Most Popular Sites in Our Community

We rank using a toned down Wilson Score to deal with outliers and few votes. The lower bound is added to the calculated average for each site for the ranking. Please join the community and rate some sites to make the list more representative.

Check out the most recent ratings.

And if you are interested in the stats, our stats page should be of interest to you.

#World Heritage SiteVotesAvg RatingScore
1Galapagos Islands254.9404.83
2Rapa Nui264.9204.82
3Angkor684.8604.81
4Yellowstone374.8804.8
5Machu Picchu484.8104.74
6Petra514.8104.74
7Rome1144.7704.73
8Volcanoes of Kamchatka75.0004.73
9Victoria Falls244.8104.69
10Gunung Mulu164.8404.68
11Tikal National Park294.7804.67
12Bagan314.7404.64
13Pyramids (Memphis)474.7104.63
14Socotra Archipelago45.0004.63
15Grand Canyon604.6604.59
16Venice and its Lagoon974.6404.59
17Los Glaciares254.7004.58
18Florence984.6104.56
19St. Petersburg524.6304.55
20Ancient Thebes414.6204.53
21Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks364.6304.53
22Archipiélago de Revillagigedo25.0004.51
23Lalibela204.6504.51
24Persepolis284.6304.51
25Tassili n'Ajjer44.8804.51
26Ancient Kyoto584.5704.5
27Istanbul834.5604.5
28Granada754.5404.47
29Great Wall684.5204.45
30Meteora394.5504.45
31Samarkand274.5704.45
32Iguazu National Park364.5404.44
33Pompei694.5104.44
34Teotihuacan484.5304.44
35Borobudur374.5304.43
36Göreme NP344.5404.43
37Ilulissat Icefjord104.6504.43
38Meroe114.6404.43
39Old City of Jerusalem504.5104.43
40Serengeti224.5704.43
41Nemrut Dag154.6004.42
42Cocos Island15.0004.41
43Ellora Caves244.5404.41
44Kahuzi-Biega National Park15.0004.41
45Macquarie Island15.0004.41
46Noel Kempff Mercado National Park15.0004.41
47Uluru304.5304.41
48Chola Temples134.5804.39
49Jiuzhaigou Valley144.5704.39
50Bamiyan Valley44.7504.38
51Taj Mahal424.4804.38
52Lena Pillars54.7004.37
53Nubian Monuments364.4704.37
54Ngorongoro234.5004.36
55Yakushima74.6404.36
56Vatnajökull National Park314.4704.35
57West Norwegian Fjords394.4504.35
58Rock Islands124.5404.34
59Vatican City1024.4004.34
60Bukhara274.4604.33
61Glacier parks264.4604.33
62Great Barrier Reef304.4504.33
63Hampi214.4804.33
64Palenque294.4504.33
65Prague944.3904.33
66Yosemite National Park464.4204.33
67Iguacu354.4304.32
68Te Wahipounamu254.4404.31
69Wulingyuan184.4704.31
70Kremlin and Red Square454.3904.3
71Baalbek264.4204.29
72Acropolis814.3504.28
73Hawaii Volcanoes284.4104.28
74Manu National Park144.4604.27
75Nahanni National Park24.7504.27
76Sub-Antarctic Islands24.7504.27
77Los Alerces National Park44.6304.26
78Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor434.3604.26
79Minaret of Jam34.6704.26
80Namib Sand Sea224.4104.26
81Upper Svaneti194.4204.26
82Virunga National Park34.6704.26
83Calakmul204.4004.25
84Shibam84.5004.24
85Gros Morne National Park194.3904.23
86Paris, Banks of the Seine1104.2804.22
87Ephesus424.3104.21
88Imperial Palace614.2904.21
89Cordoba614.2804.2
90Kilimanjaro National Park184.3604.2
91Lagoons of New Caledonia94.4404.2
92Mogao Caves164.3804.2
93Okavango Delta184.3604.2
94Huangshan224.3404.19
95Komodo National Park204.3504.19
96Lake Baikal204.3504.19
97Potala Palace204.3504.19
98Göbekli Tepe134.3804.18
99Sana'a134.3804.18
100Whale Sanctuary of El Vizcaino84.4404.18
101Yungang Grottoes254.3204.18
102Dolomites404.2804.17
103Dubrovnik674.2504.17
104Loire Valley514.2604.17
105Chichen-Itza464.2604.16
106Kakadu National Park244.2904.15
107Meidan Emam, Esfahan274.2804.15
108Bwindi Impenetrable National Park114.3604.14
109Redwood284.2704.14
110Mesa Verde344.2504.13
111Mont-Saint-Michel594.1904.11
112Kizhi Pogost164.2804.1
113Plitvice Lakes544.1904.1
114Works of Antoni Gaudí854.1704.1
115Auschwitz Birkenau554.1804.09
116Darien National Park34.5004.09
117Fraser Island264.2304.09
118Hierapolis-Pamukkale374.2004.09
119Huascaran National Park204.2504.09
120Palmyra214.2404.09
121Rice Terraces of the Philippine Cordilleras234.2404.09
122Tadrart Acacus34.5004.09
123Tasmanian Wilderness174.2604.09
124Copan184.2504.08
125M'Zab Valley74.3604.08
126Pitons of Reunion124.2904.08
127Ravenna424.1804.08
128Siena534.1704.08
129Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch394.1904.08
130Moenjodaro54.4004.07
131Sagarmatha National Park134.2704.07
132Sceilg Mhichíl244.2104.07
133Tsingy de Bemaraha54.4004.07
134Ujung Kulon National Park144.2504.06
135Versailles874.1304.06
136Vienna964.1304.06
137Ha Long Bay424.1504.05
138Edinburgh804.1104.04
139Huanglong154.2304.04
140Nasca Lines354.1604.04
141Uxmal314.1604.04
142Ennedi Massif24.5004.03
143Lakes of Ounianga24.5004.03
144Madā ͐ in Ṣāliḥ94.2804.03
145Damascus204.1804.02
146National History Park44.3804.02
147Brugge844.0804.01
148Oaxaca and Monte Alban284.1404.01
149Pantanal114.2304.01
150Seville664.0904.01
151Cracow714.0804
152Monarch Butterfly Biosphere Reserve194.1604
153Portovenere, Cinque Terre, and the Islands504.1004
154Great Zimbabwe Ruins84.2503.99
155Kathmandu Valley304.1203.99
156Prambanan334.1103.99
157Ajanta Caves234.1303.98
158Churches of Moldavia264.1203.98
159Wadi Rum414.0903.98
160Waterton Glacier International Peace Park264.1203.98
161Padua’s fourteenth-century fresco cycles54.3003.97
162Sintra664.0503.97
163Budapest844.0203.95
164Itchan Kala274.0903.95
165Khajuraho Group of Monuments184.1103.94
166Mahabalipuram184.1103.94
167Summer Palace584.0303.94
168Leptis Magna84.1903.93
169Sanganeb34.3303.93
170Teide National Park374.0403.93
171Mistaken Point104.1503.92
172Mount Sanqingshan134.1203.92
173Olympic National Park294.0503.92
174Tajik National Park94.1703.92
175Toledo634.0103.92
176Cesky Krumlov514.0103.91
177Crac des Chevaliers194.0803.91
178Segovia554.0003.91
179Sigiriya324.0303.91
180Mount Emei, including Leshan Giant Buddha254.0403.9
181Ancient Nara493.9903.89
182Mana Pools44.2503.89
183Masada384.0003.89
184Cueva de las Manos54.2003.88
185Rhodes364.0003.88
186Central Amazon Conservation Complex84.1303.87
187Fortified City of Carcassonne473.9703.87
188Lut Desert114.0903.87
189Purnululu National Park64.1703.87
190Cliff of Bandiagara74.1403.86
191Solovetsky Islands74.1403.86
192Amsterdam Canal Ring1013.9203.85
193Longmen Grottoes234.0003.85
194Medina of Fez343.9703.85
195Old Havana313.9803.85
196Antigua Guatemala273.9803.84
197Archaeological Site of Delphi423.9503.84
198Costiera Amalfitana433.9503.84
199Peninsula Valdes144.0403.84
200Piazza del Duomo (Pisa)783.9203.84
201Çatalhöyük154.0303.84
202Assisi433.9403.83
203Dazu Rock Carvings174.0003.82
204Dougga/Thugga174.0003.82
205Guanajuato273.9603.82
206Shark Bay104.0503.82
207Cuzco473.9103.81
208Stonehenge553.9003.81
209Villa Romana del Casale283.9503.81
210Classical Gardens of Suzhou363.9203.8
211Djenné84.0603.8
212Hal Saflieni Hypogeum443.9103.8
213Hattusha193.9703.8
214Pergamon263.9403.8
215Oporto653.8803.79
216Selous Game Reserve74.0703.79
217Ahwar of Southern Iraq44.1303.78
218Brazilian Atlantic Islands64.0803.78
219Central Sikhote-Alin34.1703.78
220Mexico City and Xochimilco443.8903.78
221Ningaloo Coast114.0003.78
222Aphrodisias243.9203.77
223Arab-Norman Palermo403.8803.77
224El Tajin203.9303.77
225Fujian Tulou213.9303.77
226Agrigento373.8803.76
227Ani143.9603.76
228Gulf of California173.9403.76
229Hill Forts of Rajasthan383.8803.76
230Medina of Marrakesh433.8703.76
231Rainforests of the Atsinanana94.0003.76
232St. Kilda94.0003.76
233Giant's Causeway453.8603.75
234Kenya Lake System123.9603.75
235Kotor533.8503.75
236Neolithic Orkney303.8803.75
237Mount Taishan233.8903.74
238Rila Monastery393.8503.74
239Ischigualasto / Talampaya143.9303.73
240South China Karst273.8703.73
241Temple of Heaven593.8203.73
242Aachen Cathedral623.8103.72
243Golden Mountains of Altai74.0003.72
244Salvador de Bahia193.8903.72
245Tallinn523.8203.72
246Lord Howe Island64.0003.71
247Ouro Preto253.8603.71
248Canaima National Park93.9403.7
249Itsukushima Shrine403.8103.7
250Matera343.8203.7
251Pont du Gard593.7903.7
252Sanchi173.8803.7
253Guanacaste113.9103.69
254Shirakawa-go and Gokayama263.8303.69
255Sukhothai363.8103.69
256Cerrado Protected Areas83.9403.68
257Djémila83.9403.68
258Ghadames54.0003.68
259Kaziranga National Park83.9403.68
260Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi153.8703.68
261Shiretoko83.9403.68
262Valletta633.7703.68
263Aleppo193.8403.67
264Gebel Barkal103.9003.67
265Haghpat and Sanahin253.8203.67
266Mountain Resort, Chengde193.8403.67
267Ping Yao263.8103.67
268Trinidad and the Valley de los Ingenios273.8103.67
269Westminster1003.7403.67
270Mount Athos223.8203.66
271Sabratha73.9303.66
272Western Caucasus73.9303.66
273Wieliczka and Bochnia Royal Salt Mines613.7503.66
274Babylon44.0003.65
275Hani Rice Terraces93.8903.65
276Ksar of Aït Ben Haddou323.7803.65
277Luang Prabang403.7603.65
278Malbork Castle443.7603.65
279Megalithic Temples of Malta553.7503.65
280Saint Catherine Area233.8003.65
281Historic Cairo423.7503.64
282Kii Mountain Range323.7703.64
283L'viv333.7703.64
284Plain of Jars183.8103.64
285Safranbolu173.8203.64
286Tongariro National Park243.7903.64
287Isole Eolie283.7703.63
288Old Town of Lijiang293.7603.63
289Salzburg793.7103.63
290Caral-Supe 203.7803.62
291Chan Chan243.7703.62
292Nan Madol83.8803.62
293San Gimignano473.7203.62
294Tubbataha Reefs34.0003.62
295Xidi and Hongcun243.7703.62
296Cape Floral Region263.7503.61
297Etruscan Necropolises393.7303.61
298Monastery of Geghard283.7503.61
299Nikko343.7403.61
300Olympia333.7403.61
301Phong Nha - Ke Bang213.7603.6
302Tchogha Zanbil163.7803.6
303Thingvellir503.7003.6
304Upper Middle Rhine Valley593.6903.6
305Avignon593.6803.59
306Dinosaur Provincial Park223.7503.59
307El Pinacate93.8303.59
308Lamu Old Town73.8603.59
309Preah Vihear Temple283.7303.59
310Ruins of Kilwa Kisiwani and Songo Mnara73.8603.59
311Wudang Mountains93.8303.59
312Brú na Bóinne433.6903.58
313Mount Wutai153.7703.58
314Qadisha Valley213.7403.58
315Rani-ki-Vav173.7603.58
316Trang An273.7203.58
317Twyfelfontein183.7503.58
318Yazd273.7203.58
319Air and Téneré24.0003.57
320Selimiye Mosque253.7203.57
321Sun Temple, Konarak133.7703.57
322Three parallel rivers of Yunnan193.7403.57
323iSimangaliso Wetland Park133.7703.57
324Qutb Minar373.6803.56
325Québec443.6703.56
326Grand Place, Brussels943.6203.55
327Hallstatt-Dachstein453.6603.55
328Rio de Janeiro353.6703.55
329Vézère Valley273.6903.55
330Wooden Churches of Maramures213.7103.55
331City of Bath603.6303.54
332Mount Hamiguitan43.8803.54
333Riga583.6303.54
334Decorated cave of Pont d'Arc273.6703.53
335Mycenae and Tiryns363.6503.53
336Agra Fort383.6403.52
337Lake District423.6303.52
338Mountain Railways of India203.6803.52
339Simien National Park103.7503.52
340Tropical Rainforest Sumatra73.7903.52
341Amiens Cathedral433.6203.51
342Chavin163.6903.51
343Everglades393.6303.51
344Monastery of Batalha423.6203.51
345Stone Town of Zanzibar253.6603.51
346Aldabra Atoll14.0003.5
347Belem793.5803.5
348Brasilia233.6503.5
349Convent of Christ in Tomar423.6103.5
350East Rennell14.0003.5
351Maloti Drakensberg173.6803.5
352Quirigua123.7103.5
353Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve14.0003.5
354SGang Gwaay14.0003.5
355Taï National Park14.0003.5
356Willandra Lakes123.7103.5
357Archaeological Site of Aigai263.6303.49
358Haeinsa Temple273.6303.49
359Island of Mozambique53.8003.49
360Mount Wuyi193.6603.49
361Polonnaruva303.6203.49
362Skocjan Caves463.6003.49
363The trulli of Alberobello373.6103.49
364Timgad83.7503.49
365Verona593.5803.49
366Caves of Maresha and Bet Guvrin223.6403.48
367Fontainebleau503.5803.48
368Humayun's Tomb363.6003.48
369Pico Island163.6603.48
370Wadi Al-Hitan143.6803.48
371Chaco Culture283.6103.47
372Cilento and Vallo di Diano313.6003.47
373Hoi An403.5903.47
374Jeju273.6103.47
375Ancient ksours63.7503.46
376Belize Barrier Reef213.6203.46
377Reims463.5703.46
378Schönbrunn773.5403.46
379Tanbaly123.6703.46
380Uvs Nuur Basin33.8303.46
381Val di Noto373.5803.46
382Vall de Boi263.6003.46
383Villages with Fortified Churches333.5903.46
384Viñales Valley233.6103.46
385White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal213.6203.46
386Ayutthaya573.5503.45
387Mystras253.6003.45
388Pyrénées - Mont Perdu313.5803.45
389San Agustín133.6503.45
390Churches of Peace413.5503.44
391Danube Delta213.6003.44
392Matobo Hills83.6903.44
393Altamira Cave293.5703.43
394Delos243.5803.43
395Himeji-jo403.5503.43
396Sassanid Archaeological Landscape93.6703.43
397Split633.5203.43
398Wachau Cultural Landscape393.5503.43
399Fasil Ghebbi113.6403.42
400Humberstone and Santa Laura Saltpeter Works123.6303.42
401Mostar463.5303.42
402Syracuse383.5403.42
403Tierradentro133.6203.42
404Bassari Country43.7503.41
405Chitwan National Park213.5703.41
406Gondwana Rainforests193.5803.41
407Potosi223.5703.41
408Safi al-Din Ensemble in Ardabil 153.6003.41
409Serra da Capivara43.7503.41
410Shushtar183.5803.41
411Trinity Sergius Lavra283.5503.41
412Anuradhapura283.5403.4
413Lyon463.5103.4
414Persian Garden273.5403.4
415Berat and Gjirokastra323.5203.39
416Dengfeng223.5503.39
417Museumsinsel (Museum Island)773.4703.39
418Paphos373.5103.39
419Plantin-Moretus Museum553.4903.39
420Strasbourg633.4803.39
421Trier603.4803.39
422Volubilis303.5203.39
423Wood Buffalo National Park53.7003.39
424Xochicalco253.5403.39
425Causses and Cévennes293.5203.38
426Cologne Cathedral753.4603.38
427Great Himalayan National Park63.6703.38
428Khangchendzonga National Park63.6703.38
429Kyiv393.5003.38
430Lower Valley of the Omo63.6703.38
431Pattadakal163.5603.38
432Visby283.5203.38
433Alejandro de Humboldt National Park113.5903.37
434Atlantic Forest South-East93.6103.37
435Bamberg503.4703.37
436Bourges Cathedral353.4903.37
437Chartres Cathedral523.4703.37
438Durmitor National Park253.5203.37
439Olinda123.5803.37
440Potsdam593.4703.37
441Quito303.5003.37
442Rangiri Dambulla Cave Temple303.5003.37
443Salamanca363.4903.37
444Santiago de Compostela333.5003.37
445Arles553.4603.36
446Gelati Monastery223.5203.36
447Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries193.5303.36
448Butrint303.4803.35
449Fujisan323.4803.35
450Painted Churches in the Troödos Region303.4803.35
451Palau de la Musica Catalana & Hospital de Sant Pau563.4503.35
452Takht-e Soleyman163.5303.35
453Albi373.4603.34
454Burgos Cathedral303.4703.34
455Franciscan Missions in the Sierra Gorda143.5403.34
456Kaiping Diaolou273.4803.34
457Las Medulas273.4803.34
458Masjed-e Jâme'283.4803.34
459Ohrid Region373.4603.34
460Puebla313.4703.34
461Sighisoara353.4603.34
462Jaipur City, Rajasthan413.4403.33
463Kinderdijk573.4303.33
464Mahabodhi Temple Complex123.5403.33
465Mount Etna413.4403.33
466Vilnius553.4303.33
467Fatehpur Sikri353.4403.32
468Seokguram Grotto and Bulguksa Temple323.4503.32
469West Lake333.4503.32
470Wet Tropics of Queensland303.4503.32
471Arequipa343.4403.31
472Biblical Tells293.4503.31
473Fanjingshan83.5603.31
474L'Anse aux Meadows153.5003.31
475Rabat313.4403.31
476San Marino and Mount Titano483.4203.31
477Amphitheater of El Jem263.4403.3
478Dorset and East Devon Coast413.4103.3
479Kinabalu Park263.4403.3
480Mapungubwe73.5703.3
481Richtersveld63.5803.3
482Samarra33.6703.3
483Timbuktu73.5703.3
484Würzburg Residence533.4003.3
485Armenian Monastic Ensembles173.4703.29
486Ferapontov Monastery123.5003.29
487Hué353.4103.29
488Quebrada de Humahuaca203.4503.29
489Santa Maria delle Grazie523.3903.29
490Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region323.4203.29
491Churches of Chiloé153.4703.28
492Naples613.3703.28
493Telc403.4003.28
494Temple, Mansion and Cemetery of Confucius233.4303.28
495Tower of London953.3503.28
496Carlsbad Caverns283.4103.27
497Cartagena273.4103.27
498Churches and Convents of Goa253.4203.27
499Gwynedd Castles363.3903.27
500Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump203.4303.27
501Old City of Berne573.3703.27
502Rock Art of Alta203.4303.27
503Rock Drawings in Valcamonica283.4103.27
504Route of Santiago de Compostela383.3903.27
505Spissky Hrad and Levoca313.4003.27
506Statue of Liberty763.3503.27
507Su Nuraxi di Barumini253.4203.27
508Tehuacán-Cuicatlán Valley143.4603.27
509Tiwanaku283.4103.27
510Urnes Stave Church223.4303.27
511Vicenza413.3803.27
512Vigan203.4303.27
513Warsaw653.3603.27
514Gulf of Porto163.4403.26
515Laponian Area173.4403.26
516Medina of Essaouira293.4003.26
517Paraty and Ilha Grande173.4403.26
518La Fortaleza253.4003.25
519Urbino383.3703.25
520Agadez73.5003.24
521Bali Subak system353.3603.24
522Bursa and Cumalikizik233.3903.24
523Mount Qingcheng and Dujiangyan213.4003.24
524Old City of Acre313.3703.24
525Rwenzori Mountains73.5003.24
526Anjar243.3803.23
527Byblos263.3703.23
528Canterbury463.3303.22
529Koguryo Kingdom63.5003.22
530Laurisilva of Madeira203.3803.22
531Quedlinburg403.3403.22
532Bethlehem383.3303.21
533El Escurial553.3103.21
534Gyeongju313.3403.21
535Monticello313.3403.21
536Bellinzone393.3203.2
537Bordeaux393.3203.2
538Changdeokgung Palace Complex423.3103.2
539Coiba National Park53.5003.2
540Corfu323.3303.2
541Djoudj93.4403.2
542Elvas323.3303.2
543Ferrara423.3103.2
544Horyu-ji Area383.3203.2
545Kew Gardens633.2903.2
546Lake Malawi53.5003.2
547Santo Domingo173.3803.2
548Wartburg Castle433.3103.2
549Cornwall and West Devon Mining Landscape333.3203.19
550Garajonay203.3503.19
551Novgorod203.3503.19
552Taos Pueblo263.3303.19
553Avila453.2903.18
554Jantar Mantar383.3003.18
555Monastery of Horezu223.3403.18
556Site of Carthage283.3203.18
557Villa d'Este413.2903.18
558Abbey of St Gall503.2703.17
559Bam Cultural Landscape103.4003.17
560Hebron/Al-Khalil Old Town203.3303.17
561Rhaetian Railway363.2903.17
562Sydney Opera House493.2803.17
563Western Ghats143.3603.17
564Alto Douro413.2703.16
565Great Smoky Mountains313.2903.16
566Maulbronn Monastery473.2703.16
567San Miguel de Allende273.3003.16
568Sian Ka'an223.3203.16
569Curonian Spit353.2703.15
570Derbent93.3903.15
571Divrigi93.3903.15
572Puerto-Princesa Subterranean River213.3103.15
573Shirakami-Sanchi93.3903.15
574Zamosc293.2903.15
575Aasivissuit - Nipisat33.5003.14
576Central Suriname Nature Reserve33.5003.14
577Cyrene63.4203.14
578Epidaurus333.2703.14
579Kazan Kremlin203.3003.14
580Lake Turkana63.4203.14
581Makli, Thatta63.4203.14
582Papahanaumokuakea33.5003.14
583Torun413.2603.14
584Victorian Gothic and Art Deco Ensemble of Mumbai323.2703.14
585Yin Xu183.3103.14
586Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture103.3503.13
587Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings463.2403.13
588Kutna Hora483.2403.13
589Rammelsberg and Goslar443.2403.13
590Talamanca Range-La Amistad Reserves83.3803.13
591University of Coimbra463.2403.13
592Villa Adriana (Tivoli)403.2503.13
593Bryggen443.2303.12
594El Fuerte de Samaipata123.3303.12
595Golestan Palace273.2603.12
596Imperial Tombs483.2303.12
597Island of Patmos123.3303.12
598Mérida363.2403.12
599Royal Palace at Caserta353.2403.12
600China Danxia173.2903.11
601Genbaku Dome403.2303.11
602Incense Route of the Negev263.2503.11
603Kairouan253.2603.11
604Los Katios National Park23.5003.11
605Qhapaq Ñan403.2303.11
606Santa Cruz de Mompox133.3103.11
607Silk Roads353.2303.11
608Zacatecas153.3003.11
609Castel del Monte323.2303.1
610Gonbad-e Qâbus73.3603.1
611Great Spa Towns of Europe53.4003.1
612Jesuit Missions of the Chiquitos93.3303.1
613Koguryo Tombs93.3303.1
614Red Bay Basque Whaling Station113.3203.1
615Taxila73.3603.1
616Wooden Churches of Southern Malopolska333.2303.1
617Jesuit Missions of Trinidad and Jesus203.2503.09
618Mantua and Sabbioneta383.2103.09
619Meknes303.2203.09
620Sambor Prei Kuk203.2503.09
621Forts and Castles Gold Coast123.2903.08
622Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka173.2603.08
623Sinharaja Forest213.2403.08
624Studenica Monastery213.2403.08
625Xinjiang Tianshan123.2903.08
626Asturian Monuments283.2103.07
627Grand Canal403.1903.07
628Old Town Lunenburg233.2203.07
629Pitons Management Area193.2403.07
630Rietveld Schröderhuis503.1703.07
631Ancient villages of Northern Syria113.2703.06
632City of Luxembourg703.1503.06
633Durham Castle and Cathedral393.1803.06
634Greater Blue Mountains383.1803.06
635Mount Kenya113.2703.06
636Rock Art in the Hail Region63.3303.06
637Rock Paintings of the Sierra de San Francisco63.3303.06
638Studley Royal Park313.1903.06
639Asmara93.2803.05
640Chiribiquete National Park13.5003.05
641Levuka93.2803.05
642Liangzhu Archaeological Site93.2803.05
643Medieval Monuments in Kosovo263.1903.05
644Monastery of Alcobaça413.1603.05
645Ogasawara Islands13.5003.05
646Sacri Monti of Piedmont and Lombardy353.1703.05
647Sangha Trinational13.5003.05
648São Luis93.2803.05
649Desembarco del Granma National Park123.2503.04
650Diamantina153.2303.04
651Mammoth Cave283.1803.04
652Mtskheta283.1803.04
653Aquileia313.1603.03
654Benedictine Convent of St. John273.1703.03
655Caceres343.1603.03
656Fort and Shalamar Gardens73.2903.03
657Santa Ana de los Rios de Cuenca213.1903.03
658Walled City of Baku263.1703.03
659Burgundy343.1503.02
660Champagne403.1403.02
661Cistercian Abbey of Fontenay313.1503.02
662Hiraizumi143.2103.02
663Red Fort333.1503.02
664San Antonio Missions333.1503.02
665Caves of Yagul and Mitla163.1903.01
666Classical Weimar463.1203.01
667Diyarbakir Fortress and Hevsel Gardens123.2103.01
668Pilgrimage Church of Wies423.1203.01
669Rohtas Fort53.3003.01
670Thessalonika393.1303.01
671Tsodilo83.2503.01
672Virgin Komi Forests53.3003.01
673Blenheim Palace393.1203
674Dong Phayayen293.1403
675Lübeck473.1103
676Macao503.1003
677Mudejar Architecture of Aragon293.1403
678Central Highlands273.1302.99
679Coffee Cultural Landscape173.1502.98
680Jesuit Missions of the Guaranis213.1402.98
681Kandy363.1002.98
682Keoladeo National Park243.1302.98
683Saint-Savin sur Gartempe243.1302.98
684Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe423.0702.96
685Congonhas223.1102.96
686Cuenca323.0902.96
687Joggins Fossil Cliffs233.1102.96
688Maritime Greenwich693.0502.96
689Tugendhat Villa433.0702.96
690Angra do Heroismo163.1302.95
691Dacian Fortresses243.1002.95
692Medina of Tunis283.0902.95
693Panamá293.0902.95
694Saint-Emilion323.0802.95
695Saloum Delta83.1902.95
696Soltaniyeh173.1202.95
697Aggtelek and Slovak Karst263.0802.94
698Lavaux, Vineyard Terraces433.0502.94
699Le Morne183.1102.94
700Petäjävesi Old Church 223.0902.94
701Tipasa93.1702.94
702Willemstad213.1002.94
703Coa Valley and Siega Verde293.0702.93
704Daphni, Hosios Loukas and Nea Moni of Chios323.0602.93
705Fray Bentos113.1402.93
706Ironbridge Gorge323.0602.93
707Kasbah of Algiers113.1402.93
708Orkhon Valley113.1402.93
709Regensburg533.0302.93
710Rock Carvings in Tanum273.0702.93
711Tauric Chersonese123.1302.93
712Val d'Orcia333.0602.93
713Valparaiso283.0702.93
714Völklingen Ironworks403.0502.93
715Aksum143.1102.92
716Bat, Al-Khutm and Al-Ayn193.0802.92
717Bisotun173.0902.92
718Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus313.0502.92
719Elephanta Caves273.0602.92
720Fortifications of Vauban533.0202.92
721Guimarães403.0402.92
722Island of Gorée153.1002.92
723Kronborg Castle483.0302.92
724Morne Trois Pitons133.1202.92
725Old Town of Galle293.0502.92
726Sansa, Buddhist Mountain Monasteries193.0802.92
727Sucre223.0702.92
728The Four Lifts373.0402.92
729Bom Jesus do Monte283.0502.91
730Evora443.0202.91
731Margravial Opera House353.0302.91
732Nessebar283.0502.91
733Orange453.0202.91
734Røros183.0802.91
735Speyer Cathedral533.0102.91
736Koutammakou63.1702.9
737Medici Villas and Gardens423.0102.9
738Medina of Sousse253.0402.9
739Poblet Monastery333.0302.9
740Santa Maria de Guadelupe273.0402.9
741Bosra153.0702.89
742Champaner-Pavagadh173.0602.89
743Nalanda73.1402.89
744Necropolis of Bet She'arim233.0402.89
745Pontcysyllte Aqueduct and Canal 353.0102.89
746Singapore Botanic Gardens 522.9902.89
747Yuso and Suso Monasteries243.0402.89
748Gamzigrad-Romuliana253.0202.88
749Graz452.9902.88
750Gusuku of Ryukyu163.0602.88
751Henderson Island23.2502.88
752Lopé-Okanda23.2502.88
753Melaka and George Town452.9902.88
754Nancy452.9902.88
755Pimachiowin Aki23.2502.88
756High Coast / Kvarken Archipelago233.0202.87
757Pienza333.0002.87
758Stari Ras and Sopocani203.0302.87
759Quseir Amra253.0002.86
760Serra de Tramuntana263.0002.86
761Trogir532.9602.86
762Belfries742.9402.85
763Echmiatsin and Zvartnots292.9802.85
764Kerkuane133.0402.85
765Speicherstadt and Kontorhaus District542.9502.85
766Vézelay322.9802.85
767Ancient Merv113.0502.84
768Banc d'Arguin33.1702.84
769Euphrasian Basilica in Porec362.9602.84
770Falun Great Copper Mountain272.9802.84
771Kulangsu252.9802.84
772Land of Frankincense193.0002.84
773Landscapes of Dauria33.1702.84
774Lower Valley of the Awash33.1702.84
775Taputapuātea33.1702.84
776Vat Phou193.0002.84
777Antequera Dolmens Site342.9602.83
778Sites of Japan's Meiji Industrial Revolution222.9802.83
779Tyre222.9802.83
780Al Qal'a of Beni Hammad63.0802.82
781Grand-Bassam73.0702.82
782Hahoe and Yangdong292.9502.82
783Hwaseong Fortress332.9502.82
784Khami Ruins63.0802.82
785Longobards in Italy392.9402.82
786Qinghai Hoh Xil43.1302.82
787Querétaro252.9602.82
788Royal Palaces of Abomey83.0602.82
789Fossil Hominid Sites143.0002.81
790Heritage of Mercury352.9302.81
791Forth Bridge492.9002.8
792Frontiers of the Roman Empire562.9002.8
793Luis Barragán House and Studio292.9302.8
794Novodevichy Convent302.9302.8
795Temple of Apollo Epicurius at Bassae252.9402.8
796Thracian tomb of Sveshtari252.9402.8
797Vizcaya Bridge342.9302.8
798Archaeological site of Philippi202.9502.79
799Lushan National Park162.9702.79
800Roskilde Cathedral472.9002.79
801Royal Saltworks of Arc-et-Senans302.9202.79
802Vallée de Mai152.9702.79
803Harar103.0002.78
804Lima452.8902.78
805Sewell Mining Town103.0002.78
806Venetian Works of Defence642.8702.78
807Wadden Sea472.8902.78
808Belovezhskaya Pushcha / Bialowieza Forest272.9102.77
809Fort Jesus132.9602.77
810Jodrell Bank Observatory212.9302.77
811Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France572.8702.77
812Um er-Rasas272.9102.77
813Writing-on-Stone / Áísínai’pi83.0002.77
814Brimstone Hill Fortress192.9202.76
815Joya de Ceren122.9602.76
816Major Town Houses572.8602.76
817Pilgrimage Church of St. John of Nepomuk402.8802.76
818Early Christian Necropolis of Pécs272.8902.75
819Fortress of Suomenlinna502.8502.75
820My Son292.8802.75
821Provins442.8602.75
822Rock-hewn Churches of Ivanovo272.8902.75
823Tarraco402.8602.75
824The Architectural Work of Le Corbusier742.8402.75
825Ambohimanga102.9502.74
826Australian Fossil Mammal Sites142.9302.74
827Litomysl Castle392.8602.74
828Medina of Tétouan232.8902.74
829Residences of the Royal House of Savoy352.8602.74
830San Pedro de la Roca Castle142.9302.74
831Takht-i-Bahi63.0002.74
832Banska Stiavnica272.8702.73
833Shakhrisyabz212.8802.73
834Tomioka Silk Mill192.8902.73
835Zollverein442.8402.73
836Drottningholm472.8302.72
837Flemish Béguinages622.8102.72
838Kondoa53.0002.72
839Modena382.8402.72
840Paquimé53.0002.72
841Sviyazhsk122.9202.72
842Troy252.8602.72
843Cienfuegos242.8502.71
844Ibiza292.8402.71
845Old Rauma242.8502.71
846Sundarbans National Park82.9402.71
847Tequila192.8702.71
848Bauhaus Sites512.8002.7
849Donana National Park322.8302.7
850Medina Azahara322.8302.7
851Rideau Canal372.8202.7
852Bardejov Town262.8302.69
853Gardens and Castle at Kromeríz412.8002.69
854Independence Hall462.8002.69
855Kunya-Urgench132.8802.69
856The Persian Qanat202.8502.69
857Western Tien-Shan132.8802.69
858Boyana Church402.7902.68
859Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers33.0002.68
860Roman Walls of Lugo292.8102.68
861St. George, Bermuda142.8602.68
862Stralsund and Wismar432.7902.68
863Gammelstad202.8302.67
864Grimeton Radio Station242.8102.67
865Mazagan202.8302.67
866Morelia182.8302.67
867Xanthos-Letoon202.8302.67
868Colonia del Sacramento292.7902.66
869Hubei Shennongjia62.9202.66
870Konso62.9202.66
871Robben Island192.8202.66
872Sangay National Park112.8602.66
873Blue and John Crow Mountains82.8802.65
874Bolgar152.8302.65
875Genoa442.7602.65
876Hidden Christian Sites in the Nagasaki Region222.8002.65
877León Cathedral152.8302.65
878Mount Nimba23.0002.65
879Pasargadae262.7902.65
880Residence of Bukovinian & Dalmatian Metropolitans182.8102.65
881Antigua Naval Dockyard142.8202.64
882Castles of Augustusburg and Falkenlust512.7402.64
883Pirin National Park252.7802.64
884Aqueduct of Padre Tembleque192.7902.63
885Chaîne des Puys262.7702.63
886Lednice-Valtice Cultural Landscape382.7502.63
887Shahr-i Sokhta52.9002.63
888Central University City Campus of the UNAM352.7402.62
889Muskauer Park382.7402.62
890Surtsey152.8002.62
891Tlacotalpan152.8002.62
892Yaroslavl182.7802.62
893Úbeda and Baeza322.7502.62
894Cordouan Lighthouse13.0002.61
895Dja Faunal Reserve13.0002.61
896Gobustan Rock Art232.7602.61
897Petroglyphs of the Mongolian Altai13.0002.61
898Stone Circles of Senegambia92.8302.61
899Town Hall and Roland, Bremen462.7202.61
900Botanical Garden, Padua422.7102.6
901Hollókö252.7402.6
902Bahá’i Holy Places412.7002.59
903Erbil Citadel102.8002.59
904Historic Jeddah102.8002.59
905Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba182.7502.59
906Notre-Dame Cathedral in Tournai442.7002.59
907Ruins of León Viejo102.8002.59
908Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont342.7102.59
909Ban Chiang192.7402.58
910Coro and its Port62.8302.58
911Nesvizh282.7102.58
912Osun-Osogbo62.8302.58
913Tabriz Bazaar192.7402.58
914Popocatepetl monasteries272.7002.57
915Swiss Tectonic Arena Sardona272.7002.57
916Trebic392.6802.57
917Wooden Churches of the Slovak Carpathians282.7002.57
918Baroque Churches292.6902.56
919Maymand92.7802.56
920Portobelo-San Lorenzo182.7202.56
921Tower of Hercules292.6902.56
922Cathedral of St. James in Sibenik442.6502.54
923Fagus Factory392.6502.54
924Primeval Beech Forests592.6302.54
925Verla Groundwood and Board Mill212.6902.54
926Australian Convict Sites332.6502.53
927Buddhist Vihara at Paharpur82.7502.53
928Hildesheim Cathedral and Church432.6402.53
929New Lanark322.6602.53
930Risco Caido112.7302.53
931The Sundarbans82.7502.53
932Zabid82.7502.53
933Lumbini192.6802.52
934Pannonhalma272.6502.52
935Reichenau392.6302.52
936Tomb of Askia32.8302.52
937Aranjuez462.6202.51
938Ciudad Universitaria de Caracas92.7202.51
939La Lonja de la Seda412.6202.51
940Le Havre412.6202.51
941Mafra Palace, Convent and Royal Hunting Park 292.6402.51
942Pampulha182.6702.51
943Paramaribo92.7202.51
944Bahla Fort252.6402.5
945Migratory Bird Sanctuaries 62.7502.5
946Ahmadabad212.6402.49
947Goias102.7002.49
948Blaenavon Industrial Landscape342.6002.48
949Camino Real272.6102.48
950Choirokoitia312.6102.48
951Luther Memorials432.5902.48
952Naumburg Cathedral342.6002.48
953Centennial Hall472.5702.47
954Stećci 302.6002.47
955Alcala de Henares522.5602.46
956Chief Roi Mata's Domain92.6702.46
957Kaesong92.6702.46
958Namhansanseong282.5902.46
959Rjukan / Notodden172.6202.46
960San Cristobal de La Laguna292.5902.46
961Southern Öland262.6002.46
962Grand Pré212.6002.45
963Ir. D.F. Woudagemaal392.5502.44
964Iwami Ginzan Silver Mine132.6202.44
965Van Nellefabriek492.5402.44
966First Coffee Plantations142.6102.43
967Al Ain282.5502.42
968Ancient ferrous metallurgy sites22.7502.42
969Comoé National Park22.7502.42
970Engelsberg Ironworks262.5602.42
971Kujataa22.7502.42
972Miguasha Park182.5802.42
973Holy Trinity Column482.5102.41
974Jongmyo Shrine412.5202.41
975Madriu-Perafita-Claror Valley362.5302.41
976Stevns Klint312.5302.41
977Canal du Midi442.5102.4
978Church of the Ascension, Kolomenskoye292.5202.39
979Kalwaria Zebrzydowska362.5102.39
980Sheki122.5802.39
981Skogskyrkogarden442.5002.39
982Susa162.5602.39
983Vlkolinec272.5202.39
984Semmering Railway352.5002.38
985Campeche262.5002.37
986Citadel of the Ho Dynasty212.5202.37
987Great Burkhan Khaldun Mountain32.6702.37
988Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt 32.6702.37
989Neolithic Flint Mines at Spiennes292.5002.37
990Qal'at al-Bahrain212.5202.37
991Seowon, Neo-Confucian Academies182.5302.37
992Krzemionki prehistoric striped flint mining region162.5302.36
993Vegaøyan132.5402.36
994Ichkeul National Park122.5402.35
995Kunta Kinteh Island92.5602.35
996Palmeral of Elche302.4802.35
997Sarazm92.5602.35
998Stone Spheres of the Diquís102.5502.35
999Thungyai-Huai Kha Khaeng52.6002.35
1000Tokaji Wine Region272.4802.35
1001Tusi Sites102.5502.35
1002Aflaj irrigation system222.4802.34
1003ǂKhomani Cultural Landscape62.5802.34
1004Hospicio Cabañas152.5002.33
1005Mir Castle282.4602.33
1006Cahokia Mounds252.4602.32
1007Fertö/Neusiedlersee412.4302.32
1008Bridgetown202.4502.3
1009Decorated Farmhouses of Hälsingland242.4402.3
1010Island of Saint-Louis102.5002.3
1011Okinoshima Island102.5002.3
1012Royal Joseon Tombs312.4202.3
1013Tiya82.5002.29
1014Baekje Historic Areas202.4302.28
1015Bagerhat72.5002.28
1016Pythagoreion and Heraion of Samos122.4602.28
1017Saryarka72.5002.28
1018White City of Tel-Aviv412.3802.27
1019Defence Line of Amsterdam542.3402.25
1020Zuojiang Huashan Rock Art102.4502.25
1021Baptism Site "Bethany Beyond the Jordan"322.3602.24
1022Garden Kingdom of Dessau-Wörlitz402.3402.23
1023Turaif Quarter82.4402.23
1024Kernavë392.3302.22
1025Corvey382.3202.21
1026Jelling372.3102.2
1027Ombilin Coal Mining Heritage of Sawahlunto22.5002.2
1028Rock-Art of the Mediterranean Basin272.3302.2
1029Ruins of Loropéni 22.5002.2
1030Tarnowskie Góry Lead-Silver Mine282.3202.19
1031Abbey and Altenmünster of Lorsch502.2802.18
1032Gorham's Cave Complex222.3202.18
1033Monte San Giorgio332.2902.17
1034Wrangel Island12.5002.17
1035Camagüey172.3202.16
1036Thracian tomb of Kazanlak292.2802.16
1037Derwent Valley Mills302.2702.15
1038Birka and Hovgarden292.2602.14
1039Kladruby nad Labem262.2702.14
1040Mehmed Paša Sokolović Bridge262.2502.12
1041Asante Traditional Buildings82.3102.11
1042Mining Cultural Landscape Erzgebirge302.2302.11
1043Poverty Point172.2602.11
1044W-Arly-Pendjari Complex62.3302.11
1045Caves and Ice Age Art392.2102.1
1046Sammallahdenmäki232.2402.1
1047Madara Rider252.2202.09
1048Pearling202.2302.09
1049Mount Carmel Caves232.2202.08
1050Mozu-Furuichi Kofungun122.2502.08
1051Nisa122.2502.08
1052Peking Man Site242.2102.08
1053Manas Wildlife Sanctuary52.3002.07
1054Messel Pit422.1702.07
1055Mijikenda Kaya Forests52.3002.07
1056Discovery Coast32.3302.06
1057Cidade Velha82.2502.05
1058Hedeby and Danevirke262.1702.04
1059Atapuerca222.1602.02
1060Hortobágy242.1502.02
1061Prehistoric Pile Dwellings502.1102.02
1062Water Management System of Augsburg342.1302.02
1063Mining Sites of Wallonia382.1202.01
1064Crespi d'Adda302.1202
1065Holasovice422.0801.98
1066Karlskrona252.1001.97
1067Phoenix Islands22.2501.97
1068Pyu Ancient Cities102.1501.97
1069Dilmun Burial Mounds202.1001.96
1070Stari Grad Plain312.0801.96
1071The Prosecco Hills232.0901.96
1072Royal Exhibition Building242.0801.95
1073São Francisco Square82.1301.94
1074Saltaire332.0501.94
1075Vredefort Dome82.1301.94
1076Gochang, Hwasun, and Ganghwa Dolmen232.0401.91
1077Nord-Pas de Calais Mining Basin332.0001.89
1078Al-Ahsa Oasis52.1001.88
1079Hyrcanian Forests62.0801.87
1080Site of Xanadu82.0601.87
1081Tombs of Buganda Kings122.0401.87
1082La Chaux-de-Fonds / Le Locle361.9301.83
1083Christiansfeld301.9201.81
1084Berlin Modernism Housing Estates501.8901.8
1085Struve Geodetic Arc421.9001.8
1086Sulaiman-Too121.9601.8
1087Par force hunting landscape351.9001.79
1088Al Zubarah221.9101.78
1089Budj Bim Cultural Landscape32.0001.76
1090Gough and Inaccessible Islands22.0001.75
1091Thang Long351.8401.74
1092Lenggong Valley141.8601.71
1093Sangiran Early Man Site221.8401.71
1094Beemster Polder471.7801.69
1095Barberton Makhonjwa Mountains41.8801.67
1096Niokolo-Koba National Park41.8801.67
1097Schokland411.7601.66
1098Abu Mena121.7101.56
1099Ivrea241.6701.55
1100Stoclet House541.6001.52
1101Aapravasi Ghat181.6401.51
1102Qalhat161.6301.5
1103Valongo Wharf181.3101.2
1104Battir191.2101.11
1105Chengjiang Fossil Site101.2001.08
1106Kuk21.2501.08
1107Srebarna Nature Reserve241.1301.04
1108Chongoni Rock Art21.0000.86
1109Ashur00
1110Bikini Atoll00
1111French Austral Lands and Seas00
1112Garamba National Park00
1113Hatra00
1114Heard and McDonald Islands00
1115Lorentz National Park00
1116Malpelo00
1117Manovo-Gounda St. Floris00
1118Mbanza Kongo00
1119Okapi Wildlife Reserve00
1120Putorana Plateau00
1121Rio Abiseo National Park00
1122Salonga National Park00
1123Sukur00
1124Thimlich Ohinga00
1125Ḥimā Cultural area00