Most Popular Sites in Our Community

We rank using a toned down Wilson Score to deal with outliers and few votes. The lower bound is added to the calculated average for each site for the ranking. Please join the community and rate some sites to make the list more representative.

Check out the most recent ratings.

And if you are interested in the stats, our stats page should be of interest to you.

#World Heritage SiteVotesAvg RatingScore
1Galapagos Islands224.9304.81
2Rapa Nui224.9304.81
3Angkor604.8504.79
4Petra444.8504.78
5Yellowstone334.8604.77
6Machu Picchu424.8104.73
7Rome924.7704.72
8Bagan254.8004.68
9Victoria Falls234.8004.68
10Gunung Mulu154.8304.67
11Venice and its Lagoon764.7104.65
12Tikal National Park264.7504.63
13Volcanoes of Kamchatka45.0004.63
14Pyramids (Memphis)384.7104.62
15Ancient Thebes334.7004.6
16Grand Canyon494.6804.6
17Tassili n'Ajjer35.0004.58
18Florence794.6304.57
19Los Glaciares224.7004.57
20Istanbul684.6204.55
21St. Petersburg434.6304.54
22Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks304.6304.52
23Archipiélago de Revillagigedo25.0004.51
24Socotra Archipelago25.0004.51
25Granada614.5704.5
26Persepolis254.6204.49
27Great Wall574.5404.46
28Hampi194.6104.46
29Lalibela174.6204.46
30Pompei604.5304.46
31Vatican City844.5204.46
32Ancient Kyoto494.5304.45
33Göreme NP284.5704.45
34Iguazu National Park314.5604.45
35Uluru264.5804.45
36Ellora Caves234.5704.43
37Ilulissat Icefjord94.6704.43
38Old City of Jerusalem424.5204.43
39Samarkand234.5704.43
40Teotihuacan404.5304.43
41Meteora324.5304.42
42Serengeti184.5804.42
43Air and Téneré15.0004.41
44Borobudur304.5304.41
45Cocos Island15.0004.41
46Kahuzi-Biega National Park15.0004.41
47Macquarie Island15.0004.41
48Minaret of Jam15.0004.41
49Noel Kempff Mercado National Park15.0004.41
50Sanganeb15.0004.41
51Prague784.4704.4
52Vatnajökull National Park244.5204.39
53Chola Temples124.5804.38
54Nemrut Dag124.5804.38
55West Norwegian Fjords344.4904.38
56Bukhara224.5004.36
57Iguacu314.4704.35
58Taj Mahal364.4604.35
59Jiuzhaigou Valley124.5404.34
60Rock Islands124.5404.34
61Glacier parks234.4604.32
62Ngorongoro194.4704.31
63Nubian Monuments274.4404.31
64Palenque254.4404.31
65Meroe84.5604.3
66Great Barrier Reef274.4104.28
67Whale Sanctuary of El Vizcaino64.5804.28
68Yakushima64.5804.28
69Baalbek234.4104.27
70Babylon24.7504.27
71Hawaii Volcanoes254.4004.27
72Kremlin and Red Square374.3804.27
73Nahanni National Park24.7504.27
74Sub-Antarctic Islands24.7504.27
75Kilimanjaro National Park134.4604.26
76Selous Game Reserve44.6304.26
77Tsingy de Bemaraha34.6704.26
78Virunga National Park34.6704.26
79Imperial Palace514.3204.23
80Paris, Banks of the Seine894.3004.23
81Te Wahipounamu214.3804.23
82Bwindi Impenetrable National Park104.4504.22
83Loire Valley444.3204.22
84Manu National Park134.4204.22
85Wulingyuan154.4004.22
86Acropolis674.2904.21
87Yosemite National Park374.3204.21
88Gros Morne National Park184.3604.2
89Upper Svaneti164.3804.2
90Works of Antoni Gaudí704.2804.2
91Calakmul174.3504.18
92Ephesus384.2904.18
93Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor364.2904.18
94Cordoba544.2604.17
95Huangshan184.3304.17
96Huascaran National Park184.3304.17
97Dolomites344.2604.15
98Dubrovnik574.2404.15
99Meidan Emam, Esfahan244.2904.15
100Mont-Saint-Michel484.2504.15
101Lord Howe Island44.5004.14
102Chichen-Itza394.2404.13
103Lake Baikal164.3104.13
104Tasmanian Wilderness164.3104.13
105Göbekli Tepe104.3504.12
106Mesa Verde314.2404.12
107Mogao Caves124.3304.12
108Namib Sand Sea174.2904.12
109Redwood254.2604.12
110Kakadu National Park214.2604.11
111Komodo National Park184.2804.11
112Yungang Grottoes184.2804.11
113Palmyra144.2904.1
114Pitons of Reunion114.3204.1
115Ravenna344.2204.1
116Darien National Park34.5004.09
117Ha Long Bay344.2104.09
118Lena Pillars34.5004.09
119Los Alerces National Park34.5004.09
120Mana Pools34.5004.09
121Tadrart Acacus34.5004.09
122Vienna764.1604.09
123Hierapolis-Pamukkale334.2004.08
124Sana'a74.3604.08
125Kizhi Pogost134.2704.07
126Brugge704.1404.06
127Edinburgh654.1404.06
128Sceilg Mhichíl214.2104.06
129Ujung Kulon National Park144.2504.06
130Versailles744.1404.06
131Plitvice Lakes434.1504.05
132Rice Terraces of the Philippine Cordilleras224.2004.05
133Siena444.1504.05
134Okavango Delta154.2304.04
135Auschwitz Birkenau474.1304.03
136Serra da Capivara24.5004.03
137Sigiriya284.1604.03
138Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch334.1504.03
139Cracow584.1104.02
140Moenjodaro44.3804.02
141National History Park44.3804.02
142Prambanan274.1504.02
143Sagarmatha National Park104.2504.02
144Waterton Glacier International Peace Park234.1704.02
145Fraser Island224.1604.01
146Lagoons of New Caledonia74.2904.01
147Nasca Lines294.1404.01
148Pantanal114.2304.01
149Potala Palace154.2004.01
150Ajanta Caves234.1504
151Budapest694.0703.99
152Damascus144.1803.99
153Great Zimbabwe Ruins84.2503.99
154Huanglong134.1903.99
155Copan154.1703.98
156Kathmandu Valley254.1203.98
157Oaxaca and Monte Alban244.1303.98
158Uxmal264.1203.98
159Brazilian Atlantic Islands54.3003.97
160Khajuraho Group of Monuments174.1503.97
161Monarch Butterfly Biosphere Reserve174.1503.97
162Summer Palace494.0703.97
163Dougga/Thugga124.1703.96
164Itchan Kala224.1103.96
165Mount Sanqingshan124.1703.96
166Henderson Island14.5003.95
167Portovenere, Cinque Terre, and the Islands404.0603.95
168Seville544.0403.95
169Toledo564.0403.95
170Mahabalipuram174.1203.94
171Rhodes274.0703.93
172Sintra574.0203.93
173Alejandro de Humboldt National Park104.1503.92
174Amsterdam Canal Ring843.9903.92
175Ani104.1503.92
176Mistaken Point104.1503.92
177Wadi Rum354.0403.92
178Hal Saflieni Hypogeum354.0303.91
179Segovia484.0103.91
180Old Havana274.0403.9
181Churches of Moldavia204.0503.89
182Assisi374.0003.88
183Central Amazon Conservation Complex54.2003.88
184Costiera Amalfitana403.9903.88
185Cueva de las Manos54.2003.88
186Guanacaste84.1303.87
187Lut Desert114.0903.87
188Purnululu National Park64.1703.87
189Tajik National Park84.1303.87
190Wadi Al-Hitan84.1303.87
191Antigua Guatemala254.0003.86
192Cliff of Bandiagara74.1403.86
193Solovetsky Islands74.1403.86
194Peninsula Valdes144.0403.84
195Çatalhöyük154.0303.84
196Cesky Krumlov443.9403.83
197Fortified City of Carcassonne373.9503.83
198Longmen Grottoes184.0003.83
199Ancient Nara433.9303.82
200Mount Emei, including Leshan Giant Buddha203.9803.82
201Olympic National Park263.9603.82
202Dazu Rock Carvings154.0003.81
203Mexico City and Xochimilco353.9303.81
204Shark Bay94.0603.81
205Teide National Park303.9303.8
206Tubbataha Reefs24.2503.8
207Djenné74.0703.79
208Hattusha173.9703.79
209Masada323.9203.79
210Piazza del Duomo (Pisa)653.8803.79
211Ahwar of Southern Iraq34.1703.78
212Aphrodisias193.9503.78
213Ghadames34.1703.78
214Golden Mountains of Altai54.1003.78
215Leptis Magna64.0803.78
216M'Zab Valley54.1003.78
217Pergamon193.9503.78
218Hill Forts of Rajasthan363.8903.77
219Medina of Fez293.9003.77
220Trinidad and the Valley de los Ingenios213.9303.77
221Cuzco413.8703.76
222Kotor473.8603.76
223Oporto563.8503.76
224Tallinn463.8603.76
225Classical Gardens of Suzhou283.8903.75
226Archaeological Site of Delphi353.8603.74
227Guanajuato253.8803.74
228Villa Romana del Casale263.8803.74
229Stonehenge443.8403.73
230Cape Floral Region233.8703.72
231Cerrado Protected Areas74.0003.72
232Ischigualasto / Talampaya133.9203.72
233Kenya Lake System103.9503.72
234Ping Yao213.8803.72
235Temple of Heaven513.8203.72
236Aachen Cathedral523.8103.71
237Al-Hijr64.0003.71
238Crac des Chevaliers123.9203.71
239Fujian Tulou153.9003.71
240Giant's Causeway393.8203.71
241Nan Madol64.0003.71
242Rila Monastery313.8403.71
243Arab-Norman Palermo343.8203.7
244Malbork Castle343.8203.7
245Sanchi163.8803.7
246Sukhothai303.8303.7
247Gulf of California143.8903.69
248Ksar of Aït Ben Haddou263.8303.69
249Luang Prabang363.8103.69
250Neolithic Orkney263.8303.69
251Lamu Old Town54.0003.68
252Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi133.8803.68
253Mount Wutai133.8803.68
254Salvador de Bahia133.8803.68
255Agrigento343.7903.67
256Caral-Supe 193.8403.67
257Ningaloo Coast103.9003.67
258Salzburg673.7603.67
259El Tajin163.8403.66
260Historic Cairo343.7803.66
261Nikko293.7903.66
262Itsukushima Shrine353.7703.65
263Matera263.7903.65
264Mount Athos193.8203.65
265Ruins of Kilwa Kisiwani and Songo Mnara44.0003.65
266Shibam44.0003.65
267Shirakawa-go and Gokayama253.8003.65
268Upper Middle Rhine Valley483.7503.65
269Valletta513.7503.65
270Medina of Marrakesh353.7603.64
271Megalithic Temples of Malta443.7503.64
272Qadisha Valley183.8103.64
273Tchogha Zanbil153.8303.64
274Old Town of Lijiang233.7803.63
275Rio de Janeiro283.7703.63
276Westminster773.7103.63
277Dinosaur Provincial Park203.7803.62
278Mount Hamiguitan34.0003.62
279St. Kilda83.8803.62
280Wudang Mountains83.8803.62
281Aleppo133.8103.61
282Grand Place, Brussels783.6903.61
283Mount Taishan173.7903.61
284Mountain Resort, Chengde173.7903.61
285Ouro Preto183.7803.61
286Pont du Gard473.7103.61
287Altamira Cave243.7503.6
288Wieliczka and Bochnia Royal Salt Mines533.7003.6
289Agra Fort323.7203.59
290Isole Eolie253.7403.59
291Phong Nha - Ke Bang193.7603.59
292Polonnaruva253.7403.59
293Rainforests of the Atsinanana73.8603.59
294Saint Catherine Area203.7503.59
295Thingvellir413.7003.59
296Yazd253.7403.59
297Plain of Jars123.7903.58
298Rani-ki-Vav173.7603.58
299Sabratha53.9003.58
300Three parallel rivers of Yunnan173.7603.58
301Kii Mountain Range283.7103.57
302L'viv283.7103.57
303Selimiye Mosque233.7203.57
304Xidi and Hongcun203.7303.57
305Avignon493.6603.56
306Québec393.6803.56
307Chavin143.7503.55
308Etruscan Necropolises343.6803.55
309Hani Rice Terraces83.8103.55
310Preah Vihear Temple263.6903.55
311Riga513.6503.55
312Tongariro National Park183.7203.55
313Djémila63.8303.54
314Qutb Minar323.6703.54
315South China Karst223.7003.54
316Sun Temple, Konarak123.7503.54
317Trang An243.6903.54
318Wooden Churches of Maramures153.7303.54
319iSimangaliso Wetland Park123.7503.54
320Chan Chan213.6903.53
321Monastery of Geghard253.6803.53
322Canaima National Park73.7903.52
323El Pinacate73.7903.52
324Quirigua103.7503.52
325San Gimignano363.6403.52
326Stone Town of Zanzibar223.6803.52
327Timgad73.7903.52
328Vézère Valley243.6703.52
329Safranbolu143.7103.51
330Twyfelfontein143.7103.51
331Viñales Valley193.6803.51
332Aldabra Atoll14.0003.5
333Bamiyan Valley14.0003.5
334Brú na Bóinne383.6203.5
335East Rennell14.0003.5
336Hallstatt-Dachstein383.6203.5
337Hoi An323.6303.5
338Mount Nimba14.0003.5
339Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve14.0003.5
340SGang Gwaay14.0003.5
341Taï National Park14.0003.5
342Belize Barrier Reef203.6503.49
343Caves of Maresha and Bet Guvrin193.6603.49
344Humayun's Tomb303.6203.49
345Mountain Railways of India193.6603.49
346Simien National Park83.7503.49
347The trulli of Alberobello263.6303.49
348Villages with Fortified Churches263.6303.49
349Belem673.5703.48
350Haghpat and Sanahin213.6403.48
351Maloti Drakensberg143.6803.48
352Mount Wuyi143.6803.48
353Wachau Cultural Landscape363.6003.48
354City of Bath483.5703.47
355Lake District343.6003.47
356Monastery of Batalha383.5903.47
357Shushtar173.6503.47
358Tamgaly103.7003.47
359Amiens Cathedral373.5803.46
360Ancient ksours63.7503.46
361Convent of Christ in Tomar383.5803.46
362Shiretoko63.7503.46
363Tropical Rainforest Sumatra63.7503.46
364Uvs Nuur Basin33.8303.46
365Virgin Komi Forests33.8303.46
366Western Caucasus63.7503.46
367Decorated cave of Pont d'Arc223.6103.45
368Fontainebleau413.5603.45
369Plantin-Moretus Museum473.5603.45
370Skocjan Caves383.5703.45
371Verona513.5503.45
372Volubilis283.5903.45
373Chaco Culture263.5803.44
374Djoudj73.7103.44
375Matobo Hills83.6903.44
376Pyrénées - Mont Perdu263.5803.44
377Safi al-Din Ensemble in Ardabil 143.6403.44
378Schönbrunn643.5303.44
379Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries183.6103.44
380Split513.5403.44
381Xochicalco233.5903.44
382Haeinsa Temple243.5803.43
383Himeji-jo373.5503.43
384Mostar403.5503.43
385Museumsinsel (Museum Island)603.5203.43
386Sassanid Archaeological Landscape93.6703.43
387Val di Noto313.5603.43
388Humberstone and Santa Laura Saltpeter Works113.6403.42
389Jaipur City, Rajasthan373.5403.42
390Lyon353.5403.42
391Tierradentro123.6303.42
392Willandra Lakes103.6503.42
393Bassari Country43.7503.41
394Brasilia183.5803.41
395Island of Mozambique43.7503.41
396Jeju243.5603.41
397Mapungubwe43.7503.41
398Olympia243.5603.41
399Osun-Osogbo43.7503.41
400Trinity Sergius Lavra243.5603.41
401Vall de Boi213.5703.41
402Syracuse323.5303.4
403Bourges Cathedral333.5203.39
404Butrint253.5403.39
405Cilento and Vallo di Diano233.5403.39
406Danube Delta183.5603.39
407Potosi203.5503.39
408Strasbourg543.4903.39
409Wood Buffalo National Park53.7003.39
410Churches of Peace343.5103.38
411Gebel Barkal63.6703.38
412Great Himalayan National Park63.6703.38
413Kinderdijk483.4903.38
414Palau de la Musica Catalana & Hospital de Sant Pau503.4803.38
415Pattadakal143.5703.38
416Archaeological Site of Aigai233.5203.37
417Bamberg403.4903.37
418Chitwan National Park203.5303.37
419Everglades313.5003.37
420Kyiv323.5003.37
421Potsdam523.4703.37
422Reims403.4903.37
423Anuradhapura263.5003.36
424Mycenae and Tiryns283.5003.36
425Santiago de Compostela293.5003.36
426Vilnius483.4703.36
427Ayutthaya463.4603.35
428Cologne Cathedral663.4403.35
429Fatehpur Sikri323.4803.35
430Rock Art of Alta173.5303.35
431Salamanca313.4803.35
432Trier513.4503.35
433Gondwana Rainforests153.5303.34
434Gwynedd Castles313.4703.34
435Paraty and Ilha Grande143.5403.34
436Quebrada de Humahuaca153.5303.34
437Quito283.4803.34
438Cartagena253.4803.33
439Dengfeng183.5003.33
440Mahabodhi Temple Complex123.5403.33
441Persian Garden243.4803.33
442San Agustín113.5503.33
443Burgos Cathedral263.4603.32
444Mount Kenya103.5503.32
445Ohrid Region323.4503.32
446Olinda93.5603.32
447L'Anse aux Meadows153.5003.31
448Masjed-e Jâme'253.4603.31
449Paphos293.4503.31
450Sighisoara293.4503.31
451West Lake293.4503.31
452Biblical Tells263.4403.3
453Delos193.4703.3
454Divrigi73.5703.3
455Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump193.4703.3
456Rock Art in the Hail Region33.6703.3
457Takht-e Soleyman133.5003.3
458Timbuktu73.5703.3
459Agadez53.6003.29
460Arequipa293.4303.29
461Armenian Monastic Ensembles173.4703.29
462Chartres Cathedral433.4003.29
463Kaziranga National Park53.6003.29
464Khangchendzonga National Park53.6003.29
465Mount Qingcheng and Dujiangyan173.4703.29
466Mystras213.4503.29
467Pico Island123.5003.29
468Temple, Mansion and Cemetery of Confucius173.4703.29
469Naples503.3803.28
470Route of Santiago de Compostela333.4103.28
471Carlsbad Caverns273.4103.27
472Hué303.4003.27
473Rangiri Dambulla Cave Temple253.4203.27
474Visby253.4203.27
475Arles433.3703.26
476Gulf of Porto133.4603.26
477White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal173.4403.26
478Würzburg Residence433.3703.26
479Causses and Cévennes243.4003.25
480Kinabalu Park243.4003.25
481Las Medulas223.4103.25
482Quedlinburg343.3803.25
483Bali Subak system303.3703.24
484Fanjingshan73.5003.24
485Seokguram Grotto and Bulguksa Temple283.3803.24
486Shirakami-Sanchi73.5003.24
487São Luis73.5003.24
488Telc373.3603.24
489Churches and Convents of Goa223.3903.23
490Horyu-ji Area333.3603.23
491Painted Churches in the Troödos Region263.3703.23
492Rabat253.3803.23
493Wet Tropics of Queensland263.3703.23
494Atlantic Forest South-East63.5003.22
495Bursa and Cumalikizik203.3803.22
496Derbent63.5003.22
497Desembarco del Granma National Park103.4503.22
498El Escurial483.3303.22
499Gelati Monastery193.3903.22
500Medina of Essaouira233.3703.22
501Rwenzori Mountains63.5003.22
502Vigan193.3903.22
503Bellinzone313.3403.21
504Churches of Chiloé123.4203.21
505Jantar Mantar353.3303.21
506Mount Etna363.3303.21
507Statue of Liberty663.3003.21
508Anjar193.3703.2
509Bethlehem323.3303.2
510Canterbury363.3203.2
511Coiba National Park53.5003.2
512Kaiping Diaolou223.3603.2
513Koguryo Kingdom53.5003.2
514Lake Turkana53.5003.2
515Laponian Area163.3803.2
516Tiwanaku233.3503.2
517Urnes Stave Church213.3603.2
518Warsaw523.3003.2
519Yin Xu143.3903.2
520Albi293.3303.19
521Bordeaux343.3203.19
522Puebla263.3303.19
523Qhapaq Ñan363.3103.19
524Urbino303.3203.19
525Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region273.3303.19
526Koutammakou43.5003.18
527Richtersveld43.5003.18
528Santa Maria delle Grazie433.2903.18
529Tower of London743.2603.18
530Villa d'Este353.3003.18
531Amphitheater of El Jem213.3303.17
532Berat and Gjirokastra253.3203.17
533Bryggen383.2903.17
534Franciscan Missions in the Sierra Gorda123.3803.17
535Fujisan273.3103.17
536Great Smoky Mountains263.3103.17
537Monastery of Horezu193.3403.17
538Su Nuraxi di Barumini203.3303.17
539Taos Pueblo253.3203.17
540Western Ghats143.3603.17
541Ferrara343.2903.16
542Gyeongju283.3003.16
543Rock Drawings in Valcamonica243.3103.16
544Byblos213.3103.15
545Island of Patmos93.3903.15
546Kew Gardens543.2503.15
547La Fortaleza213.3103.15
548Old City of Acre263.2903.15
549Rammelsberg and Goslar373.2703.15
550Sian Ka'an193.3203.15
551Spissky Hrad and Levoca263.2903.15
552Zamosc253.3003.15
553Avila393.2603.14
554Central Suriname Nature Reserve33.5003.14
555Papahanaumokuakea33.5003.14
556San Marino and Mount Titano393.2603.14
557Taxila63.4203.14
558Angra do Heroismo143.3203.13
559Durmitor National Park213.2903.13
560Elvas283.2703.13
561Golestan Palace263.2703.13
562Hebron/Al-Khalil Old Town163.3103.13
563Imperial Tombs403.2503.13
564Royal Palace at Caserta283.2703.13
565Santo Domingo163.3103.13
566Abbey of St Gall433.2303.12
567Changdeokgung Palace Complex363.2403.12
568Hiraizumi123.3303.12
569Kutna Hora413.2303.12
570Rietveld Schröderhuis403.2403.12
571Sacri Monti of Piedmont and Lombardy303.2503.12
572Santa Cruz de Mompox123.3303.12
573Walled City of Baku243.2703.12
574Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings373.2303.11
575Laurisilva of Madeira173.2903.11
576Los Katios National Park23.5003.11
577Monticello253.2603.11
578Samarra23.5003.11
579San Miguel de Allende253.2603.11
580Torun333.2403.11
581Zacatecas133.3103.11
582Bam Cultural Landscape93.3303.1
583Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture93.3303.1
584Diyarbakir Fortress and Hevsel Gardens93.3303.1
585El Fuerte de Samaipata113.3203.1
586Fasil Ghebbi73.3603.1
587Ferapontov Monastery93.3303.1
588Lower Valley of the Omo53.4003.1
589Red Bay Basque Whaling Station113.3203.1
590Talamanca Range-La Amistad Reserves73.3603.1
591Alto Douro363.2103.09
592Castel del Monte253.2403.09
593Corfu263.2303.09
594Maulbronn Monastery343.2203.09
595Sinharaja Forest203.2503.09
596Vicenza343.2203.09
597Wartburg Castle353.2103.09
598China Danxia153.2703.08
599Dorset and East Devon Coast333.2103.08
600Epidaurus273.2203.08
601Forts and Castles Gold Coast123.2903.08
602Garajonay183.2503.08
603Grand Canal343.2103.08
604Novgorod173.2603.08
605University of Coimbra423.1903.08
606Villa Adriana (Tivoli)333.2103.08
607Rhaetian Railway293.2103.07
608Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka163.2503.07
609Victorian Gothic and Art Deco Ensemble of Mumbai263.2103.07
610Genbaku Dome363.1803.06
611Jesuit Missions of the Chiquitos83.3103.06
612Lake Malawi43.3803.06
613Old City of Berne413.1703.06
614Rock Paintings of the Sierra de San Francisco63.3303.06
615Saloum Delta63.3303.06
616Silk Roads323.1903.06
617Tehuacán-Cuicatlán Valley113.2703.06
618Thessalonika323.1903.06
619Tugendhat Villa363.1803.06
620Ancient Merv93.2803.05
621Aquileia263.1903.05
622Chiribiquete National Park13.5003.05
623Levuka93.2803.05
624Ogasawara Islands13.5003.05
625Sambor Prei Kuk183.2203.05
626Sangha Trinational13.5003.05
627Sydney Opera House413.1603.05
628City of Luxembourg543.1403.04
629Curonian Spit303.1703.04
630Dacian Fortresses203.2003.04
631Pitons Management Area153.2303.04
632Dong Phayayen273.1703.03
633Kairouan213.1903.03
634Liangzhu Archaeological Site73.2903.03
635Meknes263.1703.03
636Burgundy293.1603.02
637Caves of Yagul and Mitla143.2103.02
638Mammoth Cave233.1703.02
639Mantua and Sabbioneta333.1503.02
640Mérida303.1503.02
641Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus263.1503.01
642Cornwall and West Devon Mining Landscape273.1503.01
643Puerto-Princesa Subterranean River193.1803.01
644Tsodilo83.2503.01
645Greater Blue Mountains303.1303
646Jesuit Missions of Trinidad and Jesus173.1803
647Monastery of Alcobaça373.1203
648Santa Ana de los Rios de Cuenca173.1803
649Kandy303.1202.99
650Old Town Lunenburg203.1502.99
651Studley Royal Park283.1302.99
652Incense Route of the Negev233.1302.98
653Mtskheta243.1302.98
654Tauric Chersonese103.2002.98
655Central Highlands253.1202.97
656Saint-Emilion283.1102.97
657Wooden Churches of Southern Malopolska293.1002.97
658Yuso and Suso Monasteries203.1302.97
659Benedictine Convent of St. John233.1102.96
660Champagne333.0902.96
661Koguryo Tombs73.2102.96
662Medieval Monuments in Kosovo233.1102.96
663Saint-Savin sur Gartempe233.1102.96
664Aggtelek and Slovak Karst253.1002.95
665Asturian Monuments243.1002.95
666Coffee Cultural Landscape143.1402.95
667Lavaux, Vineyard Terraces373.0702.95
668San Antonio Missions283.0902.95
669Al Qal'a of Beni Hammad43.2502.94
670Cistercian Abbey of Fontenay263.0802.94
671Cyrene43.2502.94
672Keoladeo National Park233.0902.94
673Maritime Greenwich553.0402.94
674Rohtas Fort43.2502.94
675Site of Carthage213.1002.94
676Durham Castle and Cathedral333.0602.93
677Fray Bentos103.1502.93
678Lübeck383.0502.93
679Regensburg453.0402.93
680Ironbridge Gorge293.0502.92
681Jesuit Missions of the Guaranis193.0802.92
682Le Morne153.1002.92
683Necropolis of Bet She'arim223.0702.92
684Nessebar263.0602.92
685Panamá253.0602.92
686Sucre203.0802.92
687Evora383.0302.91
688Macao403.0302.91
689Mudejar Architecture of Aragon243.0602.91
690Studenica Monastery183.0802.91
691Willemstad183.0802.91
692Blenheim Palace313.0302.9
693Blue and John Crow Mountains63.1702.9
694Caceres273.0402.9
695Daphni, Hosios Loukas and Nea Moni of Chios263.0402.9
696Fort and Shalamar Gardens63.1702.9
697Pilgrimage Church of Wies343.0302.9
698Royal Palaces of Abomey63.1702.9
699Champaner-Pavagadh173.0602.89
700Classical Weimar353.0102.89
701Nalanda73.1402.89
702Quseir Amra193.0502.89
703Sanctuary of Bom Jesus do Monte in Braga243.0402.89
704Sites of Japan's Meiji Industrial Revolution203.0502.89
705Tipasa73.1402.89
706Australian Fossil Mammal Sites123.0802.88
707Bat, Al-Khutm and Al-Ayn143.0702.88
708Congonhas163.0602.88
709Fortifications of Vauban452.9902.88
710Kasbah of Algiers93.1102.88
711Lopé-Okanda23.2502.88
712Lower Valley of the Awash23.2502.88
713Orkhon Valley103.1002.88
714Pimachiowin Aki23.2502.88
715Santa Maria de Guadelupe253.0202.88
716Soltaniyeh143.0702.88
717Xinjiang Tianshan93.1102.88
718Antequera Dolmens Site313.0002.87
719Elephanta Caves233.0202.87
720Guimarães352.9902.87
721High Coast / Kvarken Archipelago233.0202.87
722Völklingen Ironworks352.9902.87
723Cuenca263.0002.86
724Serra de Tramuntana253.0002.86
725The Four Lifts342.9902.86
726Vizcaya Bridge273.0002.86
727Bisotun153.0302.85
728Kronborg Castle402.9602.85
729Valparaiso233.0002.85
730Banc d'Arguin33.1702.84
731Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe362.9602.84
732Bosra123.0402.84
733Coa Valley and Siega Verde262.9802.84
734Diamantina113.0502.84
735Graz392.9602.84
736Joggins Fossil Cliffs213.0002.84
737Morne Trois Pitons123.0402.84
738Old Town of Galle262.9802.84
739Petäjävesi Old Church 213.0002.84
740Taputapuātea33.1702.84
741Val d'Orcia272.9802.84
742Vézelay272.9802.84
743Forth Bridge432.9402.83
744Singapore Botanic Gardens 442.9402.83
745Speicherstadt and Kontorhaus District442.9402.83
746Ancient villages of Northern Syria63.0802.82
747Asmara63.0802.82
748Gonbad-e Qâbus63.0802.82
749Grand-Bassam63.0802.82
750Khami Ruins63.0802.82
751Makli, Thatta43.1302.82
752Margravial Opera House282.9602.82
753Orange352.9402.82
754Red Fort262.9602.82
755Troy202.9802.82
756Tyre163.0002.82
757Gusuku of Ryukyu143.0002.81
758Belfries612.8902.8
759Fossil Hominid Sites123.0002.8
760Gamzigrad-Romuliana222.9502.8
761Heritage of Mercury292.9302.8
762Island of Gorée123.0002.8
763Medici Villas and Gardens362.9202.8
764Melaka and George Town382.9202.8
765Novodevichy Convent262.9402.8
766Poblet Monastery272.9402.8
767Pontcysyllte Aqueduct and Canal 302.9302.8
768Roskilde Cathedral442.9102.8
769Speyer Cathedral442.9102.8
770Stari Ras and Sopocani182.9702.8
771Vat Phou182.9702.8
772Pienza272.9302.79
773Røros152.9702.79
774Fort Jesus103.0002.78
775Major Town Houses492.8802.78
776Um er-Rasas252.9202.78
777Hwaseong Fortress302.9002.77
778Lushan National Park132.9602.77
779Nancy372.8902.77
780Rock Carvings in Tanum242.9202.77
781Trogir442.8802.77
782Vallée de Mai142.9602.77
783Writing-on-Stone / Áísínai’pi83.0002.77
784Frontiers of the Roman Empire452.8702.76
785Pilgrimage Church of St. John of Nepomuk362.8802.76
786Shakhrisyabz192.9202.76
787St. George, Bermuda122.9602.76
788Harar73.0002.75
789Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France502.8502.75
790Belovezhskaya Pushcha / Bialowieza Forest232.8902.74
791Euphrasian Basilica in Porec312.8702.74
792Falun Great Copper Mountain232.8902.74
793Medina of Sousse202.9002.74
794Medina of Tunis222.8902.74
795My Son262.8802.74
796Stone Circles of Senegambia63.0002.74
797Temple of Apollo Epicurius at Bassae202.9002.74
798The Architectural Work of Le Corbusier662.8302.74
799Early Christian Necropolis of Pécs242.8802.73
800Hahoe and Yangdong262.8702.73
801Thracian tomb of Sveshtari212.8802.73
802Lima412.8302.72
803Litomysl Castle352.8402.72
804Modena332.8502.72
805Paquimé53.0002.72
806Royal Saltworks of Arc-et-Senans252.8602.72
807Sewell Mining Town92.9402.72
808Zollverein372.8402.72
809Flemish Béguinages522.8102.71
810Longobards in Italy322.8402.71
811Luis Barragán House and Studio262.8502.71
812Rock-hewn Churches of Ivanovo242.8502.71
813Roman Walls of Lugo242.8502.71
814San Pedro de la Roca Castle112.9102.71
815Tarraco322.8402.71
816Western Tien-Shan112.9102.71
817Jodrell Bank Observatory182.8602.7
818Sansa, Buddhist Mountain Monasteries162.8802.7
819Venetian Works of Defence512.8002.7
820Bauhaus Sites422.8002.69
821Echmiatsin and Zvartnots242.8302.69
822Joya de Ceren102.9002.69
823Old Rauma222.8402.69
824Rideau Canal312.8202.69
825Risco Caido72.9302.69
826The Persian Qanat202.8502.69
827Wadden Sea402.8002.69
828Brimstone Hill Fortress142.8602.68
829Cienfuegos192.8402.68
830Kazan Kremlin142.8602.68
831Kerkuane122.8802.68
832Kulangsu192.8402.68
833Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers33.0002.68
834Stralsund and Wismar372.8002.68
835Central University City Campus of the UNAM302.8002.67
836Drottningholm402.7802.67
837Surtsey92.8902.67
838Fortress of Suomenlinna422.7702.66
839Ibiza272.8002.66
840Kunya-Urgench112.8602.66
841Land of Frankincense132.8502.66
842Medina Azahara282.7902.66
843Sundarbans National Park62.9202.66
844Aasivissuit - Nipisat23.0002.65
845Archaeological site of Philippi172.8202.65
846Bardejov Town242.7902.65
847Boyana Church332.7702.65
848Chaîne des Puys242.7902.65
849León Cathedral152.8302.65
850Querétaro222.8002.65
851Residences of the Royal House of Savoy302.7802.65
852Tomb of Askia23.0002.65
853Aqueduct of Padre Tembleque162.8102.64
854Bolgar122.8302.64
855Gardens and Castle at Kromeríz382.7602.64
856Lednice-Valtice Cultural Landscape362.7602.64
857Sangay National Park102.8502.64
858Ambohimanga52.9002.63
859Banska Stiavnica232.7802.63
860Provins382.7502.63
861Shahr-i Sokhta52.9002.63
862Aksum112.8202.62
863Fagus Factory302.7502.62
864Hidden Christian Sites in the Nagasaki Region182.7802.62
865The Sundarbans72.8602.62
866Ancient ferrous metallurgy sites13.0002.61
867Colonia del Sacramento262.7502.61
868Landscapes of Dauria13.0002.61
869Medina of Tétouan212.7602.61
870Pasargadae212.7602.61
871Petroglyphs of the Mongolian Altai13.0002.61
872Tomioka Silk Mill162.7802.61
873Ruins of León Viejo102.8002.59
874Sviyazhsk102.8002.59
875Town Hall and Roland, Bremen392.7102.59
876Independence Hall382.7002.58
877Tabriz Bazaar192.7402.58
878Xanthos-Letoon162.7502.58
879Donana National Park282.7002.57
880Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont272.7002.57
881Botanical Garden, Padua362.6802.56
882Castles of Augustusburg and Falkenlust442.6702.56
883Popocatepetl monasteries252.7002.56
884Baroque Churches262.6902.55
885Genoa362.6702.55
886Grimeton Radio Station222.7002.55
887Morelia162.7202.55
888Notre-Dame Cathedral in Tournai352.6702.55
889Pirin National Park222.7002.55
890Residence of Bukovinian & Dalmatian Metropolitans162.7202.55
891Tequila152.7302.55
892Mazagan172.7102.54
893Reichenau342.6602.54
894Trebic342.6602.54
895Verla Groundwood and Board Mill212.6902.54
896Goias82.7502.53
897Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba152.7002.53
898Migratory Bird Sanctuaries 52.8002.53
899Sarazm82.7502.53
900Sheki82.7502.53
901Takht-i-Bahi52.8002.53
902Tower of Hercules262.6702.53
903Úbeda and Baeza272.6702.53
904Luther Memorials392.6302.52
905Qinghai Hoh Xil32.8302.52
906Maymand92.7202.51
907Muskauer Park282.6402.51
908Robben Island172.6802.51
909Antigua Naval Dockyard132.6902.5
910Gobustan Rock Art202.6502.5
911Swiss Tectonic Arena Sardona252.6402.5
912Wooden Churches of the Slovak Carpathians252.6402.5
913Yaroslavl152.6702.5
914Zabid62.7502.5
915Centennial Hall412.6002.49
916Ahmadabad202.6302.48
917Ban Chiang182.6402.48
918Camino Real252.6202.48
919Le Havre362.6002.48
920New Lanark312.6102.48
921Al Ain232.6102.47
922Alcala de Henares462.5802.47
923Bahá’i Holy Places352.5902.47
924Coro and its Port42.7502.47
925Paramaribo82.6902.47
926Tlacotalpan132.6502.47
927Blaenavon Industrial Landscape282.5902.46
928Hollókö222.6102.46
929Southern Öland252.6002.46
930Van Nellefabriek432.5702.46
931Gammelstad182.6102.45
932Kalwaria Zebrzydowska322.5602.44
933Naumburg Cathedral242.5802.44
934ǂKhomani Cultural Landscape52.7002.44
935Aranjuez412.5402.43
936Australian Convict Sites282.5502.42
937Cathedral of St. James in Sibenik372.5402.42
938Comoé National Park22.7502.42
939Kujataa22.7502.42
940Rjukan / Notodden162.5902.42
941Ciudad Universitaria de Caracas72.6402.41
942Erbil Citadel72.6402.41
943Holy Trinity Column432.5202.41
944Kaesong72.6402.41
945Tokaji Wine Region232.5402.4
946Pampulha142.5702.39
947Portobelo-San Lorenzo142.5702.39
948Primeval Beech Forests492.4902.39
949Skogskyrkogarden382.5002.39
950Ir. D.F. Woudagemaal322.5002.38
951Neolithic Flint Mines at Spiennes252.5202.38
952Nesvizh252.5202.38
953Pannonhalma242.5202.38
954San Cristobal de La Laguna242.5202.38
955Choirokoitia272.5002.37
956Great Burkhan Khaldun Mountain32.6702.37
957Liverpool372.4902.37
958Stevns Klint282.5002.37
959Engelsberg Ironworks242.5002.36
960Konso42.6302.36
961Miguasha Park162.5302.36
962Namhansanseong252.5002.36
963Susa152.5302.36
964Bahla Fort192.5002.35
965Buddhist Vihara at Paharpur52.6002.35
966Church of the Ascension, Kolomenskoye272.4802.35
967Hubei Shennongjia52.6002.35
968Ichkeul National Park102.5502.35
969Jongmyo Shrine362.4702.35
970Thungyai-Huai Kha Khaeng52.6002.35
971Campeche242.4802.34
972Canal du Midi362.4602.34
973Kunta Kinteh Island72.5702.34
974La Lonja de la Seda342.4602.34
975Semmering Railway302.4702.34
976Vlkolinec232.4802.34
977Fertö/Neusiedlersee362.4402.33
978Lumbini152.5002.33
979Decorated Farmhouses of Hälsingland232.4602.32
980First Coffee Plantations132.5002.32
981Hildesheim Cathedral and Church342.4402.32
982Vegaøyan122.5002.32
983Citadel of the Ho Dynasty182.4702.31
984Seowon, Neo-Confucian Academies162.4702.31
985Iwami Ginzan Silver Mine102.5002.3
986Palmeral of Elche272.4302.3
987Tusi Sites92.5002.3
988Chief Roi Mata's Domain82.5002.29
989Okinoshima Island82.5002.29
990Asante Traditional Buildings72.5002.28
991Hospicio Cabañas132.4602.28
992Kladruby nad Labem162.4402.28
993Saryarka72.5002.28
994Bagerhat62.5002.27
995Cahokia Mounds212.4002.26
996Mafra Palace, Convent and Royal Hunting Park 232.3902.25
997Krzemionki prehistoric striped flint mining region132.4202.24
998Kernavë372.3402.23
999Madriu-Perafita-Claror Valley252.3602.23
1000Rock-Art of the Mediterranean Basin232.3702.23
1001Grand Pré172.3802.22
1002Mir Castle252.3402.21
1003Stećci 252.3402.21
1004Thracian tomb of Kazanlak242.3502.21
1005Tiya72.4302.21
1006Gorham's Cave Complex222.3402.2
1007Kondoa22.5002.2
1008Mining Cultural Landscape Erzgebirge202.3502.2
1009Ombilin Coal Mining Heritage of Sawahlunto22.5002.2
1010Poverty Point152.3702.2
1011Qal'at al-Bahrain152.3702.2
1012Ruins of Loropéni 22.5002.2
1013Pythagoreion and Heraion of Samos92.3902.19
1014Royal Joseon Tombs282.3202.19
1015Baekje Historic Areas182.3302.18
1016White City of Tel-Aviv352.2902.18
1017Island of Saint-Louis82.3802.17
1018Aflaj irrigation system172.3202.16
1019São Francisco Square52.4002.16
1020Baptism Site "Bethany Beyond the Jordan"262.2702.14
1021Bridgetown172.2902.14
1022Defence Line of Amsterdam442.2402.14
1023Derwent Valley Mills282.2702.14
1024Historic Jeddah72.3602.14
1025Vredefort Dome72.3602.14
1026Garden Kingdom of Dessau-Wörlitz342.2502.13
1027Zuojiang Huashan Rock Art92.3302.13
1028Pearling162.2802.12
1029Atapuerca172.2602.11
1030Peking Man Site202.2502.11
1031Turaif Quarter62.3302.11
1032Sammallahdenmäki232.2402.1
1033Jelling332.2102.09
1034Birka and Hovgarden262.2102.08
1035Nisa122.2502.08
1036Corvey292.1902.07
1037Madara Rider232.2002.07
1038Manas Wildlife Sanctuary52.3002.07
1039Mijikenda Kaya Forests52.3002.07
1040Tarnowskie Góry Lead-Silver Mine232.2002.07
1041Abbey and Altenmünster of Lorsch432.1602.06
1042Camagüey132.2302.06
1043Monte San Giorgio262.1902.06
1044Stone Spheres of the Diquís82.2502.05
1045Hortobágy222.1802.04
1046Crespi d'Adda252.1602.03
1047Mount Carmel Caves212.1702.03
1048Mehmed Paša Sokolović Bridge222.1602.02
1049Prehistoric Pile Dwellings422.1202.02
1050W-Arly-Pendjari Complex42.2502.01
1051Hedeby and Danevirke212.1402
1052Al-Ahsa Oasis22.2501.97
1053Stari Grad Plain242.1001.97
1054Mining Sites of Wallonia342.0701.96
1055The Prosecco Hills182.1101.96
1056Saltaire312.0601.95
1057Caves and Ice Age Art322.0501.94
1058Karlskrona232.0701.94
1059Site of Xanadu72.1401.94
1060Water Management System of Augsburg272.0601.94
1061Holasovice362.0401.93
1062Tombs of Buganda Kings102.1001.92
1063Gochang, Hwasun, and Ganghwa Dolmen202.0501.91
1064Messel Pit341.9901.88
1065La Chaux-de-Fonds / Le Locle301.9801.87
1066Mozu-Furuichi Kofungun102.0501.87
1067Pyu Ancient Cities92.0001.82
1068Berlin Modernism Housing Estates431.9101.81
1069Hyrcanian Forests42.0001.78
1070Royal Exhibition Building211.9001.77
1071Thang Long291.8801.77
1072Budj Bim Cultural Landscape22.0001.75
1073Discovery Coast22.0001.75
1074Gough and Inaccessible Islands22.0001.75
1075Nord-Pas de Calais Mining Basin291.8601.75
1076Sangiran Early Man Site211.8801.75
1077Sulaiman-Too111.9101.75
1078Christiansfeld261.8501.73
1079Cidade Velha61.9201.72
1080Struve Geodetic Arc391.8201.72
1081Lenggong Valley141.8601.71
1082Ivrea191.8201.69
1083Barberton Makhonjwa Mountains41.8801.67
1084Niokolo-Koba National Park41.8801.67
1085Abu Mena81.8101.64
1086Beemster Polder381.7101.61
1087Al Zubarah161.7201.58
1088Dilmun Burial Mounds131.7301.58
1089Par force hunting landscape291.6901.58
1090Stoclet House481.6101.52
1091Schokland321.5201.42
1092Qalhat121.5401.4
1093Aapravasi Ghat131.4201.29
1094Valongo Wharf161.3101.2
1095Battir181.2801.17
1096Kuk21.2501.08
1097Chengjiang Fossil Site91.1701.05
1098Srebarna Nature Reserve201.0000.91
1099Chongoni Rock Art21.0000.86
1100Ashur00
1101Bikini Atoll00
1102Central Sikhote-Alin00
1103Dja Faunal Reserve00
1104Ennedi Massif00
1105French Austral Lands and Seas00
1106Garamba National Park00
1107Hatra00
1108Heard and McDonald Islands00
1109Lakes of Ounianga00
1110Lorentz National Park00
1111Malpelo00
1112Manovo-Gounda St. Floris00
1113Mbanza Kongo00
1114Okapi Wildlife Reserve00
1115Phoenix Islands00
1116Putorana Plateau00
1117Rio Abiseo National Park00
1118Salonga National Park00
1119Sukur00
1120Thimlich Ohinga00
1121Wrangel Island00