#NameCount
1 Atila Ege 938
2 Iain Jackson 916
3 Nihal Ege 874
4 Zoë Sheng 836
5 Solivagant 814
6 Thomas Buechler 801
7 Judith Tanner 742
8 Els Slots 732
9 SHIHE HUANG 732
10 Mikko 719
11 Fan Yibo 698
12 Thomas van der Walt 678
13 Szucs Tamas 676
14 Roger Ourset 652
15 Stanislaw Warwas 630
16 Pascal Cauliez 595
17 Ivan Rucek 583
18 Erik Jelinek 580
19 Donald M Parrish Jr 577
20 Luis Filipe Gaspar 570
21 Jarek Pokrzywnicki 566
22 Dimitar Krastev 564
23 Sergio Arjona 562
24 Alexander Barabanov 561
25 Alexander Lehmann 555
26 Michael Novins 552
27 Kelly Henry 552
28 Michal Marciniak 545
29 Martina Ruckova 542
30 A. Mehmet Haksever 538
31 Philipp Peterer 535
32 Jonas Kremer 532
33 Randi Thomsen 510
34 Eva Kisgyorgy 509
35 Shandos Cleaver 508
36 Joel Baldwin 505
37 Bin 497
38 Clyde 491
39 Elias 483
40 George Evangelou 479
41 Nan 476
42 Harald T. 476
43 Craig Harder 474
44 MMM 464
45 Argo 463
46 Paul Schofield 454
47 Petteri 454
48 Reza 454
49 Roman Koeln 453
50 Lara Adler 433
51 Tsunami 422
52 Joyce van Soest 419
53 Patriks 419
54 Tamara Ratz 405
55 Gernot 404
56 Gary Arndt 403
57 Walter 402
58 Frederik Dawson 392
59 Malgorzata Kopczynska 392
60 Claire Bradshaw 391
61 MaYumin 387
62 Wojciech Fedoruk 386
63 Junwang111 385
64 Alfons and Riki Verstraeten 383
65 Alessandro Votta 382
66 Artur Anuszewski 381
67 Leontine Helleman 378
68 Milan Jirasek 374
69 Cheryl 374
70 Walter H. 363
71 Daniela Hohmann 360
72 Vanessa Buechler 359
73 Xiquinho Silva 357
74 Dibro 357
75 PabloNorte 355
76 Bram de Bruin 354
77 Watkinstravel 347
78 Peter Lööv 332
79 Filip Murlak 328
80 Handballrama 328
81 Michiel Dekker 325
82 Patphilly 322
83 Marcel staron 320
84 David Berlanda 319
85 Jeanne OGrady 318
86 Alias65 314
87 Michael Turtle 314
88 Daniel Chazad 307
89 Dorejd 304
90 Ludvan 304
91 Haining Guan 304
92 Anna Wludarska 301
93 Hubert 300
94 Ian Cade 294
95 George Gdanski 294
96 Marie Morlon 293
97 Femke Roos 289
98 Alberto Rodriguez Gutierrez 280
99 ClaireWhiteley 277
100 Thibault Magnien 277
101 Timothy C Easton 274
102 Christian Wagner 269
103 Judit Dalla 266
104 João Aender 265
105 PeterH 264
106 Roman Raab 261
107 Carlos Garrido 258
108 Klaus Freisinger 257
109 256
110 Lukasz Palczewski 256
111 Jonas Hagung 255
112 MH 254
113 Monica Tasciotti 253
114 Jasam 250
115 Longdutch 248
116 Naim Y 247
117 Matthewsharris 246
118 Tevity 245
119 Sabrina Liebehentschel 241
120 Michael Ayers 240
121 Chenboada 238
122 Ralf Regele 237
123 Andrea & Uwe Zimmermann 237
124 Alliosoncita La unica Peruchita 231
125 Ctravel 230
126 Vernon Prieto 228
127 Brendan Carroll 227
128 Pieter Dijkshoorn 224
129 Dan Pettigrew 223
130 Schnitzel 223
131 Hadrianus 223
132 Jakob Frenzel 223
133 Maciej Gowin 222
134 Christravelblog 219
135 Truls Brekke 219
136 David Marton 219
137 Gianmarco 219
138 Afshin Iranpour 218
139 AC 217
140 Ask Gudmundsen 217
141 Janis 216
142 MaxHeAnou 215
143 Eric PK 215
144 FS 212
145 Colossus 211
146 Geert Luiken 210
147 Polyommatus_icarus 209
148 John Smaranda 209
149 Timallen 207
150 LaVale 207
151 WILLIAM RICH 207
152 Jay T 206
153 Dimitrios Polychronopoulos 205
154 Caspar Dechmann 204
155 Jean Lecaillon 204
156 Alexander Parsons 203
157 Socon 202
158 Jon Eshuijs 201
159 Tatiana Nikulnikova 201
160 Cezar Grozavu 201
161 Alex Goh Shaw Peng 200
162 Michael anak Kenyalang 199
163 Vicente B. Avanzado Jr. 198
164 Mikek 197
165 Ana Lozano 197
166 MoPython 196
167 Yuri Samozvanov 195
168 Jonathanfr 193
169 Jeffrey Chai Ran 193
170 Grzegorz Andruszkiewicz 192
171 Jan-Willem 191
172 Thorben 189
173 Lichia 189
174 HaraldOest 189
175 Dirk-pieter 188
176 Boj 188
177 Jan Zimmermann 186
178 Nicole Kilian 185
179 Rudegirl 184
180 Stanimir 181
181 Kbecq 181
182 Stefan and Mia 181
183 Luisfreire 180
184 Jacob Choi 179
185 Sibariam 179
186 Roberto Diaz 178
187 Fernweh 178
188 Juha Sjoeblom 178
189 Riccardo Quaranta 178
190 Zos M 177
191 Echwel 177
192 Stephanvermeulen 176
193 Mike 175
194 Sutul 175
195 Howard Brayer 175
196 Eric Lurio 173
197 Ryan09sb 171
198 Martin Richardson 170
199 RobRos 168
200 Tjark 168
201 Lars Jensen 167
202 CAN SARICA 166
203 AYB 166
204 Johnson Zhao 166
205 Roel Sterken 165
206 Adam Hancock 162
207 Koen Vliegenthart 162
208 Chen Taotao 162
209 Gwythyr 162
210 Dani Cyr 161
211 Małgosia Łupicka 161
212 Elia Vettorato 159
213 Xiong Wei 158
214 Lauren 158
215 Gilles 157
216 Don Irwin 157
217 Thomas Kunz 157
218 Ingemar Eriksson 157
219 Stephen S. Kamin 156
220 Jun Zhou 155
221 Olli-Pekka Turunen 155
222 Squiffy 155
223 NonDuality 155
224 Kevin247 155
225 Shijie ZHU 154
226 Luke LOU 154
227 Tom Flaten 153
228 Zsuzsanna Forray 151
229 YaroMir 151
230 Gisella 150
231 Ilya Burlak 150
232 Drinkteatravel 150
233 Travel Addicts 150
234 Sachin 150
235 ChenMing 149
236 Peter Alleblas 149
237 Christine Schmit 147
238 Marty 147
239 Fmannucci 146
240 Dennis Nicklaus 145
241 Richard Stone 145
242 Rickard Alfredsson 145
243 Marton Kemeny 145
244 Dgjohansson 145
245 Lut & Theo 143
246 Pressdm 142
247 Carlo Medina 140
248 Mibive 139
249 Drazsika 138
250 Carmen Maria David 138
251 Nmocosta 138
252 Bodil Ankerly 137
253 Tammy Gouldstone 136
254 Fabi-ddorf 136
255 Bborders 136
256 Lois Dekker 135
257 Bernard Joseph Esposo Guerrero 135
258 Dagmara 134
259 Loratodorova 134
260 Andrea Gormley 133
261 Zizmondka 132
262 Marlies van Wolfswinkel 131
263 Tony H. 131
264 Cluckily 131
265 Kasia M. 131
266 ELVAN YURDUSEN 131
267 History Fangirl 131
268 Daniel Gabi 130
269 Mariam 129
270 Wolfgang Sander 129
271 Mateusz 128
272 Jagnes 127
273 Stephen Brooker 126
274 Nanvano 126
275 Matejicek 126
276 ALS 126
277 Krijn 125
278 Cobaltrage 124
279 WalGra 124
280 Viv 124
281 Traveling Girl 123
282 SirLoydd 123
283 FK 122
284 Maryhattie 122
285 Malcolm Turner 121
286 Elisabeth Fransisca Situmorang 121
287 JGirlJGirl 120
288 Serimari 120
289 Carlo Sarion 120
290 Mal Turner 119
291 Alex Marcean 116
292 Fderuet 116
293 Hungarian Geographic 116
294 Chris Law 114
295 JeanK 113
296 Jonas Martinsson 113
297 Ellen Nielsen 113
298 Bergecn 113
299 Zhenjun Liu 112
300 Dave wood 112
301 Joanne Lee 112
302 HE SHAOMIN 111
303 Adrian Lakomy 110
304 Lisu Marian 110
305 YAO WEI 109
306 Kasper 109
307 Dwight Zehuan Xiao 109
308 Seadie 109
309 Paczeterson 108
310 DL 108
311 Stijn 108
312 Diggy 108
313 Antonio J. 108
314 Yi Han Goh 108
315 Jarrod_Byham 107
316 Assif 107
317 Houqian 106
318 Birgitte Sørensen 105
319 Ri 105
320 Virp 105
321 Hokee 105
322 Kutasp 105
323 Khuft 104
324 Ge zhang 104
325 Krisztina zill 104
326 Grimloch 103
327 Moreworld2c 103
328 Londonium 103
329 Kevin Knight 102
330 Yorch 101
331 D.dedisse@vogo.fr 101
332 Andreas Thum 100
333 Feldhase 99
334 M. Huineman de la Cuadra 99
335 Sncjob 97
336 Malcolm 97
337 Mademmer 97
338 Angela Vandyck 97
339 JBTOR 97
340 Lars Bogstad 93
341 Debfc 93
342 Coppi 93
343 Dhhtravel 93
344 Pablo Tierno 92
345 Jon Bauer 92
346 Joao Farminhao 91
347 Roger Enarsson 91
348 Voice180 87
349 Knomadc 87
350 Nykri 87
351 Stefan A. Michelfeit 86
352 GabLabCebu 86
353 Jurgen Stevens 85
354 Ded Vseved 85
355 Brett Baumann 84
356 Emilia 84
357 Gewo 84
358 Garrett 83
359 LKERPS 83
360 Julio Moreno 82
361 AT 82
362 Amy Tull 81
363 Sisa_p 81
364 Aurora Petan 81
365 Jakubmarin 81
366 Pat Martin 81
367 Yang Chengyu 80
368 Keith90245 79
369 Mirjam S. 79
370 Hrishikesh 79
371 Antlane 79
372 Binemitz1983 78
373 Purrfect 78
374 Chalamphol Therakul 78
375 Sharon M. Bressen 78
376 Atcardamone 77
377 Col 76
378 Kevin McFarland 76
379 Ansitong 74
380 AndreaTLV 74
381 Chrissiequirk272@gmail.com 73
382 Toya HornHoward 73
383 Kyle Magnuson 73
384 Veronika Vaclavek 73
385 Neil McPaul 72
386 Frédéric M 71
387 AmandaMcCadams 71
388 Chris Lee 71
389 Lynne.Marrs 70
390 Julirose Gonzales 70
391 Melinda Baumann 70
392 Nick Kuzmyak 70
393 Thomas Harold Watson 69
394 Fanguo 69
395 Misio_pysio 69
396 Join-our-journeys 69
397 Jakecarlson 69
398 Tonisan 69
399 Plutomu 68
400 Jballard650 68
401 Jasm 68
402 Pierre T 67
403 Grendel Gongan 67
404 Tommasorossotti 66
405 Devenyi 66
406 Tommy W 66
407 JanetB 65
408 Filippo Ubaldi 64
409 Paulino Michelazzo 64
410 Emilia Bautista King 64
411 Kim, Soo-youn 63
412 Ryan 63
413 AliciaLee711 62
414 Leckie118 62
415 Allan Berry & Lucia Cerón Escobar 62
416 Arjan 62
417 Caligari 61
418 MHasuly 61
419 Timonator 61
420 Sumo446595@hotmail.com 61
421 Lizzy 60
422 Alvaro1404 60
423 Kelly Rogers 60
424 Suzy OBrien 60
425 Jörg B. 59
426 Hugo Oliveira Vicente 59
427 Pillaus 59
428 Pigi9389 58
429 David Dove 58
430 Anne 58
431 Guy00 57
432 BH 57
433 Veronica 57
434 Glubu 57
435 Александар Стојиљковић 57
436 Cosaflora 57
437 CalvinLoh 57
438 S. Anril Tiatco 57
439 Baiqitun 56
440 Cjones 55
441 Valeron4ever 55
442 Nolan B. 54
443 ClaireSpeedie 54
444 Paul RYKEN 54
445 Vencisak 54
446 Paw90 54
447 Krista Beucler 54
448 Eanna81 51
449 Leonie Geurts 50
450 ProZac34 50
451 Ailton007 49
452 Lesoruble 49
453 CinderEli 48
454 Pietprive06@kpnmail.nl 48
455 Swazzer30 47
456 Nafis N 47
457 Teebs 47
458 Rae25 46
459 Aitia 46
460 Smeets Peter 46
461 Rachel Perkins 46
462 Cav004 46
463 Forest80 45
464 Klara Woodson 45
465 Gonca 44
466 Rafabram 44
467 Beckyjzw 44
468 Justin 44
469 Gooseta2 43
470 Gaiacanadese@gmail.com 43
471 Szabo Viktoria 43
472 Chunsian01 43
473 Robert 43
474 Eddypc07 43
475 Daveycanuck 43
476 Maryaton 43
477 Celina Nanbara 43
478 Rottenegg 43
479 Kayakka 43
480 Zdmackenzie 42
481 Yiqun Jin 42
482 DeanS 42
483 Out4astroll 42
484 BobSmithseestheworld 41
485 Andrea Szabo 40
486 Filipacfa 40
487 Braza 40
488 Lucielton 40
489 Carlitoscharmy 39
490 Violeta 39
491 Lindsay N 39
492 Panacci 39
493 Heidisaacson 39
494 Michael Wojcik 38
495 Nikolamus 38
496 Cumulus 38
497 Garellos 37
498 Fvdd 37
499 Sjmakredes17 37
500 Sschooler 37
501 Pietro.clerici.1997@gmail.com 37
502 Dauco11 37
503 Nikolay Marinov 37
504 ZX You 36
505 N273235s 36
506 Gillian Taylor 36
507 Gcjdavid 36
508 K.rekaa 35
509 Prasadsawant 34
510 Morti 34
511 Aidan Coohill 33
512 Anna Olshäll 33
513 M.HATADA 33
514 Strutter 32
515 Excursionista_net 32
516 Milena Tzoneva 32
517 Dradrienn 31
518 Justin Rickey 31
519 ValeriiaK 31
520 Skbuksa 31
521 Mjohnston 31
522 Htupaz 31
523 CharlieN 30
524 Luj3904 30
525 Jolieb 30
526 Cody Ayers 30
527 Nineinchgails 29
528 Klhendrie 29
529 Bmerei 29
530 Lanyapirosajtomogott 29
531 Lostrissa 29
532 Joebobs 29
533 Tetena 28
534 Ouchelle 28
535 Rogue_Onesie 28
536 27for27 27
537 Anthonynice 27
538 Mkandasa 27
539 Mikayla Davis 27
540 Hazyhazyhazy 27
541 Tigreloutre 26
542 Hipty94 26
543 Jamesbowyer 26
544 Lwarzecha 26
545 Samy 26
546 Theyeattheworld 25
547 Lee Kai Loong 25
548 J 25
549 Foxhill 25
550 Celiabc_87@icloud.com 25
551 Mamc 24
552 Egyptdoo117 24
553 VB73 24
554 Carlcam 24
555 Ferhatdonmez 24
556 Zhou Yan 24
557 Momac96 24
558 Lilimarleenm 24
559 JBeinke 24
560 Momac96 24
561 Roman Bruehwiler 23
562 Disnsam 23
563 Justinawallace 22
564 Kkralich 22
565 Enid MC 22
566 Ghostorchid7 22
567 Cophbulls 22
568 Dustycat 22
569 Rachid 21
570 50pagesofshawn 21
571 Mepilokisazt 21
572 Johan 21
573 SeehooInterglobal 21
574 Hazcraig16 21
575 Jessiesue82 21
576 Ravishankar 21
577 Frenchsapho 21
578 Cabbagemystery66 20
579 Ferbstone 20
580 Gusflau 20
581 Amyb930 20
582 Matt M 20
583 Dn1206 20
584 Chalford 18
585 ChrisAT 18
586 Jhan 18
587 SueA 17
588 Julia.meyers22 17
589 Babysiew 17
590 Josh Daws 16
591 Ray Ju 16
592 Theanayalator 15
593 Ddefilipi 14
594 Dankir 14
595 Allanmc 13
596 HudyGurdy 13
597 Dreamcatcher 13
598 Chenzhiwen 12
599 Dftgm 12
600 Leslie84 12
601 Travtasy 11
602 Danifromthenetherlands 11
603 Smaezane 11
604 Jenmarkaz 9
605 Volkanisb 9
606 Rmetzler 9
607 Suneejam 8
608 Mm 8
609 Eamon1183 8
610 Sesito71 7
611 Cberglund 7
612 Jh7799 5
613 PMATOS 5
614 Simu47@gmail.com 5
615 Esteban Cervantes Jiménez 5
616 WJD 5
617 Squire Sullen 4
618 Rajendra B. Aklekar 2
619 Yakmo 2
620 Iola 2
621 Gallo 1
622 Avery MC 1

Join

When you become a member of the Community of WHS enthusiasts , you will have your own Profile page from which you can track your progress on visiting all (T)WHS. The page also comes with a handy personalized map. After signing up, all your WHS related data will be saved.

When you log in, you have access to your dashboard from which you can add reviews with photos, change your profile text and update your visited count.

Welcome to Our New Members

NameWHS
Fernweh178
Aidan Coohill33
Avery MC1
Panacci39
Valeron4ever55

Recently Updated

The following travellers have recently updated their WHS count:

NameWHSDate
Michael Ayers24002.07.20
Kevin McFarland7602.07.20
Htupaz3102.07.20
Patriks41901.07.20
Thomas Buechler80101.07.20
Rudegirl18430.06.20
Christravelblog21930.06.20
Nicole Kilian18529.06.20
Frederik Dawson39229.06.20
Carmen Maria David13828.06.20
Clyde49128.06.20
Kyle Magnuson7328.06.20
MoPython19628.06.20
Fernweh17827.06.20
Frédéric M7126.06.20
Paul Schofield45426.06.20
Joel Baldwin50525.06.20
Aidan Coohill3324.06.20
Tsunami42224.06.20
Alias6531424.06.20