#NameCount
1 Atila Ege 938
2 Iain Jackson 916
3 Zen Zeng 896
4 Zoë Sheng 836
5 Solivagant 814
6 Thomas Buechler 807
7 Els Slots 738
8 SHIHE HUANG 732
9 Mikko 719
10 Fan Yibo 700
11 Szucs Tamas 679
12 Thomas van der Walt 678
13 Stanislaw Warwas 637
14 Luis Filipe Gaspar 597
15 Pascal Cauliez 595
16 Ivan Rucek 585
17 Erik Jelinek 581
18 Donald M Parrish Jr 577
19 Alexander Lehmann 576
20 Jarek Pokrzywnicki 566
21 Alexander Barabanov 565
22 Dimitar Krastev 565
23 Sergio Arjona 562
24 Michael Novins 552
25 Michal Marciniak 545
26 Martina Ruckova 544
27 A. Mehmet Haksever 540
28 Philipp Peterer 539
29 Jonas Kremer 538
30 Randi Thomsen 513
31 Eva Kisgyorgy 509
32 Shandos Cleaver 508
33 Joel Baldwin 505
34 Clyde 500
35 Bin 497
36 Nan 489
37 Svein Elias 485
38 George Evangelou 479
39 Harald T. 477
40 Craig Harder 474
41 Argo 469
42 Paul Schofield 456
43 Reza 454
44 Roman Koeln 453
45 Patrik Steijvers 436
46 Lara Adler 433
47 Tsunami 422
48 Joyce van Soest 419
49 Wojciech Fedoruk 417
50 Tamara Ratz 412
51 Walter 406
52 Gernot 405
53 Gary Arndt 403
54 Frederik Dawson 393
55 Malgorzata Kopczynska 392
56 Claire Bradshaw 391
57 Junwang111 385
58 Alfons and Riki Verstraeten 383
59 Artur Anuszewski 382
60 Milan Jirasek 379
61 Cheryl 374
62 Bram de Bruin 369
63 Daniela Hohmann 362
64 Dibro 360
65 Vanessa Buechler 359
66 PabloNorte 358
67 Xiquinho Silva 357
68 Watkinstravel 348
69 Ali Zingstra 333
70 Peter Lööv 332
71 Filip Murlak 328
72 Michiel Dekker 325
73 Dorejd 322
74 Patphilly 322
75 Marcel staron 320
76 David Berlanda 319
77 Daniel Chazad 318
78 Jeanne OGrady 318
79 Alias65 318
80 Michael Turtle 314
81 Haining Guan 304
82 Ludvan 304
83 Hubert 301
84 Krijn 296
85 George Gdanski 294
86 Ian Cade 294
87 Marie Morlon 293
88 Femke Roos 289
89 Thibault Magnien 286
90 Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez 280
91 ClaireWhiteley 277
92 Timothy C Easton 274
93 PeterH 271
94 Roman Raab 267
95 Judit Dalla 266
96 João Aender 265
97 Monika and Rini 263
98 Jonas Hagung 257
99 Klaus Freisinger 257
100 256
101 Michael Ayers 255
102 MH 254
103 Matthewsharris 253
104 Jasam 250
105 Longdutch 248
106 Naim Y 247
107 Tevity 246
108 Sabrina Liebehentschel 243
109 Christoph 240
110 Andrew Wembridge 239
111 Chenboada 239
112 Ralf Regele 237
113 Andrea & Uwe Zimmermann 237
114 Ctravel 230
115 Vernon Prieto 228
116 Brendan Carroll 227
117 Christravelblog 227
118 Truls Brekke 227
119 FS 227
120 Javier Coro 226
121 Janis 225
122 Pieter Dijkshoorn 224
123 Jakob Frenzel 224
124 Hadrianus 223
125 Schnitzel 223
126 Dan Pettigrew 223
127 Maciej Gowin 222
128 MaxHeAnou 219
129 Gianmarco 219
130 Ask Gudmundsen 218
131 Afshin Iranpour 218
132 AC 217
133 Eric PK 215
134 Colossus 214
135 Geert Luiken 211
136 John Smaranda 209
137 Polyommatus_icarus 209
138 Timallen 208
139 WILLIAM RICH 207
140 Jay T 206
141 Alexander Parsons 206
142 Dimitrios Polychronopoulos 205
143 Ana Lozano 205
144 MoPython 205
145 Caspar Dechmann 204
146 Jean Lecaillon 204
147 Kbecq 202
148 Socon 202
149 Alex Goh Shaw Peng 201
150 Cezar Grozavu 201
151 Tatiana Nikulnikova 201
152 Jon Eshuijs 201
153 Michael anak Kenyalang 199
154 Vicente B. Avanzado Jr. 198
155 Mikek 197
156 Jonathanfr 193
157 Jeffrey Chai Ran 193
158 Rudegirl 193
159 Jan-Willem 191
160 Keqi 190
161 Thorben 189
162 Lichia 189
163 HaraldOest 189
164 Jan Zimmermann 189
165 Fernweh 188
166 Boj 188
167 Dirk-pieter 188
168 Riccardo Quaranta 188
169 Nicole Kilian 187
170 Lars Jensen 186
171 Carmen Maria David 185
172 YaroMir 184
173 Stanimir 181
174 Stefan and Mia 181
175 Echwel 181
176 Gwythyr 180
177 Sibariam 180
178 Stephanvermeulen 179
179 Jacob Choi 179
180 Juha Sjoeblom 178
181 Roberto Diaz 178
182 Zos M 177
183 Howard Brayer 175
184 Mike 175
185 Sutul 175
186 RobRos 174
187 Eric Lurio 173
188 Ryan09sb 171
189 Roel Sterken 170
190 Martin Richardson 170
191 Tjark 168
192 Thomas Kunz 167
193 AYB 166
194 CAN SARICA 166
195 Johnson Zhao 166
196 Lauren 164
197 Chen Taotao 162
198 Adam Hancock 162
199 Koen Vliegenthart 162
200 Dani Cyr 161
201 Małgosia Łupicka 161
202 Peltzi 160
203 Elia Vettorato 159
204 Ingemar Eriksson 159
205 Xiong Wei 158
206 Gilles 158
207 Don Irwin 157
208 Stephen S. Kamin 156
209 Squiffy 155
210 Kevin247 155
211 Jun Zhou 155
212 Olli-Pekka Turunen 155
213 NonDuality 155
214 Shijie ZHU 154
215 Luke LOU 154
216 Tom Flaten 153
217 Zsuzsanna Forray 151
218 Ilya Burlak 150
219 Sachin 150
220 Travel Addicts 150
221 Drinkteatravel 150
222 Marty 147
223 Christine Schmit 147
224 Fmannucci 146
225 Mibive 146
226 Dennis Nicklaus 145
227 Richard Stone 145
228 Lut & Theo 143
229 Dagmara 142
230 Feldhase 140
231 Carlo Medina 140
232 Nmocosta 138
233 Drazsika 138
234 Bodil Ankerly 137
235 Tammy Gouldstone 136
236 Daniel Gabi 136
237 Bborders 136
238 Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero 135
239 Loratodorova 134
240 Andrea Gormley 133
241 Marlies van Wolfswinkel 132
242 Tony H. 132
243 Zizmondka 132
244 Kasia M. 131
245 Cluckily 131
246 Mateusz 131
247 S1m0n3t4 131
248 History Fangirl 131
249 Wait About 129
250 ALS 126
251 Matejicek 126
252 Stephen Brooker 126
253 Cobaltrage 124
254 FK 124
255 WalGra 124
256 Traveling Girl 123
257 Maryhattie 122
258 Malcolm Turner 121
259 Carlo Sarion 120
260 Serimari 120
261 JGirlJGirl 120
262 Mal Turner 119
263 ValiaVeweth 119
264 Alex Marcean 118
265 Lisu Marian 117
266 JobStopar 116
267 Bergecn 116
268 Chris Law 114
269 Jonas Martinsson 113
270 Zhenjun Liu 112
271 Dave wood 112
272 Rodinia 111
273 Adrian Lakomy 110
274 Dwight Zehuan Xiao 110
275 Kasper 109
276 Seadie 109
277 Antonio J. 109
278 YAO WEI 109
279 Assif 108
280 Yi Han Goh 108
281 Paczeterson 108
282 Houqian 106
283 Birgitte Sørensen 105
284 Ri 105
285 Hokee 105
286 Khuft 104
287 Ge zhang 104
288 Londonium 103
289 Grimloch 103
290 Kevin Knight 102
291 Yorch 101
292 M. Huineman de la Cuadra 101
293 Andreas Thum 100
294 Roger Enarsson 97
295 Malcolm 97
296 Mademmer 97
297 Sncjob 97
298 Hurrvinek 95
299 Ghostbear 93
300 Peterbanks 93
301 Coppi 93
302 Thijs van den Berg 93
303 Dhhtravel 93
304 Jon Bauer 92
305 SaoDies 90
306 J. Stevens 90
307 Jordanovichy 88
308 Voice180 87
309 Nykri 87
310 Ded Vseved 87
311 Knomadc 87
312 Purrfect 87
313 Stefan A. Michelfeit 86
314 GabLabCebu 86
315 Mnikish730 85
316 Emilia 84
317 Brett Baumann 84
318 Mirjam S. 84
319 Gewo 84
320 Julio Moreno 82
321 Aljaz 82
322 AT 82
323 Aurora Petan 81
324 Pat Martin 81
325 Amy Tull 81
326 Sisa_p 81
327 4matcha 80
328 Keith90245 79
329 Antlane 79
330 Sharon M. Bressen 78
331 Binemitz1983 78
332 Chalamphol Therakul 78
333 Ansitong 77
334 Atcardamone 77
335 Kevin McFarland 76
336 Col 76
337 Misio_pysio 74
338 AndreaTLV 74
339 Kyle Magnuson 73
340 Veronika Vaclavek 73
341 Digits 73
342 Chrissiequirk272@gmail.com 73
343 Toya HornHoward 73
344 Nick Kuzmyak 72
345 Neil McPaul 72
346 Tonisan 72
347 Frédéric M 71
348 AmandaMcCadams 71
349 Julirose Gonzales 70
350 Lynne.Marrs 70
351 Tommasorossotti 69
352 Join-our-journeys 69
353 Fanguo 69
354 Thomas Harold Watson 69
355 Nadia Balduccio 68
356 Jasm 68
357 M.HATADA 68
358 Jballard650 68
359 Pierre T 67
360 Grendel Gongan 67
361 Tommy W 67
362 Bosswench 67
363 Flitterfever 65
364 JanetB 65
365 Paulino Michelazzo 64
366 Emilia Bautista King 64
367 Kim, Soo-youn 63
368 Zlatko 63
369 Ryan 63
370 AliciaLee711 62
371 Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar 62
372 Leckie118 62
373 Caligari 61
374 Timonator 61
375 Feanster 61
376 Alvaro1404 60
377 Kelly Rogers 60
378 Suzy OBrien 60
379 Pillaus 59
380 Mtlmr 59
381 Eanna81 59
382 Hugo Oliveira Vicente 59
383 Anne Brockenshire 58
384 Pigi9389 58
385 David Dove 58
386 Veronica 58
387 BH 57
388 CalvinLoh 57
389 S. Anril Tiatco 57
390 Veelineen 56
391 Valeron4ever 55
392 Nolan B. 55
393 Cjones 55
394 ClaireSpeedie 54
395 Paul RYKEN 54
396 Leonie Geurts 50
397 KoenigMarke 50
398 Ailton007 49
399 CinderEli 48
400 Celina Nanbara 48
401 Swazzer30 47
402 Nafis N 47
403 Panacci 46
404 Aitia 46
405 Rachel Perkins 46
406 Rae25 46
407 Smeets Peter 46
408 Matthewgibbs 46
409 Klara Woodson 45
410 Forest80 45
411 Beckyjzw 44
412 Janameerman 44
413 Rafabram 44
414 Justin 44
415 Gonca 44
416 Chunsian01 43
417 Maryaton 43
418 Szabo Viktoria 43
419 Gaiacanadese@gmail.com 43
420 Gooseta2 43
421 Rottenegg 43
422 Out4astroll 42
423 DeanS 42
424 Yiqun Jin 42
425 BobSmithseestheworld 41
426 Lucielton 40
427 Andrea Szabo 40
428 Braza 40
429 Lindsay N 39
430 Heidisaacson 39
431 Violeta 39
432 Michael Wojcik 38
433 Nikolay Marinov 38
434 Fvdd 37
435 Dauco11 37
436 Sjmakredes17 37
437 Garellos 37
438 Odolena 37
439 Gillian Taylor 36
440 Gcjdavid 36
441 N273235s 36
442 ZX You 36
443 Erezspeiser 35
444 Morti 34
445 Nikolamus 34
446 Prasadsawant 34
447 Anna Olshäll 33
448 Strutter 32
449 Aidan Coohill 32
450 Excursionista_net 32
451 JBeinke 32
452 Milena Tzoneva 32
453 Skbuksa 31
454 Htupaz 31
455 Justin Rickey 31
456 ValeriiaK 31
457 Roman Bruehwiler 31
458 CharlieN 30
459 Cody Ayers 30
460 Jolieb 30
461 Nycelle 29
462 Klhendrie 29
463 Nineinchgails 29
464 Rogue_Onesie 28
465 Tetena 28
466 Ouchelle 28
467 Anthonynice 27
468 Hazyhazyhazy 27
469 Mkandasa 27
470 Lwarzecha 26
471 Jamesbowyer 26
472 Hipty94 26
473 VB73 26
474 Tigreloutre 26
475 Samy 26
476 J 25
477 Lee Kai Loong 25
478 Theyeattheworld 25
479 Zhou Yan 24
480 Egyptdoo117 24
481 Carlcam 24
482 Lilimarleenm 24
483 Momac96 24
484 Ferhatdonmez 24
485 Disnsam 24
486 Mamc 24
487 Momac96 24
488 Kkralich 22
489 Justinawallace 22
490 Cophbulls 22
491 Ghostorchid7 22
492 Enid MC 22
493 Johan 21
494 50pagesofshawn 21
495 Mepilokisazt 21
496 Rachid 21
497 Frenchsapho 21
498 Jessiesue82 21
499 Ravishankar 21
500 SeehooInterglobal 21
501 Hazcraig16 21
502 Gusflau 20
503 Ferbstone 20
504 ChrisAT 18
505 Chalford 18
506 Jhan 18
507 Devinj715 17
508 Julia.meyers22 17
509 Josh Daws 16
510 Elliot 15
511 Theanayalator 15
512 Emma coutts 15
513 Ddefilipi 14
514 Cholden324 14
515 Dankir 14
516 Dreamcatcher 13
517 HudyGurdy 13
518 Allanmc 13
519 MohamedOuali 12
520 Chenzhiwen 12
521 Dftgm 12
522 Emermel 12
523 Travtasy 11
524 Danifromthenetherlands 11
525 Volkanisb 10
526 Askyndr 10
527 Davids 10
528 Jenmarkaz 9
529 Rmetzler 9
530 JP 9
531 Mm 8
532 Eamon1183 8
533 Jack Sherman 7
534 Cberglund 7
535 Eateateat 7
536 TaiTT 5
537 PMATOS 5
538 Simu47@gmail.com 5
539 Jh7799 5
540 Esteban Cervantes Jiménez 5
541 Squire Sullen 4
542 Yakmo 2
543 Rajendra B. Aklekar 2
544 Iola 2
545 Avery MC 1
546 Gallo 1

Join

When you become a member of the Community of WHS enthusiasts , you will have your own Profile page from which you can track your progress on visiting all (T)WHS. The page also comes with a handy personalized map. After signing up, all your WHS related data will be saved.

When you log in, you have access to your dashboard from which you can add reviews with photos, change your profile text and update your visited count.

Welcome to Our New Members

NameWHS
Davids10
Mnikish73085
Cholden32414
Rodinia111
KoenigMarke50

Recently Updated

The following travellers have recently updated their WHS count:

NameWHSDate
Luis Filipe Gaspar59725.09.20
Davids1025.09.20
Lauren16425.09.20
Nick Kuzmyak7224.09.20
Matejicek12624.09.20
Thomas Buechler80723.09.20
Milan Jirasek37923.09.20
PabloNorte35823.09.20
Mnikish7308523.09.20
Roman Bruehwiler3122.09.20
Michael Ayers25522.09.20
Wojciech Fedoruk41722.09.20
Lisu Marian11722.09.20
Kbecq20221.09.20
Daniel Chazad31821.09.20
Carmen Maria David18521.09.20
Bram de Bruin36921.09.20
Roger Enarsson9720.09.20
Bosswench6719.09.20
MoPython20518.09.20