecq23623.09.21
Kevin24716323.09.21
Bruno_Pires6722.09.21
Roman Raab28322.09.21
Mahuhe15321.09.21
Krzysztof B14121.09.21
Jasam27221.09.21
Thomas Buechler84421.09.21
Dibro41421.09.21
CAN SARICA17919.09.21
AniaCh10919.09.21
FS27319.09.21
Dani Cyr16819.09.21
Assif11719.09.21