Most Popular Sites in Our Community

We rank using a toned down Wilson Score to deal with outliers and few votes. The lower bound is added to the calculated average for each site for the ranking. Please join the community and rate some sites to make the list more representative.

Check out the most recent ratings.

And if you are interested in the stats, our stats page should be of interest to you.

#World Heritage SiteVotesAvg RatingScore
1Galapagos Islands274.9304.83
2Rapa Nui284.9304.83
3Angkor744.8604.81
4Yellowstone394.8604.78
5Machu Picchu514.8204.75
6Volcanoes of Kamchatka75.0004.73
7Victoria Falls274.8304.72
8Petra554.7704.7
9Rome1304.7304.69
10Pyramids (Memphis)534.7204.65
11Tikal National Park324.7504.65
12Bagan344.7404.64
13Socotra Archipelago45.0004.63
14Grand Canyon624.6804.61
15Venice and its Lagoon1064.6504.6
16Los Glaciares264.7104.59
17Ancient Thebes454.6604.57
18Florence1084.6204.57
19Gunung Mulu194.7104.56
20St. Petersburg564.6304.56
21Canadian Rocky Mountain Parks394.6404.55
22Archipiélago de Revillagigedo25.0004.51
23Istanbul924.5704.51
24Kahuzi-Biega National Park25.0004.51
25Tassili n'Ajjer44.8804.51
26Ancient Kyoto614.5704.5
27Iguazu National Park434.5904.5
28Lalibela234.6304.5
29Granada834.5504.49
30Persepolis304.6004.49
31Great Wall754.5304.47
32Samarkand304.5804.47
33Virunga National Park54.8004.47
34Jiuzhaigou Valley164.6304.46
35Old City of Jerusalem564.5304.45
36Serengeti244.5804.45
37Uluru324.5604.45
38Göreme NP384.5404.44
39Pompei804.5004.44
40Chola Temples144.6104.43
41Ilulissat Icefjord104.6504.43
42Nemrut Dag174.5904.43
43Ashur15.0004.41
44Cocos Island15.0004.41
45Iguacu414.5104.41
46Macquarie Island15.0004.41
47Meteora454.5004.41
48Ngorongoro264.5404.41
49Nubian Monuments404.5104.41
50Teotihuacan504.5004.41
51Taj Mahal454.4904.4
52Wulingyuan184.5604.4
53Borobudur424.4904.39
54Bamiyan Valley44.7504.38
55Los Alerces National Park44.7504.38
56Meroe124.5804.38
57Lena Pillars54.7004.37
58Vatnajökull National Park364.4704.37
59West Norwegian Fjords464.4504.36
60Bukhara304.4704.35
61Glacier parks274.4804.35
62Vatican City1134.4004.35
63Prague1064.4004.34
64Ellora Caves264.4604.33
65Great Barrier Reef304.4504.33
66Palenque314.4504.33
67Acropolis854.3804.32
68Hampi234.4604.32
69Shibam94.5604.32
70Yosemite National Park484.4104.32
71Baalbek284.4304.3
72Hawaii Volcanoes304.4204.3
73Kremlin and Red Square494.3904.3
74Rock Islands134.5004.3
75Yakushima84.5604.3
76Mogao Caves184.4404.28
77Te Wahipounamu244.4204.28
78Manu National Park144.4604.27
79Nahanni National Park24.7504.27
80Namib Sand Sea254.4004.27
81Paris, Banks of the Seine1224.3204.27
82Sub-Antarctic Islands24.7504.27
83Tadrart Acacus24.7504.27
84Minaret of Jam34.6704.26
85Potala Palace224.4104.26
86Imperial Palace684.3304.25
87Kilimanjaro National Park204.4004.25
88Sana'a144.4304.24
89Huangshan234.3704.23
90Loire Valley564.3104.23
91Gros Morne National Park204.3804.22
92Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor484.3104.22
93Whale Sanctuary of El Vizcaino74.5004.22
94Yungang Grottoes264.3504.22
95Upper Svaneti234.3504.21
96Dolomites444.3004.2
97Calakmul224.3404.19
98Cordoba654.2704.19
99Lake Baikal204.3504.19
100Chichen-Itza494.2704.18
101Dubrovnik734.2504.18
102Leptis Magna84.4404.18
103Okavango Delta194.3404.18
104Tsingy de Bemaraha84.4404.18
105Ephesus454.2704.17
106Lagoons of New Caledonia104.4004.17
107Meidan Emam, Esfahan294.2904.16
108Kizhi Pogost174.3204.15
109Komodo National Park224.3004.15
110Mesa Verde344.2604.15
111Pitons of Reunion134.3504.15
112Mont-Saint-Michel654.2204.14
113Plitvice Lakes624.2104.13
114Works of Antoni Gaudí934.2004.13
115Redwood304.2304.11
116Göbekli Tepe164.2804.1
117Hierapolis-Pamukkale384.2104.1
118Kakadu National Park254.2404.1
119Sceilg Mhichíl254.2404.1
120Versailles934.1704.1
121Copan214.2404.09
122Darien National Park34.5004.09
123Fraser Island264.2304.09
124Huascaran National Park234.2404.09
125Rice Terraces of the Philippine Cordilleras244.2304.09
126Tasmanian Wilderness204.2504.09
127Bwindi Impenetrable National Park124.2904.08
128M'Zab Valley74.3604.08
129Siena644.1604.08
130Auschwitz Birkenau614.1604.07
131Huanglong164.2504.07
132Moenjodaro54.4004.07
133Palmyra234.2204.07
134Sagarmatha National Park134.2704.07
135Vienna1054.1304.07
136Ha Long Bay474.1604.06
137Nasca Lines384.1704.06
138Ravenna474.1604.06
139Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch454.1604.06
140Ujung Kulon National Park144.2504.06
141Wadi Rum454.1604.06
142Edinburgh844.1204.05
143Brugge914.1104.04
144Kathmandu Valley354.1604.04
145Monarch Butterfly Biosphere Reserve204.2004.04
146Ennedi Massif24.5004.03
147Lakes of Ounianga24.5004.03
148Madā ͐ in Ṣāliḥ94.2804.03
149Putorana Plateau24.5004.03
150Damascus234.1704.02
151National History Park44.3804.02
152Uxmal324.1404.02
153Pantanal114.2304.01
154Purnululu National Park74.2904.01
155Sintra744.0904.01
156Churches of Moldavia304.1304
157Portovenere, Cinque Terre, and the Islands584.0904
158Khajuraho Group of Monuments204.1503.99
159Longmen Grottoes274.1303.99
160Central Amazon Conservation Complex94.2203.98
161Cracow794.0603.98
162Padua’s fourteenth-century fresco cycles434.0803.98
163Prambanan394.0903.98
164Budapest914.0403.97
165Itchan Kala294.1003.97
166Masada444.0703.97
167Seville724.0503.97
168Teide National Park404.0803.97
169Waterton Glacier International Peace Park294.1003.97
170Mahabalipuram214.1203.96
171Sigiriya364.0803.96
172Summer Palace664.0403.96
173Oaxaca and Monte Alban304.0803.95
174Ajanta Caves254.0803.94
175Olympic National Park304.0703.94
176Çatalhöyük174.1203.94
177Sanganeb34.3303.93
178Djenné94.1703.92
179Mistaken Point104.1503.92
180Mount Emei, including Leshan Giant Buddha264.0603.92
181Crac des Chevaliers214.0703.91
182Old Havana344.0303.91
183Toledo683.9903.91
184Archaeological Site of Delphi444.0003.9
185Rhodes374.0103.9
186Ancient Nara513.9903.89
187Mana Pools44.2503.89
188Medina of Fez384.0003.89
189Segovia573.9803.89
190Cesky Krumlov593.9703.88
191Costiera Amalfitana473.9803.88
192Cueva de las Manos54.2003.88
193Mount Sanqingshan154.0703.88
194Amsterdam Canal Ring1113.9303.87
195Cliff of Bandiagara84.1303.87
196Cuzco503.9703.87
197Golden Mountains of Altai84.1303.87
198Great Zimbabwe Ruins94.1103.87
199Lower Valley of the Omo104.1003.87
200Lut Desert124.0803.87
201Medina of Marrakesh473.9703.87
202Shark Bay114.0903.87
203Piazza del Duomo (Pisa)883.9303.86
204Solovetsky Islands74.1403.86
205Villa Romana del Casale333.9803.86
206Assisi483.9503.85
207Fortified City of Carcassonne533.9403.84
208Guanajuato293.9703.84
209Oporto723.9203.84
210Peninsula Valdes144.0403.84
211Antigua Guatemala283.9603.83
212Dazu Rock Carvings223.9803.83
213Dougga/Thugga184.0003.83
214Fujian Tulou233.9803.83
215Shiretoko114.0503.83
216Hal Saflieni Hypogeum493.9203.82
217Hill Forts of Rajasthan403.9303.82
218Mount Taishan253.9603.82
219Pergamon273.9603.82
220Hattusha223.9503.8
221Noel Kempff Mercado National Park24.2503.8
222South China Karst303.9303.8
223Stonehenge603.8903.8
224Kotor583.8803.79
225Ahwar of Southern Iraq44.1303.78
226Brazilian Atlantic Islands64.0803.78
227Central Sikhote-Alin34.1703.78
228Classical Gardens of Suzhou403.8903.78
229Sabratha64.0803.78
230Agrigento423.8803.77
231Aphrodisias243.9203.77
232El Tajin203.9303.77
233Tajik National Park104.0003.77
234Arab-Norman Palermo433.8703.76
235Giant's Causeway493.8603.76
236Gulf of California173.9403.76
237Kaziranga National Park94.0003.76
238St. Kilda94.0003.76
239Kenya Lake System123.9603.75
240Matera383.8703.75
241Mexico City and Xochimilco453.8603.75
242Neolithic Orkney303.8803.75
243Ningaloo Coast123.9603.75
244Temple of Heaven673.8403.75
245Mountain Resort, Chengde203.9003.74
246Selous Game Reserve84.0003.74
247Sukhothai403.8503.74
248Ischigualasto / Talampaya143.9303.73
249Rainforests of the Atsinanana113.9503.73
250Saint Catherine Area223.8903.73
251Tallinn593.8203.73
252Aleppo213.8803.72
253Canaima National Park103.9503.72
254Hani Rice Terraces103.9503.72
255Ping Yao283.8603.72
256Salvador de Bahia213.8803.72
257Sanchi193.8903.72
258Tropical Rainforest Sumatra103.9503.72
259Valletta713.8003.72
260Lord Howe Island64.0003.71
261Luang Prabang443.8203.71
262Ouro Preto253.8603.71
263Aachen Cathedral673.7903.7
264Cerrado Protected Areas93.9403.7
265Itsukushima Shrine433.8103.7
266Plain of Jars193.8703.7
267Rila Monastery443.8103.7
268Gebel Barkal113.9103.69
269Haghpat and Sanahin273.8303.69
270San Gimignano593.7803.69
271Trinidad and the Valley de los Ingenios313.8203.69
272Westminster1093.7603.69
273Djémila83.9403.68
274Ghadames54.0003.68
275Mausoleum of Khoja Ahmed Yasawi153.8703.68
276Mount Athos223.8403.68
277Olympia353.8003.68
278Pont du Gard663.7703.68
279Shirakawa-go and Gokayama283.8203.68
280Wieliczka and Bochnia Royal Salt Mines643.7703.68
281Tongariro National Park253.8203.67
282Xidi and Hongcun253.8203.67
283Dinosaur Provincial Park243.8103.66
284Megalithic Temples of Malta633.7503.66
285Rani-ki-Vav183.8303.66
286Sun Temple, Konarak143.8603.66
287Wooden Churches of Maramures273.8003.66
288Babylon44.0003.65
289Ksar of Aït Ben Haddou353.7703.65
290Nikko373.7703.65
291Rio de Janeiro403.7603.65
292Malbork Castle463.7503.64
293Yazd293.7803.64
294Caral-Supe 213.7903.63
295Isole Eolie283.7703.63
296Salzburg873.7103.63
297Brú na Bóinne493.7203.62
298Historic Cairo473.7203.62
299Nan Madol83.8803.62
300Tubbataha Reefs34.0003.62
301Western Caucasus83.8803.62
302Wudang Mountains103.8503.62
303Chan Chan253.7603.61
304Simien National Park133.8103.61
305Thingvellir573.7003.61
306iSimangaliso Wetland Park153.8003.61
307Ani163.7803.6
308Kii Mountain Range323.7303.6
309L'viv343.7203.6
310Monastery of Geghard313.7303.6
311Old Town of Lijiang333.7303.6
312Phong Nha - Ke Bang213.7603.6
313Québec463.7103.6
314Tchogha Zanbil163.7803.6
315Agra Fort423.7003.59
316Avignon663.6803.59
317Cape Floral Region283.7303.59
318Etruscan Necropolises423.7003.59
319Preah Vihear Temple283.7303.59
320Qadisha Valley223.7503.59
321Qutb Minar413.7003.59
322Ruins of Kilwa Kisiwani and Songo Mnara73.8603.59
323Safranbolu193.7603.59
324Trang An303.7203.59
325Twyfelfontein203.7503.59
326Guanacaste123.7903.58
327Air and Téneré24.0003.57
328Decorated cave of Pont d'Arc303.7003.57
329Haeinsa Temple303.7003.57
330Monastery of Batalha473.6703.57
331Mount Wutai163.7503.57
332Selimiye Mosque283.7103.57
333Mycenae and Tiryns383.6803.56
334Polonnaruva323.6903.56
335Upper Middle Rhine Valley653.6503.56
336Convent of Christ in Tomar473.6603.55
337Lamu Old Town83.8103.55
338City of Bath643.6303.54
339Grand Place, Brussels1053.6103.54
340Mount Hamiguitan43.8803.54
341Mountain Railways of India223.7003.54
342Three parallel rivers of Yunnan203.7003.54
343Uvs Nuur Basin43.8803.54
344Archaeological Site of Aigai273.6703.53
345Belem873.6103.53
346Hallstatt-Dachstein483.6303.53
347Stone Town of Zanzibar273.6703.53
348Ayutthaya603.6103.52
349El Pinacate103.7503.52
350Everglades413.6303.52
351Jeju293.6603.52
352Mount Wuyi203.6803.52
353Fontainebleau543.6103.51
354Humayun's Tomb403.6303.51
355Riga673.6003.51
356Schönbrunn883.5903.51
357Skocjan Caves503.6103.51
358Aldabra Atoll14.0003.5
359Amiens Cathedral453.6103.5
360Caves of Maresha and Bet Guvrin233.6503.5
361Chavin173.6803.5
362East Rennell14.0003.5
363Hoi An443.6103.5
364Maloti Drakensberg183.6703.5
365Pico Island173.6803.5
366Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve14.0003.5
367SGang Gwaay14.0003.5
368Taï National Park14.0003.5
369Villages with Fortified Churches403.6103.5
370Vézère Valley293.6403.5
371Willandra Lakes123.7103.5
372Churches of Peace463.6003.49
373Delos273.6303.49
374Dengfeng253.6403.49
375Gondwana Rainforests203.6503.49
376Island of Mozambique53.8003.49
377Mystras273.6303.49
378Timbuktu83.7503.49
379Timgad83.7503.49
380Viñales Valley273.6303.49
381Chitwan National Park243.6303.48
382Lake District443.5903.48
383Verona673.5703.48
384Wadi Al-Hitan143.6803.48
385Anuradhapura303.6003.47
386Atlantic Forest South-East103.7003.47
387Chaco Culture283.6103.47
388Potosi253.6203.47
389Reims493.5703.47
390Vall de Boi273.6103.47
391Wachau Cultural Landscape443.5803.47
392Belize Barrier Reef213.6203.46
393Fujisan373.5803.46
394Himeji-jo423.5703.46
395Petroglyphs of the Lake Onega and the White Sea33.8303.46
396Santiago de Compostela403.5803.46
397Tanbaly123.6703.46
398The trulli of Alberobello413.5703.46
399Berat and Gjirokastra373.5703.45
400Cilento and Vallo di Diano333.5803.45
401Durmitor National Park303.5803.45
402Jaipur City, Rajasthan453.5603.45
403Kyiv443.5603.45
404Mostar523.5503.45
405Painted Churches in the Troödos Region363.5703.45
406Paphos433.5603.45
407Pyrénées - Mont Perdu323.5803.45
408Quirigua133.6503.45
409Salamanca403.5603.45
410Split713.5403.45
411Syracuse443.5603.45
412White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal223.6103.45
413Fasil Ghebbi143.6403.44
414Rangiri Dambulla Cave Temple353.5603.44
415San Agustín143.6403.44
416Brasilia243.5803.43
417Palau de la Musica Catalana & Hospital de Sant Pau623.5203.43
418Sassanid Archaeological Landscape93.6703.43
419Volubilis343.5603.43
420Alejandro de Humboldt National Park123.6303.42
421Altamira Cave303.5503.42
422Kinabalu Park303.5503.42
423Lyon503.5203.42
424Potsdam653.5103.42
425Tierradentro133.6203.42
426Val di Noto403.5403.42
427Danube Delta223.5703.41
428Museumsinsel (Museum Island)853.4903.41
429Safi al-Din Ensemble in Ardabil 153.6003.41
430Serra da Capivara43.7503.41
431Shushtar183.5803.41
432Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries213.5703.41
433Temple, Mansion and Cemetery of Confucius253.5603.41
434Trinity Sergius Lavra293.5503.41
435Visby293.5503.41
436Burgos Cathedral343.5303.4
437Churches and Convents of Goa283.5403.4
438Gelati Monastery263.5403.4
439Strasbourg663.4903.4
440Kinderdijk633.4803.39
441Persian Garden293.5303.39
442Plantin-Moretus Museum573.4903.39
443Trier653.4803.39
444Arequipa373.5003.38
445Bourges Cathedral363.5003.38
446Cologne Cathedral833.4603.38
447Fatehpur Sikri383.5003.38
448Great Himalayan National Park63.6703.38
449Humberstone and Santa Laura Saltpeter Works133.5803.38
450Island of Patmos163.5603.38
451Khangchendzonga National Park63.6703.38
452Ohrid Region433.4903.38
453Pattadakal173.5603.38
454Urnes Stave Church283.5203.38
455Arles583.4703.37
456Las Medulas313.5003.37
457Matobo Hills93.6103.37
458Mount Etna453.4803.37
459Old City of Acre363.4903.37
460Olinda123.5803.37
461San Marino and Mount Titano563.4703.37
462Seokguram Grotto and Bulguksa Temple363.4903.37
463West Lake353.4903.37
464Wooden Tserkvas of the Carpathian Region363.4903.37
465Butrint343.4903.36
466Masjed-e Jâme'293.5003.36
467Quebrada de Humahuaca213.5203.36
468Chartres Cathedral563.4503.35
469Mount Qingcheng and Dujiangyan243.5003.35
470Naples713.4403.35
471Takht-e Soleyman163.5303.35
472Telc473.4603.35
473Vilnius623.4403.35
474Xochicalco253.5003.35
475Franciscan Missions in the Sierra Gorda143.5403.34
476Kaiping Diaolou283.4803.34
477Puebla313.4703.34
478Sighisoara433.4503.34
479Mahabodhi Temple Complex123.5403.33
480Tower of London1053.4003.33
481Bamberg533.4203.32
482Churches of Chiloé163.5003.32
483Derbent103.5503.32
484Dorset and East Devon Coast433.4303.32
485Quito323.4503.32
486Rock Drawings in Valcamonica313.4503.32
487Yin Xu203.4803.32
488Causses and Cévennes313.4403.31
489L'Anse aux Meadows153.5003.31
490Rabat353.4303.31
491Rock Art of Alta243.4603.31
492Route of Santiago de Compostela433.4203.31
493Wet Tropics of Queensland313.4403.31
494Albi393.4203.3
495Ancient ksours73.5703.3
496Mapungubwe73.5703.3
497Richtersveld63.5803.3
498Samarra33.6703.3
499Virgin Komi Forests63.5803.3
500Warsaw713.3903.3
501Würzburg Residence563.4003.3
502Bassari Country53.6003.29
503Byblos283.4303.29
504Cartagena293.4303.29
505Cyrene53.6003.29
506Ferapontov Monastery123.5003.29
507Spissky Hrad and Levoca353.4103.29
508Statue of Liberty813.3703.29
509Vicenza483.4003.29
510Bethlehem413.3903.28
511Gwynedd Castles393.4003.28
512Western Ghats153.4703.28
513Amphitheater of El Jem273.4103.27
514Armenian Monastic Ensembles203.4303.27
515Bordeaux443.3803.27
516Canterbury483.3803.27
517Carlsbad Caverns283.4103.27
518Old City of Berne633.3603.27
519Santa Maria delle Grazie573.3703.27
520Tehuacán-Cuicatlán Valley143.4603.27
521Fanjingshan93.5003.26
522Horyu-ji Area393.3803.26
523Hué393.3803.26
524Jantar Mantar423.3703.26
525Laponian Area173.4403.26
526Medina of Essaouira333.3903.26
527Paraty and Ilha Grande173.4403.26
528Tiwanaku293.4003.26
529Urbino423.3703.26
530Alto Douro453.3603.25
531Curonian Spit413.3703.25
532Gulf of Porto193.4203.25
533La Fortaleza253.4003.25
534Lake Malawi83.5003.25
535Laurisilva of Madeira243.4003.25
536Rwenzori Mountains83.5003.25
537Agadez73.5003.24
538Anjar263.3803.24
539Bali Subak system383.3603.24
540Biblical Tells303.3703.24
541El Escurial583.3403.24
542Ferrara493.3403.24
543Su Nuraxi di Barumini263.3803.24
544Aksum173.4103.23
545Bursa and Cumalikizik243.3803.23
546Djoudj113.4503.23
547Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump223.3903.23
548Kew Gardens673.3203.23
549Quedlinburg433.3403.23
550Sydney Opera House513.3303.23
551Taos Pueblo273.3703.23
552Great Smoky Mountains353.3403.22
553Gyeongju353.3403.22
554Imperial Tombs513.3203.22
555Wood Buffalo National Park63.5003.22
556Xinjiang Tianshan133.4203.22
557University of Coimbra523.3103.21
558China Danxia193.3703.2
559Coiba National Park53.5003.2
560Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings523.3003.2
561Maulbronn Monastery503.3003.2
562Santo Domingo173.3803.2
563Victorian Gothic and Art Deco Ensemble of Mumbai373.3203.2
564Vigan223.3603.2
565Villa d'Este453.3103.2
566Wooden Churches of Southern Malopolska383.3203.2
567Asmara113.4103.19
568Changdeokgung Palace Complex463.3003.19
569Churches of the Pskov School of Architecture113.4103.19
570Corfu363.3103.19
571Garajonay203.3503.19
572Novgorod203.3503.19
573Quanzhou83.4403.19
574Bellinzone433.2903.18
575Bryggen493.2903.18
576Kutna Hora563.2803.18
577Silk Roads403.3003.18
578Avila483.2803.17
579Bam Cultural Landscape103.4003.17
580El Fuerte de Samaipata123.3803.17
581Elvas353.2903.17
582Hebron/Al-Khalil Old Town203.3303.17
583Koguryo Kingdom73.4303.17
584Mantua and Sabbioneta433.2803.17
585Royal Palace at Caserta413.2803.17
586San Miguel de Allende293.3103.17
587Abbey of St Gall533.2603.16
588Wartburg Castle463.2703.16
589Zacatecas163.3403.16
590Cornwall and West Devon Mining Landscape343.2803.15
591Incense Route of the Negev283.2903.15
592Kairouan263.2903.15
593Meknes353.2703.15
594Puerto-Princesa Subterranean River213.3103.15
595Rammelsberg and Goslar463.2603.15
596Santa Cruz de Mompox133.3503.15
597Shirakami-Sanchi93.3903.15
598Site of Carthage323.2803.15
599Talamanca Range-La Amistad Reserves93.3903.15
600Villa Adriana (Tivoli)443.2603.15
601Aasivissuit - Nipisat33.5003.14
602Amami-Oshima Island33.5003.14
603Central Suriname Nature Reserve33.5003.14
604Divrigi113.3603.14
605Epidaurus373.2603.14
606Lake Turkana63.4203.14
607Makli, Thatta63.4203.14
608Mérida393.2603.14
609Papahanaumokuakea33.5003.14
610Torun463.2503.14
611Genbaku Dome403.2503.13
612Liangzhu Archaeological Site103.3503.13
613Zamosc313.2603.13
614City of Luxembourg813.2003.12
615Golestan Palace293.2603.12
616Grand Canal433.2303.12
617Red Fort373.2403.12
618Forts and Castles Gold Coast133.3103.11
619Jesuit Missions of Trinidad and Jesus223.2703.11
620Los Katios National Park23.5003.11
621Monastery of Alcobaça473.2203.11
622Qhapaq Ñan443.2203.11
623Rhaetian Railway413.2203.11
624Sítio Roberto Burle Marx23.5003.11
625Val d'Orcia393.2303.11
626Durham Castle and Cathedral423.2103.1
627Gonbad-e Qâbus73.3603.1
628Jesuit Missions of the Chiquitos93.3303.1
629Koguryo Tombs93.3303.1
630Monastery of Horezu273.2403.1
631Monticello363.2203.1
632Red Bay Basque Whaling Station113.3203.1
633Studenica Monastery243.2503.1
634Taxila73.3603.1
635Castel del Monte353.2103.09
636Kandy413.2103.09
637Mtskheta323.2203.09
638Kazan Kremlin213.2403.08
639Sambor Prei Kuk213.2403.08
640Sinharaja Forest213.2403.08
641Studley Royal Park333.2103.08
642Tugendhat Villa503.1803.08
643Ancient villages of Northern Syria133.2703.07
644Central Highlands293.2103.07
645Diamantina163.2503.07
646Greater Blue Mountains393.1903.07
647Old Town Lunenburg233.2203.07
648Old Town of Galle353.1903.07
649Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka193.2403.07
650Asturian Monuments283.2003.06
651Champagne413.1703.06
652Lower Valley of the Awash43.3803.06
653Macao543.1603.06
654Mount Kenya113.2703.06
655Rock Art in the Hail Region63.3303.06
656Rock Paintings of the Sierra de San Francisco63.3303.06
657Caceres353.1703.05
658Chiribiquete National Park13.5003.05
659Levuka93.2803.05
660Mudejar Architecture of Aragon313.1803.05
661Ogasawara Islands13.5003.05
662Pilgrimage Church of Wies463.1603.05
663Pitons Management Area223.2003.05
664Sangha Trinational13.5003.05
665Sudanese style mosques13.5003.05
666São Luis93.2803.05
667Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus353.1603.04
668Desembarco del Granma National Park123.2503.04
669Morne Trois Pitons163.2203.04
670Rietveld Schröderhuis533.1403.04
671Sian Ka'an243.1903.04
672Angra do Heroismo173.2103.03
673Bosra173.2103.03
674Coffee Cultural Landscape173.2103.03
675Dong Phayayen313.1603.03
676Evora503.1303.03
677Fort and Shalamar Gardens73.2903.03
678Lübeck513.1303.03
679Mammoth Cave293.1703.03
680Great Spa Towns of Europe573.1203.02
681Hiraizumi143.2103.02
682Medieval Monuments in Kosovo313.1503.02
683San Antonio Missions333.1503.02
684Thessalonika433.1303.02
685Valparaiso313.1503.02
686Bat, Al-Khutm and Al-Ayn213.1703.01
687Cistercian Abbey of Fontenay323.1403.01
688Diyarbakir Fortress and Hevsel Gardens153.2003.01
689Maritime Greenwich743.0903.01
690Rohtas Fort53.3003.01
691Tsodilo83.2503.01
692Aquileia343.1303
693Benedictine Convent of St. John293.1403
694Burgundy373.1203
695Caves of Yagul and Mitla173.1803
696Champaner-Pavagadh183.1703
697Cuenca343.1303
698Guimarães443.1103
699Santa Ana de los Rios de Cuenca223.1603
700Völklingen Ironworks423.1103
701Blenheim Palace403.1102.99
702Chankillo Archaeoastronomical Complex33.3302.99
703Coa Valley and Siega Verde303.1202.99
704Medina of Tunis303.1202.99
705Orkhon Valley143.1802.99
706Saint-Emilion363.1102.99
707Classical Weimar503.0802.98
708Elephanta Caves333.1102.98
709Jesuit Missions of the Guaranis223.1402.98
710Petäjävesi Old Church 243.1302.98
711The Four Lifts433.0902.98
712Bergpark Wilhelmshöhe453.0802.97
713Ironbridge Gorge353.0902.97
714Melaka and George Town503.0702.97
715Saint-Savin sur Gartempe253.1202.97
716Speyer Cathedral583.0702.97
717Writing-on-Stone / Áísínai’pi113.1802.97
718Aggtelek and Slovak Karst323.0902.96
719Congonhas223.1102.96
720Daphni, Hosios Loukas and Nea Moni of Chios343.0902.96
721Joggins Fossil Cliffs233.1102.96
722Røros223.1102.96
723Bom Jesus do Monte333.0802.95
724Island of Gorée163.1302.95
725Rock Carvings in Tanum283.0902.95
726Sacri Monti of Piedmont and Lombardy413.0602.95
727Soltaniyeh173.1202.95
728Walled City of Baku293.0902.95
729Quseir Amra263.0802.94
730Singapore Botanic Gardens 563.0402.94
731Tipasa93.1702.94
732Vat Phou203.1002.94
733Willemstad223.0902.94
734Fray Bentos113.1402.93
735Kasbah of Algiers123.1302.93
736Kulangsu273.0702.93
737Necropolis of Bet She'arim253.0802.93
738Regensburg563.0302.93
739Saloum Delta113.1402.93
740Sucre243.0802.93
741Tauric Chersonese123.1302.93
742Bisotun173.0902.92
743Joya de Ceren133.1202.92
744Keoladeo National Park273.0602.92
745Lavaux, Vineyard Terraces443.0302.92
746Le Morne203.0802.92
747Sansa, Buddhist Mountain Monasteries193.0802.92
748Santa Maria de Guadelupe293.0502.92
749Kronborg Castle563.0102.91
750Orange483.0202.91
751Archaeological site of Philippi223.0502.9
752Banska Stiavnica323.0302.9
753Dacian Fortresses283.0402.9
754Medici Villas and Gardens463.0102.9
755Medina of Sousse263.0402.9
756Nessebar313.0302.9
757Pienza413.0102.9
758Yuso and Suso Monasteries293.0302.9
759Echmiatsin and Zvartnots323.0202.89
760Graz483.0002.89
761Gusuku of Ryukyu173.0602.89
762Koutammakou73.1402.89
763Margravial Opera House373.0102.89
764Nalanda73.1402.89
765Pilgrimage Church of St. John of Nepomuk483.0002.89
766Fortifications of Vauban562.9802.88
767Gamzigrad-Romuliana253.0202.88
768Henderson Island23.2502.88
769Hwaseong Fortress353.0002.88
770Lopé-Okanda23.2502.88
771Nancy472.9902.88
772Novodevichy Convent353.0002.88
773Pimachiowin Aki23.2502.88
774Querétaro263.0202.88
775Trogir592.9802.88
776Belfries792.9502.87
777High Coast / Kvarken Archipelago243.0202.87
778Litomysl Castle462.9802.87
779Panamá323.0002.87
780Stari Ras and Sopocani223.0202.87
781Cienfuegos273.0002.86
782Falun Great Copper Mountain283.0002.86
783Lushan National Park173.0302.86
784Medina of Tétouan253.0002.86
785Poblet Monastery342.9902.86
786Speicherstadt and Kontorhaus District562.9602.86
787Kerkuane143.0402.85
788Tyre243.0002.85
789Vézelay342.9702.85
790Ancient Merv113.0502.84
791Early Christian Necropolis of Pécs292.9702.84
792Euphrasian Basilica in Porec392.9602.84
793Hahoe and Yangdong302.9702.84
794Land of Frankincense193.0002.84
795Landscapes of Dauria33.1702.84
796Pontcysyllte Aqueduct and Canal 362.9602.84
797Taputapuātea33.1702.84
798Forth Bridge522.9302.83
799Konso93.0602.83
800Major Town Houses642.9202.83
801My Son342.9602.83
802Roskilde Cathedral572.9302.83
803Sites of Japan's Meiji Industrial Revolution222.9802.83
804Wadden Sea532.9302.83
805Al Qal'a of Beni Hammad63.0802.82
806Australian Fossil Mammal Sites153.0002.82
807Colonia del Sacramento342.9402.82
808Grand-Bassam73.0702.82
809Khami Ruins63.0802.82
810Kunya-Urgench153.0002.82
811Lima492.9202.82
812Luis Barragán House and Studio292.9502.82
813Qinghai Hoh Xil43.1302.82
814Temple of Apollo Epicurius at Bassae262.9602.82
815Western Tien-Shan153.0002.82
816Zollverein472.9302.82
817Antequera Dolmens Site352.9302.81
818Harar123.0002.8
819Heritage of Mercury372.9202.8
820Modena432.9102.8
821Routes of Santiago de Compostela in France592.9002.8
822Serra de Tramuntana302.9302.8
823Tarraco412.9102.8
824The Architectural Work of Le Corbusier792.8802.8
825Belovezhskaya Pushcha / Bialowieza Forest292.9102.78
826Boyana Church462.8902.78
827Fortress of Suomenlinna552.8802.78
828Getbol, Korean Tidal Flat93.0002.78
829Medina Azahara342.9002.78
830Sewell Mining Town103.0002.78
831Thracian tomb of Sveshtari262.9202.78
832Fort Jesus132.9602.77
833Jodrell Bank Observatory212.9302.77
834Lednice-Valtice Cultural Landscape452.8802.77
835Provins472.8802.77
836Sviyazhsk132.9602.77
837Um er-Rasas272.9102.77
838Vizcaya Bridge382.8902.77
839Bahá’i Holy Places452.8702.76
840Frontiers of the Roman Empire602.8502.76
841Gammelstad222.9102.76
842Independence Hall492.8602.76
843Longobards in Italy432.8702.76
844Residences of the Royal House of Savoy402.8802.76
845Sangay National Park122.9602.76
846Bardejov Town302.8802.75
847Bauhaus Sites552.8502.75
848Flemish Béguinages672.8402.75
849Fossil Hominid Sites152.9302.75
850Gardens and Castle at Kromeríz472.8602.75
851Mazagan212.9002.75
852Rock-hewn Churches of Ivanovo292.8802.75
853Roman Walls of Lugo332.8802.75
854San Pedro de la Roca Castle152.9302.75
855Brimstone Hill Fortress202.9002.74
856Drottningholm542.8402.74
857Ibiza362.8602.74
858Takht-i-Bahi63.0002.74
859Tomioka Silk Mill202.9002.74
860Venetian Works of Defence712.8302.74
861Royal Saltworks of Arc-et-Senans332.8602.73
862The Porticoes of Bologna432.8402.73
863Troy272.8702.73
864Vallée de Mai162.9102.73
865Donana National Park332.8502.72
866Kondoa53.0002.72
867Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt 332.8502.72
868Paquimé53.0002.72
869Shakhrisyabz232.8702.72
870Antigua Naval Dockyard172.8802.71
871Mafra Palace, Convent and Royal Hunting Park 332.8302.71
872Old Rauma262.8502.71
873Sundarbans National Park82.9402.71
874Baroque Churches322.8302.7
875Hollókö292.8302.7
876Rideau Canal382.8202.7
877Ljubljana442.8002.69
878Muskauer Park422.8002.69
879Pasargadae282.8202.69
880Stralsund and Wismar452.8002.69
881The Persian Qanat202.8502.69
882Xanthos-Letoon222.8402.69
883Ambohimanga122.8802.68
884Arslantepe Mound 33.0002.68
885León Cathedral172.8502.68
886Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers33.0002.68
887Robben Island212.8302.68
888St. George, Bermuda142.8602.68
889Chaîne des Puys302.8002.67
890Morelia182.8302.67
891Pirin National Park272.8102.67
892Tequila202.8302.67
893Zabid92.8902.67
894Genoa472.7702.66
895Hubei Shennongjia62.9202.66
896Trebic462.7702.66
897Blue and John Crow Mountains82.8802.65
898Bolgar152.8302.65
899Botanical Garden, Padua452.7602.65
900Church of Atlántida23.0002.65
901Hidden Christian Sites in the Nagasaki Region232.8002.65
902Mount Nimba23.0002.65
903Notre-Dame Cathedral in Tournai492.7402.64
904Royal Palaces of Abomey102.8502.64
905Tabriz Bazaar212.7902.64
906Wooden Churches of the Slovak Carpathians312.7702.64
907Aqueduct of Padre Tembleque192.7902.63
908Central University City Campus of the UNAM362.7502.63
909Nice482.7302.63
910Shahr-i Sokhta52.9002.63
911Swiss Tectonic Arena Sardona312.7602.63
912Úbeda and Baeza332.7602.63
913Surtsey152.8002.62
914Yaroslavl182.7802.62
915Chinchorro Culture13.0002.61
916Dja Faunal Reserve13.0002.61
917Hawraman/Uramanat13.0002.61
918Petroglyphs of the Mongolian Altai13.0002.61
919Verla Groundwood and Board Mill242.7502.61
920Ahmadabad222.7502.6
921Grimeton Radio Station252.7402.6
922Residence of Bukovinian & Dalmatian Metropolitans192.7602.6
923Vineyard Landscape of Piedmont372.7202.6
924Erbil Citadel102.8002.59
925Historic Jeddah102.8002.59
926Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba182.7502.59
927Nesvizh292.7202.59
928Ruins of León Viejo102.8002.59
929Town Hall and Roland, Bremen502.6902.59
930Cordouan Lighthouse62.8302.58
931Coro and its Port62.8302.58
932Osun-Osogbo62.8302.58
933Pannonhalma312.7102.58
934Popocatepetl monasteries272.7202.58
935Portobelo-San Lorenzo192.7402.58
936Roșia Montană62.8302.58
937Tlacotalpan162.7502.58
938Ban Chiang202.7302.57
939Gobustan Rock Art262.7102.57
940Ir. D.F. Woudagemaal452.6702.56
941La Lonja de la Seda442.6702.56
942Le Havre452.6702.56
943Maymand92.7802.56
944Bahla Fort272.6902.55
945Cathedral of St. James in Sibenik472.6502.55
946Fagus Factory432.6602.55
947Paseo del Prado and Buen Retiro602.6402.55
948Castles of Augustusburg and Falkenlust532.6402.54
949Stone Circles of Senegambia102.7502.54
950Tower of Hercules322.6702.54
951Aranjuez492.6302.53
952Australian Convict Sites342.6502.53
953Buddhist Vihara at Paharpur82.7502.53
954Hildesheim Cathedral and Church452.6402.53
955Reichenau432.6402.53
956Risco Caido112.7302.53
957The Sundarbans82.7502.53
958Lumbini192.6802.52
959Tomb of Askia32.8302.52
960Ciudad Universitaria de Caracas92.7202.51
961Kalwaria Zebrzydowska412.6202.51
962Pampulha182.6702.51
963Paramaribo92.7202.51
964Colchic Rainforests and Wetlands 62.7502.5
965First Coffee Plantations152.6702.5
966Migratory Bird Sanctuaries 62.7502.5
967Namhansanseong282.6302.5
968San Cristobal de La Laguna312.6302.5
969Skogskyrkogarden482.6002.5
970Stećci 322.6302.5
971Goias102.7002.49
972Luther Memorials452.6002.49
973Vlkolinec292.6202.49
974Centennial Hall512.5802.48
975Church of the Ascension, Kolomenskoye342.6002.48
976Jongmyo Shrine442.5902.48
977Kaesong112.6802.48
978Madriu-Perafita-Claror Valley382.5902.48
979Naumburg Cathedral362.6002.48
980Primeval Beech Forests692.5702.48
981Semmering Railway402.5902.48
982Tusi Sites122.6702.48
983Banc d'Arguin42.7502.47
984Blaenavon Industrial Landscape352.5902.47
985Choirokoitia372.5902.47
986Discovery Coast42.7502.47
987New Lanark332.5902.47
988ShUM Sites322.5902.47
989Sheki132.6502.47
990Stevns Klint402.5802.47
991Alcala de Henares532.5602.46
992Camino Real282.5902.46
993Canal du Midi472.5602.46
994Chief Roi Mata's Domain92.6702.46
995Holy Trinity Column532.5602.46
996Van Nellefabriek522.5602.46
997Grand Pré212.6002.45
998Neolithic Flint Mines at Spiennes342.5702.45
999Al Ain292.5702.44
1000Iwami Ginzan Silver Mine132.6202.44
1001Okinoshima Island112.6402.44
1002Southern Öland272.5702.44
1003Stone Spheres of the Diquís112.6402.44
1004White City of Tel-Aviv472.5402.44
1005Rjukan / Notodden202.5802.43
1006Ancient ferrous metallurgy sites22.7502.42
1007Citadel of the Ho Dynasty252.5602.42
1008Comoé National Park22.7502.42
1009Engelsberg Ironworks262.5602.42
1010Kujataa22.7502.42
1011Miguasha Park182.5802.42
1012Fertö/Neusiedlersee452.4902.39
1013Susa162.5602.39
1014Palmeral of Elche322.5002.38
1015Qal'at al-Bahrain232.5202.38
1016Great Burkhan Khaldun Mountain32.6702.37
1017Krzemionki prehistoric striped flint mining region182.5302.37
1018Seowon, Neo-Confucian Academies182.5302.37
1019Decorated Farmhouses of Hälsingland252.5002.36
1020Island of Saint-Louis112.5502.36
1021Vegaøyan152.5302.36
1022Zuojiang Huashan Rock Art112.5502.36
1023Cahokia Mounds262.4802.35
1024Ichkeul National Park122.5402.35
1025Mir Castle292.4802.35
1026Royal Joseon Tombs342.4702.35
1027Sarazm92.5602.35
1028Thungyai-Huai Kha Khaeng52.6002.35
1029Tokaji Wine Region312.4702.35
1030Colonies of Benevolence252.4802.34
1031Hospicio Cabañas162.5002.34
1032ǂKhomani Cultural Landscape62.5802.34
1033Aflaj irrigation system242.4602.32
1034Dutch Water Defence Lines592.4102.32
1035Garden Kingdom of Dessau-Wörlitz442.4202.32
1036Campeche262.4402.31
1037Kunta Kinteh Island112.5002.31
1038Baptism Site "Bethany Beyond the Jordan"342.4102.29
1039Baekje Historic Areas202.4302.28
1040Bagerhat72.5002.28
1041Pythagoreion and Heraion of Samos132.4602.28
1042Saryarka72.5002.28
1043Abbey and Altenmünster of Lorsch522.3602.26
1044Bridgetown212.4002.26
1045Jelling442.3502.25
1046Camagüey182.3902.24
1047Kaeng Krachan Forest42.5002.24
1048Kernavë432.3502.24
1049Turaif Quarter82.4402.23
1050Corvey392.3202.21
1051Kladruby nad Labem322.3302.21
1052Monte San Giorgio362.3202.21
1053Tarnowskie Góry Lead-Silver Mine302.3302.21
1054Thracian tomb of Kazanlak322.3302.21
1055Jomon Prehistoric Sites22.5002.2
1056Ombilin Coal Mining Heritage of Sawahlunto22.5002.2
1057Ruins of Loropéni 22.5002.2
1058Rock-Art of the Mediterranean Basin292.3102.19
1059Gorham's Cave Complex222.3202.18
1060Derwent Valley Mills312.2902.17
1061Poverty Point192.3202.17
1062Rudreshwara (Ramappa) Temple12.5002.17
1063Sammallahdenmäki252.3002.17
1064Wrangel Island12.5002.17
1065Mount Carmel Caves252.2802.15
1066Pearling232.2802.14
1067Tiya112.3202.14
1068The Slate Landscape of Northwest Wales162.2802.12
1069Birka and Hovgarden322.2302.11
1070Cidade Velha102.3002.11
1071Crespi d'Adda342.2202.11
1072Madara Rider272.2402.11
1073W-Arly-Pendjari Complex62.3302.11
1074Atapuerca232.2402.1
1075Messel Pit482.2002.1
1076Caves and Ice Age Art402.2002.09
1077Mozu-Furuichi Kofungun112.2702.09
1078Peking Man Site272.2202.09
1079Mining Cultural Landscape Erzgebirge322.2002.08
1080Manas Wildlife Sanctuary52.3002.07
1081Mijikenda Kaya Forests52.3002.07
1082Asante Traditional Buildings102.2502.06
1083Mehmed Paša Sokolović Bridge262.1902.06
1084Hedeby and Danevirke292.1702.05
1085Pyu Ancient Cities112.2302.05
1086Water Management System of Augsburg372.1602.05
1087Holasovice472.1402.04
1088The Prosecco Hills262.1702.04
1089Mining Sites of Wallonia412.1302.03
1090Niokolo-Koba National Park62.2502.03
1091Sulaiman-Too162.1902.03
1092Hortobágy292.1402.02
1093Nisa132.1902.02
1094Stari Grad Plain352.1302.02
1095Karlskrona262.1201.99
1096Prehistoric Pile Dwellings552.0801.99
1097Phoenix Islands22.2501.97
1098Royal Exhibition Building262.1001.97
1099São Francisco Square82.1301.94
1100Vredefort Dome82.1301.94
1101Dilmun Burial Mounds212.0501.92
1102Gochang, Hwasun, and Ganghwa Dolmen242.0401.91
1103Struve Geodetic Arc472.0101.91
1104Al-Ahsa Oasis52.1001.88
1105Berlin Modernism Housing Estates541.9701.88
1106Hyrcanian Forests62.0801.87
1107Site of Xanadu82.0601.87
1108Tombs of Buganda Kings122.0401.87
1109Saltaire341.9601.85
1110Danube Limes 431.9401.84
1111Nord-Pas de Calais Mining Basin341.9401.83
1112Par force hunting landscape441.9301.83
1113Abu Mena131.9601.8
1114Christiansfeld341.9101.8
1115La Chaux-de-Fonds / Le Locle391.9001.8
1116Beemster Polder521.8601.77
1117Al Zubarah231.8901.76
1118Budj Bim Cultural Landscape32.0001.76
1119Himā Cultural area32.0001.76
1120Thang Long371.8601.76
1121Gough and Inaccessible Islands22.0001.75
1122Sangiran Early Man Site231.8701.75
1123Schokland481.8201.73
1124Lenggong Valley151.8701.72
1125Lower German Limes321.8301.72
1126Barberton Makhonjwa Mountains41.8801.67
1127Stoclet House581.7101.63
1128Aapravasi Ghat231.6701.55
1129Ivrea241.6001.49
1130Qalhat171.6201.49
1131Battir201.3501.24
1132Valongo Wharf191.2901.18
1133As-Salt51.3001.15
1134Chengjiang Fossil Site101.2001.08
1135Kuk21.2501.08
1136Srebarna Nature Reserve241.1301.04
1137Trans-Iranian Railway51.1000.97
1138Chongoni Rock Art21.0000.86
1139Bikini Atoll00
1140Dholavira: A Harappan City00
1141French Austral Lands and Seas00
1142Garamba National Park00
1143Hatra00
1144Heard and McDonald Islands00
1145Ivindo National Park 00
1146Lorentz National Park00
1147Malpelo00
1148Manovo-Gounda St. Floris00
1149Mbanza Kongo00
1150Okapi Wildlife Reserve00
1151Rio Abiseo National Park00
1152Salonga National Park00
1153Sukur00
1154Thimlich Ohinga00