Most Popular Sites in Our Community

We rank using a toned down Wilson Score to deal with outliers and few votes. The lower bound is added to the calculated average for each site for the ranking. Please join the community and rate some sites to make the list more representative.

Check out the most recent ratings.

And if you are interested in the stats, our stats page should be of interest to you.

#World Heritage SiteVotesAvg RatingScore
1Galapagos Islands244.9404.83
2Rapa Nui224.9304.81
3Angkor624.8504.79
4Petra474.8504.78
5Yellowstone354.8704.78
6Machu Picchu434.8004.72
7Volcanoes of Kamchatka65.0004.71
8Rome994.7504.7
9Victoria Falls244.8104.69
10Bagan254.8004.68
11Gunung Mulu154.8304.67
12Tikal National Park274.7604.65
13Venice and its Lagoon864.6904.64
14Pyramids (Memphis)414.7104.62
15Ancient Thebes334.7004.6
16Tassili n'Ajjer35.0004.58
17Grand Canyon534.6504.57
18St. Petersburg464.6404.56
19Florence844.6104.55
20Los Glaciares234.6704.54
21Archipiélago de Revillagigedo25.0004.51
22Istanbul744.5704.51
23Socotra Archipelago25.0004.51
24Persepolis274.6104.49
25Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks324.5904.48
26Granada664.5504.48
27Lalibela184.6404.48
28Göreme NP294.5904.47
29Meteora354.5704.47
30Ancient Kyoto504.5404.46
31Hampi194.6104.46
32Nemrut Dag144.6404.46
33Borobudur324.5604.45
34Great Wall614.5204.45
35Iguazu National Park334.5604.45
36Pompei624.5204.45
37Uluru264.5804.45
38Ilulissat Icefjord104.6504.43
39Teotihuacan424.5104.42
40Air and Téneré15.0004.41
41Cocos Island15.0004.41
42Kahuzi-Biega National Park15.0004.41
43Macquarie Island15.0004.41
44Minaret of Jam15.0004.41
45Noel Kempff Mercado National Park15.0004.41
46Old City of Jerusalem454.5004.41
47Sanganeb15.0004.41
48Ellora Caves234.5404.4
49Samarkand234.5404.4
50Serengeti184.5604.4
51Vatican City924.4604.4
52West Norwegian Fjords374.4904.39
53Chola Temples124.5804.38
54Meroe94.6104.37
55Vatnajökull National Park284.4804.36
56Yakushima74.6404.36
57Jiuzhaigou Valley134.5404.35
58Taj Mahal384.4504.35
59Bukhara224.4804.34
60Nubian Monuments284.4604.34
61Prague854.4104.34
62Rock Islands124.5404.34
63Palenque264.4604.33
64Glacier parks234.4604.32
65Kilimanjaro National Park144.5004.31
66Ngorongoro194.4704.31
67Baalbek244.4404.3
68Great Barrier Reef284.4304.3
69Iguacu334.4104.3
70Hawaii Volcanoes274.4104.28
71Te Wahipounamu244.4204.28
72Whale Sanctuary of El Vizcaino64.5804.28
73Babylon24.7504.27
74Kremlin and Red Square394.3704.27
75Nahanni National Park24.7504.27
76Sub-Antarctic Islands24.7504.27
77Lena Pillars44.6304.26
78Tsingy de Bemaraha34.6704.26
79Virunga National Park34.6704.26
80Wulingyuan164.4404.26
81Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor404.3404.24
82Calakmul184.3904.23
83Imperial Palace544.3204.23
84Loire Valley484.3204.23
85Paris, Banks of the Seine964.2904.23
86Yosemite National Park384.3404.23
87Bwindi Impenetrable National Park104.4504.22
88Manu National Park134.4204.22
89Acropolis704.2904.21
90Namib Sand Sea194.3704.21
91Dolomites374.3104.2
92Gros Morne National Park184.3604.2
93Mogao Caves144.3904.2
94Huangshan204.3504.19
95Upper Svaneti174.3504.18
96Chichen-Itza424.2704.17
97Cordoba564.2604.17
98Ephesus394.2804.17
99Mont-Saint-Michel544.2604.17
100Dubrovnik624.2404.16
101Redwood264.2904.16
102Kakadu National Park224.3004.15
103Okavango Delta174.3204.15
104Works of Antoni Gaudí784.2204.15
105Yungang Grottoes224.3004.15
106Lord Howe Island44.5004.14
107Meidan Emam, Esfahan264.2704.14
108Potala Palace184.3104.14
109Göbekli Tepe104.3504.12
110Mesa Verde314.2404.12
111Komodo National Park184.2804.11
112Huascaran National Park194.2604.1
113Pitons of Reunion114.3204.1
114Sagarmatha National Park114.3204.1
115Darien National Park34.5004.09
116Lake Baikal174.2604.09
117Los Alerces National Park34.5004.09
118Mana Pools34.5004.09
119Plitvice Lakes504.1804.09
120Ravenna374.2004.09
121Rice Terraces of the Philippine Cordilleras234.2404.09
122Tadrart Acacus34.5004.09
123Tasmanian Wilderness174.2604.09
124Hierapolis-Pamukkale334.2004.08
125Sceilg Mhichíl224.2304.08
126Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch364.1904.08
127Palmyra164.2504.07
128Siena454.1704.07
129Versailles814.1404.07
130Vienna844.1404.07
131Brugge784.1304.06
132Kathmandu Valley274.1904.06
133Kizhi Pogost144.2504.06
134Ujung Kulon National Park144.2504.06
135Edinburgh724.1304.05
136Auschwitz Birkenau494.1404.04
137Central Amazon Conservation Complex64.3304.03
138Ha Long Bay364.1404.03
139Serra da Capivara24.5004.03
140Shibam64.3304.03
141Fraser Island234.1704.02
142Huanglong144.2104.02
143Moenjodaro44.3804.02
144National History Park44.3804.02
145Prambanan304.1504.02
146Uxmal274.1504.02
147Waterton Glacier International Peace Park234.1704.02
148Cracow624.1004.01
149Damascus164.1904.01
150Lagoons of New Caledonia74.2904.01
151Pantanal114.2304.01
152Ajanta Caves234.1504
153Budapest734.0804
154Nasca Lines304.1304
155Sigiriya304.1304
156Al-Hijr84.2503.99
157Great Zimbabwe Ruins84.2503.99
158Portovenere, Cinque Terre, and the Islands444.0903.99
159Summer Palace534.0803.99
160Toledo594.0803.99
161Copan164.1603.98
162Oaxaca and Monte Alban244.1303.98
163Brazilian Atlantic Islands54.3003.97
164Khajuraho Group of Monuments174.1503.97
165Monarch Butterfly Biosphere Reserve174.1503.97
166Sana'a104.2003.97
167Golden Mountains of Altai64.2503.95
168Henderson Island14.5003.95
169M'Zab Valley64.2503.95
170Seville584.0403.95
171Churches of Moldavia214.1003.94
172Itchan Kala224.0903.94
173Mahabalipuram174.1203.94
174Sintra604.0303.94
175Wadi Rum394.0503.94
176Leptis Magna74.2103.93
177Ani104.1503.92
178Mistaken Point104.1503.92
179Mount Sanqingshan124.1303.92
180Rhodes314.0503.92
181Crac des Chevaliers154.1003.91
182Segovia514.0103.91
183Amsterdam Canal Ring913.9703.9
184Fortified City of Carcassonne434.0003.89
185Longmen Grottoes204.0503.89
186Costiera Amalfitana403.9903.88
187Cueva de las Manos54.2003.88
188Alejandro de Humboldt National Park104.1003.87
189Assisi373.9903.87
190Cesky Krumlov453.9703.87
191Lut Desert114.0903.87
192Old Havana304.0003.87
193Purnululu National Park64.1703.87
194Tajik National Park84.1303.87
195Antigua Guatemala264.0003.86
196Cliff of Bandiagara74.1403.86
197Solovetsky Islands74.1403.86
198Teide National Park333.9803.86
199Ancient Nara443.9503.85
200Masada353.9703.85
201Mount Emei, including Leshan Giant Buddha234.0003.85
202Peninsula Valdes144.0403.84
203Çatalhöyük154.0303.84
204Dazu Rock Carvings164.0003.82
205Dougga/Thugga164.0003.82
206Olympic National Park263.9603.82
207Piazza del Duomo (Pisa)693.9003.82
208Cuzco433.9203.81
209Guanacaste94.0603.81
210Shark Bay94.0603.81
211Tubbataha Reefs24.2503.8
212Classical Gardens of Suzhou323.9203.79
213Djenné74.0703.79
214Mexico City and Xochimilco383.9103.79
215Ahwar of Southern Iraq34.1703.78
216Aphrodisias193.9503.78
217Central Sikhote-Alin34.1703.78
218Oporto593.8703.78
219Pergamon193.9503.78
220Hal Saflieni Hypogeum393.8803.77
221Hill Forts of Rajasthan363.8903.77
222Kotor513.8703.77
223Medina of Fez293.9003.77
224Villa Romana del Casale273.9103.77
225Salvador de Bahia143.9603.76
226St. Kilda94.0003.76
227Trinidad and the Valley de los Ingenios233.9103.76
228Hattusha183.9203.75
229Temple of Heaven553.8503.75
230Aachen Cathedral563.8303.74
231Agrigento353.8603.74
232Arab-Norman Palermo363.8603.74
233Guanajuato253.8803.74
234Ping Yao233.8903.74
235Stonehenge493.8403.74
236Tallinn503.8403.74
237Kenya Lake System113.9503.73
238Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi143.9303.73
239Cape Floral Region233.8703.72
240Cerrado Protected Areas74.0003.72
241Ischigualasto / Talampaya133.9203.72
242Archaeological Site of Delphi363.8303.71
243Giant's Causeway413.8203.71
244Nan Madol64.0003.71
245Mount Taishan213.8603.7
246Neolithic Orkney283.8403.7
247Rila Monastery333.8303.7
248Sanchi163.8803.7
249Gulf of California143.8903.69
250Itsukushima Shrine363.8103.69
251Ksar of Aït Ben Haddou273.8303.69
252Luang Prabang363.8103.69
253Megalithic Temples of Malta493.7903.69
254Shirakawa-go and Gokayama263.8303.69
255Sukhothai313.8203.69
256Canaima National Park83.9403.68
257Ghadames54.0003.68
258Caral-Supe 193.8403.67
259Historic Cairo363.7903.67
260Medina of Marrakesh383.7903.67
261Mount Athos213.8303.67
262Ningaloo Coast103.9003.67
263Pont du Gard523.7703.67
264Salzburg713.7503.67
265Valletta553.7703.67
266El Tajin163.8403.66
267Fujian Tulou183.8303.66
268Malbork Castle383.7803.66
269Matera293.7903.66
270Sabratha73.9303.66
271Shiretoko73.9303.66
272Wadi Al-Hitan93.8903.65
273Westminster863.7303.65
274Aleppo153.8303.64
275Nikko313.7703.64
276Ouro Preto203.8003.64
277South China Karst243.7903.64
278Thingvellir463.7403.63
279Twyfelfontein163.8103.63
280Upper Middle Rhine Valley533.7303.63
281Mount Hamiguitan34.0003.62
282Mount Wutai143.8203.62
283Old Town of Lijiang273.7603.62
284Wudang Mountains83.8803.62
285Mountain Resort, Chengde173.7903.61
286Plain of Jars133.8103.61
287Polonnaruva263.7503.61
288Xidi and Hongcun233.7603.61
289Agra Fort333.7303.6
290Dinosaur Provincial Park213.7603.6
291Québec403.7103.6
292Tchogha Zanbil163.7803.6
293Wieliczka and Bochnia Royal Salt Mines563.7003.6
294Grand Place, Brussels843.6703.59
295Isole Eolie263.7303.59
296Lamu Old Town73.8603.59
297Phong Nha - Ke Bang193.7603.59
298Rainforests of the Atsinanana73.8603.59
299Saint Catherine Area203.7503.59
300Maloti Drakensberg153.7703.58
301Rani-ki-Vav173.7603.58
302Ruins of Kilwa Kisiwani and Songo Mnara53.9003.58
303Selous Game Reserve53.9003.58
304Avignon523.6703.57
305Kii Mountain Range303.7003.57
306L'viv293.7103.57
307Qadisha Valley203.7303.57
308Selimiye Mosque233.7203.57
309Tongariro National Park203.7303.57
310Vézère Valley263.7103.57
311Yazd263.7103.57
312San Gimignano403.6803.56
313Chavin143.7503.55
314Decorated cave of Pont d'Arc263.6903.55
315Etruscan Necropolises353.6703.55
316Hani Rice Terraces83.8103.55
317Preah Vihear Temple263.6903.55
318Qutb Minar333.6803.55
319Rio de Janeiro313.6803.55
320Skocjan Caves443.6603.55
321Trang An253.7003.55
322Djémila63.8303.54
323Riga553.6403.54
324Safranbolu153.7303.54
325Sun Temple, Konarak123.7503.54
326Wooden Churches of Maramures163.7203.54
327iSimangaliso Wetland Park123.7503.54
328Chan Chan213.6903.53
329Hallstatt-Dachstein393.6503.53
330Monastery of Geghard253.6803.53
331Brú na Bóinne413.6303.52
332El Pinacate73.7903.52
333Hoi An343.6503.52
334Humayun's Tomb313.6503.52
335Quirigua103.7503.52
336Stone Town of Zanzibar223.6803.52
337Timgad73.7903.52
338Belem713.6003.51
339City of Bath523.6103.51
340Tamgaly113.7303.51
341Aldabra Atoll14.0003.5
342Bamiyan Valley14.0003.5
343East Rennell14.0003.5
344Lake District373.6203.5
345Mount Nimba14.0003.5
346Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve14.0003.5
347SGang Gwaay14.0003.5
348Taï National Park14.0003.5
349Three parallel rivers of Yunnan183.6703.5
350Mountain Railways of India193.6603.49
351Amiens Cathedral403.6003.48
352Fontainebleau463.5903.48
353Haghpat and Sanahin213.6403.48
354Monastery of Batalha393.6003.48
355Olympia263.6203.48
356Vall de Boi223.6403.48
357Wachau Cultural Landscape363.6003.48
358Altamira Cave253.6203.47
359Caves of Maresha and Bet Guvrin203.6303.47
360Convent of Christ in Tomar393.5903.47
361Lyon403.5903.47
362Schönbrunn713.5603.47
363Shushtar173.6503.47
364The trulli of Alberobello303.6003.47
365Villages with Fortified Churches273.6103.47
366Ancient ksours63.7503.46
367Belize Barrier Reef213.6203.46
368San Agustín123.6703.46
369Tropical Rainforest Sumatra63.7503.46
370Uvs Nuur Basin33.8303.46
371Virgin Komi Forests33.8303.46
372Western Caucasus63.7503.46
373Mostar423.5603.45
374Val di Noto333.5803.45
375Verona553.5503.45
376Ayutthaya513.5403.44
377Chaco Culture263.5803.44
378Gebel Barkal73.7103.44
379Matobo Hills83.6903.44
380Viñales Valley213.6003.44
381Xochicalco233.5903.44
382Archaeological Site of Aigai253.5803.43
383Haeinsa Temple253.5803.43
384Himeji-jo383.5503.43
385Jeju253.5803.43
386Museumsinsel (Museum Island)683.5203.43
387Sassanid Archaeological Landscape93.6703.43
388Split563.5303.43
389Trinity Sergius Lavra253.5803.43
390Volubilis283.5703.43
391Humberstone and Santa Laura Saltpeter Works113.6403.42
392Plantin-Moretus Museum513.5203.42
393Strasbourg603.5103.42
394Tierradentro123.6303.42
395Willandra Lakes103.6503.42
396Bassari Country43.7503.41
397Churches of Peace383.5303.41
398Gondwana Rainforests163.5903.41
399Island of Mozambique43.7503.41
400Jaipur City, Rajasthan373.5303.41
401Mount Wuyi183.5803.41
402Osun-Osogbo43.7503.41
403Pattadakal153.6003.41
404Safi al-Din Ensemble in Ardabil 153.6003.41
405Syracuse343.5403.41
406Kyiv343.5303.4
407Pyrénées - Mont Perdu273.5403.4
408Reims443.5103.4
409Vilnius523.5003.4
410Bamberg453.5003.39
411Bourges Cathedral353.5103.39
412Butrint253.5403.39
413Cilento and Vallo di Diano243.5403.39
414Cologne Cathedral703.4803.39
415Danube Delta183.5603.39
416Delos233.5403.39
417Kinderdijk523.4903.39
418Palau de la Musica Catalana & Hospital de Sant Pau533.4903.39
419Potosi213.5503.39
420Potsdam553.4903.39
421Santiago de Compostela303.5203.39
422Wood Buffalo National Park53.7003.39
423Anuradhapura273.5203.38
424Brasilia193.5503.38
425Great Himalayan National Park63.6703.38
426Persian Garden263.5203.38
427Pico Island143.5703.38
428Chitwan National Park203.5303.37
429Everglades343.5003.37
430Ohrid Region333.5003.37
431Simien National Park93.6103.37
432Trier553.4703.37
433Mycenae and Tiryns293.5003.36
434Quito293.5003.36
435Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries193.5303.36
436Arles503.4503.35
437Fatehpur Sikri323.4803.35
438Salamanca313.4803.35
439West Lake303.4803.35
440Causses and Cévennes273.4803.34
441Paraty and Ilha Grande143.5403.34
442Quebrada de Humahuaca153.5303.34
443Takht-e Soleyman153.5303.34
444Wet Tropics of Queensland283.4803.34
445Cartagena253.4803.33
446Kaiping Diaolou253.4803.33
447Mahabodhi Temple Complex123.5403.33
448Arequipa303.4503.32
449Burgos Cathedral263.4603.32
450Dengfeng213.4803.32
451Masjed-e Jâme'273.4603.32
452Paphos323.4503.32
453Sighisoara303.4503.32
454Amphitheater of El Jem243.4603.31
455Chartres Cathedral483.4203.31
456Gwynedd Castles343.4403.31
457L'Anse aux Meadows153.5003.31
458Las Medulas243.4603.31
459Painted Churches in the Troödos Region283.4503.31
460Shirakami-Sanchi83.5603.31
461Atlantic Forest South-East73.5703.3
462Biblical Tells273.4403.3
463Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump193.4703.3
464Timbuktu73.5703.3
465Agadez53.6003.29
466Armenian Monastic Ensembles173.4703.29
467Cyrene53.6003.29
468Hué313.4203.29
469Kaziranga National Park53.6003.29
470Khangchendzonga National Park53.6003.29
471Mystras223.4503.29
472Naples523.3903.29
473Seokguram Grotto and Bulguksa Temple313.4203.29
474Route of Santiago de Compostela333.4103.28
475Anjar223.4303.27
476Carlsbad Caverns273.4103.27
477Gulf of Porto143.4603.27
478Olinda103.5003.27
479Rangiri Dambulla Cave Temple273.4103.27
480Rock Art of Alta183.4403.27
481Santa Maria delle Grazie483.3803.27
482Telc383.3903.27
483Temple, Mansion and Cemetery of Confucius213.4303.27
484Visby253.4203.27
485Laponian Area173.4403.26
486Mount Etna383.3803.26
487White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal173.4403.26
488Würzburg Residence483.3603.26
489Albi333.3803.25
490Bellinzone343.3803.25
491Divrigi83.5003.25
492Horyu-ji Area343.3803.25
493Kinabalu Park243.4003.25
494Statue of Liberty723.3403.25
495Tiwanaku243.4003.25
496Tower of London823.3303.25
497Durmitor National Park233.3903.24
498Fanjingshan73.5003.24
499Mount Qingcheng and Dujiangyan203.4003.24
500Quedlinburg383.3603.24
501Rwenzori Mountains73.5003.24
502São Luis73.5003.24
503Churches and Convents of Goa223.3903.23
504Urbino323.3603.23
505Yin Xu163.4103.23
506Bali Subak system313.3503.22
507Bursa and Cumalikizik203.3803.22
508Derbent63.5003.22
509Desembarco del Granma National Park103.4503.22
510El Escurial503.3203.22
511Fujisan293.3603.22
512San Marino and Mount Titano423.3303.22
513Vigan193.3903.22
514Bethlehem343.3403.21
515Churches of Chiloé123.4203.21
516Imperial Tombs443.3203.21
517Jantar Mantar353.3303.21
518Medina of Essaouira253.3603.21
519Rabat253.3603.21
520Rock Drawings in Valcamonica263.3503.21
521Byblos233.3503.2
522Coiba National Park53.5003.2
523Djoudj93.4403.2
524Fasil Ghebbi93.4403.2
525Ferrara373.3203.2
526Koguryo Kingdom53.5003.2
527Lake Turkana53.5003.2
528Mapungubwe53.5003.2
529Qhapaq Ñan373.3203.2
530Rammelsberg and Goslar423.3103.2
531Richtersveld53.5003.2
532Santo Domingo173.3803.2
533Urnes Stave Church213.3603.2
534Avila403.3103.19
535Bordeaux373.3103.19
536Bryggen413.3003.19
537Canterbury373.3103.19
538Changdeokgung Palace Complex403.3103.19
539Gelati Monastery203.3503.19
540Gyeongju303.3203.19
541Island of Patmos113.4103.19
542Laurisilva of Madeira183.3603.19
543Puebla263.3303.19
544Spissky Hrad and Levoca273.3303.19
545Warsaw573.2903.19
546Abbey of St Gall473.2903.18
547Rock Art in the Hail Region43.5003.18
548Su Nuraxi di Barumini223.3403.18
549Vicenza373.3003.18
550Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region283.3203.18
551Berat and Gjirokastra273.3103.17
552Dorset and East Devon Coast363.2903.17
553Franciscan Missions in the Sierra Gorda123.3803.17
554Kew Gardens553.2703.17
555Monastery of Horezu193.3403.17
556Old City of Acre273.3103.17
557Old City of Berne473.2803.17
558Rhaetian Railway323.3003.17
559Taos Pueblo253.3203.17
560Western Ghats143.3603.17
561Elvas293.2903.15
562Great Smoky Mountains283.2903.15
563La Fortaleza213.3103.15
564Central Suriname Nature Reserve33.5003.14
565Maulbronn Monastery383.2603.14
566Papahanaumokuakea33.5003.14
567Sacri Monti of Piedmont and Lombardy313.2703.14
568Taxila63.4203.14
569Wartburg Castle383.2603.14
570Ferapontov Monastery103.3503.13
571Hebron/Al-Khalil Old Town163.3103.13
572Kutna Hora433.2403.13
573Torun363.2503.13
574Victorian Gothic and Art Deco Ensemble of Mumbai283.2703.13
575Villa d'Este363.2503.13
576Zamosc263.2703.13
577Alto Douro383.2403.12
578Cornwall and West Devon Mining Landscape303.2503.12
579Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings403.2403.12
580Golestan Palace273.2603.12
581Hiraizumi123.3303.12
582Kairouan243.2703.12
583Santa Cruz de Mompox123.3303.12
584Tehuacán-Cuicatlán Valley123.3303.12
585Angra do Heroismo153.3003.11
586Grand Canal373.2303.11
587Los Katios National Park23.5003.11
588Samarra23.5003.11
589San Miguel de Allende253.2603.11
590Site of Carthage253.2603.11
591Sydney Opera House433.2203.11
592Zacatecas133.3103.11
593Aquileia273.2403.1
594Bam Cultural Landscape93.3303.1
595Castel del Monte273.2403.1
596Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture93.3303.1
597Corfu273.2403.1
598Curonian Spit313.2303.1
599Diamantina143.2903.1
600Diyarbakir Fortress and Hevsel Gardens93.3303.1
601El Fuerte de Samaipata113.3203.1
602Lower Valley of the Omo53.4003.1
603Red Bay Basque Whaling Station113.3203.1
604Silk Roads333.2303.1
605Talamanca Range-La Amistad Reserves73.3603.1
606University of Coimbra433.2103.1
607Garajonay193.2603.09
608Puerto-Princesa Subterranean River203.2503.09
609Royal Palace at Caserta283.2303.09
610Thessalonika353.2103.09
611Burgundy333.2103.08
612China Danxia153.2703.08
613City of Luxembourg613.1703.08
614Forts and Castles Gold Coast123.2903.08
615Genbaku Dome373.2003.08
616Novgorod173.2603.08
617Pitons Management Area173.2603.08
618Rietveld Schröderhuis443.1903.08
619Sinharaja Forest213.2403.08
620Monticello263.2103.07
621Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka163.2503.07
622Sian Ka'an203.2303.07
623Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus283.2003.06
624Jesuit Missions of the Chiquitos83.3103.06
625Lake Malawi43.3803.06
626Mount Kenya113.2703.06
627Mérida323.1903.06
628Rock Paintings of the Sierra de San Francisco63.3303.06
629Ancient Merv93.2803.05
630Chiribiquete National Park13.5003.05
631Jesuit Missions of Trinidad and Jesus183.2203.05
632Levuka93.2803.05
633Mantua and Sabbioneta343.1803.05
634Ogasawara Islands13.5003.05
635Sambor Prei Kuk183.2203.05
636Sangha Trinational13.5003.05
637Cistercian Abbey of Fontenay303.1703.04
638Dong Phayayen283.1803.04
639Epidaurus283.1803.04
640Mammoth Cave243.1903.04
641Central Highlands273.1703.03
642Liangzhu Archaeological Site73.2903.03
643Meknes263.1703.03
644Tugendhat Villa373.1503.03
645Villa Adriana (Tivoli)343.1603.03
646Greater Blue Mountains313.1503.02
647Monastery of Alcobaça383.1403.02
648Caves of Yagul and Mitla153.2003.01
649Champagne363.1303.01
650Classical Weimar403.1303.01
651Kandy323.1403.01
652Tsodilo83.2503.01
653Walled City of Baku253.1603.01
654Santa Ana de los Rios de Cuenca173.1803
655Studley Royal Park303.1303
656Asturian Monuments253.1402.99
657Benedictine Convent of St. John253.1402.99
658Macao443.1002.99
659Old Town Lunenburg203.1502.99
660Saint-Emilion303.1202.99
661Blenheim Palace363.1002.98
662Incense Route of the Negev233.1302.98
663Le Morne163.1602.98
664Medieval Monuments in Kosovo243.1302.98
665Xinjiang Tianshan103.2002.98
666Caceres293.1002.97
667Congonhas183.1402.97
668Jesuit Missions of the Guaranis203.1302.97
669Kronborg Castle463.0802.97
670Pilgrimage Church of Wies373.0902.97
671Wooden Churches of Southern Malopolska293.1002.97
672Yuso and Suso Monasteries203.1302.97
673Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe393.0802.96
674Koguryo Tombs73.2102.96
675Lübeck423.0702.96
676Regensburg483.0702.96
677Saint-Savin sur Gartempe233.1102.96
678Saloum Delta73.2102.96
679Aggtelek and Slovak Karst253.1002.95
680Coffee Cultural Landscape143.1402.95
681Cuenca283.0902.95
682Durham Castle and Cathedral343.0702.95
683Mtskheta253.1002.95
684San Antonio Missions283.0902.95
685Al Qal'a of Beni Hammad43.2502.94
686Dacian Fortresses223.0902.94
687Fortifications of Vauban513.0402.94
688Keoladeo National Park233.0902.94
689Rohtas Fort43.2502.94
690Sucre213.1002.94
691Fray Bentos103.1502.93
692Lavaux, Vineyard Terraces393.0502.93
693Mudejar Architecture of Aragon253.0802.93
694Tauric Chersonese113.1402.93
695Val d'Orcia293.0702.93
696Bom Jesus do Monte263.0602.92
697Evora393.0402.92
698Ironbridge Gorge303.0502.92
699Island of Gorée143.1102.92
700Maritime Greenwich603.0202.92
701Morne Trois Pitons133.1202.92
702Necropolis of Bet She'arim233.0702.92
703Panamá273.0602.92
704Soltaniyeh153.1002.92
705The Four Lifts363.0402.92
706Daphni, Hosios Loukas and Nea Moni of Chios283.0502.91
707Elephanta Caves243.0602.91
708Koutammakou53.2002.91
709Studenica Monastery183.0802.91
710Völklingen Ironworks383.0302.91
711Willemstad183.0802.91
712Fort and Shalamar Gardens63.1702.9
713Nessebar273.0402.9
714Bat, Al-Khutm and Al-Ayn173.0602.89
715Champaner-Pavagadh173.0602.89
716Nalanda73.1402.89
717Orange423.0002.89
718Sites of Japan's Meiji Industrial Revolution213.0502.89
719Speyer Cathedral473.0002.89
720Tipasa73.1402.89
721Vézelay313.0202.89
722Bosra143.0702.88
723Fossil Hominid Sites133.0802.88
724Graz412.9902.88
725Guimarães373.0002.88
726Kasbah of Algiers93.1102.88
727Lopé-Okanda23.2502.88
728Lower Valley of the Awash23.2502.88
729Medina of Tunis253.0202.88
730Old Town of Galle283.0202.88
731Orkhon Valley103.1002.88
732Pimachiowin Aki23.2502.88
733Santa Maria de Guadelupe253.0202.88
734Speicherstadt and Kontorhaus District512.9802.88
735Antequera Dolmens Site323.0002.87
736High Coast / Kvarken Archipelago233.0202.87
737Margravial Opera House313.0002.87
738Røros173.0302.86
739Serra de Tramuntana253.0002.86
740Aksum133.0402.85
741Belfries682.9402.85
742Bisotun153.0302.85
743Forth Bridge472.9602.85
744Gusuku of Ryukyu153.0302.85
745Heritage of Mercury302.9802.85
746Kazan Kremlin163.0302.85
747Quseir Amra233.0002.85
748Singapore Botanic Gardens 462.9602.85
749Trogir482.9602.85
750Valparaiso243.0002.85
751Banc d'Arguin33.1702.84
752Coa Valley and Siega Verde272.9802.84
753Joggins Fossil Cliffs213.0002.84
754Joya de Ceren113.0502.84
755Landscapes of Dauria33.1702.84
756Petäjävesi Old Church 213.0002.84
757Taputapuātea33.1702.84
758Vizcaya Bridge292.9702.84
759Frontiers of the Roman Empire502.9302.83
760Medina of Sousse232.9802.83
761Melaka and George Town392.9502.83
762Nancy402.9502.83
763Risco Caido103.0502.83
764Sewell Mining Town103.0502.83
765Asmara63.0802.82
766Gonbad-e Qâbus63.0802.82
767Grand-Bassam63.0802.82
768Khami Ruins63.0802.82
769Lushan National Park153.0002.82
770Makli, Thatta43.1302.82
771Red Fort272.9602.82
772Royal Palaces of Abomey83.0602.82
773Stone Circles of Senegambia73.0702.82
774Troy212.9802.82
775Tyre202.9802.82
776Australian Fossil Mammal Sites133.0002.81
777Falun Great Copper Mountain242.9602.81
778Hwaseong Fortress322.9402.81
779Novodevichy Convent282.9502.81
780Pontcysyllte Aqueduct and Canal 322.9402.81
781Roskilde Cathedral462.9202.81
782Early Christian Necropolis of Pécs252.9402.8
783Gamzigrad-Romuliana222.9502.8
784Medici Villas and Gardens382.9202.8
785Pienza292.9302.8
786Sansa, Buddhist Mountain Monasteries182.9702.8
787Stari Ras and Sopocani182.9702.8
788Vat Phou182.9702.8
789Wadden Sea442.9102.8
790Fort Jesus113.0002.79
791Poblet Monastery282.9302.79
792Royal Saltworks of Arc-et-Senans302.9202.79
793Zollverein412.9002.79
794Kulangsu222.9302.78
795Major Town Houses522.8802.78
796Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France552.8802.78
797Thracian tomb of Sveshtari222.9302.78
798Um er-Rasas252.9202.78
799Ancient villages of Northern Syria83.0002.77
800Brimstone Hill Fortress172.9402.77
801Hahoe and Yangdong282.9102.77
802Jodrell Bank Observatory212.9302.77
803Rock Carvings in Tanum242.9202.77
804Vallée de Mai142.9602.77
805Venetian Works of Defence602.8602.77
806Writing-on-Stone / Áísínai’pi83.0002.77
807Euphrasian Basilica in Porec322.8902.76
808Longobards in Italy342.8802.76
809Pilgrimage Church of St. John of Nepomuk372.8802.76
810Shakhrisyabz192.9202.76
811St. George, Bermuda122.9602.76
812Archaeological site of Philippi182.9202.75
813Belovezhskaya Pushcha / Bialowieza Forest242.9002.75
814Lima422.8602.75
815Modena342.8702.75
816My Son272.8902.75
817The Architectural Work of Le Corbusier702.8402.75
818Fortress of Suomenlinna472.8502.74
819Litomysl Castle362.8602.74
820Surtsey142.9302.74
821Cienfuegos212.8802.73
822Flemish Béguinages562.8302.73
823Rock-hewn Churches of Ivanovo262.8702.73
824Echmiatsin and Zvartnots252.8602.72
825Land of Frankincense152.9002.72
826Paquimé53.0002.72
827Sviyazhsk122.9202.72
828Tarraco342.8402.72
829Tomioka Silk Mill182.8902.72
830Banska Stiavnica242.8502.71
831Luis Barragán House and Studio262.8502.71
832San Pedro de la Roca Castle112.9102.71
833Bauhaus Sites472.8102.7
834Boyana Church362.8102.69
835Drottningholm432.8002.69
836Hidden Christian Sites in the Nagasaki Region202.8502.69
837Kerkuane132.8802.69
838Old Rauma222.8402.69
839Provins432.8002.69
840Rideau Canal312.8202.69
841The Persian Qanat202.8502.69
842Aqueduct of Padre Tembleque172.8502.68
843Central University City Campus of the UNAM312.8102.68
844Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers33.0002.68
845Residences of the Royal House of Savoy312.8102.68
846Ibiza282.8002.67
847Independence Hall412.7802.67
848Stralsund and Wismar412.7802.67
849Temple of Apollo Epicurius at Bassae222.8202.67
850Ambohimanga62.9202.66
851Gardens and Castle at Kromeríz382.7802.66
852Kunya-Urgench112.8602.66
853Medina Azahara282.7902.66
854Sundarbans National Park62.9202.66
855Aasivissuit - Nipisat23.0002.65
856Bardejov Town242.7902.65
857León Cathedral152.8302.65
858Medina of Tétouan222.8002.65
859Querétaro222.8002.65
860Robben Island182.8102.65
861Roman Walls of Lugo262.7902.65
862Tomb of Askia23.0002.65
863Xanthos-Letoon172.8202.65
864Antigua Naval Dockyard142.8202.64
865Botanical Garden, Padua392.7602.64
866Chaîne des Puys252.7802.64
867Lednice-Valtice Cultural Landscape362.7602.64
868Sangay National Park102.8502.64
869Genoa392.7402.63
870Muskauer Park342.7502.63
871Shahr-i Sokhta52.9002.63
872Town Hall and Roland, Bremen442.7402.63
873Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont292.7602.63
874Blue and John Crow Mountains72.8602.62
875Donana National Park302.7502.62
876Fagus Factory342.7402.62
877Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba172.7902.62
878The Sundarbans72.8602.62
879Ancient ferrous metallurgy sites13.0002.61
880Bolgar142.7902.61
881Colonia del Sacramento262.7502.61
882Pasargadae232.7602.61
883Petroglyphs of the Mongolian Altai13.0002.61
884Castles of Augustusburg and Falkenlust472.7002.6
885Notre-Dame Cathedral in Tournai392.7102.59
886Ruins of León Viejo102.8002.59
887Tabriz Bazaar192.7402.58
888Trebic352.7002.58
889Yaroslavl162.7502.58
890Úbeda and Baeza282.7102.58
891Baroque Churches272.7002.57
892Reichenau372.6902.57
893Goias92.7802.56
894Western Tien-Shan122.7502.56
895Grimeton Radio Station222.7002.55
896Morelia162.7202.55
897Residence of Bukovinian & Dalmatian Metropolitans162.7202.55
898Tequila152.7302.55
899Tower of Hercules272.6902.55
900Zabid72.7902.55
901Blaenavon Industrial Landscape302.6702.54
902Mazagan172.7102.54
903Verla Groundwood and Board Mill212.6902.54
904Centennial Hall432.6402.53
905Harar82.7502.53
906Migratory Bird Sanctuaries 52.8002.53
907New Lanark322.6602.53
908Pirin National Park232.6702.53
909Sarazm82.7502.53
910Swiss Tectonic Arena Sardona262.6702.53
911Takht-i-Bahi52.8002.53
912Cathedral of St. James in Sibenik412.6302.52
913Le Havre382.6302.52
914Luther Memorials422.6302.52
915Qinghai Hoh Xil32.8302.52
916Hollókö232.6502.51
917Maymand92.7202.51
918Australian Convict Sites302.6302.5
919Gobustan Rock Art202.6502.5
920Naumburg Cathedral322.6302.5
921Tlacotalpan142.6802.5
922Bahla Fort222.6402.49
923Bahá’i Holy Places362.6102.49
924Hildesheim Cathedral and Church402.6002.49
925Popocatepetl monasteries262.6302.49
926Ahmadabad202.6302.48
927Al Ain262.6202.48
928Ban Chiang182.6402.48
929Camino Real262.6202.48
930Iwami Ginzan Silver Mine122.6702.48
931Van Nellefabriek452.5902.48
932Wooden Churches of the Slovak Carpathians262.6202.48
933Alcala de Henares482.5702.47
934Aranjuez432.5802.47
935Coro and its Port42.7502.47
936Paramaribo82.6902.47
937Primeval Beech Forests532.5702.47
938Choirokoitia292.5902.46
939Pannonhalma262.6002.46
940Rjukan / Notodden172.6202.46
941Sheki92.6702.46
942Southern Öland252.6002.46
943Gammelstad182.6102.45
944Ir. D.F. Woudagemaal362.5702.45
945Stevns Klint302.5802.45
946Kalwaria Zebrzydowska322.5602.44
947Nesvizh262.5802.44
948Jongmyo Shrine392.5402.43
949Namhansanseong272.5602.43
950Portobelo-San Lorenzo152.6002.43
951Semmering Railway322.5502.43
952Comoé National Park22.7502.42
953Fertö/Neusiedlersee392.5302.42
954Kujataa22.7502.42
955Liverpool402.5302.42
956Lumbini162.5902.42
957Qal'at al-Bahrain192.5802.42
958Stećci 292.5502.42
959Tokaji Wine Region242.5602.42
960Ciudad Universitaria de Caracas72.6402.41
961Erbil Citadel72.6402.41
962Kaesong72.6402.41
963Madriu-Perafita-Claror Valley322.5302.41
964Neolithic Flint Mines at Spiennes282.5402.41
965Ichkeul National Park112.5902.4
966Skogskyrkogarden402.5102.4
967Canal du Midi412.5002.39
968Holy Trinity Column442.5002.39
969San Cristobal de La Laguna262.5202.39
970Susa162.5602.39
971Great Burkhan Khaldun Mountain32.6702.37
972La Lonja de la Seda352.4902.37
973Miguasha Park172.5302.37
974Seowon, Neo-Confucian Academies182.5302.37
975Engelsberg Ironworks242.5002.36
976Konso42.6302.36
977Krzemionki prehistoric striped flint mining region152.5302.36
978Pampulha152.5302.36
979Vegaøyan132.5402.36
980Buddhist Vihara at Paharpur52.6002.35
981Church of the Ascension, Kolomenskoye272.4802.35
982Hubei Shennongjia52.6002.35
983Thungyai-Huai Kha Khaeng52.6002.35
984Tusi Sites102.5502.35
985Campeche242.4802.34
986Grand Pré182.5002.34
987Historic Jeddah82.5602.34
988Kunta Kinteh Island82.5602.34
989Vlkolinec232.4802.34
990ǂKhomani Cultural Landscape62.5802.34
991Palmeral of Elche282.4602.33
992Decorated Farmhouses of Hälsingland232.4602.32
993First Coffee Plantations132.5002.32
994Aflaj irrigation system192.4502.3
995Island of Saint-Louis102.5002.3
996Chief Roi Mata's Domain82.5002.29
997Okinoshima Island82.5002.29
998Baekje Historic Areas202.4302.28
999Defence Line of Amsterdam492.3802.28
1000Hospicio Cabañas132.4602.28
1001Royal Joseon Tombs302.4002.28
1002Saryarka72.5002.28
1003Bagerhat62.5002.27
1004Citadel of the Ho Dynasty192.4202.27
1005Mafra Palace, Convent and Royal Hunting Park 262.4002.27
1006Garden Kingdom of Dessau-Wörlitz382.3602.25
1007Kernavë382.3602.25
1008Mir Castle262.3802.25
1009Bridgetown192.3902.24
1010Cahokia Mounds232.3702.23
1011Rock-Art of the Mediterranean Basin232.3702.23
1012Pythagoreion and Heraion of Samos112.4102.22
1013White City of Tel-Aviv362.3302.22
1014Tiya72.4302.21
1015Turaif Quarter72.4302.21
1016Gorham's Cave Complex222.3402.2
1017Kondoa22.5002.2
1018Ombilin Coal Mining Heritage of Sawahlunto22.5002.2
1019Ruins of Loropéni 22.5002.2
1020São Francisco Square62.4202.19
1021Thracian tomb of Kazanlak252.3202.19
1022Corvey332.2902.17
1023Mining Cultural Landscape Erzgebirge242.2902.16
1024W-Arly-Pendjari Complex52.4002.16
1025Derwent Valley Mills302.2702.15
1026Tarnowskie Góry Lead-Silver Mine242.2702.14
1027Baptism Site "Bethany Beyond the Jordan"272.2602.13
1028Jelling342.2502.13
1029Zuojiang Huashan Rock Art92.3302.13
1030Monte San Giorgio282.2502.12
1031Poverty Point162.2802.12
1032Asante Traditional Buildings82.3102.11
1033Atapuerca172.2602.11
1034Birka and Hovgarden272.2402.11
1035Kladruby nad Labem202.2502.11
1036Sammallahdenmäki232.2402.1
1037Abbey and Altenmünster of Lorsch452.1902.09
1038Mount Carmel Caves222.2302.09
1039Peking Man Site222.2302.09
1040Madara Rider242.2102.08
1041Nisa122.2502.08
1042Manas Wildlife Sanctuary52.3002.07
1043Mijikenda Kaya Forests52.3002.07
1044Camagüey132.2302.06
1045Crespi d'Adda272.1902.06
1046Pearling192.2102.06
1047Hedeby and Danevirke252.1802.05
1048Mozu-Furuichi Kofungun112.2302.05
1049Stone Spheres of the Diquís82.2502.05
1050Water Management System of Augsburg302.1702.05
1051Hortobágy222.1802.04
1052Caves and Ice Age Art352.1302.02
1053Mehmed Paša Sokolović Bridge232.1502.02
1054Mining Sites of Wallonia362.1302.02
1055The Prosecco Hills192.1602.02
1056Dilmun Burial Mounds172.1502
1057Prehistoric Pile Dwellings452.1002
1058Holasovice372.0901.98
1059Messel Pit372.0801.97
1060Stari Grad Plain282.0901.97
1061Cidade Velha72.1401.94
1062Karlskrona232.0701.94
1063Saltaire332.0501.94
1064Site of Xanadu72.1401.94
1065Vredefort Dome82.1301.94
1066Tombs of Buganda Kings112.0901.92
1067La Chaux-de-Fonds / Le Locle332.0201.91
1068Nord-Pas de Calais Mining Basin322.0201.91
1069Gochang, Hwasun, and Ganghwa Dolmen222.0201.89
1070Hyrcanian Forests52.1001.88
1071Al Zubarah202.0001.86
1072Thang Long321.9501.84
1073Christiansfeld291.9501.83
1074Pyu Ancient Cities92.0001.82
1075Royal Exhibition Building221.9501.82
1076Berlin Modernism Housing Estates451.9101.81
1077Par force hunting landscape331.9201.81
1078Struve Geodetic Arc401.8901.79
1079Budj Bim Cultural Landscape32.0001.76
1080Discovery Coast22.0001.75
1081Gough and Inaccessible Islands22.0001.75
1082Sulaiman-Too111.9101.75
1083Lenggong Valley141.8601.71
1084Sangiran Early Man Site221.8401.71
1085Beemster Polder421.7901.69
1086Barberton Makhonjwa Mountains41.8801.67
1087Niokolo-Koba National Park41.8801.67
1088Ivrea201.7801.65
1089Aapravasi Ghat161.7501.61
1090Al-Ahsa Oasis31.8301.61
1091Schokland361.7101.61
1092Abu Mena91.7201.56
1093Stoclet House521.6401.56
1094Qalhat141.5701.44
1095Battir181.2801.17
1096Valongo Wharf171.2601.15
1097Kuk21.2501.08
1098Chengjiang Fossil Site91.1701.05
1099Srebarna Nature Reserve221.0500.96
1100Chongoni Rock Art21.0000.86
1101Ashur00
1102Bikini Atoll00
1103Dja Faunal Reserve00
1104Ennedi Massif00
1105French Austral Lands and Seas00
1106Garamba National Park00
1107Hatra00
1108Heard and McDonald Islands00
1109Lakes of Ounianga00
1110Lorentz National Park00
1111Malpelo00
1112Manovo-Gounda St. Floris00
1113Mbanza Kongo00
1114Okapi Wildlife Reserve00
1115Phoenix Islands00
1116Putorana Plateau00
1117Rio Abiseo National Park00
1118Salonga National Park00
1119Sukur00
1120Thimlich Ohinga00
1121Wrangel Island00