Most Popular Sites in Our Community

We rank using a toned down Wilson Score to deal with outliers and few votes. The lower bound is added to the calculated average for each site for the ranking. Please join the community and rate some sites to make the list more representative.

Check out the most recent ratings.

And if you are interested in the stats, our stats page should be of interest to you.

#World Heritage SiteVotesAvg RatingScore
1Galapagos Islands244.9404.83
2Rapa Nui234.9304.82
3Angkor644.8504.79
4Yellowstone354.8704.78
5Machu Picchu464.8204.75
6Petra484.8004.73
7Volcanoes of Kamchatka75.0004.73
8Rome1084.7604.72
9Victoria Falls234.8004.68
10Gunung Mulu154.8304.67
11Tikal National Park284.7704.66
12Pyramids (Memphis)444.7304.65
13Venice and its Lagoon904.7004.65
14Bagan304.7304.62
15Grand Canyon594.6504.58
16Socotra Archipelago35.0004.58
17Tassili n'Ajjer35.0004.58
18Florence904.6304.57
19Los Glaciares244.6904.56
20Ancient Thebes364.6404.54
21St. Petersburg494.6204.54
22Istanbul784.5804.52
23Archipiélago de Revillagigedo25.0004.51
24Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks354.6104.51
25Minaret of Jam25.0004.51
26Granada704.5604.49
27Persepolis274.6104.49
28Ancient Kyoto544.5604.48
29Göreme NP304.5804.47
30Nemrut Dag144.6404.46
31Great Wall634.5204.45
32Lalibela184.6104.45
33Meteora374.5504.45
34Pompei664.5204.45
35Iguazu National Park354.5404.44
36Borobudur364.5304.43
37Ilulissat Icefjord104.6504.43
38Serengeti224.5704.43
39Teotihuacan444.5104.42
40Cocos Island15.0004.41
41Ellora Caves244.5404.41
42Kahuzi-Biega National Park15.0004.41
43Macquarie Island15.0004.41
44Noel Kempff Mercado National Park15.0004.41
45Old City of Jerusalem474.5004.41
46Samarkand244.5404.41
47Uluru294.5204.4
48Bukhara244.5204.39
49Chola Temples134.5804.39
50West Norwegian Fjords394.4904.39
51Lena Pillars54.7004.37
52Meroe94.6104.37
53Ngorongoro234.5004.36
54Taj Mahal394.4604.36
55Vatican City984.4204.36
56Yakushima74.6404.36
57Jiuzhaigou Valley134.5404.35
58Nubian Monuments314.4704.35
59Palenque274.4804.35
60Prague894.4104.35
61Vatnajökull National Park294.4704.35
62Rock Islands124.5404.34
63Hampi214.4804.33
64Glacier parks254.4404.31
65Te Wahipounamu254.4404.31
66Baalbek244.4404.3
67Great Barrier Reef284.4304.3
68Yosemite National Park424.4004.3
69Hawaii Volcanoes284.4104.28
70Iguacu334.3904.28
71Manu National Park144.4604.27
72Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor424.3704.27
73Nahanni National Park24.7504.27
74Sub-Antarctic Islands24.7504.27
75Bamiyan Valley34.6704.26
76Los Alerces National Park44.6304.26
77Virunga National Park34.6704.26
78Wulingyuan164.4404.26
79Kremlin and Red Square414.3504.25
80Mogao Caves154.4304.25
81Acropolis754.3104.24
82Calakmul194.3904.23
83Gros Morne National Park194.3904.23
84Namib Sand Sea214.3804.23
85Paris, Banks of the Seine1024.2904.23
86Imperial Palace574.3004.22
87Loire Valley484.3104.22
88Huangshan214.3604.21
89Kilimanjaro National Park174.3804.21
90Upper Svaneti194.3704.21
91Cordoba604.2804.2
92Dolomites394.3104.2
93Okavango Delta184.3604.2
94Ephesus414.2904.19
95Yungang Grottoes234.3304.19
96Mont-Saint-Michel574.2604.18
97Whale Sanctuary of El Vizcaino84.4404.18
98Dubrovnik644.2504.17
99Redwood264.2904.16
100Works of Antoni Gaudí804.2304.16
101Shibam74.4304.15
102Bwindi Impenetrable National Park114.3604.14
103Chichen-Itza454.2404.14
104Lake Baikal184.3104.14
105Meidan Emam, Esfahan264.2704.14
106Potala Palace184.3104.14
107Tsingy de Bemaraha44.5004.14
108Göbekli Tepe124.3304.12
109Lagoons of New Caledonia84.3804.12
110Sana'a124.3304.12
111Kakadu National Park234.2604.11
112Komodo National Park184.2804.11
113Mesa Verde324.2304.11
114Huascaran National Park194.2604.1
115Pitons of Reunion114.3204.1
116Plitvice Lakes534.1904.1
117Sagarmatha National Park114.3204.1
118Darien National Park34.5004.09
119Ravenna404.2004.09
120Rice Terraces of the Philippine Cordilleras234.2404.09
121Tadrart Acacus34.5004.09
122Tasmanian Wilderness174.2604.09
123Versailles854.1604.09
124Palmyra194.2404.08
125Sceilg Mhichíl224.2304.08
126Siena514.1704.08
127Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch374.1904.08
128Vienna914.1504.08
129Fraser Island244.2104.07
130Ha Long Bay394.1804.07
131Hierapolis-Pamukkale344.1904.07
132Kathmandu Valley284.2004.07
133Auschwitz Birkenau524.1504.06
134Brugge814.1304.06
135Ujung Kulon National Park144.2504.06
136Edinburgh764.1104.04
137Kizhi Pogost154.2304.04
138Nasca Lines324.1604.04
139Central Amazon Conservation Complex64.3304.03
140Ennedi Massif24.5004.03
141Lakes of Ounianga24.5004.03
142Huanglong144.2104.02
143Moenjodaro44.3804.02
144National History Park44.3804.02
145Waterton Glacier International Peace Park234.1704.02
146Pantanal114.2304.01
147Uxmal294.1404.01
148Cracow664.0804
149Prambanan314.1304
150Seville634.0804
151Sigiriya304.1304
152Al-Hijr84.2503.99
153Great Zimbabwe Ruins84.2503.99
154Portovenere, Cinque Terre, and the Islands484.0903.99
155Ajanta Caves234.1303.98
156Budapest784.0603.98
157Copan164.1603.98
158Oaxaca and Monte Alban244.1303.98
159Sintra644.0603.98
160Toledo614.0703.98
161Brazilian Atlantic Islands54.3003.97
162Damascus184.1403.97
163Monarch Butterfly Biosphere Reserve174.1503.97
164Summer Palace564.0603.97
165Itchan Kala244.1003.96
166M'Zab Valley64.2503.95
167Churches of Moldavia224.0903.94
168Khajuraho Group of Monuments174.1203.94
169Mahabalipuram174.1203.94
170Segovia534.0303.94
171Wadi Rum394.0503.94
172Leptis Magna74.2103.93
173Serra da Capivara34.3303.93
174Mistaken Point104.1503.92
175Mount Sanqingshan124.1303.92
176Costiera Amalfitana414.0103.9
177Cesky Krumlov493.9903.89
178Mana Pools44.2503.89
179Olympic National Park284.0203.89
180Teide National Park364.0103.89
181Cueva de las Manos54.2003.88
182Fortified City of Carcassonne453.9803.88
183Rhodes344.0003.88
184Çatalhöyük164.0603.88
185Ancient Nara473.9703.87
186Longmen Grottoes224.0203.87
187Lut Desert114.0903.87
188Mount Emei, including Leshan Giant Buddha244.0203.87
189Piazza del Duomo (Pisa)743.9503.87
190Purnululu National Park64.1703.87
191Tajik National Park84.1303.87
192Amsterdam Canal Ring963.9303.86
193Antigua Guatemala264.0003.86
194Cliff of Bandiagara74.1403.86
195Nan Madol74.1403.86
196Solovetsky Islands74.1403.86
197Crac des Chevaliers174.0303.85
198Assisi413.9503.84
199Masada353.9603.84
200Old Havana303.9703.84
201Peninsula Valdes144.0403.84
202Cuzco463.9203.82
203Dazu Rock Carvings164.0003.82
204Guanacaste104.0503.82
205Shark Bay94.0603.81
206Villa Romana del Casale283.9503.81
207Djenné84.0603.8
208Classical Gardens of Suzhou333.9103.79
209Medina of Fez303.9203.79
210Selous Game Reserve74.0703.79
211Ahwar of Southern Iraq34.1703.78
212Ani114.0003.78
213Central Sikhote-Alin34.1703.78
214Golden Mountains of Altai64.0803.78
215Oporto633.8703.78
216Pergamon233.9303.78
217Stonehenge523.8803.78
218Hill Forts of Rajasthan363.8903.77
219Kotor523.8703.77
220Mexico City and Xochimilco413.8803.77
221Agrigento373.8803.76
222Arab-Norman Palermo383.8803.76
223Archaeological Site of Delphi383.8803.76
224Dougga/Thugga173.9403.76
225Hal Saflieni Hypogeum413.8703.76
226St. Kilda94.0003.76
227Hattusha183.9203.75
228Kenya Lake System123.9603.75
229Neolithic Orkney293.8803.75
230Aachen Cathedral583.8303.74
231Aphrodisias203.9003.74
232Giant's Causeway433.8503.74
233Guanajuato253.8803.74
234Medina of Marrakesh403.8503.74
235Temple of Heaven573.8303.74
236Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi143.9303.73
237Salvador de Bahia173.9103.73
238Djémila74.0003.72
239Fujian Tulou193.8903.72
240Ischigualasto / Talampaya133.9203.72
241Rila Monastery353.8403.72
242Gulf of California153.9003.71
243Lord Howe Island64.0003.71
244Mount Taishan223.8603.71
245Plain of Jars153.9003.71
246Tallinn513.8103.71
247Canaima National Park93.9403.7
248El Tajin173.8803.7
249Ping Yao243.8503.7
250Sanchi173.8803.7
251South China Karst243.8503.7
252Sukhothai323.8303.7
253Itsukushima Shrine373.8103.69
254Matera333.8203.69
255Mountain Resort, Chengde183.8603.69
256Pont du Gard543.7903.69
257Shirakawa-go and Gokayama263.8303.69
258Trinidad and the Valley de los Ingenios253.8403.69
259Valletta583.7803.69
260Cerrado Protected Areas83.9403.68
261Ghadames54.0003.68
262Shiretoko83.9403.68
263Westminster923.7503.68
264Cape Floral Region253.8203.67
265Caral-Supe 193.8403.67
266Ningaloo Coast103.9003.67
267Salzburg763.7503.67
268Megalithic Temples of Malta513.7603.66
269Ouro Preto223.8203.66
270Sabratha73.9303.66
271Historic Cairo393.7703.65
272Malbork Castle413.7603.65
273Mount Athos213.8103.65
274Luang Prabang373.7603.64
275Thingvellir483.7403.64
276Wadi Al-Hitan113.8603.64
277Wieliczka and Bochnia Royal Salt Mines593.7303.64
278Saint Catherine Area213.7903.63
279Gebel Barkal83.8803.62
280Isole Eolie273.7603.62
281L'viv323.7503.62
282Mount Hamiguitan34.0003.62
283Mount Wutai143.8203.62
284Nikko323.7503.62
285Tubbataha Reefs34.0003.62
286Wudang Mountains83.8803.62
287Aleppo173.7903.61
288Haghpat and Sanahin233.7603.61
289Ksar of Aït Ben Haddou283.7503.61
290Tongariro National Park233.7603.61
291Xidi and Hongcun233.7603.61
292Dinosaur Provincial Park213.7603.6
293Etruscan Necropolises393.7203.6
294Kii Mountain Range313.7303.6
295Olympia303.7303.6
296Québec403.7103.6
297Tchogha Zanbil163.7803.6
298Upper Middle Rhine Valley563.7003.6
299Chan Chan223.7503.59
300Lamu Old Town73.8603.59
301Old Town of Lijiang283.7303.59
302Rainforests of the Atsinanana73.8603.59
303Ruins of Kilwa Kisiwani and Songo Mnara73.8603.59
304San Gimignano463.7003.59
305Avignon543.6803.58
306Grand Place, Brussels893.6603.58
307Polonnaruva273.7203.58
308Qadisha Valley213.7403.58
309Rani-ki-Vav173.7603.58
310Twyfelfontein173.7603.58
311Agra Fort343.6903.57
312Air and Téneré24.0003.57
313Phong Nha - Ke Bang203.7303.57
314Sanganeb24.0003.57
315Yazd263.7103.57
316iSimangaliso Wetland Park133.7703.57
317Alejandro de Humboldt National Park113.7703.55
318Chavin143.7503.55
319Decorated cave of Pont d'Arc263.6903.55
320Hallstatt-Dachstein413.6603.55
321Hani Rice Terraces83.8103.55
322Preah Vihear Temple273.6903.55
323Vézère Valley263.6903.55
324Amiens Cathedral433.6503.54
325Brú na Bóinne423.6503.54
326Kaziranga National Park63.8303.54
327Safranbolu153.7303.54
328Sun Temple, Konarak123.7503.54
329Archaeological Site of Aigai273.6703.53
330Belem763.6103.53
331Brasilia213.6903.53
332Skocjan Caves463.6403.53
333Trang An263.6703.53
334Wooden Churches of Maramures173.7103.53
335City of Bath563.6203.52
336El Pinacate73.7903.52
337Lake District413.6303.52
338Qutb Minar343.6503.52
339Riga563.6203.52
340Selimiye Mosque243.6703.52
341Timgad73.7903.52
342Caves of Maresha and Bet Guvrin213.6703.51
343Everglades393.6303.51
344Monastery of Batalha423.6203.51
345Monastery of Geghard263.6503.51
346Rio de Janeiro333.6403.51
347Stone Town of Zanzibar253.6603.51
348Verona583.6003.51
349Aldabra Atoll14.0003.5
350Cilento and Vallo di Diano283.6403.5
351Convent of Christ in Tomar423.6103.5
352East Rennell14.0003.5
353Quirigua123.7103.5
354Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve14.0003.5
355SGang Gwaay14.0003.5
356Taï National Park14.0003.5
357Three parallel rivers of Yunnan183.6703.5
358Mountain Railways of India193.6603.49
359Villages with Fortified Churches303.6203.49
360Fontainebleau483.5803.48
361Jeju263.6203.48
362Maloti Drakensberg163.6603.48
363Mycenae and Tiryns333.6103.48
364Schönbrunn753.5603.48
365Val di Noto353.6003.48
366Chaco Culture273.6103.47
367Reims463.5803.47
368The trulli of Alberobello343.6003.47
369Vall de Boi253.6203.47
370Ancient ksours63.7503.46
371Babylon33.8303.46
372Belize Barrier Reef213.6203.46
373Hoi An373.5803.46
374San Agustín123.6703.46
375Tamgaly123.6703.46
376Trinity Sergius Lavra263.6003.46
377Tropical Rainforest Sumatra63.7503.46
378Uvs Nuur Basin33.8303.46
379Western Caucasus63.7503.46
380Willandra Lakes113.6803.46
381Ayutthaya533.5503.45
382Humayun's Tomb323.5803.45
383Lyon423.5603.45
384Wachau Cultural Landscape373.5703.45
385Haeinsa Temple263.5803.44
386Matobo Hills83.6903.44
387Shushtar183.6103.44
388White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal203.6003.44
389Altamira Cave283.5703.43
390Museumsinsel (Museum Island)733.5103.43
391Sassanid Archaeological Landscape93.6703.43
392Viñales Valley223.5903.43
393Himeji-jo393.5403.42
394Humberstone and Santa Laura Saltpeter Works123.6303.42
395Split593.5203.42
396Syracuse363.5403.42
397Tierradentro123.6303.42
398Xochicalco233.5703.42
399Bassari Country43.7503.41
400Cologne Cathedral723.4903.41
401Gondwana Rainforests163.5903.41
402Island of Mozambique43.7503.41
403Kyiv363.5303.41
404Mount Wuyi183.5803.41
405Pattadakal153.6003.41
406Safi al-Din Ensemble in Ardabil 153.6003.41
407Strasbourg633.5003.41
408Bamberg473.5103.4
409Mostar453.5103.4
410Plantin-Moretus Museum533.5003.4
411Potsdam583.5003.4
412Santiago de Compostela323.5303.4
413Trier593.4903.4
414Chartres Cathedral523.4903.39
415Danube Delta183.5603.39
416Mystras243.5403.39
417Paphos353.5103.39
418Potosi213.5503.39
419Pyrénées - Mont Perdu293.5303.39
420Wood Buffalo National Park53.7003.39
421Anuradhapura273.5203.38
422Bourges Cathedral353.5003.38
423Churches of Peace393.5003.38
424Great Himalayan National Park63.6703.38
425Lower Valley of the Omo63.6703.38
426Palau de la Musica Catalana & Hospital de Sant Pau543.4803.38
427Persian Garden263.5203.38
428Pico Island153.5703.38
429Rangiri Dambulla Cave Temple293.5203.38
430Chitwan National Park203.5303.37
431Delos233.5203.37
432Salamanca343.5003.37
433Simien National Park93.6103.37
434Vilnius543.4703.37
435Berat and Gjirokastra293.5003.36
436Butrint283.5003.36
437Dengfeng213.5203.36
438Quito293.5003.36
439Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries193.5303.36
440Visby273.5003.36
441Volubilis293.5003.36
442Arles533.4403.34
443Causses and Cévennes273.4803.34
444Gelati Monastery213.5003.34
445Jaipur City, Rajasthan393.4603.34
446Takht-e Soleyman153.5303.34
447Cartagena253.4803.33
448Kaiping Diaolou253.4803.33
449Kinderdijk553.4303.33
450Mahabodhi Temple Complex123.5403.33
451Olinda113.5503.33
452Wet Tropics of Queensland293.4703.33
453Albi353.4403.32
454Burgos Cathedral283.4603.32
455Fujisan313.4503.32
456Masjed-e Jâme'273.4603.32
457Ohrid Region353.4403.32
458Quebrada de Humahuaca163.5003.32
459San Marino and Mount Titano473.4303.32
460West Lake323.4503.32
461Fatehpur Sikri343.4403.31
462Gwynedd Castles353.4303.31
463L'Anse aux Meadows153.5003.31
464Las Medulas253.4603.31
465Naples563.4103.31
466Sighisoara313.4403.31
467Atlantic Forest South-East73.5703.3
468Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump193.4703.3
469Hué343.4303.3
470Mapungubwe73.5703.3
471Rock Art of Alta193.4703.3
472Timbuktu73.5703.3
473Würzburg Residence513.4003.3
474Amphitheater of El Jem253.4403.29
475Arequipa313.4203.29
476Armenian Monastic Ensembles173.4703.29
477Biblical Tells273.4303.29
478Cyrene53.6003.29
479Khangchendzonga National Park53.6003.29
480Mount Etna393.4103.29
481Painted Churches in the Troödos Region293.4303.29
482Santa Maria delle Grazie503.3903.29
483Seokguram Grotto and Bulguksa Temple313.4203.29
484Telc403.4103.29
485Churches and Convents of Goa233.4303.28
486Dorset and East Devon Coast393.4003.28
487Gulf of Porto153.4703.28
488Tower of London873.3603.28
489Carlsbad Caverns283.4103.27
490Quedlinburg403.3903.27
491Temple, Mansion and Cemetery of Confucius223.4303.27
492Urnes Stave Church223.4303.27
493Vicenza413.3803.27
494Vigan203.4303.27
495Bellinzone363.3803.26
496Franciscan Missions in the Sierra Gorda133.4603.26
497Laponian Area173.4403.26
498Paraty and Ilha Grande163.4403.26
499Puebla293.4003.26
500Kinabalu Park243.4003.25
501Old City of Berne533.3503.25
502Rock Drawings in Valcamonica273.3903.25
503Statue of Liberty733.3403.25
504Su Nuraxi di Barumini243.4003.25
505Tiwanaku253.4003.25
506Churches of Chiloé143.4303.24
507Durmitor National Park233.3903.24
508Fanjingshan73.5003.24
509Mount Qingcheng and Dujiangyan203.4003.24
510Route of Santiago de Compostela363.3603.24
511Rwenzori Mountains73.5003.24
512São Luis73.5003.24
513Urbino373.3603.24
514Anjar243.3803.23
515El Escurial523.3303.23
516Rabat273.3703.23
517Agadez63.5003.22
518Avila423.3303.22
519Wartburg Castle423.3303.22
520Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region303.3503.22
521Bali Subak system343.3403.21
522Ferrara403.3303.21
523Gyeongju313.3403.21
524Horyu-ji Area353.3303.21
525Jantar Mantar353.3303.21
526Medina of Essaouira273.3503.21
527Warsaw613.3003.21
528Bursa and Cumalikizik223.3603.2
529Canterbury423.3103.2
530Coiba National Park53.5003.2
531Djoudj93.4403.2
532Elvas323.3303.2
533Koguryo Kingdom53.5003.2
534La Fortaleza233.3503.2
535Lake Turkana53.5003.2
536Richtersveld53.5003.2
537Royal Palace at Caserta323.3303.2
538Santo Domingo173.3803.2
539Abbey of St Gall493.3003.19
540Bryggen423.3003.19
541Changdeokgung Palace Complex413.3003.19
542Corfu303.3203.19
543Garajonay203.3503.19
544Koguryo Tombs83.4403.19
545Rhaetian Railway343.3203.19
546Taos Pueblo263.3303.19
547Bordeaux383.3003.18
548Byblos243.3303.18
549Spissky Hrad and Levoca283.3203.18
550Villa d'Este403.3003.18
551Derbent73.4303.17
552Great Smoky Mountains293.3103.17
553Kew Gardens583.2703.17
554Sydney Opera House483.2803.17
555Western Ghats143.3603.17
556Alto Douro403.2803.16
557Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings433.2703.16
558Old City of Acre273.3003.16
559Rammelsberg and Goslar443.2703.16
560Divrigi93.3903.15
561Fasil Ghebbi93.3903.15
562Imperial Tombs463.2603.15
563Maulbronn Monastery423.2603.15
564Monastery of Horezu213.3103.15
565Puerto-Princesa Subterranean River213.3103.15
566Shirakami-Sanchi93.3903.15
567Sian Ka'an213.3103.15
568Aasivissuit - Nipisat33.5003.14
569Bethlehem353.2603.14
570Castel del Monte303.2703.14
571Central Suriname Nature Reserve33.5003.14
572Papahanaumokuakea33.5003.14
573Sacri Monti of Piedmont and Lombardy353.2603.14
574Taxila63.4203.14
575Yin Xu173.3203.14
576Cornwall and West Devon Mining Landscape313.2603.13
577Ferapontov Monastery103.3503.13
578Mantua and Sabbioneta383.2503.13
579Qhapaq Ñan383.2503.13
580University of Coimbra463.2403.13
581El Fuerte de Samaipata123.3303.12
582Golestan Palace273.2603.12
583Island of Patmos123.3303.12
584Kutna Hora463.2303.12
585Laurisilva of Madeira193.2903.12
586Santa Cruz de Mompox123.3303.12
587Site of Carthage273.2603.12
588Tehuacán-Cuicatlán Valley123.3303.12
589Curonian Spit343.2403.11
590Incense Route of the Negev263.2503.11
591Los Katios National Park23.5003.11
592Mérida353.2303.11
593Novgorod183.2803.11
594Samarra23.5003.11
595San Miguel de Allende253.2603.11
596Victorian Gothic and Art Deco Ensemble of Mumbai283.2503.11
597Zamosc263.2503.11
598Angra do Heroismo163.2803.1
599Bam Cultural Landscape93.3303.1
600Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture93.3303.1
601City of Luxembourg663.1903.1
602Desembarco del Granma National Park113.3203.1
603Gonbad-e Qâbus73.3603.1
604Jesuit Missions of the Chiquitos93.3303.1
605Kairouan243.2503.1
606Red Bay Basque Whaling Station113.3203.1
607Rock Art in the Hail Region53.4003.1
608Talamanca Range-La Amistad Reserves73.3603.1
609Villa Adriana (Tivoli)383.2203.1
610Genbaku Dome383.2103.09
611Sambor Prei Kuk193.2603.09
612Torun393.2103.09
613Asturian Monuments273.2203.08
614Forts and Castles Gold Coast123.2903.08
615Greater Blue Mountains343.2103.08
616Monticello273.2203.08
617Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka173.2603.08
618Silk Roads343.2103.08
619Sinharaja Forest213.2403.08
620Benedictine Convent of St. John263.2103.07
621China Danxia163.2503.07
622Pitons Management Area193.2403.07
623Studenica Monastery203.2303.07
624Tugendhat Villa403.1903.07
625Asmara83.3103.06
626Hebron/Al-Khalil Old Town173.2403.06
627Lake Malawi43.3803.06
628Mount Kenya113.2703.06
629Rock Paintings of the Sierra de San Francisco63.3303.06
630Studley Royal Park313.1903.06
631Thessalonika373.1803.06
632Chiribiquete National Park13.5003.05
633Jesuit Missions of Trinidad and Jesus183.2203.05
634Levuka93.2803.05
635Mammoth Cave253.2003.05
636Monastery of Alcobaça413.1603.05
637Ogasawara Islands13.5003.05
638Sangha Trinational13.5003.05
639Diamantina153.2303.04
640Dong Phayayen283.1803.04
641Epidaurus303.1703.04
642Grand Canal383.1603.04
643Rietveld Schröderhuis473.1503.04
644Santa Ana de los Rios de Cuenca193.2103.04
645Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus293.1703.03
646Hiraizumi133.2303.03
647Old Town Lunenburg223.1803.03
648Aquileia303.1503.02
649Burgundy343.1503.02
650Cistercian Abbey of Fontenay313.1503.02
651Classical Weimar423.1303.02
652Zacatecas143.2103.02
653Caves of Yagul and Mitla153.2003.01
654Champagne383.1303.01
655Durham Castle and Cathedral383.1303.01
656Liangzhu Archaeological Site83.2503.01
657Mtskheta273.1503.01
658Mudejar Architecture of Aragon273.1503.01
659Osun-Osogbo53.3003.01
660Pilgrimage Church of Wies393.1303.01
661Tsodilo83.2503.01
662Virgin Komi Forests53.3003.01
663Walled City of Baku253.1603.01
664Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe413.1103
665Blenheim Palace383.1203
666Cuenca303.1303
667Kazan Kremlin183.1703
668Lübeck453.1103
669Macao473.1103
670San Antonio Missions293.1403
671Central Highlands273.1302.99
672Meknes283.1302.99
673Panamá283.1302.99
674Wooden Churches of Southern Malopolska303.1202.99
675Aggtelek and Slovak Karst263.1202.98
676Ancient villages of Northern Syria103.2002.98
677Caceres323.1102.98
678Diyarbakir Fortress and Hevsel Gardens103.2002.98
679Le Morne163.1602.98
680Medieval Monuments in Kosovo243.1302.98
681Völklingen Ironworks403.1002.98
682Xinjiang Tianshan103.2002.98
683Yuso and Suso Monasteries223.1402.98
684Jesuit Missions of the Guaranis203.1302.97
685Kandy343.1002.97
686Valparaiso273.1102.97
687Joggins Fossil Cliffs233.1102.96
688Regensburg513.0602.96
689Saint-Savin sur Gartempe233.1102.96
690Saloum Delta73.2102.96
691Coffee Cultural Landscape143.1402.95
692Kronborg Castle473.0602.95
693Margravial Opera House343.0702.95
694Saint-Emilion323.0802.95
695Val d'Orcia333.0802.95
696Congonhas203.1002.94
697Dacian Fortresses223.0902.94
698Keoladeo National Park233.0902.94
699Maritime Greenwich643.0302.94
700Petäjävesi Old Church 223.0902.94
701Rohtas Fort43.2502.94
702Willemstad203.1002.94
703Coa Valley and Siega Verde293.0702.93
704Fray Bentos113.1402.93
705Orkhon Valley113.1402.93
706Tauric Chersonese113.1402.93
707Elephanta Caves263.0602.92
708Fortifications of Vauban523.0202.92
709Guimarães403.0402.92
710Island of Gorée153.1002.92
711Lavaux, Vineyard Terraces403.0402.92
712Morne Trois Pitons133.1202.92
713Poblet Monastery303.0502.92
714Quseir Amra253.0602.92
715Røros193.0802.92
716Sansa, Buddhist Mountain Monasteries193.0802.92
717Santa Maria de Guadelupe263.0602.92
718The Four Lifts373.0402.92
719Bom Jesus do Monte283.0502.91
720Nancy433.0202.91
721Orange433.0202.91
722Soltaniyeh163.0902.91
723Speyer Cathedral503.0102.91
724Sucre213.0702.91
725Daphni, Hosios Loukas and Nea Moni of Chios303.0302.9
726Fort and Shalamar Gardens63.1702.9
727Ironbridge Gorge313.0302.9
728Koutammakou63.1702.9
729Medici Villas and Gardens423.0102.9
730Medina of Tunis263.0402.9
731Nessebar273.0402.9
732Bat, Al-Khutm and Al-Ayn183.0602.89
733Bosra153.0702.89
734Champaner-Pavagadh173.0602.89
735Evora433.0002.89
736Medina of Sousse243.0402.89
737Nalanda73.1402.89
738Necropolis of Bet She'arim233.0402.89
739Pontcysyllte Aqueduct and Canal 343.0102.89
740Tipasa83.1302.89
741Henderson Island23.2502.88
742Kasbah of Algiers103.1002.88
743Lopé-Okanda23.2502.88
744Lower Valley of the Awash23.2502.88
745Old Town of Galle283.0202.88
746Pimachiowin Aki23.2502.88
747Rock Carvings in Tanum263.0202.88
748Singapore Botanic Gardens 502.9802.88
749Speicherstadt and Kontorhaus District532.9802.88
750High Coast / Kvarken Archipelago233.0202.87
751Stari Ras and Sopocani203.0302.87
752Serra de Tramuntana253.0002.86
753Aksum133.0402.85
754Belfries712.9402.85
755Bisotun163.0302.85
756Graz422.9602.85
757Gusuku of Ryukyu153.0302.85
758Heritage of Mercury332.9802.85
759Kulangsu233.0002.85
760Pienza332.9802.85
761Vézelay322.9802.85
762Banc d'Arguin33.1702.84
763Falun Great Copper Mountain252.9802.84
764Landscapes of Dauria33.1702.84
765Taputapuātea33.1702.84
766Trogir502.9402.84
767Ancient Merv103.0502.83
768Antequera Dolmens Site342.9602.83
769Gamzigrad-Romuliana242.9802.83
770Land of Frankincense183.0002.83
771Melaka and George Town422.9402.83
772Sewell Mining Town103.0502.83
773Sites of Japan's Meiji Industrial Revolution222.9802.83
774Tyre222.9802.83
775Al Qal'a of Beni Hammad53.1002.82
776Grand-Bassam73.0702.82
777Hwaseong Fortress332.9502.82
778Khami Ruins63.0802.82
779Lushan National Park153.0002.82
780Makli, Thatta43.1302.82
781Royal Palaces of Abomey83.0602.82
782Stone Circles of Senegambia73.0702.82
783Sundarbans National Park73.0702.82
784Wadden Sea472.9302.82
785Fossil Hominid Sites143.0002.81
786Frontiers of the Roman Empire542.9102.81
787Longobards in Italy382.9302.81
788Red Fort282.9502.81
789Troy232.9602.81
790Forth Bridge492.9002.8
791Novodevichy Convent302.9302.8
792Um er-Rasas262.9402.8
793Vat Phou182.9702.8
794Archaeological site of Philippi192.9502.79
795Residences of the Royal House of Savoy342.9102.79
796Roskilde Cathedral472.9002.79
797Royal Saltworks of Arc-et-Senans302.9202.79
798Vizcaya Bridge332.9202.79
799Lima442.8902.78
800Venetian Works of Defence622.8702.78
801Brimstone Hill Fortress182.9402.77
802Hahoe and Yangdong282.9102.77
803Jodrell Bank Observatory212.9302.77
804The Architectural Work of Le Corbusier742.8602.77
805Thracian tomb of Sveshtari242.9202.77
806Vallée de Mai142.9602.77
807Writing-on-Stone / Áísínai’pi83.0002.77
808Belovezhskaya Pushcha / Bialowieza Forest252.9002.76
809Fort Jesus122.9602.76
810Joya de Ceren122.9602.76
811Major Town Houses552.8602.76
812Modena382.8802.76
813Zollverein422.8702.76
814Euphrasian Basilica in Porec342.8702.75
815Fortress of Suomenlinna492.8502.75
816Pilgrimage Church of St. John of Nepomuk392.8702.75
817Provins452.8602.75
818Tarraco382.8702.75
819Temple of Apollo Epicurius at Bassae242.9002.75
820Australian Fossil Mammal Sites142.9302.74
821Litomysl Castle382.8602.74
822Old Rauma232.8902.74
823Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France562.8402.74
824Early Christian Necropolis of Pécs272.8702.73
825Echmiatsin and Zvartnots262.8702.73
826Luis Barragán House and Studio272.8702.73
827My Son272.8702.73
828Rock-hewn Churches of Ivanovo262.8702.73
829San Pedro de la Roca Castle132.9202.73
830Shakhrisyabz192.8902.73
831Ambohimanga92.9402.72
832Banska Stiavnica252.8602.72
833Paquimé53.0002.72
834Stralsund and Wismar432.8302.72
835Sviyazhsk122.9202.72
836Tomioka Silk Mill182.8902.72
837Ibiza292.8402.71
838Bauhaus Sites492.8002.7
839Donana National Park322.8302.7
840Drottningholm442.8102.7
841Flemish Béguinages582.8002.7
842Querétaro232.8502.7
843Cienfuegos222.8402.69
844Gardens and Castle at Kromeríz402.8002.69
845Kerkuane132.8802.69
846Medina Azahara312.8202.69
847Roman Walls of Lugo282.8202.69
848The Persian Qanat202.8502.69
849Boyana Church372.8002.68
850Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers33.0002.68
851Rideau Canal332.8002.68
852Risco Caido122.8802.68
853St. George, Bermuda142.8602.68
854Chaîne des Puys252.8002.66
855Genoa422.7702.66
856Kunya-Urgench112.8602.66
857Robben Island192.8202.66
858Central University City Campus of the UNAM322.7802.65
859Grimeton Radio Station232.8002.65
860Independence Hall442.7602.65
861León Cathedral152.8302.65
862Medina of Tétouan232.8002.65
863Mount Nimba23.0002.65
864Town Hall and Roland, Bremen452.7602.65
865Xanthos-Letoon172.8202.65
866Antigua Naval Dockyard142.8202.64
867Castles of Augustusburg and Falkenlust492.7402.64
868Sangay National Park102.8502.64
869Aqueduct of Padre Tembleque192.7902.63
870Mazagan192.7902.63
871Pirin National Park242.7702.63
872Shahr-i Sokhta52.9002.63
873Bardejov Town252.7602.62
874Blue and John Crow Mountains72.8602.62
875Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba172.7902.62
876Lednice-Valtice Cultural Landscape372.7402.62
877Notre-Dame Cathedral in Tournai422.7302.62
878Surtsey152.8002.62
879The Sundarbans72.8602.62
880Yaroslavl172.7902.62
881Úbeda and Baeza322.7502.62
882Bolgar142.7902.61
883Colonia del Sacramento262.7502.61
884Dja Faunal Reserve13.0002.61
885Hidden Christian Sites in the Nagasaki Region212.7602.61
886Muskauer Park352.7302.61
887Petroglyphs of the Mongolian Altai13.0002.61
888Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont332.7302.61
889Botanical Garden, Padua422.7102.6
890Gobustan Rock Art222.7502.6
891Tower of Hercules282.7302.6
892Kondoa42.8802.59
893Pasargadae242.7302.59
894Ruins of León Viejo102.8002.59
895Tequila172.7602.59
896Gammelstad192.7402.58
897Konso62.8302.58
898Tabriz Bazaar192.7402.58
899Baroque Churches272.7002.57
900Morelia172.7402.57
901Reichenau392.6802.57
902Residence of Bukovinian & Dalmatian Metropolitans172.7402.57
903Fagus Factory372.6802.56
904Maymand92.7802.56
905Trebic382.6802.56
906Western Tien-Shan122.7502.56
907Ban Chiang192.7102.55
908Naumburg Cathedral332.6702.55
909Zabid72.7902.55
910Hildesheim Cathedral and Church422.6502.54
911Portobelo-San Lorenzo172.7102.54
912Verla Groundwood and Board Mill212.6902.54
913Cathedral of St. James in Sibenik432.6402.53
914Harar82.7502.53
915Le Havre402.6402.53
916Migratory Bird Sanctuaries 52.8002.53
917Nesvizh272.6702.53
918New Lanark322.6602.53
919Sarazm82.7502.53
920Swiss Tectonic Arena Sardona262.6702.53
921Takht-i-Bahi52.8002.53
922Luther Memorials422.6302.52
923Pannonhalma272.6502.52
924Qinghai Hoh Xil32.8302.52
925Tomb of Askia32.8302.52
926Bahla Fort242.6502.51
927Centennial Hall452.6202.51
928Ciudad Universitaria de Caracas92.7202.51
929Historic Jeddah92.7202.51
930Hollókö232.6502.51
931La Lonja de la Seda392.6202.51
932Mafra Palace, Convent and Royal Hunting Park 292.6402.51
933Primeval Beech Forests582.6002.51
934Blaenavon Industrial Landscape322.6302.5
935Tlacotalpan142.6802.5
936Goias102.7002.49
937Popocatepetl monasteries262.6302.49
938Aranjuez452.5902.48
939Bahá’i Holy Places382.5902.48
940Buddhist Vihara at Paharpur72.7102.48
941Camino Real262.6202.48
942Iwami Ginzan Silver Mine122.6702.48
943Lumbini182.6402.48
944Sheki112.6802.48
945Wooden Churches of the Slovak Carpathians262.6202.48
946Alcala de Henares502.5702.47
947Australian Convict Sites312.6002.47
948Coro and its Port42.7502.47
949Paramaribo82.6902.47
950Al Ain262.6002.46
951Chief Roi Mata's Domain92.6702.46
952Engelsberg Ironworks252.6002.46
953Rjukan / Notodden172.6202.46
954San Cristobal de La Laguna292.5902.46
955Southern Öland252.6002.46
956Grand Pré212.6002.45
957Ir. D.F. Woudagemaal392.5502.44
958Ahmadabad202.5802.43
959Van Nellefabriek482.5302.43
960Ancient ferrous metallurgy sites22.7502.42
961Comoé National Park22.7502.42
962Kujataa22.7502.42
963Miguasha Park182.5802.42
964Pampulha162.5902.42
965Skogskyrkogarden432.5302.42
966Stećci 292.5502.42
967Tokaji Wine Region242.5602.42
968Erbil Citadel72.6402.41
969Kaesong72.6402.41
970Madriu-Perafita-Claror Valley342.5302.41
971Namhansanseong272.5402.41
972Semmering Railway332.5302.41
973Stevns Klint312.5302.41
974Ichkeul National Park112.5902.4
975Jongmyo Shrine402.5102.4
976Qal'at al-Bahrain202.5502.4
977Choirokoitia302.5202.39
978Church of the Ascension, Kolomenskoye292.5202.39
979Fertö/Neusiedlersee412.5002.39
980Holy Trinity Column472.4902.39
981Susa162.5602.39
982Kalwaria Zebrzydowska342.5002.38
983Canal du Midi432.4802.37
984Great Burkhan Khaldun Mountain32.6702.37
985Neolithic Flint Mines at Spiennes292.5002.37
986Seowon, Neo-Confucian Academies182.5302.37
987Campeche252.5002.36
988Krzemionki prehistoric striped flint mining region152.5302.36
989Vegaøyan132.5402.36
990Aflaj irrigation system212.5002.35
991Citadel of the Ho Dynasty202.5002.35
992Hubei Shennongjia52.6002.35
993Palmeral of Elche302.4802.35
994Thungyai-Huai Kha Khaeng52.6002.35
995Tusi Sites102.5502.35
996Cahokia Mounds242.4802.34
997Kunta Kinteh Island82.5602.34
998Liverpool442.4402.34
999ǂKhomani Cultural Landscape62.5802.34
1000Decorated Farmhouses of Hälsingland232.4602.32
1001Vlkolinec252.4602.32
1002Mir Castle272.4402.31
1003Bridgetown202.4502.3
1004Island of Saint-Louis102.5002.3
1005Royal Joseon Tombs312.4202.3
1006Hospicio Cabañas142.4602.29
1007Baekje Historic Areas202.4302.28
1008Bagerhat72.5002.28
1009Pythagoreion and Heraion of Samos122.4602.28
1010Saryarka72.5002.28
1011Rock-Art of the Mediterranean Basin262.4002.27
1012First Coffee Plantations142.4302.26
1013Garden Kingdom of Dessau-Wörlitz392.3602.25
1014Defence Line of Amsterdam532.3402.24
1015Okinoshima Island92.4402.24
1016Stone Spheres of the Diquís92.4402.24
1017Tiya82.4402.23
1018Kernavë392.3302.22
1019Turaif Quarter72.4302.21
1020Ombilin Coal Mining Heritage of Sawahlunto22.5002.2
1021Ruins of Loropéni 22.5002.2
1022Corvey352.3002.19
1023Mining Cultural Landscape Erzgebirge252.3202.19
1024White City of Tel-Aviv372.3002.19
1025Abbey and Altenmünster of Lorsch482.2802.18
1026Gorham's Cave Complex222.3202.18
1027Monte San Giorgio302.3002.18
1028Wrangel Island12.5002.17
1029Baptism Site "Bethany Beyond the Jordan"302.2802.16
1030Kladruby nad Labem232.3002.16
1031Derwent Valley Mills302.2702.15
1032Thracian tomb of Kazanlak272.2802.15
1033Tarnowskie Góry Lead-Silver Mine252.2602.13
1034Zuojiang Huashan Rock Art92.3302.13
1035Camagüey162.2802.12
1036Jelling352.2302.12
1037Asante Traditional Buildings82.3102.11
1038Atapuerca202.2502.11
1039Poverty Point172.2602.11
1040W-Arly-Pendjari Complex62.3302.11
1041Hortobágy232.2402.1
1042Sammallahdenmäki232.2402.1
1043Birka and Hovgarden282.2102.09
1044Caves and Ice Age Art382.2002.09
1045Mehmed Paša Sokolović Bridge252.2202.09
1046Hedeby and Danevirke262.2102.08
1047Madara Rider242.2102.08
1048Messel Pit412.1802.08
1049Nisa122.2502.08
1050Peking Man Site232.2202.08
1051São Francisco Square72.2902.08
1052Manas Wildlife Sanctuary52.3002.07
1053Mijikenda Kaya Forests52.3002.07
1054Discovery Coast32.3302.06
1055Mount Carmel Caves222.2002.06
1056Pearling192.2102.06
1057Mozu-Furuichi Kofungun112.2302.05
1058Prehistoric Pile Dwellings492.1402.04
1059Crespi d'Adda312.1502.03
1060Water Management System of Augsburg302.1502.03
1061Mining Sites of Wallonia372.1202.01
1062Karlskrona242.1302
1063Dilmun Burial Mounds192.1301.99
1064Phoenix Islands22.2501.97
1065Holasovice402.0601.96
1066The Prosecco Hills212.1001.96
1067Royal Exhibition Building242.0801.95
1068Cidade Velha72.1401.94
1069Saltaire332.0501.94
1070Site of Xanadu72.1401.94
1071Vredefort Dome82.1301.94
1072Pyu Ancient Cities102.1001.92
1073Stari Grad Plain302.0301.91
1074Gochang, Hwasun, and Ganghwa Dolmen222.0201.89
1075Nord-Pas de Calais Mining Basin332.0001.89
1076Hyrcanian Forests62.0801.87
1077Tombs of Buganda Kings122.0401.87
1078La Chaux-de-Fonds / Le Locle351.9601.85
1079Struve Geodetic Arc411.9301.83
1080Al Zubarah211.9501.82
1081Christiansfeld301.9201.81
1082Berlin Modernism Housing Estates481.8901.8
1083Par force hunting landscape351.9001.79
1084Thang Long341.8801.77
1085Budj Bim Cultural Landscape32.0001.76
1086Gough and Inaccessible Islands22.0001.75
1087Sulaiman-Too111.9101.75
1088Lenggong Valley141.8601.71
1089Sangiran Early Man Site221.8401.71
1090Beemster Polder451.7701.68
1091Al-Ahsa Oasis41.8801.67
1092Barberton Makhonjwa Mountains41.8801.67
1093Niokolo-Koba National Park41.8801.67
1094Abu Mena111.8201.66
1095Schokland401.6901.59
1096Stoclet House541.6401.56
1097Ivrea221.6601.54
1098Aapravasi Ghat171.6501.52
1099Qalhat151.6001.47
1100Valongo Wharf181.3101.2
1101Battir181.2501.14
1102Kuk21.2501.08
1103Chengjiang Fossil Site91.1701.05
1104Srebarna Nature Reserve221.0200.93
1105Chongoni Rock Art21.0000.86
1106Ashur00
1107Bikini Atoll00
1108French Austral Lands and Seas00
1109Garamba National Park00
1110Hatra00
1111Heard and McDonald Islands00
1112Lorentz National Park00
1113Malpelo00
1114Manovo-Gounda St. Floris00
1115Mbanza Kongo00
1116Okapi Wildlife Reserve00
1117Putorana Plateau00
1118Rio Abiseo National Park00
1119Salonga National Park00
1120Sukur00
1121Thimlich Ohinga00